Race Results for
Tour of Washtenaw
Saline, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Mundy   3:31:33.9  21 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton
2 Jeff Schiller   3:31:37.8  22 Garneau Club Chaussure
3 Kyle Fry   3:31:39.1  14 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton
4 Peter Morse   3:31:39.4  20 JET FUEL COFFEE/LA BICICLETTA
5 Adam York   Okemos Mi3:31:40.9 210584  31 MCG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery
6 Chris Balestrini   3:31:41.3  Garneau - Club Chaussures - Nor
7 Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI3:31:41.5 55197  Cycle-Smart Racing
8 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH3:31:43.2 207549  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
9 Charles Bryer   3:31:48.2  Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
10 Brandon Spencer   3:31:54.3  24 Kallisto - Wheels of Bloor
11 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI3:31:55.5 102695  15 BISSELL/ABG
12 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH3:33:15.6 212538  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
13 Stephen Meyer   3:34:01.2  19 JET FUEL COFFEE/LA BICICLETTA
14 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH3:36:43.7 1283  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
15 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI3:36:44.3 291766  28 Priority Health Cycling Team
16 Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI3:42:33.6 264316  10 Cadieux BC / Team 02
17 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH3:42:35.7 6078  TEAM CARD
18 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI3:42:35.8 288930  16 Leadout Racing/Kentwood Cycling
19 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA3:42:37.8 259653  26 TEAM GPOA
20 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI3:43:21.0 264396  23 Midwest Cycling Group p/b Trail
21 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI3:43:25.3 183938  29 Bissell Masters Elite Cycling T
22 Tom Linck   Ada, MI3:43:25.8 225784  32 Priority Health Cycling Team
23 David Byer   3:43:26.2  JET FUEL COFFEE/LA BICICLETTA

Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben McMurray   Petoskey, MI2:32:43.7 351628  519 Road Weasel Racing
2 Winston Benedict   Ann Arbor, MI2:33:48.8 352042  503 
3 Zachary Konett   Eastlansing, MI2:34:37.6 310209  514 Toms/kind human sports
4 Michael Belanger   St. Clair Shores, MI2:34:38.2 279343  539 Racing Greyhounds
5 Collin Johnson   2:38:21.9  511 
6 Geoff Shirley   East Grand Rapids, MI2:38:34.6 299863  527 Fusion IT
7 Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN2:39:50.1 341776  531 GVCC
8 Michael Adams   Saline, MI2:45:42.2 295354  538 Greyhounds
9 A.j. Sturges   2:46:09.2  530 UrgentRx
10 Daemian Koehler   Petoskey, MI2:46:10.3 248008  513 High Gear Sports
11 Bruce Bellamy   Glendale, CA2:49:19.8 277866  502 RIDERS ONE
12 Anthony Byram   Holly, MI2:49:30.2 339602  504 Ann Arbor Velo Club
13 Richard Watson   Caledoniacaledonia, MI2:50:20.6 334834  532 Fusion IT
14 Seth Downes   2:51:11.6  550 
15 albert lake   Washington, MI2:51:54.9 288072  515 cad/teamo2
16 Thomas Kerns   Plymouth, MI2:52:57.4 350126  512 Trails-Edge MCG
17 Kyle Schroeder   Ann Arbor, MI2:54:08.5 293897  526 
18 Matthew Stahr   Northville, MI2:54:18.4 315090  537 Trails Edge
19 Jeffrey Oles   2:56:54.1  521 trails-edge.com
20 Douglas Reed   Waterford, MI2:58:18.8 349988  524 Reed Construction since 1958
21 Jochen Faber   2:58:59.3  508 
22 kevin rose   Milford, MI3:00:25.4 342266  536 Team BJR Hometown
23 Sean Geary   Ann Arbor, MI3:02:06.7 315284  510 Fusion IT
24 David McLeod   Ypsilanti, MI3:03:07.1 62426  518 Miller Canfield
25 Neil Atzinger   3:04:33.5  501 
26 Brain Harville   3:07:52.1  535 
27 Daniel Sobiechowski   3:08:29.0  529 
28 Jeff Petrucci   3:13:37.6  523 
29 Thomas Litzler   Ann Arbor, MI3:14:20.1 292393  516 Wheels in Motion
30 Michael Schreiber   Birmingham, MI3:15:06.8 322486  525 Wolverine Sports Club
32 Will Peregord   Plymouth, MI3:17:43.3 302229  522 Jelly Doughnut
33 Brian Harville   3:22:12.0  533 
34 Jeff Eisemann   Saline, MI3:44:36.7 345466  507 
35 Matthew Zentz   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI3:48:11.3 308662  534 Wolverine/ Acfstores.com
36 Michael Lorenger   Canton, MI3:57:27.1 337976  517 RACING GREYHOUNDS
317022 Don Duchateau Ii    LLC  506 Ann Arbor Creative

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI2:29:10.7 204763  193 
2 Evan Boese   Richland, MI2:29:11.0 300804  196 Ventus Cylcing Team
3 Wade Burch   Lansing, MI2:29:12.0 306862  195 Team TOMS p/b KindHuman Sports
4 Terry Collins   West Olive, MI2:29:12.1 257861  191 club jade whisper
5 Donald Cumming   Waterford, MI2:29:12.4 337658  190 MPI-Main Street Kuhnhenn Brewin
6 Dan Simundza   Ann Arbor, MI2:29:12.8 263793  169 AAVC
7 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI2:29:12.9 290810  171 RACING GREYHOUNDS
8 Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI2:29:13.4 293700  183 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI2:29:13.6 262182  188 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 William Cawthorn   Ann Arbor, MI2:29:13.8 312882  192 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Aaron McCready   Novi, MI2:29:13.9 294442  176 RACING GREYHOUNDS
12 Alex Mettler   Annarbor, MI2:29:35.4 289606  175 AAVC
13 Cameron Marshall   Ann Arbor, MI2:33:09.6 281227  177 Team Giant-Michigan
14 Brent Goetz   Toledo, OH2:34:53.9 336412  185 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
15 Justin Joque   Kalamazoo, MI2:42:08.4 281878  180 Ann Arbor Velo Club
16 Brad Phaneuf   2:42:16.7  172 Algoma Bicycle Company
17 Paul De Beer   2:42:59.3  189 Team Algoma Bicycle Company
18 Michael Green   Farmington Hills, MI2:43:00.3 261599  184 Bikeman.com
19 Jason Luther   2:43:01.1  178 Algoma Bicycle Company
20 Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI2:43:05.0 308256  179 RACING GREYHOUNDS
21 Paul Nederveld   Hudsonville, MI2:46:32.3 255567  165 Fusion IT
22 John Stefanides   Roseville, MI2:47:08.4 102276  168 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
23 Michael Bliss   Royal Oak, MI2:47:33.2 262184  197 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
24 Joseph Miessner   Ann Arbor, MI2:51:33.4 309818  166 Ann Arbor Velo Club
25 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI2:52:08.3 252670  194 MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing
26 Michael Schultz   Farmington, MI2:58:13.2 60984  170 Team O2 / Cadieux Bicycle Club
27 Scott Weiss   Novi, MI3:02:38.0 341948  167 RACING GREYHOUNDS
28 Robert Shank   Livonia, MI3:05:26.4 173365  164 Ann Arbor Velo Club
29 Matt George   Kalamazoo, MI3:06:53.4 313434  187 Priority Health Cycling Team
30 Randulph Arellano   Dearborn, MI3:07:41.7 254387  199 MCG Racing/Trails Edge

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Stange   Millington, MI2:29:09.1 260216  116 Cycle Fit/Scott
2 Mark Bush   Lawton, MI2:29:09.5 274918  101 Ventus Cycling Team
3 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI2:29:09.6 48371  115 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
4 Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI2:29:09.7 294316  105 Ventus Cycling Team
5 Scott Lempka   Cleveland Heights, OH2:29:10.3 290590  119 Spin / RR Donnelley
6 Scott Lytle   New York, NY2:29:10.4 73002  107 Pearl Street Brewery
7 joshua neider   Northville, MI2:29:11.2 277699  112 MCG Trails Edge
8 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach 2:29:11.3 276068  111 FARM TEAM ELITE DEVELOPMENT
9 Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI2:29:12.0 309627  104 Ventus Cycling Team
10 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI2:29:13.1 305239  114 Ventus Cycling Team
11 Douglas McKibbon   Farmington Hills, MI2:29:14.6 276085  110 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
12 Ronald Catlin   Ray Township, MI2:29:17.5 296981  103 mpi-mainstreet
13 Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI2:29:17.8 85167  118 MCG - Trails Edge
14 Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI2:29:20.5 259572  117 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
15 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI2:29:20.8 305493  108 Priority Health Cycling
16 Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY2:29:20.8 252794  120 FARM TEAM ELITE DEVOLUPMENT
17 Dale Carley   Alto, MI2:29:24.2 237745  102 Fusion IT

Men - MASTER

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi2:47:46.5 47936  374 PRIORITY HEALTH
2 Jeffrey Surnow (1 - Cat5)   Birmingham, MI2:56:47.1 280145  375 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM

Men - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH2:29:44.1 209770  206 Team Spin
2 Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI2:30:16.4 97564  203 
3 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH2:31:45.5 171905  208 Team Spin
4 Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI2:34:30.9 160410  201 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
5 Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI2:36:48.5 54490  204 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 John Wolf   Brighton, MI2:40:44.7 58615  205 Ciclosport Racing
7 Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI2:43:49.7 102694  207 Team Giant Michigan

Men - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI2:30:14.8 66373  281 Team Giant - Michigan
2 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI2:30:15.5 45148  297 Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
3 Anthony Bruley (1 - Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MI2:30:16.2 80460  280 Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
4 Rick Snow   Macomb, MI2:30:16.3 56503  284 Team Giant-Michigan
5 Craig Gietzen   Rockford, MI2:30:20.2 13211  294 Priority Health Cycling Team
6 Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI2:30:22.8 210510  283 Two Wheel Tango
7 Tim Jenema   Williamsburg, MI2:33:17.3 154519  290 Hagerty
8 Armando Vega (1 - Cat3)   Oxford, MI2:33:22.9 217039  282 MPI-Main Street-Kuhnhenn
9 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI2:37:21.4 225584  288 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
10 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI2:39:48.0 102586  285 MPI-MainStreet-Khunhenn
11 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI2:39:48.3 276259  287 Cadieux BC / Team 02
12 Tim Barrons (2 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI2:40:43.4 154530  299 Hargerty Cycling
13 Chris Johnson   Bloomfield Hills, MI2:45:23.7 17905  289 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14 Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI2:51:23.3 3599  298 Hagerty
15 Dean Cohen (3 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI2:51:49.0 47204  296 West Michigan Coast Riders
16 Dale Holsombeck (4 - Cat3)   Canton, MI2:55:02.1 216263  292 AAVC

Men - MASTER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Fillmore (1 - Cat4)   Oxford, MI2:36:04.4 254327  303 Main Street Bicycles / MPI
2 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI2:36:11.0 10313  301 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
3 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI2:36:18.5 41215  310 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Joseph Giovenco   Buffalo, NY2:45:42.6 59062  305 Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicy
5 Mark Warner   Lansing, MI2:47:43.9 299805  309 west mchigan coast riders
6 Jeffrey Fletcher   Brighton, MI2:47:45.7 221210  304 AAVC/Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Raym McLeod (2 - Cat4)   Twin Lake, MI3:02:38.8 309956  306 
8 Stephen Smith   Okemos, MI3:11:54.8 263308  311 

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY2:54:47.1 257584  200 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Women - PRO/1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Chapman   2:49:37.2  377 Algoma Bicycle Company
2 Sarah Iepson (1 - Cat2)   Oaklyn, NJ2:49:37.8 254065  380 CAWES p/b Specialized
3 Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI2:49:37.9 278555  387 Tri-City Cyclists
4 Katheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MI2:49:38.9 307335  378 Real Women Tri/Chicago Dr. Cycl
5 Kyleanne Hunter (2 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO2:49:39.3 328284  379 CAWES p/b Specialized
6 Nicole Raspa (3 - Cat2)   Washington, DC2:49:44.0 167630  381 CAWES
7 Kathleen Tipler (1 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI2:49:44.2 299913  385 Pear Tree Pens/ AAVC
8 Grace Singleton   Ann Arbor, MI3:03:00.5 294888  383 pear tree pens
9 Monica Tory (1 - Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI3:08:30.1 255445  386 Fusion IT
10 Jane Gregg   Houghton Mi3:09:37.7 301959  388 
11 Susan Shaw (2 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI3:13:40.3 246829  382 Fusion IT
12 Sara Brams-Miller   Philadelphia , PA3:38:37.4 282480  376 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee