Race Results for
Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium
Cascade, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152  502 WWVC RACING
2 Christopher James   Silver Spring, MD 297897  513 BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
3 Patrick Peoples   Washington, DC 326348  523 TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
4 Byron Pickard   Alexandria, VA 307392  530 UNATTACHED
5 Matthew McHugh   Arlington, VA 337566  521 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6 Matthew Heiser   Leesburg, VA 335008  512 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
7 andrew groleau   Washington, DC 341402  534 NCVC
8 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952  518 EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG & FOSTER
9 Justin Forney   Frederick, MD 12034  506 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO.
10 Robert George   Oakton, VA 197917  507 GS GAMJAMS
11 Douglas Keith   Arlington, VA 347734  532 NCVC
12 Jordan Leitma   Federick, MD 306026  519 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
13 Steven Martin   Frederick, MD 327706  520 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
14 Gregory McMahon   Philadelphia, PA 341706  522 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
15 Todd Hardin   Rockville, MD 203231  510 
16 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  516 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND
17 Brandon Dixon   Washington, DC 315480  535 LSV
18 Daniel Zenobia   Alexandria, VA 310881  533 NCVC
19 MATTHEW BUNTING     503 
20 Mark Blacknell   Arlington, VA 246733  531 UNATTACHED
21 Alistair Hastings   Herndon, VA 304997  511 THE BIKE LANE
22 Tony Vladimirov   Rockville, MD 347172  528 AABC
23 Chris Barlow   Germantown, MD 341060  501 
24 Horacio Recalde   Germantown, MD 341518  525 
25 Scott Jobson   Washington, DC 82243  514 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNS BROOK EDINGER     505 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
DNS Mark Hagen   Washington, DC 14595  508 TEAM ROARING MOUSE
DNS Robert Hammel   Dillsburg, PA 298614  509 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
DNS Andy Johnson   Alexandria, VA 80051  515 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNS richard kennedy   Annapolis, MD 310264  517 SELF
DNS Charles Ramer   Lakeway , TX 338636  524 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
DNS Kurtis Russ   Greencastle, PA 273189  526 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
DNS William Swartz   Greenbelt, MD 305032  527 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
DNS GWOKANG YANG     529 

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152  553 WWVC RACING
2 JAY SCHRUM     580 UNATTACHED
3 Patrick Peoples   Washington, DC 326348  575 TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
4 Christopher James   Silver Spring, MD 297897  587 BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
5 Christoffer Eriksen   Vienna, VA 315800  556 
6 Matthew McHugh   Arlington, VA 337566  571 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7 Kurtis Russ   Greencastle, PA 273189  579 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
8 Justin Forney   Frederick, MD 12034  557 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO.
9 ANDREW GROLEAU     559 NCVC/UNITEDHEATHCARE
10 TYLER LULICH   Washington, DC 280059  568 
11 Robert George   Oakton, VA 197917  558 GS GAMJAMS
12 Todd Hardin   Rockville, MD 203231  589 UNATTACHED
13 Jason Ray   Herndon, VA 308950  577 THE BIKE LANE
14 Jordan Leitma   Federick, MD 306026  591 LSV
15 Matthew Heiser   Leesburg, VA 335008  562 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
16 Jason Stephens   Ellicott City, MD 339120  581 SYN-FIT CYCLING RACE TEAM
17 Nicholas Parlato   Rockville, MD 319640  574 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
18 John Buxbaum   Middletown, MD 298002  590 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
19 Chris Barlow   Germantown, MD 341060  552 
20 Byron Pickard   Alexandria, VA 307392  585 UNATTACHED
21 Gregory McMahon   Philadelphia, PA 341706  572 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
22 Steven Martin   Frederick, MD 327706  570 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
23 Brandon Dixon   Washington, DC 315480  554 
24 Mark Blacknell   Arlington, VA 246733  586 UNATTACHED
26 Douglas Keith   Arlington, VA 347734  588 NCVC
27 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  592 UMD
28 Horacio Recalde   Germantown, MD 341518  578 
DNS Lorin Alusic   Washington, DC 213604  551 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
DNS BROOK EDINGER     555 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
DNS Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA 337758  560 NONE
DNS Andy Johnson   Alexandria, VA 80051  564 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNS richard kennedy   Annapolis, MD 310264  565 SELF
DNS LUIS LEME     567 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNS Brendan Mahoney   Arlington, VA 297408  569 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNS GWOKANG YANG     583 
DNF Alistair Hastings   Herndon, VA 304997  561 THE BIKE LANE
DNF Scott Jobson   Washington, DC 82243  563 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952  566 EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNF Mike Orr   Gaithersburg, MD 339642  573 AABC
DNF Jerry Pollatos   Ashburn, VA 65215  576 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNF William Swartz   Greenbelt, MD 305032  582 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
DNF Daniel Zenobia   Alexandria, VA 310881  584 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  438 YOUNG MEDALISTS /TEAM ROTHROCK
2 Pierce Schmerge   Herndon, VA 303127  443 THE BIKE LANE
3 William Kanteres   Alexandria, VA 256269  427 RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE
4 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA 201175  436 SQUADRA COPPI
5 Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MD 286579  418 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
6 Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA 197996  412 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
7 James Lees   Vienna, VA 52165  431 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
8 Matthew Tebo   Kensington, MD 315008  450 UNATTACHED
9 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  439 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
10 Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD 282645  442 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
11 Raymond DeWire   Teaneck, NJ 264178  416 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
12 Thomas Simchak   Takoma Park Md 289991  445 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
13 Adam Snoke   Landisville, PA 221838  446 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
14 Brian Mitchel   Richmond, VA 64615  433 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
15 Dennis Turbeville   Washington, DC 297507  452 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
16 Kenn Angelly   San Diego, CA 277973  402 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
17 Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA 308843  426 THE BIKE LANE
18 Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD 264085  415 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
19 Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA 263357  425 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
20 Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA 56655  421 SQUADRA COPPI
21 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889  424 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
22 Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA 303619  440 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
23 Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD 298636  434 GS GAMJAMS
24 Nicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA 307619  447 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
25 jeffrey nalls   Kinggeorge, VA 279420  435 BIKEWORKS RACING
26 Bryan Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV 295141  449 CAPITAL REGION FIRE AND POLICE CYCLING
27 Dennis Short   Dumfries, VA 32534  444 CAPITAL REGION FIRE & POLICE / POWER
28 Matthew White   Markham, VA 311005  451 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
29 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503  453 GAMJAMS
30 David Bodkin   Bethesda, MD 261636  406 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
31 John Bowsher   Kensington, MD 288664  407 DC VELO CLEAN CURRENTS/DON & BEYER
32 Michael Brindza   Waldorf, MD 275693  408 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
33 Dana Mellerio   Alexandria, VA 112999  432 SQUADRA COPPI
DNS David Barrie   Potomac Falls, VA 299653  404 THE BIKE LANE
DNS Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100  405 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/ BPB
DNS Randall Buxbaum   Middletown, MD 222479  409 AVC - TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY
DNS Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503  411 GAMJAMS
DNS Corey DiPietro   Washington, DC 274280  417 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNS Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232  419 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNS Frederick Grim   Silver Spring, MD 298187  422 UNATTACHED
DNS Christopher King   Washington, DC 224580  428 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
DNS John LaRue   Washington, DC 279448  429 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNS James Latoff   Arlington, VA 246441  430 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNS Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783  437 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNS Darryl Sampey   Frederick, MD 304438  441 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
DNS Andrew Steele   Reston, VA 172820  448 THE BIKE LANE
DNF Vincent Agnello   Boulder, CO 214339  401 ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE
DNF Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772  403 SQUADRA COPPI
DNF James-Sebastian Byers   Kings Mountain, NC 263422  410 GS GAMJAMS
DNF Stephen Collins   Gaithersburg, MD 254774  413 
DNF daniel cramer   Washington, DC 291387  414 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNF Ethan Grambow   Leesburg, VA 162905  420 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
DNF Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889  423 HAVE BIKE LETS TRAVEL

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782  324 BIKE DOCTOR
2 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  330 SAROFF RACING TEAM
3 Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD 40427  328 BIKE DOCTOR
4 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385  322 
5 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  301 BIKE DOCTOR
6 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  308 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
7 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  305 BIKE DOCTOR
8 Dennis Short   Dumfries, VA 32534  327 CAPITAL REGION FIRE & POLICE / POWER
9 Hector Gonzalez   Richmond, TX 102114  335 COLIVITA
10 Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515  331 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
11 Eric Hansen (1 - Cat4)   Catonsville, MD 287355  309 ABRT
12 Brian Mitchel   Richmond, VA 64615  317 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
13 Joe Mazza   Sterling, VA 221022  316 WWVC RACING
14 Joseph Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 60105  334 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
15 Guy Perotti   Great Falls, VA 27767  332 COLIVITA
16 jeffrey nalls   Kinggeorge, VA 279420  319 BIKEWORKS RACING
17 Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783  321 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
18 Kirk Niemi   Falls Church, VA 96131  320 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
19 David Bender   Arlington, VA 260043  336 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
20 Simon Kim   Fairfax, VA 233261  313 WWVC RACING
21 Chris Doerfler   Reston, VA 246551  304 WWVC RACING
22 James-Sebastian Byers   Kings Mountain, NC 263422  333 GS GAMJAMS
23 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476  307 WWVC RACING
24 Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914  325 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
25 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889  311 HAVE BIKE LETS TRAVEL
DNS Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  306 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNS Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051  310 LSV
DNS Chris Huhn (Cat4)   Leesburg, VA 195989  312 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNS James Lees   Vienna, VA 52165  314 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
DNS Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776  323 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
DNS Jeffrey Schnur (Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 223954  326 ARTEMIS
DNF John Clark   Alexandria, VA 307952  303 ARTEMIS
DNF Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569  315 WWVC RACING
DNF Anthony Monaco   Millersville, MD 269304  318 ABRT
DNF Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD 40427  329 BIKE DOCTOR

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465  376 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2 Darion Fleming   Manassas, VA 332752  356 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
3 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800  362 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
4 Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD 240268  361 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
5 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683  358 ABRT
6 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568  371 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
7 Shaw Fici   Alexandria, VA 248306  355 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
8 Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782  366 BIKE DOCTOR
9 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  374 UNAFFILIATED
10 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  353 BIKE DOCTOR
11 Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC 303663  367 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
12 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD 237578  364 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
13 ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD 255003  357 BIKE DOCTOR RACING TEAM
14 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500  379 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING
15 Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VA 183690  372 REVOLUTION CYCLES
16 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  375 BIKE DOCTOR
17 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD 266514  370 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY
DNS Thomas Mackay   Crofton 258841  359 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
DNS Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  360 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
DNS Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776  365 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
DNS Daniel Schwartz   Washington, DC 270741  369 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNS Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689  373 BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385  363 
DNF Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914  368 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
DNF Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476  380 WWVC
DNF Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ 229999  381 C3 - TWENTY 20 CYCLES
DNF yon nuta   Los Angeles, CA 260694  382 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  131 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
2 Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033  144 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
3 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  152 KELLY BENEFITS
4 Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  141 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
5 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  143 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
6 Bob Gillespie   Bethesda, MD 67374  147 HPC/LIST
7 Michael Schneider   Raeford, NC 188675  142 BIKE DOCTOR
8 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361  135 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
9 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  138 ARTEMIS
10 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  137 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
11 Denny Boyle   Eldersburg, MD 47323  150 TREK
12 Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD 264085  133 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
13 carlos cruz (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, MD 267564  134 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
14 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD 266514  145 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM
15 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC 208314  139 SAROFF RACING TEAM
16 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889  148 HAVE BIKE LETS TRAVEL
17 Hector Gonzalez   Richmond, TX 102114  151 COLAVITA
18 Michael Brown   Chico, CA 109784  132 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
DNS Darryl Sampey   Frederick, MD 304438  140 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
DNS Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  136 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
DNS Mark Dennis   Etters, PA 9221  149 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Olinski   New Market, MD 235755  383 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO.
2 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  385 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
3 Andrew Hepburn (1 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 60614  380 SPOKES ECT.
4 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  386 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
5 Mark Sommers (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 149858  387 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
6 Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  379 ARTEMIS
7 Howard Tyndle   Silver Spring, MD 244939  388 ARTEMIS
8 Jack Gardner   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083  378 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
9 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114  384 PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
DNF Tony AllenMills   Bethesda, MD 314464  377 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNF D Johnsen   Fairfax, VA 230651  381 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF Lauriston Marshall   Silver Spring, MD 51830  382 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SARAH CROSSKEY     172 SQUADRA COPPI
2 Tara Taylor   Reston, VA 337760  179 SQUADRA COPPI
3 Tsahai Tafari   Washington, DC 344894  180 NCVC
4 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520  175 UNATTACHED
5 Carole Harris   Bowie, MD 297654  174 ARTEMIS
6 Erica StieveCaldwell   Fairfax Station, VA 345982  178 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
7 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843  177 ROCK CREEK VELO
8 NONA COLBURN     171 COLBURNCYCLE1
DNF Robyn Dalzen   Washington, DC 224511  DNS TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED
DNF Joanna Millstein   Washington, DC 307282  DNS ROCK CREEK VELO

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Berry   Durango, CO 280554  299 TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED
2 catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024  296 SYN-FIT RACING TEAM
3 RENEE ROTH     293 ARTEMIS
4 Ye Yang   Ashburn, VA 308860  292 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
5 Amy Kendall   Bethesda, MD 245760  294 ABRT
6 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  298 PATHENE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
7 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  297 TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED
8 Shauna Sweet   Washington, DC 321868  274 VELOWORKS-SPOKES
9 Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA 290399  295 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  202 TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED
2 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  204 TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
3 Anne Lang   Baltimore, MD 68377  213 VANDERKITTEN-FOCUS
4 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  212 VIRGINIA ASSET GROUP
5 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  201 ABRT
6 Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA 300574  207 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
7 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  205 TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER
8 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922  203 ABRT
9 Janet Olney (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 178681  209 ABRT
10 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  206 TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
11 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  208 TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER
DNF Cheryl Osborne (Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 127831  210 ARTEMIS
DNF Tara Taylor   Reston, VA 337760  211 SQUANDRA COPPI

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Osborne (1 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 127831  105 ARTEMIS
2 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  103 TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER
3 Christina Briseno (1 - Cat3)   Leadville, CO 240618  101 TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED
4 Janet Olney (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 178681  104 ABRT
DNS Robyn Dalzen (Cat4)   Washington, DC 224511  102 TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  481 TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED
2 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  486 TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
3 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  488 TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER
4 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922  482 ABRT
5 catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024  489 SYN-FIT
6 Laura Gabanski (1 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD 219704  483 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
7 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520  484 UNATTACHED
8 Carole Harris   Bowie, MD 297654  485 ARTEMIS
9 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  480 ARTEMIS
DNS Gwenn Afton   Reston, VA 279725  479 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee