Race Results for
Rhett's Run
Columbia, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Fuhrmann   Rolla, MO1.16.22 138408  503 
2 Scott Mortimer   Wildwood, MO1.29.15 84792  501 DRJ Racing
3 Dan Holt   1.43.40  502 

Men - Marathon Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Simonson   3.08.28  CBC Race Team
2 Jeremiah Bradshaw   Troy, MO3.19.59 166025  
3 Galen Johnson   3.30.12  
4 Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL3.08.08 307897  Dogfish
5 Jake Wilson   3.18.29  10 
6 Benedict Nagy   3.36.08  CBC Race Team
7 Randy Smith   3.02.50  High Gear
8 Jason Smallheer   3.06.56  
9 Bob Barklage   3.12.35  Bike America
10 Randy Rogers   3.39.04  

Men - Kids

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Cotton   0.07.16  451 Cyclone
2 Raven Gudermuth   0.09.15  454 Bike Surgeon/Continental
3 Lance Ballou   0.09.32  452 
4 Travis Holt   0.09.45  453 
5 Regina Gudermuth   0.16.51  455 Bike Surgeon/Continental

Men - Junior - 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Mattoon   1.01.34  101 
2 Levi Ballou   1.16.22  102 KCOI U20

Men - Cat 3 Men - 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Blackwell   1.20.27  351 Team Red Wheel

Men - Cat 3 Men - 30-39 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jefferies   1.05.55  203 
2 Benjamin Huseman   1.14.05  201 Freeride
3 Shaun Turnbull   1.22.43  204 Dogfish
4 Mike Bowden   1.23.36  202 

Men - Cat 3 Men - 19-29 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Shinn   1.00.20  155 
2 Myles Coffier   1.02.10  154 
3 Michael Conley   1.09.56  151 Freeride
4 Andy Davis   1.23.37  153 Walts
5 Alex Deloe   1.27.46  152 Freeride

Men - Cat 2 Men 40-49 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Gudermuth   1.50.40  651 Bike Surgeon/Continental
2 Kevin Klobe   2.01.44  655 Freeride
3 David Blackwell   2.06.32  654 
4 Christian Cox   2.14.09  652 
5 Jan Pyrtle   2.16.57  653 

Men - Cat 2 Men 30-39 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Stanis   1.25.00  607 CBC Race Team
2 Christopher Heck   1.40.37  605 
3 Tony Sherman   1.52.36  606 
4 Jeremy Blair   1.57.57  603 
5 Frank Brown   1.55.39  601 
6 Brian Gray   2.14.08  602 
DNF Jeff Brueggeman   DNF  604 Pfoodman Racing

Men - Cat 2 Men 19-29 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jory conor   Burlington, IA1.18.55 308766  552 
2 Blake Stephenson   Lees Summit1.31.25 378092  551 

Men - Cat 2 Men - 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duff Yocum   1.33.26  703 Sho-Air
2 Keith Baker   1.35.34  701 Cowtown Cycling
3 Art Clervi   2.16.30  702 

Men - Cat 1 Men - 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO1.48.43 1287  933 DRJ Racing
2 Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS2.00.07 236446  932 Boulevard
3 Robert Loffler   Galena, MO2.03.02 21455  931 

Men - Cat 1 Men - 40-49 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Arnold   Fenton1.42.23 195092  902 DRJ Racing
2 Justin Farmer   Olathe, KS1.46.26 267715  901 Visenka/Clif Bar
3 Brian Duff   Kansas City, MO1.50.00 118127  903 Budweiser/Sunflower

Men - Cat 1 Men - 30-39 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS1.34.43 115327  854 High Gear
2 Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO1.37.16 285982  851 Team Seagal
3 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO1.38.34 299757  852 Ethos Racing
4 Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO1.40.52 101330  856 Cannonball Hub Racing
5 Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO1.56.56 221886  853 DRJ Racing
6 Aaron Smith   Jefferson City, MO2.20.42 241037  855 Respect the Ride Foundation

Men - Cat 1 Men - 19-29 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO1.37.43 302154  801 Ethos Racing

Women - Cat 3 Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Welter   1.45.24  401 

Women - Cat 2 Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Masoni   2.00.19  853 Boulevard
2 Amy Phillips   2.12.09  851 Bike Stop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee