Race Results for
Bearmouth Road Race
Missoula, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Manning     524 Flathead Cycling
2Josh Martell     506 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3544.00Sean Jones   Seattle, WA 297838  522 Montana Cycling and Ski
4Joe Hamilton     516 Team Great Divide
5550.48landen beckner   Helena, MT 319138  511 Montana Velo
6553.72David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT 259892  523 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7David Berndt     510 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8560.20Brant Wiehardt   Bozeman, MT 310842  512 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9Jason Harding     517 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
10566.68Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT 278349  520 Team Muleterro
11569.92Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT 278917  509 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
12Scott Urban     518 Team Rockford/Cliff
13576.41Coltin Sweeney   Greatfalls, MT 282209  515 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
14579.65Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT 312880  519 
DNFRyan Buck   Bozeman, MT 350422  521 Team Muleterro

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.96Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723  418 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2539.17Ben Horan   Missoula, MT 253104  417 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3545.39Richard Schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT 279355  407 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4551.60Peter Young!   Missoula, MT 307347  419 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
5557.81Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT 246663  401 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6564.03Miles Key   Missoula, MT 198925  410 MBW Racing
7570.24Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT 256658  413 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8576.46Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT 250481  412 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
DNFJohn Melvin   Missoula, MT 208075  406 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
DNFLucas Wilkinson   Missoula, MT 175629  415 MBW Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.54Zach Guy   Crested Butte, CO 207708  312 
2480.75Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT 186195  314 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
3498.96Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT 293475  300 Great Northern Cycling
4517.17Samuel Forsyth   Solomons, MD 295095  311 Montana State University-Bozeman
5535.37Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801  313 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6553.58Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073  305 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7571.79Phil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538  315 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
8590.00Howard Williams   Missoula, MT 212074  309 Great Northern Cycling
DNFRobert Presta   Missoula, MT 202497  306 MBW Racing
DNFJeffrey Twohig   Missoula, MT 243404  310 MBW Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.58Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  116 Team Rockford/Cliff
2434.44Matthew Seeley   Polson, MT 110913  114 MBW Racing
3457.31Brad Morgan (1 - Cat2)   Belgrade, MT 209124  112 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4480.17Joseph Arnone   Kalispell, MT 49958  119 Team 53X11 Coffee
5503.04Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454  108 Great Northern Cycling

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.83Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  12 Montana Velo
2437.08Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  103 Montana Velo
3457.32Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4477.56Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT 261065  Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
5497.81Chad Elkin (1 - Cat5)   Greatfalls, MT 279240  16 Echelon Cycling
6518.05Gary Hopkins (1 - Cat3)   Great Falls, MT 16715  16 Echelon Cycling
7538.29Richard West (2 - Cat3)   Fairfield, MT 63105  14 Echelon Cycling
8558.53John Barton   Bozeman, MT 281504  17 Team Rockford/Cliff
DNFPhil Raynor     Headwinds Cycling
DNFJohn Juras (Cat3)   Great Falls, MT 46288  18 Echelon Cycling

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.10Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT 212574  217 Great Northern Cycling
2477.34Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT 92856  215 Bozeman Masters Velo
3487.58John Weston (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 198928  219 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
4497.82Randy Beckner   Helena, MT 117422  205 Montana Velo
5508.07William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT 12922  231 Bozeman Masters Velo
6David Gorman     218 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
7528.55Chad Dexter (1 - Cat5)   Helena, MT 224350  211 Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
8538.79David Hamer   Helena, MT 287723  203 Team Great Divide
9Michael Riley     214 Bozeman Masters Velo
10559.27Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT 46661  213 Bozeman Masters Velo
11Craig Kemp     212 Great Northern Cycling
12William Grey     216 Bozeman Masters Velo
13590.00Charles Day   Bozeman, MT 251675  210 Bozeman Masters Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cathy Galbraith     702 
2552.50kristine akland   Missoula, MT 329184  701 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3565.00alison forneygorman   Missoula, MT 285668  703 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
4577.50nichole rogers   Missoula, MT 330452  704 
5Holly Batcheller     700 Great Northern Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.01Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028  602 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2456.86Lindsy Campbell (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 287905  601 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3506.71Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT 248346  603 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4556.56Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT 179689  604 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee