Race Results for
Lake Carey Road Race
Tunkhannock, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA1:30:28 64446  428 Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
2 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  424 Thru It All Body Shop
3 Chris Black (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  426 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
4 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  423 PA Masters RC
5 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  425 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
6 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  429 Thru It All Body Shop
7 Jeffrey Appeltans (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  431 MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
8 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  427 Tri-State Velo
9 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  430 ERA Cycling
10 David Lowe (1 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  432 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 Gregory Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 55557  421 Bike King Racing
12 Paul Gross   Hatboro, PA 268860  434 Bike King Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Brett Kielick (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 258581   Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTA

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Waclaw Godycki (1 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY2:51:50 177947  20 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
2 Stephen Sloan (1 - Cat2)   Sidney, NY 241757  26 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
3 Colin Sandberg (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 119361  25 TEAM GPOA
4 Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY 238317  29 Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
5 Matt Lee   Greenville, NC 193768  22 Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window Gang
6 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729  24 Team Specialized-Rising Stars p/b Bicycling Magazine
7 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  19 Mellow Mushroom
8 Michael Miller (3 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  23 Team Alliance Environmental
9 Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421  27 Gotham Cyclists
10 Brett Kielick (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 258581   QCW Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Baldo (1 - Cat4)   Laflin, PA2:02:26 163118  540 Upstate Velo
2 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY 290950  545 Finkraft Cycling Team
3 Kevin Deibert (2 - Cat4)   Tunkhannock, PA 318290  541 Upstate Velo
4 Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA 86807  542 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5 Edward Ellard   Scranton 297744  546 
6 Stephen Olenchock (3 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 270579  544 Lamprey Systems
7 Peter Reed   Oxford, MS 300740  547 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA1:27:52 313046  630 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
2 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ 336654  637 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3 owen laurion   Rochester, NY 259759  624 Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing
4 Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA 241600  627 Bikeline/LWA
5 David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362  634 Rogue Race Team
6 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  642 Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
7 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 324500  631 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
8 Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA 313482  621 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
9 Connor Campbell (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 311675  625 Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
10 jeff eckert     617 upstate velo
11 Brian Hazenski   Duryea, PA 341562  628 Upstate Velo
12 Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929  619 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
13 Nick Puza     639 
14 James Pitman   Milford 177242  614 UpState Velo
15 Zachary Wentzel   Prompton, PA 189721  638 Sickler's
16 Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  626 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
17 Chris vonAhnen (1 - Cat5)   Olyphant, PA 315530  616 Upstate Velo
18 Bryan Shafer     615 Upstate Velo
19 MARCUS KULISKA   Houston, TX 318838  629 TEAM KRAMP p/b MgDesigns LLC
20 Pete Esposito (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 307998  636 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
21 Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA 297982  640 Blue Mountain Velo
22 brandon knapp   Shenandoah, PA 326038  644 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Maynard   1:03:05  127 
2 Mike McCafferty   Pittsburgh, PA1:06:42 271206  125 
3 Aaron Berger   1:08:40  117 Green Mountain Cyclery
4 Jon Murray   Little Meadows, PA1:08:40 335082  107 
5 matthew vinetti   1:08:40  122 
6 Brian Clark   Doylestown, PA 352310  118 
7 Todd Lakey   Wilmington, DE1:19:38 352058  126 
8 Matt Miller   1:27:23  110 
9 Audrey Diebert   1:31:29  128 
10 Jere Woods   1:33:57  115 
11 Jeffery Dymond     119 
12 Michelle Brown     123 
13 Chelsey Puza   1:45:30  124 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Loomis   Mehoopany, PA 317140  302 
1 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729  352 Team Specialized-Rising Stars p/b Bicycling Magazine
2 Erik Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 346432  353 Bike King Racing
3 Brandon Niskala   Blakeslee, PA 257427  376 
4 Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA 205779  354 upstate velo

Women - Category1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA1:38:06 72039  211 Red Racing
2 Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA 323226  210 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
3 Sabina Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA 176986  213 Lamprey Systems
4 Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY 172399  214 Tioga Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee