Race Results for
Sandy Hook Time Trial
Fort Hancock, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Eddy

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Firth   Jackson, NJ17:29.97 138770   Pro Pedals
2 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield17:47.64 247637   Death Row Velo
3 Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ18:09.81 221937   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
4 Darrick Anderson   Basking Ridge, NJ18:24.18 60473   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ18:46.21 296036   Century Road Club of America
6 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY18:47.90 195529   Brooklyn Velo Force / Gorilla Coffee
7 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ19:04.97 66279   skylands cycling
8 Todd Claytor   New Vernon, NJ19:14.28 290061   somerset wheelman
9 paul harrison   South Plainfield, NJ19:40.68 279660   death row velo
10 Nicholas Chivily   West Orange, NJ19:52.83 229396   GS ParkRidge/Cyclesport
11 Troy Barrett   Red Bank, NJ19:55.60 267344   
12 David Berson   20:03.58   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
13 Martin Shilton   Collingswood, NJ20:04.70 156520   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
14 Russ Green   20:11.66   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
15 Joseph Capitani   Clark, NJ20:12.11 187429   Team Echelon
16 Mike Ferris   20:15.50   
17 Denis Leinhart   Oradell, NJ20:17.60 242208   Jimenez Velo Sport
18 Michael Maclaga   Chatham, NJ20:37.41 181340   Colavita Racing
19 Mike Granigan   20:37.99   Team Somerset
20 Scott Breed   Ringoes, NJ20:41.33 340640   Somerset Wheelmen
21 Edgar Cooper   Hopewell, NJ21:18.19 243213   DEATH ROW VELO
22 Andrew Fitzpatrick   Westwood, NJ21:42.03 323982   GS Park Ridge
23 Roger Kohn   22:27.84   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
24 Eugene Brown   Manassas, VA23:39.73 215744   
25 Richard Connor   Rumson, NJ24:00.25 337564   
DNS Matthew Purdue   DNS/F   
DNS Robert Mccandless   DNS/F   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ15:02.40 200872   Westwood Velo
2 Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ15:12.96 274737   Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
3 Kenneth Lundgren (1 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ15:28.15 187996   Foundation Cycling Team
4 Toby Weatherall   15:47.49   Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
5 Jim Vreeland   Penfield, NY15:59.52 150995   Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cyclery
6 Phil Penman   New York, NY16:00.89 234885   CRCA / BH/Garneau
7 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ16:31.66 112548   Liberty Cycle
8 Nicholas David   Chester, NJ17:17.97 292798   Knapp's Cyclery Racing Team
9 Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ17:44.53 70112   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse O'Donnell   16:46.48   
2 Roy Vaccaro   Morganville, NJ16:50.19 253817   Jimenez Velo Sport
3 Christopher Clarke   Elizabeth, NJ16:57.75 181871   cranford/cts
4 Erick Goncalves   Shamong, NJ17:00.40 229926   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc of Pitman
5 Sean Pasieka (1 - Cat4)   Riverdale, NJ17:08.19 306426   Knapps Cyclery Racing Team
6 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ17:13.00 272666   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
7 Ruslan Trusewych   Brooklyn, NY17:16.99 202073   
8 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ17:21.31 98343   liberty cycles
9 John Quirke (1 - Cat5)   Ringoes, NJ17:24.71 271309   Team 53x11 Coffee.com
10 Michael Dworkin   Glen Rock, NJ17:27.40 229818   Death Row Velo
11 Leonard Friedman   Marlboro, NJ17:41.91 294126   
12 Richard Thompson (2 - Cat4)   Highland Park, NJ17:44.72 283579   Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bike Shop
13 David Smith   17:45.45   
14 Adolfo Rodriguez (2 - Cat5)   Piscataway, NJ17:53.02 264420   PT Cycles
15 David Parker   17:54.00   Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
16 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ18:01.99 103299   Death Row Velo
17 Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct18:05.68 286863   Rutgers Cycling Alumni
18 Mark Cywin (3 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ18:07.52 297268   Knapps Cyclery Racing Team
19 Guy Tanne (3 - Cat5)   Tenafly, NJ18:19.98 335128   Tenafly Road Dawgs
20 Gregory Orticelle   Denver, CO18:46.01 344280   Team Marty's
21 William Reagan   Egg Harbor City, NJ18:53.69 29307   Pro Pedals
22 John Tully   Hoboken, NJ19:13.39 315230   
23 Mike D'Innocenzio   19:22.03   CTS Carmichael Training Systems.
24 Simon Bintley   Green Brookdunellen, NJ19:25.49 348808   GreenBrook Racing
25 Bernard Yee   Seattle, WA19:28.23 39197   CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
26 Alan Brody   Belle Meade, NJ20:04.18 307770   Team 53x11 Coffee
27 Kevin Worrell (4 - Cat5)   Southampton, NJ20:40.66 333456   
28 Bruce Hornecker   Bedminster20:58.19 340130   Speedwell Racing
29 ROBERT RITTER (5 - Cat5)   Southampton, NJ20:59.64 338368   
30 Tom Holcombe   Lambertville, NJ21:01.20 95442   
31 Neil Ross   Brooklyn, NY21:06.20 158256   Kissena
32 Chuck Wildey (6 - Cat5)   Boonton, NJ22:02.44 337250   BICYCLE TECH RACING
33 Brian Dolberry   23:21.25   
DNS Kenny Worrell   DNS/F   
DNS Charles Williamson (Cat4)   Westfield, NJDNS/F 282455   
DNS Benedict Rocco   Erial, NJDNS/F 207091   PSCC- Peddler's Shop Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ15:35.31 230507   Pro Pedals Cycling Team
2 Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ15:55.20 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ16:01.98 55604   Undici/Guardian Coaching Cycling Team
4 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ16:27.68 264285   Cycles 54
5 Jerry Ascolese (1 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ16:50.23 276152   Cycles 54 - YSG Racing
6 John Kuhn   Summit, NJ16:55.83 222535   Cranford Bike Team/CTS
7 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY17:03.24 2255   Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
8 Paul Ganun   Fair Haven, NJ17:08.03 198221   Undici/Peddlar Racing/Guardian Coaching/
9 Paul Cresti   Skillman, NJ17:29.94 330312   Team Somerset
10 Mark Branle   Doylestown17:41.42 378644   consultant
11 Daniel Frank (1 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ18:07.95 193785   Guys Racing
12 W Michael Matejovic (2 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ18:11.19 80698   Cycles 54
13 Daniel Chawner   18:32.42   
DNS Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJDNS/F 188223   Pro Pedals
DNS Tim Orr   Hayward, CADNS/F 83415   Undici/Guardian Coaching Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ16:17.36 170709   CYCLES 54/YSG
2 Victor Rallo (1 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ16:23.84 66981   Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian
3 Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ16:24.15 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4 Vladimir Borovkov (1 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ16:32.95 111890   Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
5 Andy Shen   New York, NY16:54.18 154846   CRCA-BH/Garneau
6 Andrew Singson   Piscataway, NJ17:08.11 151533   Highland Park Hermes
7 James Mauroff   Devonshire, NJ17:10.21 290184   Pro Pedals Team Express
8 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ17:23.98 122420   CYCLES 54/YSG
9 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ17:27.74 192230   Pro Pedals Team Express
10 Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ17:38.74 261242   Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
11 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ17:41.72 196092   Team Somerset
12 Leonard Krupat (1 - Cat5)   Bedminster, NJ17:42.68 162317   Watchung Wheelmen
13 Walter Kowalski   Pittstown, NJ17:45.51 60450   Jaeger Wheelmen
14 Tim Borsetti   Lakehurst, NJ17:47.98 197646   Cycles 54
15 Richard Wolf   18:05.17   CRCA/Foundation
16 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ18:12.33 191647   Cycle Craft Racing
17 Robert Wynalek   Draper, UT18:26.76 153870   3-D Racing Team
18 Jerry Truppelli (2 - Cat3)   Ringoes, NJ18:27.90 224743   Colavita Racing
19 anthony camarata (1 - Cat4)   Fair Haven, NJ18:28.68 278643   Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian
20 Dean Telson   West Long Branch, NJ18:36.61 231682   Peddler-Gypsy Cow
21 Thomas Cheney   Westmont, NJ19:04.61 193441   PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
22 Bruce Panasuk (2 - Cat5)   Landenberg, PA19:20.56 345494   
23 Gerry Remsen   20:44.53   Skylands Cycling Club
24 Patrick Darragh (3 - Cat5)   Princeton, NJ20:48.11 309885   st. kitts and nevis cycling federation
25 Edward Rivas (4 - Cat5)   Marlton, NJ22:18.97 340504   
DNS Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJDNS/F 228283   GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
DNS Howard Ross (Cat4)   Fair Haven, NJDNS/F 272323   UNDICI/ GUARDIAN COACHING

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Griffith (1 - Cat3)   Milford, NJ16:16.17 53005   Cycle Funnatic
2 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ16:37.80 181324   Liberty Cycle
3 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ16:47.02 50966   Liberty Cycle
4 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ17:26.69 197533   Watchung Wheelmen
5 Steven Tinston (2 - Cat3)   Blauvelt, NY17:28.70 77226   westwood velo
6 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ17:35.85 72967   Liberty Cycle
7 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ17:45.47 18404   Colavita Racing Inc
8 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ17:45.54 201655   Colavita Racing
9 Richard Bauch (3 - Cat3)   Califon, NJ18:12.87 154757   Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Kim Grossman   Wall, NJ18:19.92 216615   Cycles 54
11 Thomas Kempner   New York, NY18:24.52 18876   CRCA/Foundation
12 Gregg Cianciarulo (1 - Cat5)   Egg Harbor City, NJ18:27.68 256436   pro pedals
13 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ18:28.00 215096   Cycle Craft Cycling
14 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ18:29.72 88231   Team Somerset
15 Cliff Mortensen (2 - Cat5)   Teaneck, NJ18:33.81 292777   Montclair Cyclists
16 Harold Brenner (3 - Cat5)   Manalapan, NJ18:39.48 243941   Atlantic Bicycle Club
17 Joe Skorupa   Bernardsville, NJ18:53.59 223693   Cycle Craft
18 Karl Fenske (1 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJ19:00.37 174559   Liberty Cycle
19 Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ20:01.61 182370   Colavita Racing
20 Joe Soboti (4 - Cat5)   West Long Branch, NJ22:34.64 261240   
21 Steve Barnes   24:39.73   Guys Racing
DNS John Schaeffer   Ridgefield, CTDNS/F 126574   Tri State Velo

Men - Masters - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ18:07.70 45887   Team Somerset
2 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ18:42.40 164301   GS RetroVelo
3 Jerry Grayce   22:56.01   Atlantic Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ23:52.33 345348   Colavita Racing
2 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ26:32.73 311717   Liberty Cycle

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ18:51.02 293199   Colavita-Baci U19
2 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ18:51.18 318812   Team Somerset
3 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ19:35.02 265410   Colavita-Baci U19
4 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ22:21.14 255025   Colavita-Baci U19
5 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ23:59.81 297658   Team Somerset
6 Krishna Varre   Whitehouse Station, NJ25:29.99 295861   Somerset Wheelman
7 John Selesky   New Brunswick, NJ26:48.21 314572   Independant
8 Bobby Hammond   Flanders, NJDNS/F 277648   Colavita

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ17:43.86 309604   Colavita-Baci U19
2 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ17:47.74 229865   Team Specialized - Rising STARS
3 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX19:10.84 309277   Colavita-Baci U19
4 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ19:29.58 309483   Colavita-Baci U19
5 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ20:20.78 326136   Colavita Baci U19 Racing
6 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ21:26.76 295222   Somerset Wheelmen
7 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ22:08.78 342234   Colavita-Baci U19
8 John McDonald   Flemington, NJ22:38.21 262320   Somerset Wheelmen (Team Somerset)

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ16:34.30 250355   Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magaz
2 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ17:35.62 231596   Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magaz

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ17:53.55 304541   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2 Maggie Freeman   Manalapan, NJ17:57.81 291857   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA18:19.79 291056   Watchung Wheelmen
4 Ellen Moses   New York, NY19:02.36 200962   CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
5 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ19:23.25 211085   Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games
6 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ19:38.00 49047   Team Somerset
7 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ19:43.07 200869   Montclair Cyclist
8 Carol Lanza   Hamilton Square, NJ20:34.00 91357   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
9 Arwen Lawson   20:48.87   
DNS Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJDNS/F 280765   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell

Women - Eddy

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Disessa   Jackson, NJ20:52.95 210046   EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
2 Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ22:27.06 152305   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3 Marie Derosa   New York, NY22:27.86 168181   VO2maxOut/Kempner
4 Sarah Partridge   South Orange, NJ22:56.61 341248   Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Dottie Saling   Bridgewater, NJ23:01.48 45886   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ23:04.65 226052   Colavita Racing
7 Ellen Forstrom   North Haledon, NJ23:07.93 335778   Montclair Cyclist
8 Tara Crowley   Wall, NJ23:09.29 72713   YSG Racing Cycles 54
9 Tracy Andre   Bridgewater, NJ23:11.89 317700   Team Somerset
10 Tania Ell   25:28.25   Montclair Cyclist

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ19:03.22 290272   Team Cosmic
2 Julie Jones   New York, NY19:24.02 307841   Montclair Cyclists
3 Ann Marie Polito   Brick, NJ20:39.85 292856   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
4 Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC20:55.83 214811   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
5 Karen Cheney   Westmont, NJ21:13.53 193442   PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
6 Barbara Franz   Morristown, NJ21:18.15 343872   Liberty Cycle
7 Amy Umgelter   Flemington, NJ22:51.07 344732   Team Somerset
8 Cathy Dusault   24:46.93   

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ21:16.31 295300   Team Somerset
2 Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ26:15.65 299577   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ22:53.14 259391   Colavita-Baci U19
2 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ28:39.14 249200   Colavita-Baci U19

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ15:02.40 200872   Westwood Velo
2 Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ15:12.96 274737   Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
3 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ15:28.15 187996   Foundation Cycling Team
4 Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ15:35.31 230507   Pro Pedals Cycling Team
5 Toby Weatherall   15:47.49   Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
6 Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ15:55.20 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
7 Jim Vreeland   Penfield, NY15:59.52 150995   Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cyclery
8 Phil Penman   New York, NY16:00.89 234885   CRCA / BH/Garneau
9 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ16:01.98 55604   Undici/Guardian Coaching Cycling Team
10 Brian Griffith   Milford, NJ16:16.17 53005   Cycle Funnatic
11 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ16:17.36 170709   CYCLES 54/YSG
12 Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ16:23.84 66981   Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian
13 Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ16:24.15 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
14 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ16:27.68 264285   Cycles 54
15 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ16:31.66 112548   Liberty Cycle
16 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ16:32.95 111890   Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
17 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ16:34.30 250355   Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magaz
18 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ16:37.80 181324   Liberty Cycle
19 Jesse O'Donnell   16:46.48   
20 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ16:47.02 50966   Liberty Cycle
21 Jerry Ascolese   Red Bank, NJ16:50.23 276152   Cycles 54 - YSG Racing
21 Roy Vaccaro   Morganville, NJ16:50.19 253817   Jimenez Velo Sport
23 Andy Shen   New York, NY16:54.18 154846   CRCA-BH/Garneau
24 John Kuhn   Summit, NJ16:55.83 222535   Cranford Bike Team/CTS
25 Christopher Clarke   Elizabeth, NJ16:57.75 181871   cranford/cts
26 Erick Goncalves   Shamong, NJ17:00.40 229926   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc of Pitman
27 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY17:03.24 2255   Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
28 Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ17:08.19 306426   Knapps Cyclery Racing Team
28 Paul Ganun   Fair Haven, NJ17:08.03 198221   Undici/Peddlar Racing/Guardian Coaching/
28 Andrew Singson   Piscataway, NJ17:08.11 151533   Highland Park Hermes
31 James Mauroff   Devonshire, NJ17:10.21 290184   Pro Pedals Team Express
32 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ17:13.00 272666   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
33 Ruslan Trusewych   Brooklyn, NY17:16.99 202073   
34 Nicholas David   Chester, NJ17:17.97 292798   Knapp's Cyclery Racing Team
35 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ17:21.31 98343   liberty cycles
36 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ17:23.98 122420   CYCLES 54/YSG
37 John Quirke   Ringoes, NJ17:24.71 271309   Team 53x11 Coffee.com
38 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ17:26.69 197533   Watchung Wheelmen
39 Michael Dworkin   Glen Rock, NJ17:27.40 229818   Death Row Velo
40 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ17:27.74 192230   Pro Pedals Team Express
41 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY17:28.70 77226   westwood velo
42 Paul Cresti   Skillman, NJ17:29.94 330312   Team Somerset
42 Michael Firth   Jackson, NJ17:29.97 138770   Pro Pedals
44 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ17:35.62 231596   Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magaz
45 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ17:35.85 72967   Liberty Cycle
46 Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ17:38.74 261242   Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
47 Mark Branle   Doylestown17:41.42 378644   consultant
48 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ17:41.72 196092   Team Somerset
49 Leonard Friedman   Marlboro, NJ17:41.91 294126   
50 Leonard Krupat   Bedminster, NJ17:42.68 162317   Watchung Wheelmen
51 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ17:43.86 309604   Colavita-Baci U19
52 Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ17:44.53 70112   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
53 Richard Thompson   17:44.72   Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bike Shop
54 Walter Kowalski   Pittstown, NJ17:45.51 60450   Jaeger Wheelmen
54 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ17:45.54 201655   Colavita Racing
54 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ17:45.47 18404   Colavita Racing Inc
54 David Smith   17:45.45   
58 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield17:47.64 247637   Death Row Velo
59 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ17:47.74 229865   Team Specialized - Rising STARS
60 Tim Borsetti   Lakehurst, NJ17:47.98 197646   Cycles 54
61 Adolfo Rodriguez   Piscataway, NJ17:53.02 264420   PT Cycles
62 Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ17:53.55 304541   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
63 David Parker   17:54.00   Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
64 Maggie Freeman   Manalapan, NJ17:57.81 291857   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
65 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ18:01.99 103299   Death Row Velo
66 Richard Wolf   18:05.17   CRCA/Foundation
67 Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct18:05.68 286863   Rutgers Cycling Alumni
68 Mark Cywin   Ridgewood, NJ18:07.52 297268   Knapps Cyclery Racing Team
69 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ18:07.70 45887   Team Somerset
70 Daniel Frank   Cherry Hill, NJ18:07.95 193785   Guys Racing
71 Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ18:09.81 221937   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
72 W Michael Matejovic   Red Bank, NJ18:11.19 80698   Cycles 54
73 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ18:12.33 191647   Cycle Craft Racing
74 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ18:12.87 154757   Colavita Racing Inc.
75 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA18:19.79 291056   Watchung Wheelmen
76 Guy Tanne   Tenafly, NJ18:19.98 335128   Tenafly Road Dawgs
76 Kim Grossman   Wall, NJ18:19.92 216615   Cycles 54
78 Richard Anderson   Pittstown, NJ18:24.18 43737   Somerset Wheelmen
79 Thomas Kempner   New York, NY18:24.52 18876   CRCA/Foundation
80 Robert Wynalek   Draper, UT18:26.76 153870   3-D Racing Team
81 Gregg Cianciarulo   Egg Harbor City, NJ18:27.68 256436   pro pedals
82 Jerry Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ18:27.90 224743   Colavita Racing
83 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ18:28.00 215096   Cycle Craft Cycling
84 anthony camarata   Fair Haven, NJ18:28.68 278643   Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian
85 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ18:29.72 88231   Team Somerset
86 Daniel Chawner   18:32.42   
87 Cliff Mortensen   Teaneck, NJ18:33.81 292777   Montclair Cyclists
88 Dean Telson   West Long Branch, NJ18:36.61 231682   Peddler-Gypsy Cow
89 Harold Brenner   Manalapan, NJ18:39.48 243941   Atlantic Bicycle Club
90 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ18:42.40 164301   GS RetroVelo
91 Gregory Orticelle   Denver, CO18:46.01 344280   Team Marty's
92 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ18:46.21 296036   Century Road Club of America
93 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY18:47.90 195529   Brooklyn Velo Force / Gorilla Coffee
94 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ18:51.02 293199   Colavita-Baci U19
95 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ18:51.18 318812   Team Somerset
96 Joe Skorupa   Bernardsville, NJ18:53.59 223693   Cycle Craft
97 William Reagan   Egg Harbor City, NJ18:53.69 29307   Pro Pedals
98 Karl Fenske   Morristown, NJ19:00.37 174559   Liberty Cycle
99 Ellen Moses   New York, NY19:02.36 200962   CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
100 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ19:03.22 290272   Team Cosmic
101 Thomas Cheney   Westmont, NJ19:04.61 193441   PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
102 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ19:04.97 66279   skylands cycling
103 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX19:10.84 309277   Colavita-Baci U19
104 John Tully   Hoboken, NJ19:13.39 315230   
105 Todd Claytor   New Vernon, NJ19:14.28 290061   somerset wheelman
106 Bruce Panasuk   Landenberg, PA19:20.56 345494   
107 Mike D'Innocenzio   19:22.03   CTS Carmichael Training Systems.
108 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ19:23.25 211085   Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games
109 Julie Jones   New York, NY19:24.02 307841   Montclair Cyclists
110 Simon Bintley   Green Brookdunellen, NJ19:25.49 348808   GreenBrook Racing
111 Bernard Yee   Seattle, WA19:28.23 39197   CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
112 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ19:29.58 309483   Colavita-Baci U19
113 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ19:35.02 265410   Colavita-Baci U19
114 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ19:38.00 49047   Team Somerset
115 paul harrison   South Plainfield, NJ19:40.68 279660   death row velo
116 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ19:43.07 200869   Montclair Cyclist
117 Nicholas Chivily   West Orange, NJ19:52.83 229396   GS ParkRidge/Cyclesport
118 Troy Barrett   Red Bank, NJ19:55.60 267344   
119 Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ20:01.61 182370   Colavita Racing
120 David Berson   20:03.58   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
121 Alan Brody   Belle Meade, NJ20:04.18 307770   Team 53x11 Coffee
122 Martin Shilton   Collingswood, NJ20:04.70 156520   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
123 Russell Green   Pleasanton20:11.66 277791   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
124 Joseph Capitani   Clark, NJ20:12.11 187429   Team Echelon
125 Mike Ferris   20:15.50   
126 Denis Leinhart   Oradell, NJ20:17.60 242208   Jimenez Velo Sport
127 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ20:20.78 326136   Colavita Baci U19 Racing
128 Carol Lanza   Hamilton Square, NJ20:34.00 91357   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
129 Michael Maclaga   Chatham, NJ20:37.41 181340   Colavita Racing
130 Mike Granigan   20:37.99   Team Somerset
131 Ann Marie Polito   Brick, NJ20:39.85 292856   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
132 Kevin Worrell   Southampton, NJ20:40.66 333456   
133 Scott Breed   Ringoes, NJ20:41.33 340640   Somerset Wheelmen
134 Gerry Remsen   20:44.53   Skylands Cycling Club
135 Patrick Darragh   Princeton, NJ20:48.11 309885   st. kitts and nevis cycling federation
136 Arwen Lawson   20:48.87   
137 Teresa Disessa   Jackson, NJ20:52.95 210046   EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
138 Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC20:55.83 214811   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
139 Bruce Hornecker   Bedminster20:58.19 340130   Speedwell Racing
140 ROBERT RITTER   Southampton, NJ20:59.64 338368   
141 Tom Holcombe   Lambertville, NJ21:01.20 95442   
142 Neil Ross   Brooklyn, NY21:06.20 158256   Kissena
143 Karen Cheney   Westmont, NJ21:13.53 193442   PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
144 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ21:16.31 295300   Team Somerset
145 Barbara Franz   Morristown, NJ21:18.15 343872   Liberty Cycle
145 Edgar Cooper   Hopewell, NJ21:18.19 243213   DEATH ROW VELO
147 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ21:26.76 295222   Somerset Wheelmen
148 Andrew Fitzpatrick   Westwood, NJ21:42.03 323982   GS Park Ridge
149 Chuck Wildey   Boonton, NJ22:02.44 337250   BICYCLE TECH RACING
150 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ22:08.78 342234   Colavita-Baci U19
151 Edward Rivas   Marlton, NJ22:18.97 340504   
152 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ22:21.14 255025   Colavita-Baci U19
153 Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ22:27.06 152305   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
154 Marie Derosa   New York, NY22:27.86 168181   VO2maxOut/Kempner
154 Roger Kohn   22:27.84   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
156 Joe Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ22:34.64 261240   
157 John McDonald   Flemington, NJ22:38.21 262320   Somerset Wheelmen (Team Somerset)
158 Amy Umgelter   Flemington, NJ22:51.07 344732   Team Somerset
159 Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ22:53.14 259391   Colavita-Baci U19
160 Jerry Grayce   22:56.01   Atlantic Bicycle Club
161 Sarah Partridge   South Orange, NJ22:56.61 341248   Colavita Racing Inc.
162 Dottie Saling   Bridgewater, NJ23:01.48 45886   Somerset Wheelmen
163 Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ23:04.65 226052   Colavita Racing
164 Ellen Forstrom   North Haledon, NJ23:07.93 335778   Montclair Cyclist
165 Tara Crowley   Wall, NJ23:09.29 72713   YSG Racing Cycles 54
166 Tracy Andre   Bridgewater, NJ23:11.89 317700   Team Somerset
167 Brian Dolberry   23:21.25   
168 Eugene Brown   Manassas, VA23:39.73 215744   
169 Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ23:52.33 345348   Colavita Racing
170 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ23:59.81 297658   Team Somerset
171 Richard Connor   Rumson, NJ24:00.25 337564   
172 Steve Barnes   24:39.73   Guys Racing
173 Cathy Dusault   24:46.93   
174 Tania Ell   25:28.25   Montclair Cyclist
175 Krishna Varre   Whitehouse Station, NJ25:29.99 295861   Somerset Wheelman
176 Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ26:15.65 299577   Somerset Wheelmen
177 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ26:32.73 311717   Liberty Cycle
178 John Selesky   New Brunswick, NJ26:48.21 314572   Independant
179 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ28:39.14 249200   Colavita-Baci U19

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee