Race Results for
Santa Fe Stage Race
Santa Fe, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 06/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 dan armijo     625 squadra della pista
2 Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM 32907  640 SportSystems Mountain Top Cycling
3 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894  629 BNS
4 Brian Hughes   Albuquerque, NM 243015  632 Nob Hill Velo
5 Lyle Amer   Santa Fe, NM 93550  624 Bike N Sport
6 Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM 53480  626 Olev Rapido/Kickstand
7 Daniel Kelly   Albuquerque, NM 50468  634 Sports Systems Mountaintop Cycling Team
8 Charlie Drysdale   Santa Fe, NM 210837  630 Bike-N-Sport Racing
9 Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881  627 Olev Rapido - The Kickstand
10 William Pedler   Golden, CO 207726  636 Schwab cycles race team
11 Tom Harrison   Midland, TX 49493  631 One Hour Racing
12 Joe Praeger   Amarillo, TX 316394  637 
13 david hughes   El Paso, TX 311896  633 healthmaxx

Men - Men Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM 303997  537 
2 scott steffen   Albuquerque, NM 340970  549 Sports System Cycling Club
3 Stefano Rosellini   San Antonio, TX 329760  548 
4 Dale Maxwell   Santa Fe, NM 296648  546 Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
5 Tim Ketelaar   Las Cruces, NM 309230  541 Zia Velo Racing Club
6 Carlos Alarcon     538 
7 kai kuller   Santa Fe, NM 295618  542 NM bike n sport
8 Kyle Martinez   Santa Fe, NM 343224  545 
9 Angel Chavez   Albuquerque, NM 319336  539 Olev Rapido/The Kickstand
10 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO 18772  540 Singletrack Builders
11 Joseph Trujillo   Placitas, NM 283283  550 Placitas Cycling
12 David Liebowitz   El Prado, NM 328364  543 

Men - Men Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Travelstead   Albuquerque, NM 301754  457 Zia Velo
2 bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM 277259  453 jackal pack
3 Chris Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM 309358  447 Sports Systems Mountain Top
4 Tom Gifford   Santa Fe, NM 318606  451 
5 Chris Black   Albuquerque, NM 305178  441 Nob Hill Velo
6 David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM 279479  455 Bike n Sport Racing
7 Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM 251814  450 rob and charlies
8 Joe Ehasz   Albuquerque, NM 271547  446 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
9 Lance Webster   Dolores, CO 37523  458 Colavita NM Dex
10 Joseph Frantz   Albuquerque, NM 306042  448 
11 Calvin Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM 260547  454 RGRT/CSI/BIKE COOP
12 Dorian Blanco   Albuquerque, NM 296750  442 Cafe Giuseppe
13 Luis Lozoya   Santa Fe, NM 260559  452 francki flats/ JohnDeere
14 Ethan Ditmanson   Houston, TX 205362  445 Broken Films Racing

Men - Men Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241  160 Bike 'n Sport Racing
2 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251  158 Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
3 Justin Laue   Austin, TX 264982  168 Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
4 Kempton Jackson   Silver City, NM 317112  166 Gila Hike and Bike
5 Chris Smithwick (1 - Cat2)   Erie, CO 166167  177 Nob Hill Velo
6 Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325  161 ThinkFinance
7 Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM 23198  169 BikeNSport Racing
8 Bill Dahl (1 - Cat3)   Corrales, NM 272907  159 SportsSystems MTC
9 Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO 108501  180 Horizon Organic/Panache Elite Cycling
10 kip taylor   Albuquerqe, NM 331778  179 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
11 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM 4755  156 Bike N Sport Racing
12 Hugh Selby (2 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM 102615  176 ColavitaDEX NM
13 Thomas Jones (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 101818  165 Nob Hill Velo
14 Frankie Benavidez   Las Cruces, NM 337288  154 ZiaVelo
15 Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO 144898  172 Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
16 Adam Cadez-Schmidt   Albuquerque, NM 223008  157 Sport System MTC
17 Jason Beck (3 - Cat3)   Kirtland Afb, NM 264784  153 GS GamJams
18 Gabriel Murray (3 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO 232282  171 BIG RING-U25
19 Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM 202433  167 Cafe Giuseppe
21 Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM 282599  175 Landis/Trek
22 Silvio Menezes   Albuquerque, NM 148850  170 Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling
23 Matt Desmond (4 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 112221  183 Bike and Sport
24 Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM 288631  164 High Desert Bicycles
25 Bryan Held   Albuquerque, NM 47640  163 Squaddra Della Pista
26 Gary Ruddell (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 122275  174 The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
27 Daniel Varela   El Paso, TX 262236  181 Southwest X-Ray
28 B. Cole Bewley (5 - Cat3)   Fort Worth 62136  155 Broken Films Racing

Men - Juniors 16 &  under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  50 High Desert Bicycles

Women - Women Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 valerie valle   Albuquerque, NM 256608  351 NM Spokettes Racing
2 tess amer     342 
3 Sarah Burnett   Las Cruces, NM 326522  343 ZiaVelo
4 Sandra Raglin   Albuquerque, NM 338830  346 Sports Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Melissa Velarde   Santafe, NM 307836  350 Real Performance
6 Kate Steinberg   Albuquerque , NM 337766  348 Sport Systems MTC
7 Kerry Trautwein   Albuquerque, NM 305976  349 Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
8 Rose Haack   Albuquerque, NM 313086  344 Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
9 Anita Roe   Albuquerque, NM 306888  347 Women Riding Well

Women - Women Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 274426  269 Olev Rapido/Kickstand
2 Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM 292112  271 Sports Systems MountainTop Cycling
3 Jennifer Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 309984  273 Sports Systems MountainTop Cycling
4 Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM 91887  268 Sport Systems Cycling Club
5 Jill Janov   Albuquerque, NM 117385  270 NM Spokettes Racing Team

Women - Men Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479  162 Colavita Forno D'Asolo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee