Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #5
Ducktown, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Mace   Ocala, FL 337796  550 FIRST PLACE RACING
2552.50Daniel Medley   Arrington, TN 345642  589 MOAB
3GARRISON WHEELER     592 
4577.50Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  556 BARBERITOS
5ZACH COLLINS     591 THE BIKE STORE

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN 260219  587 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
2ALEC ENNIS     593 
DNFMATEO ORTEGON     588 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.03Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  455 CYCLEYOUTH DEVO / ALPHA BIKES
2540.02Hayden Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 278490  460 CYCLE YOUTH
3565.01Josh Standish   Murphy, NC 354602  485 
4CHACE UNDERWOOD     459 CYCLE YOUTH

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ZACH MCCORMICK     483 
2AVERY GLASS     486 
3KYLE WILLIAMS     456 CYCLING & FITNESS
4590.01Aaron Wand   Canton, GA 308639  453 NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLE LYONS     132 
2BLAKE BARLOW     108 VAN MICHAEL SALON
3565.00Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  140 East Tennessee State University
4BENJAMIN LITTLE     110 HIGH ROCKS
5BILLY BUTLER     148 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN SILLERY     273 
2518.26Matthew Harris   Covington, GA 299215  236 C-TOWN BIKES
3527.31Christopher Mosier   Woodstock, GA 300790  224 
4NICK KITCHEN     218 NORTHSTAR RACING
5545.41Zachary Janes   Suwanee, GA 259303  222 
6554.46Craig Battinelli   Spring Hill, TN 311205  271 
7563.51Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  200 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
8572.56legaspi mark   Enterprise, AL 308134  202 NORTHSTAR RACING
9MICHAEL KEHOE     272 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.09Steven Mace   Ocala, FL 307029  303 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
2DANIEL EVANS     356 
3DAVID GEORGE     353 WNDC
4KURT WHEELER     354 
5553.37Stuart Malley   Cumming, GA 293106  314 NORTHSTAR RACING
6561.44Andrew Morgan   Oak Ridge, TN 314166  352 TVB
7SCOTT MURPHY     351 
8DOUG LITTRELL     350 
9MICHAEL SMITH     355 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN 271105  433 Tri Cities Road Club
2KEITH ROBINSON     435 VAN MICHAEL SALON
3556.66Richard Hubbard   Cumming, GA 273623  413 NORTHSTAR RACING
4MIKE RIDLEY     436 
5MARK SMITH     434 MOUNTAIN SKATE & BIKE
6581.65Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN 209001  410 MTV-MOAB
7589.98Stephen Jackson   Dawsonville, GA 209721  408 NORTHSTAR RACING

Men - CAT 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  414 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
2Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  432 
3MICHAEL REARDON     448 
4Sean Leader   Knoxville, TN 341148  413 MICRO METALS/SUNSPOT/BIKE ZOO
5Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN 282486  408 TVB RACE / TOMATO HEAD
6STEVE PAOLETTA     447 HOLLYWOOD BIG WHEEL
7MARK GILLIAM     409 
8ZACHARY BROUSSARD     450 WNDC
9Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN 285396  431 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
10RICHIE DAIGLE     449 SUCK CREEK CYCLE
11Chris Coren   Atlantakennesaw, GA 239384  444 FIGHT MAGAZINE / MRI TEAM ENGINE
12ROBERT SAXON     427 WINDY HILL CHIORPRACTIC
13Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN 133226  451 MOTOR MILE RACING

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ADAM CHRISTOPHER     CYCLEYOUTH
2499.79Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958  10 CYCLE YOUTH / ALPHA BIKES
3508.88Chase Moore   Canton, GA 307885  NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)
4517.97Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  BARBERITOS / EVEREADY ENDURANCE
5527.06Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  BARBERITOS
6536.15Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  BARBERITOS
DNFCorey Estrada   Waleska, GA 293079  NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GUNNER GILLIAM     NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)
2Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  17 TCRC JUNIORS

Men - CAT 2 - Clydesdale - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JACOBY VOIGT     61 VAN MICHAEL SALON
2DUFF BRUMLEY     92 
3570.63Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  52 
4BILL REASOR     72 
DNFDALLAS HAUPT     90 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.66Corey Davis   Danville, VA 336388  638 CYCLES DE ORO
2510.35Grant Chaffin   Opelika, AL 288014  604 GOLDEN'S BIKE SHOP
3JOSHUA CALLAHAN     640 SCOTT'S BICYCLE CENTER
4551.73Russell Manning   Knoxville, TN 320908  641 TENNESSEE VALLEY BIKES
5CROSBY WHEELER     639 
DNFJoshua Hix   Nashville, TN 291436  637 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.62Brad Stinson   Knoxville, TN 270599  797 KNOX VELO
2465.96Edward Frayer   Norcross, GA 315612  752 FASTER MUSTACHE
3472.30Adam Crews   Auburn, AL 261396  702 GOLDEN'S BIKE SHOP
4CLINT RICE     704 
5484.98Lee Carmichael   Chattanooga, TN 309302  790 CALFKILLER CYCLING
6491.32Gregory Frame   Rock Hill, SC 161303  728 
7497.66Justin Whitmire   Huntsville, AL 205798  749 
8504.00Lucien Wegner   Gainesville, FL 301335  712 Super Cool/TXTSignal.com
9510.34John Castleberry   Wildwood, GA 217286  791 KRYSTAL / SCV
10JUAN CASTRO     794 
11523.02Jeremy Smith   Hixson, TN 318514  796 SCV / KRYSTAL
12529.36Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097  756 EXC/TOPSPOT
13535.70nicholas gjoka   Atlanta, GA 322964  713 NGX Racing
14SCOTT LEWIS     798 
15548.38Michael Long   Chattanooga, TN 310551  793 HARPETH BICYCLES RACING TEAM
16554.72Andrew Head   Lebanon, TN 307847  789 MOAB / MTV
17561.06Chris Wilson   Gallatin, TN 338722  795 TEAM BIKER'S CHOICE
18SCOTT MARKER     788 
19DAVID GRESSLER     792 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.69Fenton Scruggs   Cleveland, TN 342022  887 MOTOR MILE RACING
2469.51jeremy peterson   Brevard, NC 309389  800 PAC
3GREG BATT     826 CYCLIST AGAINST CANCER
4489.15Joseph DiChiacchio   Harrison, TN 296907  881 KRYSTAL SCENIC CITY VELO
5498.97Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273  886 SCV KRYSTAL
6508.79Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  801 American Classic Kenda Tomac
7518.61Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  813 Strackacobra/St. Augustine Team
8528.43Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN 21683  888 TEAM BIKES & MOORE
9TOM SELL     883 
10RICKY PARK     885 
11557.89Michael Toney   Jacksonville, FL 293828  808 
12567.71Todd Essig   Franklin, TN 236820  882 HARPETH BICYCLES RACING
13577.53Dwight Smith   Chattanooga, TN 333890  889 KRYSTAL SCV
14587.35Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN 276822  884 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
DNFMIKE PHEBUS     890 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARTIN VISSER     973 
2509.35Kurt Galatro   Tampa, FL 103443  966 FLYING FISH
3529.51Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  976 CYCLEWORKS
4DUANE DOBESH     977 
5STEVE COLLINS     967 THE BIKE STORE
6WILLIAM LEMASTER     980 
DNFDavid Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268383  979 CYCLE YOUTH MASTERS / ALPHA BIKES

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.95Ryan Fawley   Rosendale, NY 284302  134 TREK
2340.22Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  132 CYCLE YOUTH
3360.49michael russell   Lawrenceville, GA 324796  122 GTC
4380.76Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441  101 TEAM BIKERS' CHOICE
5401.03Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  100 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
6421.30Justin Marquand   Fletcher, NC 276196  106 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
7441.57Joseph Karpus   Atlanta, GA 306127  108 CYCLE YOUTH / KENDA
8461.84Aaron Bayard   Columbia, SC 294935  135 CYCLE CENTER
9482.11Billy Wood   Old Hickory, TN 331776  119 TEAM BIKERS' CHOICE
10502.38Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC 309440  105 AMERICAN CLASSIC
11522.65Sean Wallace   Lebanon, TN 284287  117 THE BIKERS CHOICE
DNFTanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  102 TEAM BIKERS' CHOICE
DNFJansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461  109 CYCLE YOUTH-KENDA / THOMSON

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.71Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  200 CYCLE YOUTH-KENDA / THOMSON
2279.53Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  201 AARONS / SPECIALIZED
3292.35Omar Fraser   Vestavia Hills, AL 272675  239 TREK 29ER CREW
4305.17Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  211 CANNONDALE / PROTECH
5317.99Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  247 BARBERITOS / EVEREADY ENDURANCE
6330.81Jason Murrell   Ocoee, TN 243007  268 SCOTTSBIKES.COM
7343.63Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  265 CYCLEYOUTH / KENDA / THOMSON
8356.45Jamie Saye   Atlanta, GA 303449  228 PEACHTREE BIKES
9369.27Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  263 MOTOR MILE / SCV
10382.09Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  203 BARBERITOS / EVEREADY ENDURANCE
11JEREMY TRASK     266 OFF ROAD SYNDICATE
12407.73Tony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL 164920  206 GEARLINK RACING
13420.55Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC 205667  214 AMERICAN CLASSIC / CYCLE WORKS
14433.37Jason Jones   Decatur, GA 111804  264 
15446.19Nathan Haslick   Canton 163685  229 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
16ERIC MACLEOD     220 ROME ORTHOPEDIC CENTER/CYCLETHERAPY
17471.83Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  224 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
18484.65N/A   Columbia, TN 305363  267 HARPETH BICYCLES RACING
19497.47Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  209 BENT'S CYCLING / MR GOODBIKE
20510.29joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  236 BIKERS CHOICE
21523.11Christopher Hovatter   Decatur, GA 79288  227 QUANTIUM MECHANICS
22535.93Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  212 BARBERITOS / EVEREADY ENDURANCE
23548.75Erick Carlson   Atlanta, GA 75261  208 QUANTIUM MECHANICS

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.69Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  301 Ridge Rollers Velo Club, Inc
2353.45Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY 104934  352 PEDAL POWER
3365.21William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  302 THE HUB
4376.97Mark Douglass   Maryville, TN 9908  340 CYCLOGY BICYCLES
5388.73Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA 102889  359 SCV
6400.49John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  300 MOTOR MILE RACING / SCV
7412.25Ronnie Dean   Kernersville, NC 263877  313 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
8424.01Greg Brannon   Soddydaisy, TN 307090  358 SCENIC CITY VELO
9435.77Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  304 KRYSTAL / SCV / WARP 9
10ERIC PURDUE     360 APB
11459.29Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743  316 HARPETH CYCLES RACING

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VAN COUNCIL     968 VAN MICHAEL RACE TEAM
2441.67Tom Willis   Suwanee, GA 310360  981 
3456.70James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA 193116  970 CYCLES DE ORO
4471.73Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  971 BENT'S CYCLING
5486.76Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  975 29'ER CREW / INFINITY BIKE SHOP
6501.79Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  972 MOAB BIKES
7516.82Wayne Nix   Murphy, NC 96120  978 BRASSTOWN BEEF
8531.85Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  982 BARBARITOS / EVERREADY ENDURANCE
9546.88Vick Dyer   Knoxville, TN 10321  974 MICRO METALS/BIKE ZOO
10561.91William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  969 LITESPEED / BMW

Men - PRO - Pro - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.82Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  JAMIS FACTORY TEAM
2205.21Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  32 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / FIRST PLACE RACING / TXTSIGNAL.COM / ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
3229.60Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  19 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
4253.99Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910  21 CYCLE YOUTH/KENDA/THOMSON
5278.38Timothy Carson   Pittsburgh, PA 248906  28 DIRTY HARRYS
6302.77Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195  BRYSON CITY BIKE SHOP
7327.16Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
8351.55Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI 294925  33 
9375.94Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  23 CHAMPION SYSTEMS/CANNONDALE
10400.33Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / FIRST PLACE RACING / TXTSIGNAL.COM / ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
11424.72Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  35 SCOTTSBIKES.COM
12449.11Christopher Michaels   Harrisonburg, VA 260121  AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
13473.50Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  20 CHAMPION SYSTEMS/CANNONDALE
14497.89Ben Ortt   Fresno, OH 248089  31 AUER ACE HARDWARE
DNFBryan Underwood   Davisburg 260349  34 AMERICANOEURO CYCLING TEAM

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.48Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  50 USSC-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
2297.90Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160  52 USSC-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
3316.32Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC 285702  68 MOMENTUM RACING / PRO BIKES
4334.74Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  80 USSC-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
5353.16Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  69 USSC-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
6371.58Geri Laverty   Saint Petersburg, FL 129666  57 GEARLINKRACING.COM
7390.00Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203  60 TEAM MED PLAN
8408.42Angela Connaughton   Robbinsville, NC 239643  55 BRYSON CITY BICYCLES
9426.84Hollie Ernest   Arcata, CA 305220  63 TVB / TOMATO HEAD
10445.26Olivia Harkness   Santa Barbara, CA 294473  89 MAFIA RACING
11463.68Stefanie Gore   Marietta, GA 259841  61 NOR-GA
12482.10Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  53 USSC-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
DNFKiersta Tucker   Custer, KY 258820  90 WOOD N WAVE

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GINGER SILLERY     521 
2556.67Sophia Evans   Cartersville, GA 343664  502 KINNUCANS
3ANNE MACLEOD     503 ROME ORTHOPEDIC CLINIC / CYCLE THERAPY
4590.01Jennifer Mace   Ocala, FL 337798  500 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROAD BIKE BRAKES.COM

Women - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.19Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  550 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
2539.57Jane Hodess   Ocala, FL 123614  553 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
3DARA PHILLIPS     587 
4572.33Kristi Hawken   Chattanooga, TN 273987  556 USSA-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee