Race Results for
Staybridge Suites Indiana Masters & Juniors Champi
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 1/2/3/4/5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.40John Kelly   Indianapolis, IN 18827   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
2205.86Court Maple   Fishers, IN 51261   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
3216.32Darrin Lay   Jeffersonville, IN 188842   Scheller's Racing Team
4226.78Chris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069   Team CFW- We Can!
5237.24Damianos Maggos   Carmel, IN 74415   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
6247.70William Hallberg   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
7258.16Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
8268.62Sean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563   Verizon Wireless Racing
9279.08Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   J's Bikes Racing
10289.54Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650   Team Ghisallo
11300.00Don Birch   Indianapolis, IN 200905   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
12310.46Kenny Sipes (1 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY 176930   Scheller's Racing Team
13320.92Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   
14331.38Keith Lucas (1 - Cat2)   Custer, KY 209624   Scheller's Racing Team
15341.84David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
16352.30M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNFScott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
DNFRobert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981   Team CFW- We Can!
DNFJeffrey Chambers (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 93184   Scheller's Racing Team
DNFTom Pich   Indianapolis, IN 253463   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club

Men - Master 1/2/3/4/5 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.72Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875   Team Nebo Ridge
2293.47Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN 100338   
3302.22Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH 242096   AeroCat Cycling
4WES HARRIS      
5319.72John Wallisa   Zionsville, IN 54363   
6328.47Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372   Men of Steel Racing
7337.22George Geier   Marion, IN 46633   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
8345.97Robert Beck   Indianapolis, IN 49527   
9354.72Frank Troiano   Fishers, IN 206824   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
10363.47Allen Galloway   Indianapolis, IN 82542   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
11372.22John Taylor   Granger, IN 35099   Pro- Form Bike Shop
12380.97William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749   Verizon Wireless Racing
13389.72Mark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703   INDIEBIKE.COM
14398.47Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15407.22john schmitz (1 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756   INDIEBIKE.COM
16415.97David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   Mainline Cycling
17Chuck South      
18433.47Dennis Zech   Fort Wayne, IN 331494   Men of Steel Racing
DNFRalph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025   INDIEBIKE.COM
DNFJAMES MCGINNIS      
DNFDavid Fishel   Indianapolis, IN 58350   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.44Clay Butler   Richmond, IN 318774   
2366.18Bradley Hayes   Brazil, IN 333804   J's Bikes Racing
3374.92Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN 353428   
4383.66Jeffrey Meade   Westfield, IN 314908   Wheeltags
5HARRISON THEE      
6JERRY RAMUSACK      
7409.88David Carron   Springfield, IL 330582   
8JOHN GARMIN      
9LARRY CHAN      
10436.10Jerod Kizer   Dana, IN 339162   J's Bikes Racing
11444.84Jake Brooks   Muncie, IN 322864   
12KEITH TOBY      
13YONG CHOE      
14471.06Nina Mutone   Indianapolis, IN 309489   Team CFW- We Can!
15RYAN rENFROE      
16ALAN BENNETT      
17KRISTA COWAN      
DNFJohnnie Lewis   Avon, IN 21084   Team CFW- We Can!
DNFThomas Totten   Indianapolis, IN 348230   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.90jordan graff   Marion, IL 259121   
2332.29Bradley Hayes   Brazil, IN 333804   J's Bikes Racing
3341.68David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672   Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club
4351.07Gavin Shipley   Indianapolis, IN 283091   Wood -N- Wave
5360.46Logan Park   Noblesville, IN 335258   MOB Squad - U Build IT
6369.85Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN 353428   
7379.24Corey Baute   Avon, IN 336578   Team CFW- We Can!
8388.63Clay Butler   Richmond, IN 318774   
9398.02woody heimann (1 - Cat5)   Findlayfindlay, OH 323530   
10407.41Erik Piper   Columbus, IN 177037   Velo Syndikat Racing Club
11416.80Kyle Strait   Indianapolis, IN 313336   
12426.19Jeffrey Meade   Westfield, IN 314908   Wheeltags
13435.58Thomas Revard   Carmel, IN 318688   Racing For Riley
14444.97Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN 283239   
15454.36Ken Billeter   Zionsville, IN 211097   MOB Squad - U Build IT
16463.75SHAWN HUMPHRIES   Zionsville, IN 299   
17473.14Adam Haines   Fishers, IN 259340   
18482.53TONY JAMES   Fishers, IN 205740   
19491.92William Smith   Indianapolis, IN 33064   Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
20501.31Jerod Kizer   Dana, IN 339162   J's Bikes Racing
21510.70GLENN KELLUM   Brownsburg, IN 245536   
22520.09David Logsdon (2 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 282920   
23KEVIN COZINE      
24538.87Daniel Bartholomew   Greenwood, IN 272494   Speedway Wheelmen
25YONG CHOE      

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.62Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN 240005   
2Rob Smallman      
3242.32CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN 292101   
4250.67John Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Terre Haute Cycling
5259.02Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   J's Bikes Racing
6267.37Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372   Men of Steel Racing
7275.72Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532   
8284.07jordan graff (1 - Cat4)   Marion, IL 259121   
9292.42John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498   KCV Cycling Club
10300.77Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
11Jamie Lopez      
DNFTobias Holsman   Indianapolis, IN 223735   MOB Squad - U Build IT
DNFSpencer Carr   Sheridan Indianaa 56809   Mission Berry Farms Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.73David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765   Priority Health Cycling Team
295.78JON JACOB   Marietta, GA 127222   
3103.83Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4111.88Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714   NUVO Cultural Trail
5119.93Jason Fowler   Indianapolis, IN 203834   Zipp Factory Team
6127.98Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802   Wheeltags
7MATTHEW BOLE      
8144.08Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9152.13Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
10160.18Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578   NUVO Cultural Trail
11168.23Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
12176.28Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN 206320   NUVO Cultural Trail
13184.33Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743   
14192.38Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283   Racing For Riley
15200.43Ryan Shean   Indianapolis, IN 290397   INDIEBIKE.COM
16208.48Matt Stolle   Fishers, IN 54999   Some Guys Cycling
DNFChad Salla (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 228233   Alderfer Bergen
DNFJohn Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Terre Haute Cycling
DNFHarry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323   
DNFCharles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993   Alderfer Bergen
DNFScott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNFThomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003   KCV Cycling Club
DNFIsaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO 282064   Herring Gas Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILL REVARD   Carmel, IN 337938   
2DAYLEN RAMUSACK      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Revard   Carmel, IN 318688   Racing For Riley
2Josiah Longenecker   Angola, IN 353804   Men of Steel Racing

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.12Ben Schmutte   Noblesville, IN 335050   MOB Squad - U Build IT
2489.90Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970   MOB Squad - U Build IT
3515.68Alexander Lewis   Huntertown, IN 311603   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4541.46Noah Dart   Newton, IL 342412   
5567.24Nikolas Moehring   Fort Wayne, IN 272488   Men Of Steel Racing LLC

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Park   Noblesville, IN 335258   MOB Squad - U Build IT
2Tyler Hart   Evansville, IN 307516   Guitar Lab

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee