Race Results for
Pajarito Punishment-Cross Country
Los Alamos, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Katz   01:21:11.00   
2 Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM01:24:52.00 217473   
3 Ken Kisiel   01:32:16.00   
4 Javier Garcia   01:39:10.00   
5 Matt Petrie   Albuquerque, NM01:43:38.00 360328   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Yackle   Reno, NV00:38:43.00 307192   
2 Ryan Doeren   00:43:20.00   
3 Jason Skaggs   00:45:08.00   
4 Nye Yackle   Reno, NV00:46:42.00 307201   
5 Carter McGee   Albuquerque, NM00:57:53.00 328718   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Hammond   00:53:31.00   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Montoya   00:44:55.00   
2 Heath Weihe   00:46:28.00   
3 Matt Jackson   00:47:34.00   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Brooks   01:03:23.00   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ00:41:26.00 305142   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
2 Mark Katko   00:50:13.00   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Squires   Santa Fe, NM01:30:30.00 354332   Team Cross (TCNM)
2 Kaden Murdock   Lascruces, NM01:45:18.00 310277   ZiaVelo Racing Club

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Archer   Breckenridge, CO01:21:08.00 349822   
2 Donald Mercer   Albuquerque , NM01:26:28.00 314830   
3 Chris Waidmann   01:39:02.00   
4 Mark Ehrhart   Albuquerque, NM01:48:47.00 308726   University of New Mexico
5 Christopher Goen   01:48:54.00   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Cunico   Albuquerque, NM01:23:24.00 296277   
2 Pedro Murga   01:31:32.00   
3 Richard Triplett   Los Alamos, NM01:35:12.00 236998   
4 Randy John Jr   Kirtland Nm01:35:26.00 339548   
5 Luis Marquez   01:37:35.00   
6 Christopher Lutes   01:39:20.00   
7 Richard Meredick   01:41:29.00   
8 William Martinez   Las Cruces, NM01:42:43.00 291527   
9 Matthew Arviso   01:45:17.00   
10 Jason Larue   01:59:50.00   
11 Coleman Alleman   02:00:21.00   
12 Curtis Gillen   02:10:34.00   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NM01:26:24.00 276809   Race Team
2 Vernon Abeyta   Albuquerque, NM01:27:10.00 298812   Club Team
3 David Jordan   Albuquerque, NM01:29:41.00 18272   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
4 barry omelinn   Albuquerque, NM01:31:59.00 342170   
5 Michael Prime   01:33:34.00   
6 Gregory Mehojah   01:34:11.00   
7 Chris Coon   01:41:50.00   
8 Jim Squires   01:46:06.00   
9 Greg Geubelle   01:48:51.00   
10 Dan Richard   01:49:57.00   
11 Michael Henderson   01:50:11.00   
12 James Love   Albuquerque, NM01:52:38.00 277227   
13 David Hadley   Louisville, CO01:59:06.00 221046   
14 Justin Torgerson   01:59:32.00   
15 Ramir General   02:07:36.00   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Clark   01:31:27.00   
2 Carl Gable   01:31:41.00   
3 Richard Rose   Las Cruces, NM01:35:34.00 246423   
4 Brent Lesley   01:40:00.00   
5 Charles Peper   Los Alamos, NM01:47:34.00 189250   New Mexico Bicycle Racing Association
6 Randall Silva   Albuquerque, NM01:48:19.00 32666   Nob Hill Velo
7 Alric Roybal   Albuquerque, NM01:48:27.00 346314   
8 Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM01:49:09.00 275479   
9 Raymond Padilla   Las Cruces, NM01:50:14.00 133450   ZiaVelo Racing Club
10 Laurence Goddard   01:51:44.00   
11 Mark Johnson   Dixon, NM01:58:15.00 263184   
12 David King   Alpine, TX02:02:14.00 350960   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM02:02:34.00 257419   
2 Brent Gillespie   Albuquerque, NM02:05:07.00 308429   Nob Hill Velo
3 Paul Pacillas Jr   Elpaso, TX02:19:58.00 282991   
4 Jeremy Bradley   Albuquerque, NM02:32:00.00 276613   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hadji Corona   01:54:56.00   
2 David Heerschap   02:05:06.00   
3 Kevin Ormerod   El Prado, NM02:06:58.00 183485   Team F.I.Taos
4 Jay English   Albuquerque, NM02:07:17.00 246241   The Bicycle Company Team
5 Andrew Black   Albuquerque, NM02:07:44.00 262562   
6 Andy Stravers   Gallup, NM02:08:01.00 251819   Rez Dog Racing
7 Brett Hawkins   Los Alamos, NM02:09:11.00 289000   
8 Dylan Harp   Losalamos, NM02:09:34.00 279568   
9 Michael Wagener   Taos, NM02:09:58.00 279657   Team F.I.Taos
10 Steve Koller   Durango, CO02:16:00.00 19608   Colavita Racing
11 Hector Cruz   Durango, CO02:21:23.00 329420   
12 Chuck VanDrunen   Gallup, NM02:31:08.00 278927   
13 Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM02:31:25.00 245268   Team F.I.Taos

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO01:57:25.00 136296   
2 Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO02:05:02.00 75512   Colavita Racing
3 T Clay Moseley   Los Alamos, NM02:06:13.00 25211   Sport Systems Cycling Club
4 Robert Romero   Santa Fe, NM02:14:47.00 173389   
5 Todd Kurth   Santafe, NM02:20:44.00 291818   
6 Rick Honsinger   02:21:54.00   
7 dustyn ladewig   Albuquerque, NM02:22:40.00 299796   Race Team
8 Richard Murdock   Las Cruces, NM02:24:30.00 25455   ZiaVelo Racing Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM02:04:40.00 32773   
2 Paul Raemer   Centennial, CO02:20:08.00 292266   
3 Robert Gore   Los Alamos, NM02:22:01.00 13726   
4 Rod Bush   Bosque Farms, NM02:30:41.00 45143   
5 Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM02:35:30.00 237003   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM01:41:52.00 81251   
2 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM01:42:33.00 4755   
3 Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM01:43:49.00 23198   
4 Colton Andersen   Durango, CO01:49:51.00 301174   
5 Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO01:50:20.00 144898   Race Team
6 John Searles   Albuquerque, NM01:50:21.00 282966   Cafe Giuseppe
7 Eric Emsky   Durango, CO01:50:57.00 218345   Fort Lewis College

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Kisiel   01:39:20.00   
2 Cheryl Holloway   Santa Fe, NM02:14:56.00 269464   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terra Visconti   00:58:55.00   

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Visconti   00:48:32.00   
2 Deana Mercer   00:57:50.00   
3 Sarah Fair   Albuquerque, NM01:03:07.00 273218   Nob Hill Velo

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natasha Powers   Erie, CO00:51:22.00 86295   
2 Angela Mctee   00:52:42.00   
3 Wendy Staples   00:59:12.00   
4 Sarita General   01:09:58.00   
5 Kathy Brooks   01:11:24.00   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thayla Sullivan   01:45:23.00   
2 Kim Katko   02:04:16.00   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Pederson   02:05:27.00   
2 Shelly Raemer   Centennial, CO02:36:12.00 294649   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrica Peck   01:57:10.00   

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiziana DeHorney   Albuquerque, NM02:41:11.00 269499   Get Out! New Mexico

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX02:21:58.00 113826   
2 Rachel Friedman   Nathrop, CO02:26:30.00 198760   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurie Mauderly-Bush   Bosque Farms, NM02:31:57.00 245559   

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM02:10:33.00 180986   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee