Race Results for
American Pride Criterium (In Memory of Chris Kuzma
Newport News, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Men 50-99 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821   Team Whole Foods
2 Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA 172142   James River Velo Sport
3 James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697   Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
4 Harlan Ward (1 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 166934   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
5 Craig Guensch (2 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 55605   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Greg Brown   Richmond, VA 47880   
7 Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA 54267   Richmond Velo Sport
8 Dave Scheessele (1 - Cat4)   Yorktown, VA 244670   Hilton Cycling Club
9 Stephen Norair   Fredericksburg, VA 208718   BikeWorks Racing
10 Michael Libby (2 - Cat4)   Woodbridge, VA 145268   JRVS/American Pride
11 Ronald Whitenack   Newport News, VA 46067   James River Velo Sport
12 Reuben Santos   Smithfield, VA 208906   Hilton Cycling Club
13 Troy Lewis (3 - Cat3)   Norfolk, VA 50316   Hilton Cycling Club
14 Bill Conoscenti   Virginia Bch, VA 84260   Team Tripower
15 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
16 Timothy Wolters   Newport News, VA 47705   James River Velo Sport
DNF D Johnsen   Fairfax, VA 230651   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Master Men 40-99 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821   Team Whole Foods
2 Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA 260597   Team 3Sports
3 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   Team Whole Foods
4 Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA 172142   James River Velo Sport
5 jose pena   Alexandria 292868   BikeWorks Racing
6 Timothy Mullins   Richmond, VA 56762   Team Whole Foods
7 Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 221836   Fat Frogs Elite
8 Terry Lovell   Elizabeth City, NC 256215   JRVS/American Pride
9 Brian Kunz   Chesapeake, VA 275085   James River Velo Sport
10 Rick Young   Virginia Beach, VA 221317   James River Velo Sport
11 Harlan Ward (1 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 166934   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
12 Craig Guensch (2 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 55605   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 John Hessian   Richmond, VA 16045   Team Whole Foods
14 Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735   Richmond Velo Sport
15 jeffrey nalls   Kinggeorge, VA 279420   BikeWorks Racing
16 David Lamm   Harrisonburg, VA 58539   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Jason Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 228356   Fat Frogs Elite
19 James Deaton (3 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 8975   Team Tripower
20 Kenneth Fennema (1 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, VA 142161   BikeWorks Racing
21 Stephen Norair   Fredericksburg, VA 208718   BikeWorks Racing
22 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
23 Ronald Whitenack   Newport News, VA 46067   James River Velo Sport
24 Thomas Fitzgerald (2 - Cat4)   Newport News, VA 305332   Team Contes/HCC
25 Bill Conoscenti   Virginia Bch, VA 84260   Team Tripower
DNS Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA 204587   Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF junjie wang (Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 282388   Team Tripower

Men - Master Men 30-99 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA 260597   Team 3Sports
2 Timothy Mullins   Richmond, VA 56762   Team Whole Foods
3 Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   Team Tripower
4 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   Team Whole Foods
5 David Lamm   Harrisonburg, VA 58539   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735   Richmond Velo Sport
7 Jeffrey Hellner   Seaford, VA 296544   James River Velo Sport
8 Michael Hosang (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   Team Tripower
9 Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA 205890   Tri Power
10 Jason Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 228356   Fat Frogs Elite
12 Bruce Lowekamp (1 - Cat4)   Williamsburg, VA 274657   James River Velo Sport
DNS Mike Fawell (Cat2)   Glen Allen, VA 278283   HPC/LIST
DNS Bryan Hoy   Hendersonville, NC 272130   James River Velo Sport
DNF John Hessian   Richmond, VA 16045   Team Whole Foods
DNF Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 221836   Fat Frogs Elite

Men - Junior Men 15-16 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Kuzma      
2 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277   Team Whole Foods
3 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566   Fat Frogs Racing
4 Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA 309307   Team Portsmouth Cycling
5 Sam Kuzma      

Men - Junior Men 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277   Team Whole Foods
2 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566   Fat Frogs Racing
3 Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA 309307   Team Portsmouth Cycling
4 Micah Schaubach   Newport News, VA 338304   Team Contes/HCC

Men - Junior Men 10-12 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Croft   Toano, VA 306523   JRVS/American Pride
2 Dane Craddock   Virginiabeach, VA 310387   Fat Frogs Racing
3 William Fitzgerald   Newport News, VA 342976   Team Contes/HCC
4 CASEY FULTON   Chesapeake, VA 338102   
5 Jae Webb      
6 Henry Brown   Richmond, VA 344324   
7 Christopher Carey   Chesapeake, VA 334240   Team Portsmouth Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359   Charlottesville Racing Club
2 R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   James River Velo Sport
3 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
4 Franklin Rutledge (1 - Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA 188377   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
5 Elliott Craddock      Chipotle Junior Development Team
6 Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   Team Tripower
7 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327   Hincapie Development team
8 Bryan Hoy   Hendersonville, NC 272130   James River Velo Sport
9 Michael Hosang (2 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   Team Tripower
10 Jonathan Nisbet (3 - Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA 57118   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
11 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166933   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
12 Patrick Richardson   Newport News, VA 52076   James River Velo Sport
13 Samuel Massie (4 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 292642   James River Velo Sport
14 James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697   Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
15 Jacob King (5 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA 231130   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
16 Daniel Craft (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 249070   Fat Frogs Elite
16 William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242   BikeWorks Racing
16 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA 279086   HPC/LIST
16 Jonathan Phan   Richmond, VA 282038   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
16 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804   Fat Frogs Elite
16 Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA 172142   James River Velo Sport
16 Stephen Walker   King George, VA 99479   BikeWorks Racing
16 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA 147116   BikeWorks Racing
16 Rick Young   Virginia Beach, VA 221317   James River Velo Sport
16 Terry Lovell   Elizabeth City, NC 256215   JRVS/American Pride
16 Terry Turner (7 - Cat2)   Beaverdam, VA 298847   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
16 Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA 279902   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
16 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNS Mike Fawell (Cat2)   Glen Allen, VA 278283   HPC/LIST
DNS Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA 250962   HPC

Men - Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 douglas hight   Virginia Beach, VA 339848   Fat Frogs Racing
2 Ryan Burbey   Blacksburg, VA 307166   College of William and Mary
3 DANIEL IMMEKER   Kailua, HI 341560   Team Tripower
4 James Cizerle   Norfolk, VA 320120   
5 David Krueger   Fayetteville, NC 321368   Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
6 Jeremy Andrew   Virginia Beach, VA 346434   
7 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Brian Callam   Baton Rouge, LA 221966   College of William and Mary
9 Reid Stockdill   Yorktown, VA 283277   Hilton Cycling Club
10 Samuel Kennedy      
11 Zach Steinke      
12 Randy Callam      
13 David Potena   Cleona, PA 198586   
14 Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA 309307   Team Portsmouth Cycling
15 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566   Fat Frogs Racing
16 Anthony Bream   Norfolk, VA 337926   
17 Thomas Whitman   Gainesville Fl 351578   
18 Nat Webb      
DNS Todd DAntonio   Virginia Beach, VA 265797   Fat Frogs Racing
DNS Sterling Eanes   Richmond, VA 314620   Team 3Sports
DNF Todd Miller   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142   Tri Power

Men - Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Hadley   Chesapeake, VA 155623   Team Tripower
2 Rick Levesque   Glen Allen, VA 151813   Richmond Velo Sport
3 elias guerra   San Antonio, TX 329364   Team Contes/HCC
4 jose pena   Alexandria 292868   BikeWorks Racing
5 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154   Minnesota State University-Mankato
6 Ron Skinner   Newportnews, VA 309523   Hilton Cycling Club
7 Jorge Zarate   Virginiabeach, VA 303487   Fat Frogs Racing
8 Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA 205890   Tri Power
9 Jeffrey Hellner   Seaford, VA 296544   James River Velo Sport
10 Kenneth Fennema   Fredericksburg, VA 142161   BikeWorks Racing
11 Andrew Moore   Chesapeake, VA 307564   College of William and Mary
12 Eric Crandell   Suffolk, VA 334202   Fat Frogs Racing
13 jeffrey nalls   Kinggeorge, VA 279420   BikeWorks Racing
14 Ivan Poteat   Richmond, VA 232604   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
15 Joe Altomare   Hampton, VA 290623   Hilton Cycling Club
16 Noah Clevinger   Newport News, VA 193280   James River Velo Sport
17 Brian Kunz   Chesapeake, VA 275085   James River Velo Sport
18 Mark Iannuzzi   Williamsburg, VA 277652   James River Velo Sport
19 Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA 283468   HPC/LIST

Men - Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Hoy   Hendersonville, NC 272130   James River Velo Sport
2 Terry Turner   Beaverdam, VA 298847   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
3 Kevin Horvath   Chesapeake, VA 143936   Fat Frogs Racing
4 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA 279086   HPC/LIST
5 Joshua Goyet   Virginia Beach, VA 58274   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
6 Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA 279902   Chipotle Junior Development Team
7 James Deaton   Virginia Beach, VA 8975   Team Tripower
8 Samuel Massie   Banner Elk, NC 292642   James River Velo Sport
9 John Gray   Chesapeake, VA 256083   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
10 Michael Tamayo   Virginia Bch, VA 61074   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
11 Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA 221792   Team 3Sports
12 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804   Fat Frogs Elite
13 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
14 Jacob King   North Garden, VA 231130   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
15 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA 147116   BikeWorks Racing
18 Terry Lovell   Elizabeth City, NC 256215   JRVS/American Pride
DNS Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA 250962   HPC
DNF James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697   Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
DNF Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312   Triangle Velo

Women - Master Women 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon Nicholson (1 - Cat3)   Norfolk, VA 256529   Team Tripower
2 Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 225442   Fat Frogs Elite
DNS Amy Peacock (Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 310679   
DNF Leslie Winters   Downingtown, PA 38674   Virginia Asset Group / Tradewinds Racing

Women - Master Men 50-99 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Leslie Winters   Downingtown, PA 38674   Virginia Asset Group / Tradewinds Racing

Women - Master Men 40-99 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA 212846   Virginia Asset Group / Tradewinds Racing

Women - Master Men 30-99 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Brenna Hosang (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 242862   Tri Power

Women - Junior Women 15-16 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Schaefer   Richmond, VA 275337   Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
2 Savannah Nalls   King George, VA 293559   

Women - Junior Women 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Croft   Toano, VA 286925   JRVS/American Pride

Women - Junior Women 10-12 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Dilday   Virginia Beach, VA 344900   Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA 212846   Virginia Asset Group / Tradewinds Racing
2 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426   Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda
3 Amanda Eichert   Virginia Beach, VA 316344   Fat Frogs Elite
4 Anette Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 195778   Tri Power
5 Avanell Schmitz   Newport News, VA 158858   Virginia Asset Group / Tradewinds Racing
6 Brenna Hosang (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 242862   Tri Power
7 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016   Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda
8 Ali Ingram   Virginia Beach, VA 289381   Vanderkitten
9 Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA 226020   Fat Frogs Elite
DNF Brittany Macdonald   Norfolk, VA 304996   Vanderkitten

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marci Hill   Newport News, VA 319520   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
2 Evelyn Cooper   Seaford, VA 319944   James River Velo Sport
3 Susan Burke      
DNS Erika Peck   Norfolk, VA 273360   Virginia Asset Group / Tradewinds Racing

Women - Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Ali Ingram   Virginia Beach, VA 289381   Vanderkitten
17 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426   Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda
DNF Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016   Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee