Race Results for
Staybridge Suites Indiana Masters & Juniors Champi
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 1/2/3/4/5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Kelly   Indianapolis, IN 18827   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
2 Court Maple   Fishers, IN 51261   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
3 Darrin Lay   Jeffersonville, IN 188842   Scheller's Racing Team
4 Chris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069   Team CFW- We Can!
5 Damianos Maggos   Carmel, IN 74415   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
6 William Hallberg   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
7 Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
8 Sean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563   Verizon Wireless Racing
9 Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   J's Bikes Racing
10 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650   Team Ghisallo
11 Don Birch   Indianapolis, IN 200905   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
12 Kenny Sipes (1 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY 176930   Scheller's Racing Team
13 Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   
14 Keith Lucas (1 - Cat2)   Custer, KY 209624   Scheller's Racing Team
15 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
16 M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981   Team CFW- We Can!
DNF Tom Pich   Indianapolis, IN 253463   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
DNF Jeffrey Chambers (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 93184   Scheller's Racing Team

Men - Master 1/2/3/4/5 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875   Team Nebo Ridge
2 Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN 100338   
3 Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH 242096   AeroCat Cycling
4 WES HARRIS      
5 John Wallisa   Zionsville, IN 54363   
6 Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372   Men of Steel Racing
7 George Geier   Marion, IN 46633   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
8 Robert Beck   Indianapolis, IN 49527   
9 Frank Troiano   Fishers, IN 206824   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
10 Allen Galloway   Indianapolis, IN 82542   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
11 John Taylor   Granger, IN 35099   Pro- Form Bike Shop
12 William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749   Verizon Wireless Racing
13 Mark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703   INDIEBIKE.COM
14 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15 john schmitz (1 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756   INDIEBIKE.COM
16 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   Mainline Cycling
17 Chuck South      
18 Dennis Zech   Fort Wayne, IN 331494   Men of Steel Racing
DNF Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025   INDIEBIKE.COM
DNF JAMES MCGINNIS      
DNF David Fishel   Indianapolis, IN 58350   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Butler   Richmond, IN 318774   
2 Bradley Hayes   Brazil, IN 333804   J's Bikes Racing
3 Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN 353428   
4 Jeffrey Meade   Westfield, IN 314908   Wheeltags
5 HARRISON THEE      
6 JERRY RAMUSACK      
7 David Carron   Springfield, IL 330582   
8 JOHN GARMIN      
9 LARRY CHAN      
10 Jerod Kizer   Dana 339162   J's Bikes Racing
11 Jake Brooks   Muncie, IN 322864   
12 KEITH TOBY      
13 YONG CHOE      
14 Nina Mutone   Indianapolis, IN 309489   Team CFW- We Can!
15 RYAN rENFROE      
16 ALAN BENNETT      
17 KRISTA COWAN      
DNF Johnnie Lewis   Avon, IN 21084   Team CFW- We Can!
DNF Thomas Totten   Indianapolis, IN 348230   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jordan graff   Marion, IL 259121   
2 Bradley Hayes   Brazil, IN 333804   J's Bikes Racing
3 David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672   Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club
4 Gavin Shipley   Indianapolis, IN 283091   Wood -N- Wave
5 Logan Park   Noblesville, IN 335258   MOB Squad - U Build IT
6 Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN 353428   
7 Corey Baute   Avon, IN 336578   Team CFW- We Can!
8 Clay Butler   Richmond, IN 318774   
9 woody heimann (1 - Cat5)   Findlayfindlay, OH 323530   
10 Erik Piper   Columbus, IN 177037   Velo Syndikat Racing Club
11 Kyle Strait   Indianapolis, IN 313336   
12 Jeffrey Meade   Westfield, IN 314908   Wheeltags
13 Thomas Revard   Carmel, IN 318688   Racing For Riley
14 Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN 283239   
15 Ken Billeter   Zionsville, IN 211097   MOB Squad - U Build IT
16 SHAWN HUMPHRIES   Zionsville, IN 299   
17 Adam Haines   Fishers, IN 259340   
18 TONY JAMES   Fishers, IN 205740   
19 William Smith   Indianapolis, IN 33064   Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
20 Jerod Kizer   Dana 339162   J's Bikes Racing
21 GLENN KELLUM   Brownsburg, IN 245536   
22 David Logsdon (2 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 282920   
23 KEVIN COZINE      
24 Daniel Bartholomew   Greenwood, IN 272494   Speedway Wheelmen
25 YONG CHOE      

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN 240005   
2 Rob Smallman      
3 CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN 292101   
4 John Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Terre Haute Cycling
5 Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   J's Bikes Racing
6 Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372   Men of Steel Racing
7 Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532   
8 jordan graff (1 - Cat4)   Marion, IL 259121   
9 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498   KCV Cycling Club
10 Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
11 Jamie Lopez      
DNF Tobias Holsman   Indianapolis, IN 223735   MOB Squad - U Build IT
DNF Spencer Carr   Sheridan Indianaa 56809   Mission Berry Farms Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765   Priority Health Cycling Team
2 JON JACOB   Marietta, GA 127222   
3 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714   NUVO Cultural Trail
5 Jason Fowler   Indianapolis, IN 203834   Zipp Factory Team
6 Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802   Wheeltags
7 MATTHEW BOLE      
8 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9 Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
10 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578   NUVO Cultural Trail
11 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
12 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN 206320   NUVO Cultural Trail
13 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743   
14 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283   Racing For Riley
15 Ryan Shean   Indianapolis, IN 290397   INDIEBIKE.COM
16 Matt Stolle   Fishers, IN 54999   Some Guys Cycling
DNF Chad Salla (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 228233   Alderfer Bergen
DNF John Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Terre Haute Cycling
DNF Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323   
DNF Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993   Alderfer Bergen
DNF Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003   KCV Cycling Club
DNF Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO 282064   Herring Gas Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILL REVARD   Carmel, IN 337938   
2 DAYLEN RAMUSACK      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Revard   Carmel, IN 318688   Racing For Riley
2 Josiah Longenecker   Angola, IN 353804   Men of Steel Racing

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Schmutte   Noblesville, IN 335050   MOB Squad - U Build IT
2 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970   MOB Squad - U Build IT
3 Alexander Lewis   Huntertown, IN 311603   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4 Noah Dart   Newton, IL 342412   
5 Nikolas Moehring   Fort Wayne, IN 272488   Men Of Steel Racing LLC

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Park   Noblesville, IN 335258   MOB Squad - U Build IT
2 Tyler Hart   Evansville, IN 307516   Guitar Lab

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee