Race Results for
TWO Eagle Creek Contemporary Circuit
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Baute   Avon, IN 336578  937 CYCLING AND FITNESS WAREHOUSE (CFW)
2 Tim Hoeflinger   Columbus, IN 330468  927 
3 Stephen Smith   Carmel, IN 354222  920 
4 Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN 353428  941 
5 CHAD KUHN     915 
6 LEVI MCCUE     936 
7 Ken Billeter   Zionsville, IN 211097  901 MOB SQUAD RACING
8 Mark Sparks   Indianapolis, IN 352348  909 
9 steve gregory   Carmel, IN 351144  916 WHEEL TAGS
10 Tracy Gilliland   Warsaw, IN 280214  903 HAMMERHEAD RACING
11 Jeremy Pfister   Auburn, IN 346442  924 Men Of Steel Racing LLC
12 Johnnie Lewis   Avon, IN 21084  921 Team CFW- We Can!
13 DAVID LARRISON     908 
14 Thomas Totten   Indianapolis, IN 348230  910 NYHART
DNF Eric Grzeskowiak   Seattle, WA 326018  929 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Nixon   Bloomington, IN 337314  818 
2 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  754 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
3 Derek Elliott   Carmel, IN 311431  805 DRT RACING
4 beau boggs   Zionsville, IN 316206  846 
5 Julian Toumey   Indianapolis, IN 335978  810 Purdue University
6 Eric Anderson   Bloomington, IN 266766  752 Racing For Riley
7 Andrew ODonnell   Norwell Ma 340588  819 PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP
8 Sam Harbison   Bloomington, IN 309939  800 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9 Logan Park   Noblesville, IN 335258  845 MOB Squad - U Build IT
10 Nick Sapp   Carmel, IN 308816  821 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
11 Phil Sojka   West Lafayette, IN 344558  822 Dogfish Racing Team
12 Thomas Walsh   Bloomington In 332210  825 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA
13 David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672  823 LILLY CYCLING
14 Erik Albers   Indianapolis, IN 330184  781 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
15 Reid Flood   Bargersville, IN 306745  807 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
16 Corey Everhart   Nobesville, IN 281725  806 
17 TYLER LUCAS     815 
18 Kevin Koval   Carmel, IN 59133  812 TEAM WHEELTAGS P/B BURD FORD
19 Jake Tudorica   Terre Haute, IN 298698  840 TEAM CFW - WE CAN!
23 James Clary   Westfield, IN 338802  804 TEAM WHEELTAGS P/B BURD FORD
DNF Chris Meador   Indianapolis, IN 228827  844 
DNF TYLOR DENNIS     836 
DNF Mark Hoffman   Indianapolis, IN 309678  813 TEAM QUAD CANNONS

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  738 KCV Cycling Club
2 Scott Perry   Indianapolis, IN 208296  770 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
3 Wes Harris   Bloomington, IN 15233  775 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120  739 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
2 Timothy Hargrave   Louisville, KY 275858  732 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3 David Whitney   La Grange, KY 331820  730 TWINSPIRES.COM
4 Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660  764 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
5 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412  712 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
6 Aaron Pilling   Boulder, CO 134807  762 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
7 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  785 xXx Racing
8 Miles Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 317598  710 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
9 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  754 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
10 Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  763 Men of Steel Racing
11 Timothy Nixon   Bloomington, IN 337314  818 
12 Jonas Dahlstrom   Avon, IN 295280  705 TEAM CFW - WE CAN!
13 Derek Elliott   Carmel, IN 311431  805 DRT RACING
14 Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  655 Queen City Wheels
15 William Kinsey   Westfield Indiana 290628  665 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
16 Michael Schroeder   Indianapolis, IN 282632  725 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
17 Richard Stuart   Indianapolis, IN 297948  765 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18 Blake Voges   Santa Claus, IN 256471  787 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
19 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  738 KCV Cycling Club
20 Nick Sapp   Carmel, IN 308816  821 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
21 Jeffrey Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 192058  723 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
22 Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623  714 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
23 Todd Belanger   Carmel, IN 273999  786 CFW
24 Eric Anderson   Bloomington, IN 266766  752 Racing For Riley
25 Samuel Hartman   Louisville, KY 270843  709 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
26 Chris Pfeiffer   Indianapolis 254908  717 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
27 Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532  722 INDIANA FLYERS
28 Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN 240005  737 
DNF Steven Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196034  788 Men of Steel Racing
DNF Charles Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960  706 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNF Reid Flood (Cat4)   Bargersville, IN 306745  807 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Revard   Carmel, IN 318688  939 Racing For Riley
2 Will Revard   Carmel, IN 337938  938 Racing For Riley

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wes Harris   Bloomington, IN 15233  775 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
2 Jeff Rhodes (1 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 299765  721 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
3 Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  757 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
4 Benjamin West   Indianapolis, IN 56678  750 SCARLET FIRE
5 john schmitz (2 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756  724 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
6 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  743 TEAM GRAN FONDO
7 Allen Galloway   Indianapolis, IN 82542  742 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE COMPANY
8 Robert Beck   Indianapolis, IN 49527  741 
9 David Tharp   Cicero, IN 284848  780 Team Nebo Ridge
10 William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749  749 LUCAS OIL
11 E Michael Ozment (3 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 46412  942 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
12 Terry Molewyk   Columbus, IN 79285  747 SCARLET FIRE
13 Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607  746 SCARLET FIRE LUCAS OIL
DNF Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025  720 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  659 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
2 Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438  656 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM P/B MOTOREX
3 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  654 CLEVELAND CLINIC - RGF PB FELT BICYCLES
4 Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993  641 ALDERFER BERGAN
5 Frederick Rose (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 30553  789 TEAM SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
6 Declan Doyle   Indianapolis, IN 67486  779 NUVO Cultural Trail
7 Mitchell Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227  790 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
8 Kevin Vanes   Indianapolis, IN 170239  658 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
9 Naveen John (2 - Cat2)   West Lafayette, IN 275471  755 TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
10 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  649 TEXAS ROADHOUSE
11 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272  661 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
12 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747  650 ALDERFER BERGEN
13 Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802  668 Wheeltags
14 Ryan Zook (3 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 63700  660 CLUB BICICLETTA
15 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912  646 
16 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  648 NUVO/CULTURAL TRAIL
17 Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN 241878  791 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  751 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
19 Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879  639 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
20 William Kinsey   Westfield Indiana 290628  665 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
21 Jason Fowler   Indianapolis, IN 203834  644 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
22 Peter Strittmatter (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 196601  794 xXx Racing
23 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN 206320  653 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
24 Christopher Chartier (5 - Cat2)   Hamilton, OH 207349  667 ALDERFER BERGEN
25 John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866  664 HUNTINGTON BANK
26 Chad Salla (6 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 228233  652 ALDERFER BERGEN
27 Michael Schroeder   Indianapolis, IN 282632  725 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
28 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  640 ALDERFER BERGAN
29 Jesse Johnson (7 - Cat2)   Westfield, IN 281709  792 RACING FOR RILEY PB ALDERFER BERGEN
30 Chad Tieman (8 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  763 Men of Steel Racing
31 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  669 
32 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  647 RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGAN
33 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  776 Racing For Riley
34 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  793 Racing For Riley
35 Briana Clark   Carmel, IN 200504  777 Racing For Riley
DNF Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623  714 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866  664 HUNTINGTON BANK
2 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  691 PIEDMONT ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLING TEAM
3 Eric Anderson   Indianapolis, IN 42611  784 NUVO
4 Brian Gavette   Zionsville, IN 12967  689 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
5 Mark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703  708 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
6 William Hallberg   Indianapolis, IN 312998  690 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
7 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577  715 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
8 CHRISTOPH ALLWANG     782 GER 19700102-LICENSE #
9 Craig Eigenbrod   Lebanon, IN 277453  698 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
10 Sam Nichol   Carmel, IN 231493  693 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
11 Richard Dufour (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 135082  643 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
12 FREDERIC JEHL     783 GERMAN LICENSE
13 Joseph Webster   Indianapolis, IN 199652  694 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Caughlin   Bloomington, IN 335006  940 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
2 Emily Palmer   Colorado Springs, CO 319954  923 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
3 KATIE REED     925 TEAM TORTUGA/SCHOLAR'S INN BAKEHOUSE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee