Race Results for
The Ardie Miller Memorial Belleville Bicycle Race
Belleville, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585  769 Dogfish Racing Team
2 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL 267937  768 Metro East Cycling
3 Jeffrey Akerson   Ballwin, MO 344402  781 
4 Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL 307897  790 Dogfish Racing Team
5 Steven Schmidt   O Fallon, IL 229759  796 Metro East Cycling
6 Spencer Seggebruch   Dixon Il 320838  745 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187  746 Dogfish Racing Team
8 Mike Renieri   Clayton, MO 281554  747 
9 Collin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO 304468  748 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
10 Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  757 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 David Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  758 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN 21683  759 Team Bikes and Moore
13 David Hack   Madisonville, KY 305254  760 Team Bikes and Moore
14 Fredy Kornett   Ofallon, IL 346068  761 Metro East Cycling
15 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  762 Momentum Racing
16 Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  763 Team Bikes and Moore
17 Andrew Alseth   Kirkwood, MO 337420  764 Dogfish Racing Team
18 Antonio De La Torre   Granite City, IL 246974  761 Metro East Cycling
19 Brian Wingbermuehle   St. Louis, MO 280409  762 Dogfish Racing Team
20 Matthew Hynes   Saintlouis, MO 306822  763 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR 294031  762 Boston Mountain Cyclist
22 Dustin Highland   Monticello, IL 307727  763 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
23 jared loyd   Edwardsville, IL 275281  753 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
24 Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL 290234  754 Metro East Cycling
25 Ian Watson   Clayton, MO 294307  755 
26 Travis Fittro (1 - Cat5)   Saint Charles, MO 312112  756 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
27 Kurt Maxberry   Evansville In 305984  756 Team Bikes and Moore
28 Casey Carroll (2 - Cat5)   Lake Saint Louis, MO 341600  757 Momentum Racing
29 Dave Hoerner   O Fallon, IL 296977  758 Metro East Cycling
30 Michael Kelly (3 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 339062  759 Dogfish Racing Team
31 Jonah Guile (4 - Cat5)   Centralia, MO 344396  759 
32 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO 344566  760 
33 Evan Truesdale (5 - Cat5)   Carbondale, IL 172736  761 
34 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834  762 
35 David Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 350208  763 
36 Rudivani Cavataio   Saintlouis, MO 291323  764 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
37 Shawn Hughart   Edwardsville, IL 283932  765 Metro East Cycling
38 Bradley Dunn   Vandalia, IL 290165  766 Metro East Cycling
39 Nick Sigman (6 - Cat5)   Alton, IL 296020  112 Wild Trak Cycling Club
40 Christopher Ramirez   St. Louis, MO 276458  747 St Louis Cycling Club
41 Jeff Klaus   Ballwin, MO 342720  758 
42 Christopher Shocklee   Saint Louis, MO 287485  759 
43 Jon Halterman   Chatham, IL 206388  760 Wheelfast Cycling Team
44 Thomas Mansholt (7 - Cat5)   Ballwin, MO 341914  754 
45 Anthony Pinto   Carbondale, IL 124240  751 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
46 Stephen Rhodes   O Fallon, IL 346676  752 Metro East Cycling
47 Kevin Gross   Stlouis, MO 307817  753 Washington University-St. Louis
48 Robert Lounsbury   Belleville, IL 260453  754 Metro East Cycling
49 Wes Hanpsch     755 
50 David Carron   Springfield, IL 330582  756 
51 Benjamin Pinkerton (8 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 350432  750 
DNF Erwin Vreeman (Cat5)   Lake Zurich, IL 308544  746 
DNF Matthew Roller (Cat5)   St Jacob, IL 308800  748 Metro East Cycling
DNF Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  749 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Eric Price   Alton, IL 341156  752 
DNF David Mason   Herrin, IL 337020  755 
DNF Tyler Bussmann (Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 346040  760 
DNF Barrett Schmidt   Brighton, IL 304479  761 Metro East Cycling
DNF Charles Rogers   Swansea, IL 231169  762 
DNF Andrew Moorman   Edwardsville, IL 266247  763 

Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948  978 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
2 Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252  963 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Jeffrey Akerson   Ballwin, MO 344402  979 
4 Lee Van Norman   Ballwin, MO 268844  962 Velo Force
5 Joe Switzer   Highland, IL 278854  970 
6 Mike Bognar   Saint Louis, MO 265438  974 Dogfish Racing Team
7 Christopher Bognar   Valley Park, MO 272061  975 Dogfish Racing Team
8 David Hack   Madisonville, KY 305254  965 Team Bikes and Moore
9 Peter McDonnell   St Louis, MO 275857  971 Hub Bicycle Company
10 Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN 21683  964 Team Bikes and Moore
11 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  973 South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Rodney Miller   Zionsville, IN 52481  969 
13 Travis Fittro (1 - Cat5)   Saint Charles, MO 312112  966 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 Richard Fenoglio   Granite City, IL 99286  961 Scheller's Racing Team
15 Brad Devore   Flora, IL 347208  968 
16 Robert Panico   Ofallon, IL 52869  972 Metro East Cycling
17 Gregory Bennett   Versailles, MO 335998  967 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
18 William Howells   Webster Groves, MO 167246  980 Hub Bicycle Company
19 Gary Merideth   Carbondale, IL 275975  960 Heckawee
20 Riccardo Moreno   Chesterfield, MO 332374  976 Off the Front Racing
DNF John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL 210686  977 Heckawee
DNF robert trapp   Eureka, MO 292056  981 

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  757 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
2 Patrick Gillespie   Dow, IL 293284  680 
3 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  664 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
4 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  673 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
5 Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222  685 
6 Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844  690 Dogfish Racing Team
7 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  681 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
8 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  683 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  686 Heckawee
10 Gideon Bennett   Versailles, MO 305271  678 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
11 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040  764 Off the Front Racing
12 Jason Watkins   Santa Cruz, CA 255945  679 
13 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  769 Cyclewerx
14 B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607  684 Momentum Racing
15 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  768 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Barrett Schmidt (1 - Cat4)   Brighton, IL 304479  670 Metro East Cycling
17 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  699 Veda Cycling
18 Robert Mayfield   Saint Louis, MO 275501  698 Hub Bicycle Company
19 Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  671 Team Bikes and Moore
20 Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL 307897  763 Dogfish Racing Team
21 Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL 171045  660 Wheelfast Cycling Team
22 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO 291668  692 Momentum Racing
23 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL 267937  762 Metro East Cycling
24 Brian Smith   Ofallon, MO 277071  760 Momentum Racing
25 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585  669 Dogfish Racing Team
26 Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO 230818  682 
27 Adam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO 223157  767 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
28 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  693 The Wheel Cycling Club
29 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  675 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
30 Collin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO 304468  667 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
31 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  691 Veda Cycling
32 Steven Schmidt (2 - Cat4)   O Fallon, IL 229759  687 Metro East Cycling
33 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  759 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
34 Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339  765 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
35 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  766 Dogfish Racing Team
36 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802  695 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
37 C. Trey Hogan   Madison, WI 290324  689 Dogfish Racing Team
38 Mark French   Belleville, IL 277793  696 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
39 Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948  688 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
40 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  661 South Chicago Wheelmen
41 Jeremy Williamson (3 - Cat4)   Newburgh, IN 289869  758 International Christian Cycling
42 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR 294031  665 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNF Grant Gruen (Cat4)   Chatham, IL 323402  662 Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  663 Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Antonio De La Torre   Granite City, IL 246974  666 Metro East Cycling
DNF Lee Van Norman   Ballwin, MO 268844  668 
DNF Andrew Alseth   Kirkwood, MO 337420  672 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF James Alseth   Kirkwood, MO 266546  674 Velo Force
DNF Mike Renieri   Clayton, MO 281554  677 
DNF Kurt Maxberry (Cat4)   Evansville In 305984  694 Team Bikes and Moore
DNF Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  700 Momentum Racing
DNF Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO 268673  761 Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  430 Gateway Cycling Club
1 John Thrasher   Saint Charles, MO 78832  310 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Chris Harre (1 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 15149  441 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  316 Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  429 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
3 Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948  301 Metro East Cycling
4 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  426 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 David Nelson   Saint Louis, MO 229108  319 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Douglas Davis (2 - Cat2)   Defiance, MO 59024  428 Gateway Cycling Club
5 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  517 Gateway Cycling Club
6 Chris Cleeland (3 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 189565  445 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Chris Harre (4 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 15149  516 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 David Nelson   Saint Louis, MO 229108  447 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039  309 Metro East Cycling
8 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  427 Gateway Cycling Club
8 Dan young   Saint Louis, MO 243485  318 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273  439 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  311 Gateway Cycling Club
10 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  444 Dogfish Racing Team
10 Brendan Eppert   Saint Louis, MO 191867  515 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL 31274  438 Wheelfast Cycling Team
11 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  313 Dogfish Racing Team
12 Salvatore Gulotta   Florissant, MO 46481  425 
12 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  312 Gateway Cycling Club
13 Dan young   Saint Louis, MO 243485  446 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705  320 
14 Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MO 22627  442 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 David Keire   University City, MO 54877  303 Velo Force
15 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  437 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
15 Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  314 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
16 Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080  436 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MO 22627  300 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  433 Veda Cycling
17 Mark Jones   Decatur, IL 234937  234 
18 Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705  443 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Michael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030  306 Pfoodman Racing
19 Edward Weiss   Webster Groves, MO 56474  440 Velo Force
19 Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996  307 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  431 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
21 David Keire   University City, MO 54877  434 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
22 Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  435 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
23 E Michael Ozment (1 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 46412  432 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Lee Van Norman   Ballwin, MO 268844  305 Velo Force
DNF James Alseth   Kirkwood, MO 266546  308 Velo Force
DNF Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  315 Metro East Cycling
DNF Thomas Harris   Lincoln, IL 15172  317 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  369 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273  363 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  371 Big Shark Bicycle Company
4 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823  372 Dogfish Racing Team
5 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  376 Dogfish Racing Team
6 Mark Rosen   Saint Louis, MO 50276  373 Velo Force
7 Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252  361 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Peter Van Rhein   St. Louis, MO 224195  377 Velo Force
9 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919  370 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO 175256  367 Velo Force
11 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  374 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
12 James Alseth   Kirkwood, MO 266546  378 Velo Force
13 Michael Leistner   Saint Charles, MO 102662  368 Velo Force
DNF Kevin Wayman   Saint Louis, MO 230808  375 Hub Bicycle Company

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  70 Hub Bicycle Company
2 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838  68 Chipotle Junior Development Team
3 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  73 Dogfish Racing Team
4 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  50 Dogfish Racing Team
5 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  33 South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  30 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  35 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
8 Owen Belton   Eagle River, WI 283504  65 Off the Front Racing
9 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  49 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
10 Nicholas Chevalley   Saint Charles, MO 283503  64 Off the Front Racing
11 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  76 Dogfish Racing Team
12 Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO 282794  75 Dogfish Racing Team
13 Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039  40 Boston Mountain Cyclist
14 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  38 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
15 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  42 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
16 Tyler Bicknese   Saint Louis, MO 282518  74 Hub Bicycle Company
17 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  34 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
18 John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691  69 Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Josh Pruschen (Cat3)   Springfield, MO 261041  29 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
DNF Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  31 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
DNF alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  32 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
DNF T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  37 Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO 230818  41 
DNF Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  43 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  44 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  45 The Wheel Cycling Club
DNF Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370  48 
DNF Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  63 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Tim Norris (Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 283502  66 
DNF Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622  67 Green Street Cycling
DNF Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  71 Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Robert Oellermann   St Charles, MO 95743  72 International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802  46 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
DNF Mark French   Belleville, IL 277793  47 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 247652  236 Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Fredy Kornett   Ofallon, IL 346068  235 Metro East Cycling
3 Michael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030  229 Pfoodman Racing
4 Justin Stewart   Springfield, IL 313882  203 
5 Mark Jones   Decatur, IL 234937  234 
6 jordan graff (1 - Cat4)   Marion, IL 259121  241 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
7 Antonio De La Torre   Granite City, IL 246974  209 Metro East Cycling
8 Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO 334684  221 Dogfish Racing Team
9 Jack Biggs (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 308978  205 
10 Robert Lounsbury   Belleville, IL 260453  239 Metro East Cycling
11 Brent Korte   Highland, IL 365406  216 Metro East Cycling
12 Bill Morris   Ballwin, MO 348360  237 Off the Front Racing
13 Dustin Highland   Monticello, IL 307727  227 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
14 Cody Lennon   Carbondale, IL 355062  240 
15 Jim Mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233  245 Metro East Cycling
16 Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL 290234  232 Metro East Cycling
17 Dale Peluso (2 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 305081  222 South City Cycling Club
18 Louis Grace   Saint Louis, MO 379179  213 
19 Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO 243449  243 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Steve Stone   Glenarm, IL 317366  242 Wheelfast Cycling Team
21 chris ludbrook   Saint Louis, MO 378772  218 
22 Tim Caveny   Caseyville, IL 340490  231 Metro East Cycling
23 Rick Herrmann   Concord, MA 350682  225 
24 Geoffrey Cardin   O Fallon, IL 368382  208 Metro East Cycling
25 David Wills   St. Louis, MO 263838  200 
26 Patrick Work   Carbondale, IL 304710  230 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
27 Jeff Coffelt   Wentzville, MO 291261  233 Velo Force
28 Scott Sanders   Ofallon, IL 280983  204 Metro East Cycling
29 Ken Stoddart     202 
30 Stephen Rhodes   O Fallon, IL 346676  223 Metro East Cycling
31 Kurt Merckel   O Fallon, IL 365038  220 Metro East Cycling
32 Harry Seo (2 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 343270  226 
DNF Thomas Jackson   O Fallon, IL 355458  244 Metro East Cycling
DNF Barrett Schmidt (Cat4)   Brighton, IL 304479  246 Metro East Cycling
DNF Britt Treece   Jefferson City, MO 305640  238 Momentum Racing
DNF Daniel Lowry     217 
DNF Brett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 350820  228 Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Kurt Kerchner   Saint Peters, MO 355074  215 
DNF Richard Fenoglio   Granite City, IL 99286  211 Metro East Cycling
DNF Ian Watson   Clayton, MO 294307  201 
DNF Paul Brittin   Granite City, IL 267088  206 Metro East Cycling
DNF Chris Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 229405  210 Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Lowery   Springfield, IL 326616  118 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Ethan Cadenhead   Saint Louis, MO 290153  117 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
3 Greenstreet Hugh     115 #N/A
3 Alexandra Cadenhead   Saint Louis, MO 261510  116 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
4 Nathan Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 300015  114 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922  119 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
DNF Guy Knapp   Saint Louis, MO 343312  112 
DNF Benjamin Matz   Clayton, MO 340778  113 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  121 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Samuel Archie   Saint Louis, MO 343570  122 
3 John Sprong   Saint Louis, MO 347988  120 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 305885  135 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Jack Biggs   Saint Louis, MO 308978  132 
3 Ryan Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 305886  134 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Devon Kornett     136 
5 Cody Lannon     133 
6 Harry Seo   Saint Louis, MO 343270  131 
DNF Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  130 South Chicago Wheelmen

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emilie Flanigan   Eureka, MO 214541  71 Dogfish Racing Team
2 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867  70 
3 Ashley Rethemeyer   Hermann, MO 304266  69 Hub Bicycle Company
4 Vanessa McKenzie   Saint Louis, MO 203005  74 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Suzanne Johnson (1 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 286144  66 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086  72 Hub Bicycle Company
7 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539  68 Hub Bicycle Company
8 Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476  73 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408  67 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNS Tara Flaig (Cat3)   Effingham, IL 307112  65 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Flaig   Effingham, IL 307112  216 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086  229 Hub Bicycle Company
3 Erin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO 307802  220 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
4 Stephanie Penning   O Fallon, IL 322730  221 
5 Nadine Chalmers   Ridgewood Nj 285771  232 Hub Bicycle Company
6 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401  227 Team Revolution
7 Amelia Sprong   Kirkwood, MO 307300  218 
8 Mason Hegeman   Richmond Heights, MO 341712  219 Velo Force
9 Molly Fite   Webster Groves, MO 308833  217 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee