Race Results for
The Chainsmoker
Wenatchee, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Sweeney   Olympia, WA1:01:45.3 349996   Revel Consulting-RAD Racing NW
2 Will Meulhausen   1:02:07.8   JL Velo
3 Brandon Schumacher   1:05:10.8   JL Velo
6 Hunter Graver     Ragnarok Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Harpe   1:02:36.6   
2 Brent Parsons     

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Richter   51:05.3   
2 Daniel Ray   53:24.6   
3 Travis Hornby   1:12:04.0   
4 Carson Keller   1:19:36.0   Vicious Cycle
5 Kevin Weber   1:32:37.9   Vicious Cycle

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dodi Nov   Mercer Island, WA1:00:55.0 275175   ByrneInvent
2 Rod Ditrich   1:06:29.0   
3 Matt Schumacher   1:08:56.5   JL Velo
4 Dan Cantalini   Ravensdale, WA1:18:15.6 274571   3GA
5 Matt Muehlhausen   1:22:25.7   JL Velo

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Loewen     

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Pollard   Moscow, ID1:23:42.0 28371   Vandal Cycling
2 John Maestas   1:28:27.9   
3 Derk Thomson   1:45:26.3   Vicious Cycle

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Cupp   Twisp, WA1:14:01.0 328698   Methow Cycle/Sport Blue Star
2 Keelan Christensen   Seatte, WA1:21:58.7 345598   Methow Cycle & Sport/Blue Star
3 Javier Colton   Bend, OR1:32:41.5 351054   
4 Jaxon Suttlemeyer   1:32:42.2   Vertical Earth
5 Jake Harrop   1:36:52.4   Methow Valley Cycle
6 Luke Strahm   1:36:53.4   Smart Racing
7 Patrick Tilly   1:37:30.3   
8 Jared Schliesman     Bonney Lake Bicycle

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ellis   Bellingham, WA1:17:49.0 257872   Cycling Northwest
2 Kevin Strawn   1:24:24.1   TEAM WAR
3 Joseph Williams   1:37:18.2   Team Wilson
4 Josh Allen   1:38:21.9   
5 Jeremiah Schliesman   1:39:51.4   Bonney Lake Bike
6 Brooks Russell   1:46:45.1   
7 Steve Tauscheck   1:46:48.3   
8 Keaton Tucker     

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Loewen   1:24:01.0   
2 David Abrams   1:32:16.4   LCR
3 Geoff Graham   1:44:49.1   Mafia Racing
4 Karl Tomeson   2:03:39.5   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur Nease   Redmond, WA1:22:58.0 107677   Audi
2 Craig Dillon   Mill Creek, WA1:24:52.9 147258   Team Stanley
3 Joe Pirelli   Mercer Island, WA1:27:28.7 308392   Bikes West
4 Christian Schmalz   Arlington, WA1:34:41.9 301260   Bonney Lake Bike of Sumner
5 Dodd Coutts   1:36:25.8   
6 David Miller   1:43:32.6   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Burton   Bothell, WA1:22:49.0 356781   
2 Chad Dexter   Helena, MT1:33:25.7 224350   Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
3 Matthew Stanigar   Renton, WA1:35:37.2 76958   Cucina Fresca
4 Sean Cresap   1:37:01.3   Team W.A.R.
5 Bart Tilly   1:40:30.3   
6 Ken Austin   1:42:41.3   The ReCycle Shop/Iron Horse Br

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fast   1:22:06.0   Blue Rooster
2 Brian Harpe   1:36:32.9   
3 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co1:39:35.3 8459   JL VELO
4 Shane Kromrey   1:43:11.1   Bicycle Centres/Collision 1

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Tidd   1:27:26.8   Team W.A.R.
2 Steve Tauscheck   Anacortes, WA1:30:09.2 235523   
3 David Dunnell   1:33:15.1   Team W.A.R.
4 Chet Manning   1:36:01.7   Team W.A.R.
5 Charles Vanzandt   Seattlewa1:36:02.0 50187   Team Double Check
6 Rex Creamer   1:44:47.3   BLB
7 Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA1:45:17.1 176988   Team Double Check

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Atwood   1:59:41.2   Cycling Northwest
2 Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID2:04:15.8 81054   Vertical Earth/Modus
3 Ted Russo     secret cycles / specialized bi

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Graver   Monroe Wa1:40:56.5 101059   Ragnarok Racing
2 Rainer Leuschke   Seattle, WA1:46:01.8 275808   Blue Rooster/SMC
3 Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA1:47:58.8 77337   
4 Jake Whipple   1:48:58.5   Methow Cycle/Blue Sports
5 Alan Perkins   2:18:44.8   
DNS Solomon Woras (Cat2)   Winthrop, WA222300   Methow Cycle and Sport

Men - Cat 1 - Masterb

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason VanderSluis   East Wenatchee, WA1:47:39.4 264288   Arlberg Sports
2 Mark Landsaat   1:51:38.6   Noble Bikes
3 Cory Clasen   1:56:29.1   Vicious Cycle
4 John Scarafiottti   1:59:30.5   Arlberg Sports
5 Timothy Spence   2:04:05.1   Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Brady   1:44:46.7   
2 David OBrien   Olympia, WA1:57:15.7 251353   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3 Tanner Patnode   Kent, WA2:14:31.4 302495   Rad Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryen Graver   2:13:28.9   JL Velo Racing Team

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Gerow   Portland, OR1:44:13.5 258868   Corsa Concepts
2 aaron mickels   Bellingham Wa1:48:02.0 284031   Noble Bikes
3 Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO2:06:49.8 112103   Team Stanley
4 Jon Holdener   Rainier, WA2:15:53.4 119743   
6 Timothy Erickson   Moscow, ID10918   Recycled Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Masterb - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Rossman   1:46:18.1   
2 Joseph Schliesman   1:52:08.7   Team Bonney Lake Bike
3 Tyson Lashbrook   Maple Valley, WA329826   Mafia/Felt/PBR

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA1:36:18.9 98835   SET Coaching
2 Brendan Connolly   Seattle, WA1:37:50.6 271163   blue rooster/sports medicine c
3 Michael DiCenso   Seattle, WA1:48:37.6 269711   Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
4 Aaron VanderWaal   Seattle, WA1:49:04.7 236444   Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
5 Thomas Hayes   Seattle, WA1:54:03.6 212103   Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
6 Mark Roughgarden   Kirkland, WA2:02:05.3 53908   Arrivee Endurance Sports
7 Ian Mullins   Seattle, WA2:10:13.8 25391   Stanley
8 Daniel Studley   Bothell, WA189528   Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Rogers   Bend, OR1:40:06.6 347568   Hutchs/BendDental/Lowes
2 Rick Uhlrich   1:40:34.9   Arlberg Sports
3 Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA1:41:36.6 111313   Audi
4 John Flack   Olympia, WA1:46:42.7 11775   Olympia Orthoped
5 Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA1:46:48.6 218964   Payton Pre
6 David Cloninger   Bend, OR1:47:54.3 204213   Hutchs/Bend Dental/Lowes
7 Mike Gile   Mercer Island, WA1:50:24.7 205884   ByrneInvent
8 Peter Hall   Seattle, WA1:52:19.1 109675   Blue Rooster/SMC
9 Parker Lund   Seattle, WA1:53:33.6 271548   Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR
10 LeRoi Smith   Seattle, WA1:54:12.8 181380   Ragnarok Racing
11 Rick Stevens   Anacortes, WA1:55:12.9 309203   NWCC/Dimensional
12 Joseph Brown   Winthrop, WA1:55:29.7 5100   Methow Cycle/Blue Star
13 Bret Marshall   East Wenatchee, WA2:03:47.4 303514   Team WAR (Wenatchee Area Racer
14 Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WA2:05:00.8 18854   Buy Local Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - Masterb - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Strahm   Wenatchee, WA1:40:05.8 232167   Arlberg Sports
2 MICHAEL BROXSON   1:49:44.4   
3 Sean Haidet   Bend, OR1:53:35.3 153943   Bend Memorial Clinic
4 Dave Pearson   2:07:00.2   Noble Bikes
5 Jason Dougherty   2:12:34.1   Noble Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Lynch   Redmond, WA1:45:19.6 282188   BryneInvent
2 Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID1:46:47.6 97194   Team Skin
3 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA1:50:05.1 180676   Team W.A.R.
4 Bart Sanderson   Seattle, WA2:02:33.6 53004   Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
5 Tero Pitkanen   Gig Harbor, WA2:04:11.9 98135   NA
6 Paul Willard   Manson, WA2:05:08.8 227266   
7 Andy Luhn   Kent, WA2:08:56.4 159382   Cucina Freshca
9 Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA85689   Audi Cycling
10 Ben Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID34700   Vertical Earth

Men - Cat 1 - Masterb - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Martin   2:03:13.7   Ragnarok Racing
2 Brig Seidl   2:13:42.1   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA1:59:24.4 45053   Allegro Cyclery
2 Bruce Hale   Wenatchee, WA2:05:19.4 345118   Arlberg Sports
3 David Miller   Sammamish, WA2:05:26.9 269492   Mafia Racing
4 David Bennett   Arlington, WA2:09:49.6 252500   Collision 1
5 Thane Jennings   Hermiston, OR2:10:41.4 17767   Sunnyside Sports

Men - Cat 1 - Masterb - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COLIN BRINE   1:56:24.3   Eurosports Racing
2 Jeff Washburn   2:04:34.9   Carpet Master- Yakima
3 Ken Wilson   2:10:17   Team WAR

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA1:52:01.4 152029   KONA
2 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA1:52:36.8 74147   Cycling Northwest
3 Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa1:55:10.4 216334   Noble Bikes
4 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA1:59:08.9 147208   Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue
5 Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA2:04:07.6 150862   CyclocrossRacing.com P/b Blue
6 Patrick Means   Corvallis Or2:05:10.9 211172   Team S&M
7 L Alexander Gardner   Seattle, WA2:05:11.3 12826   Modus Demo Team
8 Ryan Iddings   2:12:55.2   Audi
9 Mike Fusaro   2:14:21.0   Cycling Northwest

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Heywood   1:33:28.1   Team W.A.R.
2 Glen Norton (1 - Cat1)   Renton, WA1:54:42.2 47254   Redline

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jakob Wiersma   50:20.7   

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA33:18.2 270185   Old Town Bicycle p/b State Far
2 Benjamin King   Anacortes, WA35:28.6 284055   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing
3 Jake Hale   37:46.0   Arlberg Sports
4 Ian OConnell   Kenmore, WA44:09.0 339272   JL Velo
5 Jake Strahm   47:46.0   Smart Racing

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Haidet   Bend, OR25:58.9 330472   BMC
2 COLE PATON   29:11.4   SMART RACING TEAM
3 Evan Geary   Seattle, WA32:29.9 251552   JL Velo Racing
4 Erik Pitkanen   Gig Harbor, WA34:43.9 350932   Revel - Rad Racing
5 Mike Jors   Sammamish, WA37:43.3 282773   JL Velo

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Apling   1:17:33.2   Mafia/Felt/PBR

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Rigel   1:21:09.1   Team Luna Chix

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Dexter   Helena, MT1:29:28.6 346564   BSC Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karla Segale   Winthrop, WA1:54:02.4 32095   Methow Valley Cycling Team
2 Kim Birgh-Pitkanen   Gig Harbor, WA2:04:43.3 84782   Team Group Health
3 Joanne Schmitz   Walla Walla, WA2:07:29.9 178823   L'ecole/Whetland Wheelers

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtenay McFadden   Bellingham, WA1:26:15.9 262453   Cycling Northwest
2 Whitney Anderson   1:38:33.4   Cycling Northwest
3 Karina Mahoney   Issaquah, WA1:42:41.1 291034   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charity Davidson   1:46:15.0   Vicious Cycle
2 Carlie Spence   Austin, TX2:08:32.0 315548   Mafia/Felt/PBR
3 Christine Munly   2:12:50.6   Das Rad Haus

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Crupi   Seattle, WA2:01:55.9 204364   Ragnarok Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Jo Markham   Olympia, WA2:13:24.2 251742   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Megan Chinburg   Portland, OR323688   Corsa Concepts

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenna Lopez-Otero   Bend, OR1:58:52.8 89447   Bend Memorial Clinic Total Car

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Crupi   Seattle, WA2:01:55.9 204364   Ragnarok Racing

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika Krumpelman   Hayden, ID1:59:26.8 179685   Team Rep
2 Kari Studley   Bothell, WA2:04:20.6 207049   Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
3 April Graham   Issaquah, WA2:23:49.1 313126   Mafia Racing

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooklynn Maedke   38:12.0   Team W.A.R.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee