Race Results for
2011 Rahway River Park Criterium
Springfield, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Wilkinson   Basking Ridge, NJ 348010  154 Liberty Cycle
2 Jud Welle   Jersey City, NJ 334520  161 
3 Jordi Conrado   Placentia, CA 289685  152 Liberty Cycle
4 Oleg Berreman     171 Garmin
5 Adam Meirowitz   Princeton, NJ 299561  158 53 x 11
6 Travis Skinner   Jersey City, NJ 221079  150 Knapps
7 Frank Morang   New Providence, NJ 332700  176 Liberty Cycle
8 Rick Woods     157 Liberty Cycle
9 Michael Franco   Morristown, NJ 340296  156 Liberty Cycle
10 Andrew Wilson   Jersey City, NJ 336414  167 CRCA
11 Unknown Rider      
12 Charles Williamson   Westfield, NJ 282455  173 Unattached
13 Mike D'innocenzio     155 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
14 Anthony Costa   Roselle Park, NJ 333308  149 Unattached
15 Robert Wortmannjr   New York , NY 332634  174 CRCA
16 Fred Kao   New York, NY 290925  169 CRCA
17 Unknown Rider      
18 Unknown Rider      
19 SaiKit Wong   New York, NY 332706  170 CRCA
20 Eric Marowitz   South Amboy, NJ 304304  168 Pete's Bike

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Henning   Philadelphia, PA 317886  28 Kissena
2 Ted Horwitz   Fair Lawn, NJ 192750  33 Team Cosmos
3 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604  31 Colavita
4 Joseph Carew   Milford, NJ 202032  34 Pure Energy
5 joseph meyerfuchs   Oakland, NJ 283258  35 Knapps
6 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277  32 Colavita
7 Brandon Mazur   Parlin, NJ 297778  19 Cycles 54
8 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  18 CRCA
9 Tony Deorio   Eatontown, NJ 208088  26 Cycles 54
10 Gary Fletcher   Sparta, NJ 295350  29 Skylands Cycling
11 Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ 267009  YSG Racing
12 Mark Zadroga   Basking Ridge, NJ 222178  24 Watchung Wheelman
13 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA 285846  30 Rutgers
14 Mark Cywin   Ridgewood, NJ 297268  22 Knapps
15 Bart Sullivan   Middletown, NJ 216191  23 3D Racing
16 Michael Graback   Millington Nj, NJ 54234  25 Liberty Cycle
17 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136  20 Colavita
18 Paul Acomb   Chatham, NJ 241087  17 Liberty Cycle
19 James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY 137714  27 Kissena
20 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918  21 CRCA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Goret   Greenbrook, NJ 302849  370 Watchung Wheelmen
2 Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001  333 Somerset
3 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817  347 CRCA/Toga
4 Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752  361 Kissena
5 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ 230099  353 Deathrow Velo
6 Timothy Orr   Rumson, NJ 208780  351 UNDICI
7 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ 119516  346 GS Gotham
8 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  358 WBI Funds Cycling
9 Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ 13633  363 Bikekyle/Mainline
10 Juan Pimentel Sr.   Maywood, NJ 82795  359 CRCA
11 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137  360 5 Icy/Amos Cycling
12 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  335 Main Line Cycling
13 Mark Collins   Jacqueline Collins 305906  366 Montclair Cyclists
14 Richard Kassan   Westfield, NJ 258189  339 Unattached
15 Nicholas David   Chester, NJ 292798  364 Knapps
16 Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ 213438  344 3D Racing
17 Christopher Redmond   Highland Park, NJ 242168  340 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
18 Paul Ganun   Fair Haven, NJ 198221  352 UNDICI
19 Jerry Ascolese   Red Bank, NJ 276152  338 Cycles 54
20 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  369 Cycle Craft

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812  87 Team Somerset
2 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199  75 Colavita
3 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410  76 Colavita
4 Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348  82 Colavita
5 Krishna Varre (1 - Cat5)   Whitehouse Station, NJ 295861  80 Somerset Wheelmen
6 Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 292988  85 Young Medalist
7 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  81 Liberty Cycle
8 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  92 Team Somerset
9 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002  72 Colavita
10 Gabriel Leith     91 Team Somerset

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812  93 Team Somerset
2 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  70 CRCA
3 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  89 Liberty Cycle
4 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277  67 Colavita
5 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483  69 Colavita
6 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136  71 Colavita
7 Grayson Llerandi   Ridgewood, NJ 298193  66 Colavita
8 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234  65 Colavita
9 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604  71 Colavita

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Ward   Boonton, NJ 52604  141 Colavita
2 Mark Pohndorf (1 - Cat2)   Pottersville, NJ 237877  160 Colavita
3 Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249  137 Pro Pedals
4 Kenneth Drake   Flemington, NJ 9987  148 Somerset
5 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  158 Colavita
6 Michael Goret   Greenbrook, NJ 302849  143 Watchung Wheelmen
7 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  126 Colavita
8 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604  138 UNDICI
9 Brean Shea   New York, NY 261749  145 Chicago Cuttin' Crew
10 Eric Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 64356  132 Pro Pedals
11 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842  139 CRCA
12 Daniel McMahon (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 168954  147 Bicycling Magazine
13 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ 119516  131 GS Gotham Toga
14 Jerald Yu   Smithville, NJ 53892  153 Pro Pedals
15 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ 230099  134 Death Row Velo
16 R Scott Snyder   Colonia, NJ 33397  163 Kraft Genie
17 David Walker   Oceanport, NJ 36977  156 Liberty Cycle
18 Raymond Campeau   Bedminster, NJ 185509  164 High Gear
19 Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA 191795  151 Pure Energy
20 Paul Ganun   Fair Haven, NJ 198221  133 UNDICI

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010  74 Van Dessel
2 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851  45 Signature Cycles
3 Andrew Singson   Piscataway, NJ 151533  58 Mambo Kings
4 Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001  81 Somerset
5 Juan Pimentel Sr.   Maywood, NJ 82795  42 CRCA
6 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  38 Rock Star
7 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  52 Target Training
8 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817  84 CRCA
9 Curtis Lightburn   Florham Park, NJ 60599  85 Liberty Cycle
10 Scott Steward   Long Valley, NJ 34116  71 Liberty Cycle
11 Michael MacLaga   Chatham, NJ 181340  64 Colavita
12 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938  50 Somerset
13 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  40 Signature Cycles
14 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137  78 Skylands
15 Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA 191795  51 Pure Energy
16 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036  76 CRCA
17 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655  60 Colavita
18 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709  44 YSG Racing
19 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  70 Mambo Kings
20 Christian Kaefer   Oradell, NJ 54742  73 Brauer/Mick

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359  443 Van Dessel
2 Gabriel Ortiz     423 Borihon Veol
3 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187  413 YSG Racing
4 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  424 Van Dessel
5 Stephan Dioslaki   Wayne, NJ 57164  450 Metra
6 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  458 Northeastern Hardware
7 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  437 Colavita
8 Mark Pohndorf (1 - Cat2)   Pottersville, NJ 237877  432 Colavita
9 William Federico   Whitehouse Station, NJ 76606  436 Van Dessel
10 Marcin Wojcik   Cranford, NJ 217251  457 Northeastern Hardware
11 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ 218866  435 Anthem Sports
12 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604  452 UNDICI
13 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  440 Colavita
14 Sydney Charles     441 
15 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010  439 Van Dessel
16 Jeffrey Ingraham (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 214115  83 CRCA
17 Kenneth Drake   Flemington, NJ 9987  412 Somerset
18 Steven Ward   Boonton, NJ 52604  425 Colavita
19 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200  456 Van Dessel
20 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  446 Liberty Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300  77 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230  95 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Nicole Ryan (1 - Cat4)   Ringoes, NJ 324162  78 Somerset Wheelmen
4 Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577  88 Team Somerset
5 Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 316364  83 Somerset

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300  79 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804  68 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352  84 Somerset Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee