Race Results for
Tour de Champaign Rumble at the Reservior
Champaign, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.33Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222  729 
2298.17The Rhys Haydon   Gig Harbor, WA 250789  730 
3307.01Phil Sojka   West Lafayette, IN 344558  722 Dogfish Racing Team
4315.86Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  734 Wheelfast Cycling Team
5324.70Luke Taggart   Champaign, IL 234205  745 Wild Card Cycling
6333.54Derek Elliott   Carmel, IN 311431  707 DRT Racing
7342.39Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  727 Rhythm Racing
8351.23Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  733 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9360.07Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988  739 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10368.92Todd Beeby   Davis, CA 290197  732 Purdue University
11377.76Zack Stone   Urbana, IL 308699  740 
12386.60Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  705 PSIMET Racing
13395.45Eric Brodell   Lafayette, IN 334936  702 Dogfish Racing Team
14404.29Jeremy Eisenhauer   Firth, NE 276841  736 
15413.13Gavin Shipley   Indianapolis, IN 283091  721 Wood -N- Wave
16421.98Benjamin Clemens (1 - Cat5)   Wheaton Il 306110  741 Wild Card Cycling
17430.82Timothy Hejny   Joliet, IL 338676  713 Unattached
18439.66Steve Stone   Glenarm, IL 317366  723 Wheelfast Cycling Team
19448.51James Pirzyk   Naperville, IL 304015  719 Wild Card Cycling
20457.35David Carron   Springfield, IL 330582  703 Ace Bike Shop
21466.19Zhijun Liu (2 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 350234  717 Unattached
22475.04Bradley Wong   Highland Park, IL 330892  726 Carnegie Mellon University
23john sturmanis     746 Wild Card Cycling
24492.72Andrew Gutierrez   Gurnee, IL 340612  710 Unattached
25501.57Matthew Boggs   Metamora, IL 339138  742 
26510.41Joseph Essig   Homer, IL 335910  708 Wild Card Cycling
27519.25Ryan Harden   Tolono, IL 345744  712 Wild Card Cycling
28528.10Daniel Shunk (3 - Cat5)   Champaign, IL 273086  738 Wild Card Cycling
29536.94Paul Jackson (4 - Cat5)   Steilacoom, WA 349818  715 Unattached
30545.78Jerod Kizer   Dana, IN 339162  716 J's Bikes Racing
31554.63Themis Mavrogordatos   Chicago, IL 308432  731 University of Chicago
32563.47Roy Brooks   Urbana, IL 295607  744 
33572.31Paul Dunklau   White Heath , IL 350640  706 Unattached
34Mark Baker     701 
35590.00Eli Lazar (5 - Cat5)   Urbana, IL 291793  709 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
DNSJamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNSAlex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  DNS Unattached
DNFAndrew Hagen   Urbana, IL 336086  711 ABD
DNFArt Hess   Rantoul, IL 287451  714 Wild Card Cycling
DNFStephen Mis   Bloomington, IN 291799  718 Team CFW - We Can
DNFBryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  724 Rhythm Racing
DNFKonrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  725 ABD Cycle Club
DNFHunter Davis   La Jolla, CA 309108  728 Team TATI
DNFMark Jones   Decatur, IL 234937  735 Spin City Racing
DNFPaul Dees (Cat5)   Normal, IL 133151  737 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNFJonathan Eiden   Oshkosh, WI 313646  743 
DNFAndrew Chen (Cat5)   Champaign, IL 338918  704 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.21Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  622 PSIMET Elite
2232.99Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  607 Burnham Racing
3240.78Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  608 South Chicago Wheelmen
4248.56Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222  612 
5256.34Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA 306183  609 Team TATI
6264.13Quentin Capista   Shorewood, IL 268877  627 Project 5 Racing
7271.91Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  601 The Pony Shop
8279.69Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  605 Burnham Racing
9287.48Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  621 Tower Racing
10295.26Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  606 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11303.04Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  626 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12310.83Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  602 Team Mack Racing Assn
13318.61John Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458  613 Terre Haute Cycling
14326.39Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  616 Wheelfast Cycling Team
15334.18Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  617 Rhythm Racing
16341.96Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  620 Wild Card Cycling
17349.74Yannick Le Boulch   Normal, IL 61991  619 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18357.53Jonathan Eiden (1 - Cat4)   Oshkosh, WI 313646  628 
19365.31Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  610 ABD Cycle Club
20373.09Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  603 PSIMET Elite
21380.88Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035  604 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
22388.66Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL 289003  611 PSIMET Elite
23396.44Kurt Tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 72909  625 Turin Bicycling Society
24404.23E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412  614 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
25412.01Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  615 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNFKen Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988  618 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNFJames Pirzyk   Naperville, IL 304015  623 Wild Card Cycling
DNFErik Martin   Memphis, TN 245163  624 Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.14Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  304 Burnham Racing
2234.71Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  307 Burnham Racing
3239.28Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL 171045  326 Wheelfast Cycling Team
4243.84Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934  324 Proctor Cycling Team
5248.41Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  302 South Chicago Wheelmen
6252.98Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  309 South Chicago Wheelmen
7257.55Kyle Selph   Aurora , IL 290759  308 Tower Racing
8262.12Quentin Capista   Shorewood, IL 268877  322 Project 5 Racing
9266.68Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  318 Tower Racing
10271.25Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA 306183  312 Team TATI
11275.82Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  305 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12280.39Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  311 xXx Racing
13284.96joshua neider   Northville, MI 277699  319 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
14289.52Mark Sills   Champaign, IL 219887  320 Verizon Wireless Racing
15294.09Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  316 Wild Card Cycling
16298.66Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845  323 Team Wooly Mammoth
17303.23Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  310 PSIMET Elite
18307.79Patrick Hawley   Clayton, MO 218688  327 Veda Cycling
19312.36Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035  314 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
20316.93Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  325 xXx Racing
21321.50Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  321 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22326.07Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  317 ABD Cycling Team
23330.63Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  303 PSIMET Elite
24335.20Yannick Le Boulch   Normal, IL 61991  315 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
25339.77Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL 289003  313 PSIMET Elite
26344.34Brant Powell   Richmond, IN 289839  306 Cycling and Fitness Warehouse

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.58Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  697 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
2157.14Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  692 Enzo's-PSIMET
3165.69Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  685 NUVO Cultural Trail
4174.25Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  696 Vision Quest LLC
5182.81Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  686 Enzo's-PSIMET
6191.37Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  691 Enzo's-PSIMET
7199.92John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  678 Team TATI
8208.48Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  693 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9217.04Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  690 Team Mack Racing Assn
10225.59Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  688 Scarlet Fire
11234.15Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  699 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
12242.71David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468  676 Scarlet Fire
13251.26Keith McMahon (1 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  700 Van Wagner Racing
14259.82Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL 31274  677 Wheelfast Cycling Team
15268.38Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  684 Enzo's-PSIMET
16276.93Robert Brokaw (2 - Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405  679 Wheelfast Cycling Team
17285.49Sean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563  687 Verizon Wireless Racing
18294.05Chad Martel (3 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 52658  680 Wheelfast Cycling Team
19302.61Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  683 Team Type 1
20311.16Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  681 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
21319.72Michael Macedon   Chicago, IL 162384  694 Vision Quest LLC
DNSStacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNSChris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  DNS Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNSRobert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  DNS Team Mack Racing Assn
DNFJoseph Webster   Indianapolis, IN 199652  682 Indianapolis Cycling Club
DNFGary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  689 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNFTimothy Henry (Cat2)   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  695 Project 5 Racing
DNFNewt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  698 The Pony Shop

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.68Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  NUVO Cultural Trail
2106.69Hogan Sills   West Lafayette, IN 257611  32 ABD Cycling Team
3110.69David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  37 Bissell pro cycling
4114.69Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  17 NUVO Cultural Trail
5118.69Gregory Christian (1 - Cat1)   St Simons, GA 186412  35 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
6122.69Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  AeroCat Cycling
7126.69Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  Mesa Cycles Racing Team
8130.69Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  38 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
9134.70Ryan Cross   Holland , MI 193829  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
10138.70Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  Mesa Cycles Racing Team
11142.70Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  26 Wheelfast Cycling Team
12146.70Vincent Roberge (2 - Cat1)   Redford, MI 190250  15 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
13150.70John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  18 Chemstar
14154.70Randall Coxworth (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48052  Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
15158.71Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  11 NUVO Cultural Trail
16162.71Ben Damhoff (4 - Cat1)   Morrison, IL 133889  28 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
17166.71Joseph Kukolla (5 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 187714  20 NUVO Cultural Trail
18170.71David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  27 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19174.71Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  34 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
20178.71Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  ABD Cycling Team
21182.71Jeffrey Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  12 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
22186.72Ryan Zook (1 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 63700  30 Club Bicicletta
23190.72Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  29 Racing For Riley
24194.72Robert Brokaw (2 - Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405  40 Wheelfast Cycling Team
25198.72Scott Rosenfield (3 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, IL 246114  16 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNSChristopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  DNS Scarlet Fire
DNFHouston Peterson (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  13 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNFRoss White (Cat2)   Madison, WI 200545  21 Team Geargrinder
DNFChristopher Lynch (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 278183  22 Team Geargrinder
DNFKeith McMahon (Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  23 Van Wagner Racing
DNFCollin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  25 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
DNFJames Bird (Cat2)   Kenilworth, IL 239434  31 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFJoel Friedman (Cat2)   Aurora, IL 293444  33 Bicycle Heaven
DNFBrian Boyle   Chicago Il 202981  36 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNFSean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563  39 Verizon Wireless Racing
DNFTim Norris (Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 283502  10 gateway harley-davidson/mesa cycles
DNFNeal Forbes (Cat2)   Columbus, IN 251328  19 NUVO Cultural Trail

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.97Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  103 Team Kenda
2178.75Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  106 ABD Cycling Team
3196.53Kelley Hess (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  113 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
4214.31Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  101 ABD Cycling Team
5232.09Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  107 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6249.86Elizabeth Lauer (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 290993  112 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
7267.64Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529  115 Wheelfast Cycling Team
8285.42Axie Navas (3 - Cat2)   Eagle, CO 290511  105 ISCorp Cycling Team
9303.20Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL 281465  111 
10320.98erin woloszyn   Bartlett, IL 277535  109 Village-Verdigris Cycling
11338.76Morgan Moon (1 - Cat3)   Bement, IL 270955  104 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
12356.54Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL 225028  102 ABD Cycling Team
13374.32Elaine Deppe   Bloomington, IN 350450  108 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14392.09Katie Tomarelli (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 307344  196 Unattached
15melinda campbell     116 Wild Card Cycling
DNSBetty Hodges (Cat2)   Gainesville, GA 270845  DNS Team Wooly Mammoth
DNFNiki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  114 Peoria Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee