Race Results for
8th Annual Red Trolley Classic Criterium
San Diego , CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA 35628   
2 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools/DeWalt
3 Christopher Jones   Redondo Beach, CA 205317   8th Wonder Cycling
4 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas 50511   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
5 Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
6 Greg Hegg      Chronic Tocos
7 Ryan Cady   Carlsbad, CA 747   DNA
8 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138   CA Pools/DeWalt
9 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
10 Brent Garrigus   Encinitas, CA 177187   CA Pools/DeWalt
11 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995   CA Pools/DeWalt
12 Brandon Ripley   Orange, CA 156685   CashCall Mortgage
13 Derek Steiner   Del Mar, CA 90716   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
14 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
15 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
16 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
17 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
18 Victor Barreiro   Bonita, CA 239888   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
19 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/DeWalt
20 Shaun Wallace   Encinitas, CA 68850   Island Boy Racing
21 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
22 Vincent Pandes   Encinitas, CA 81181   Island Boy Racing
23 Judd Glasser   San Marcos, CA 279744   Wolf Pack Cycling
24 Keith Hoefer   San Diego, CA 56102   Team Ranchos
25 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   CA Pools/DeWalt
26 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   Dogfish Racing Team
27 Stephen Westwood   La Jolla, CA 41286   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28 Emmanuel Gomez   Lancaster, CA 144754   The TEAM
29 John Ryan   San Diego, CA 270737   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
30 Adam Smith   Solana Beach, CA 33018   DNA
31 Kam Zardouzian   Solana Beach, CA 188451   Island Boy Racing
32 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516   CA Pools/DeWalt
33 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
34 James Stark   Murrieta, CA 50383   CA Pools/DeWalt
35 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
36 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   CA Pools/DeWalt
37 Abdul Malikyar   Carlsbad, CA 56727   Swami's Cycling Club
38 James Keiser   San Diego, CA 195294   Adams Avenue Bicycles
39 Eric Hollenbeck   Encinitas, CA 16551   DNA
40 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
41 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   Franco MRI Racing Team
42 Tim Coleman   Long Beach, CA 195754   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
43 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
44 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059   Franco MRI Racing Team
45 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helen's
46 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550   CA Pools/DeWalt

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
2 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
3 Ronald Groth   La Jolla, CA 195055   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
5 Tim Page   Pacific Beach, CA 289692   CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
6 Shaun Wallace   Encinitas, CA 68850   Island Boy Racing
7 Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483   Team Redlands
8 Gregg Hegg      Gonic Tacos
9 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA 41924   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
10 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
11 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   CA Pools/DeWalt
12 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
13 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831   B&L Bikes
14 Darrick McVay   Corona, CA 48797   Team Redlands
15 Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO 57632   Ranchos Cycling Club
16 Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA 175948   Bahati Foundation
17 Steven McDonald   Newport Beach, CA 23409   Radsport Cycling Team
18 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
19 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407   CA Pools/DeWalt
20 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
21 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516   CA Pools/DeWalt
22 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
23 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
24 Jeffrey Padgett   Redlands, CA 216960   Team Redlands
25 JOAQUIN BLANCO   Chula Vista, CA 238955   DeWalt Racing
26 Michael Murphy   San Diego, CA 180435   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
27 Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
28 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   Sun Coast Velo
29 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
30 Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA 292016   Velo Allegro
31 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
32 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760   Sun Coast Velo
33 James Keiser   San Diego, CA 195294   Adams Avenue Bicycles
34 Brian Cismowski   Chula Vista, CA 51697   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
35 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Swami's Cycling Club
36 Stephen Lam   Irvine, CA 293222   Tru Cycling
37 RIDER UNKNOWN      
38 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
39 J Martin   Solana Beach, CA 22667   Wolf Pack Cycling
40 Andrew Lee   San Diego, CA 20699   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
41 RIDER UNKNOWN      
42 Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA 197813   CA Pools/DeWalt
43 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Radsport Cycling Team
44 Kurt Luoni   Encinitas, CA 58906   DNA
45 Kam Zardouzian   Solana Beach, CA 188451   Island Boy Racing
46 Patrick Pezzoli   Leucadia 238924   Velo Betty-Team 101
47 William Priest   Greenville, SC 167688   Fog Racing
48 Fred Nicolet   Santee, CA 26089   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
49 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   Pinnaclife Racing Team
50 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team

Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carter Crowe   Summerland, CA 336450   University of Southern California
2 Mark Edwards   Ojai, CA 217978   University of California-Santa Barbara
3 Masa Turney      
4 Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361   UC Irvine Cycling
5 Daniel Zitter   La Jolla, CA 336890   UCSD
6 Benjamin Smith   Claremont, CA 323142   Claremont Colleges Consortium
7 Tony Yang   Los Angeles, CA 313320   USC
8 Russell Haight   San Diego, CA 338108   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 John Stitt   San Diego, CA 307014   Unattached
10 Tim Canan   Los Angeles, CA 337470   UCLA
11 Evan Bradish   Los Angeles, CA 249890   UCLA
12 Jasper Eisenberg   Los Angeles, CA 335678   Unattached
13 Karl Tingwald   Los Angeles, CA 331760   University of Southern California
14 Tommy Bunts   Fallbrook, CA 335338   University of California-Los Angeles
15 Garrison Rajkovich   San Luis Obispo, CA 337652   Cal Poly SLO
16 David Luong   Los Angeles, CA 334802   University of California-Los Angeles
17 Stefan Goehring   Thousand Oaks, CA 303802   Unattached
18 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   University of California-Los Angeles
19 Brian Couchman   Modesto, CA 302282   SLO
20 andrew boyle   Los Angeles, CA 336170   
21 Michael Padilla   Ukiah, CA 336504   Unattached
22 Alex Steiner   Louisville, KY 335408   UCLA Cycling-USCF
23 Hyunsuk Jung   Losangeles, CA 306350   UCLA
24 Andrew Wu   Castro Valley, CA 334814   Unattached
25 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA 318588   Unattached
26 Jason Hull   San Luis Obispo, CA 338058   SLO
27 Alex Morishita   Fremont, CA 335668   UC Irvine
28 Bobby Lozoa   Santa Barbara, CA 337388   UCSB
29 Mikaj Yannoulatos   Oxnard, CA 331410   Unattached
30 Jesse Zarate   Santa Rosa 338232   Cal Poly
31 Terrence Davis   Belmont Ca 334538   University of California-Santa Barbara
32 Neal Lamp      
33 Benjamin Sarno   Marion, IN 337984   Swami's Cycling Club
34 Sean Murphree   Irvine, CA 335670   UC Irvine Cycling
35 Eric Pham   Oxnard, CA 331892   Unattached
36 Mike Concannon   Escondido, CA 337920   SLO
37 Steven Flores   San Luis Obispo, CA 338004   Cal Poly
38 Michael Zhang   Goleta, CA 304712   UCSB

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Sousa   Mentone, CA 335720   
2 Jordan Ezell   Long Beach, CA 336616   Impact Racing 1
3 Cody Anderson   Mission Viejo, CA 288446   Unattached
4 Nicholas Norozowsky      UCSD
5 Jason Ryan   Mountain View, CA 292885   Unattached
6 Benjamin Ostrander   Kenwood 217542   Unattached
7 Adam Oehmke   San Diego, CA 325572   San Diego Cyclo Vets
8 Ari Baquet   Los Angeles, CA 305718   Unattached
9 Jeff Svoboda   Simi Valley, CA 304795   Unattached
10 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Michael Carroll   Petaluma, CA 265808   Full Circle Sports
12 Bennett Smith   Goleta, CA 306427   University of California-Santa Barbara
13 Wallace Wong   Carlsbad, CA 225130   Swami's Cycling Club
14 David Quiros   Sacramento, CA 273276   UCLA
15 Gerry Gutierrez   Whittier, CA 335256   Long Beach State University
16 Stephen Murphy   Goleta, CA 303901   South Bay Wheelmen
17 Spencer Owen   Oakland, CA 288155   UC
18 Matthew Werner   Escondido, CA 285362   Cal Poly
19 William Dabbert   San Diego, CA 336256   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelsey Judd   Goleta, CA 291303   University of California-Santa Barbara
2 Sean Perry   Altadena, CA 270704   University of Southern California
3 Mackenzie Champlin   Pasadena, CA 305929   University of California-Los Angeles
4 Jon Lexa   Woodland Hills, CA 298560   Topanga Creek Bicycles
5 Oliver Lutz   San Diego, CA 291686   Swami's Cycling Club
6 Victor Ebken   Elcajon, CA 306626   University of California-Los Angeles
7 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA 272584   University of California-Santa Cruz
8 Nik Goodell   Ft Worth, TX 306808   Cal Poly SLO
9 N/A   San Diego, CA 306631   UCSD
10 James Yuan   Los Angeles, CA 288923   USC
11 Joshua Marcum   Palo Alto, CA 229928   California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
12 Nicholas Guggemos   Losangeles, CA 306179   University of Southern California
13 Brendan Larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215   University of Southern California
14 Todd Woodlan   Los Angeles, CA 290413   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
15 Eric Hartsuyker   Pleasanton, CA 288518   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hippolyte Goux   Riverside, CA 272843   UCSD
2 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA 243003   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
4 Dan Findley   San Diego, CA 294767   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
6 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569   UCSB
7 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA 277371   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV 294725   UNR
9 Nathan Pfaff   Goleta, CA 219421   South Bay Wheelmen
10 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford, CA 155766   Stanford University
11 Sebastian Stark   Goleta, CA 329638   UCSB
12 Kwan Luu   Torrance, CA 274871   UCLA
13 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV 245236   Swami's Cycling Club
14 Kevin Davenport   Del Mar, CA 293512   Swami's Cycling Club
15 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA 237917   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
16 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA 289282   SLO Nexus Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tait Campbell   Del Mar, CA 323670   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Kelsey Mullen   Carlsbad, CA 118594   
3 Andrew Lee   San Diego, CA 20699   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 CHRIS NESBITT   Kerrville, TX 331758   Moment Cycle Sport
5 Spencer Evans   San Diego, CA 289767   San Diego Bicycle Club
6 Omar Audelo   Chula Vista, CA 335740   Team Ranchos
7 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA 314666   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA 323400   Swami's Cycling Club
9 Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361   UC Irvine Cycling
10 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Lee Hodgin   Carlsbad, CA 298554   Swami's Cycling Club
12 Mark Slobom   Mission Viejo, CA 70835   CrossFit Endurance
13 Mike Bomberger   San Diego, CA 157602   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
14 John Schible   Santee, CA 289640   San Diego Bicycle Club
15 John Walker   Riverside, CA 190643   Citrus Valley Velo
16 Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA 261148   LA Velocity
17 Peter Nesbitt   Solana Beach, CA 305129   Swami's Cycling Club
18 Mario Lanese   La Jolla, CA 320322   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
19 Bradley Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   Team B+ RADSPORT
20 Brian Sammuli   San Diego, CA 165920   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Brian Gordon   Corona, CA 308314   Impact Racing 1
22 Danny Fantauzzo   Lakeside, CA 305981   Unattached
23 Patrick Sullivan   San Diego, CA 220004   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24 Sean OHare   Carlsbad, CA 317004   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
25 Doug Sundstrom   San Diego, CA 306074   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Swami's Cycling Club
27 Nathan Macias   San Diego, CA 299519   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Surf City Cyclery
29 Joaking Corona   Whittier, CA 329018   Team Velosport Club
30 Mark Chen      
31 Michael Killoran   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 311501   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 Patrick Rezzo   San Diego, CA 256461   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 Octavio Lopez   San Diegosan Diego, CA 334572   Team Ranchos
34 Justin Honda   Oceanside, CA 303013   San Diego Bicycle Club
35 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 todd struyk   Sandiego, CA 308718   Catalyst Racing
37 Michael Burrows   Sandiego, CA 306730   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 Michael Wohl   San Diego, CA 306170   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
39 Jerry Lee   Sandiego, CA 306334   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
40 Elliott Tinnes   San Diego, CA 321372   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
41 Emilio Parra   San Marcos, CA 332666   Swami's Cycling Club
42 Eduardo Becerra (1 - Cat5)   Bonita, CA 335126   Team Ranchos
43 Stuart Sievers (2 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 272734   University of California-Los Angeles
44 Jake Wiener   La Jolla, CA 338324   Unattached
45 Robert Bickerstaff   Carlsbad, CA 331562   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
46 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
47 Austin Lelles   Boulder City, NV 274180   NU Vision Cyclery
48 Russell Taylor   El Cajon, CA 307525   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
49 Todd Woodlan   Los Angeles, CA 290413   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
50 Mike Morton   San Diego, CA 260366   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
51 Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA 333560   TTS Racing
52 Gerry Gutierrez (3 - Cat5)   Whittier, CA 335256   Long Beach State University
53 Glenn Mendoza   Temecula, CA 332198   CA Pools/DeWalt
54 Domingo Chavez   Chula Vista, CA 130937   Team Ranchos
55 Jason Engle   Harrisburg, SD 332930   Unattached
56 Jonathan Davis   San Diego, CA 332718   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
57 Stephen Ummel   Carlsbad, CA 171231   Swami's Cycling Club
58 Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA 302153   San Diego Bicycle Club
59 Glen Evans (4 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 330842   Moment Cycle Sport
60 Ryan Mallen (5 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 336272   Unattached
61 Chris Racicot (6 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 329504   Unattached
62 Jason Polman      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Chaszeyka   Las Vegas, NV 271453   Team Fluid Cycling Club
2 Andrew Christie   Costa Mesa, CA 306909   Unattached
3 Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   Unattached
4 Brett Harrison   Delafield, WI 270870   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
5 Jason Denney   Lake Forest, CA 293640   Impact
6 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788   Unattached
7 Scott Penington   Redlands, CA 286563   Team Redlands
8 Garrett Garcia   Foothill Ranch, CA 227141   Unattached
9 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
10 Nick Ostrovsky   Newbury Park, CA 301771   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
11 Isaac Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA 255110   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 John Schible   Santee, CA 289640   San Diego Bicycle Club
13 Jeffrey Wade   San Diego, CA 230665   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
14 Jonny Weir   Irvine, CA 301538   Unattached
15 Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417   NU Vision Cyclery
16 Michael Killoran   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 311501   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Jesse Johnson   San Diego, CA 306004   Catalyst Racing
18 Mark Slobom   Mission Viejo, CA 70835   CrossFit Endurance
19 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Surf City Cyclery
20 marcos morales   Chula Vista, CA 278542   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA 293494   Celo Pacific
22 Brian Sammuli   San Diego, CA 165920   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23 Brian Gordon   Corona, CA 308314   Impact Racing 1
24 Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV 293638   NU Vision Cyclery
25 Esteban Cruz   San Diego, CA 284574   Auto Tech
26 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Team Redlands
27 Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297   University of Southern California
28 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289   Swami's Cycling Club
29 Jeoffrey Ngo   Gardena, CA 295599   South Bay Wheelmen
30 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   Tru Cycling
31 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Predator Cycling
32 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
33 Gary Holley   San Diego, CA 303497   Catalyst Racing
34 Doug Sundstrom   San Diego, CA 306074   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
35 Brett Weichbrod   Irvine, CA 63223   Polli Veloce
36 Michael Carroll   Petaluma, CA 265808   Full Circle Sports
37 Jens Raz   Escondido, CA 226370   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 Timothy Barr   Arvada, CO 273734   Catalyst Racing
39 Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA 257236   Big Orange Cycling
40 JOAQUIN BLANCO   Chula Vista, CA 238955   DeWalt Racing
41 Jonathan Anderson   San Diego, CA 205178   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
42 Michael Burrows   Sandiego, CA 306730   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
43 Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA 254602   Wolf Pack Cycling
44 Oliver Lutz   San Diego, CA 291686   Swami's Cycling Club
45 John Walker   Riverside, CA 190643   Citrus Valley Velo
46 Benjamin Mata   San Diego, CA 191001   Catalyst Racing
47 Jan Rojas      ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
48 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
49 Jeff Waller   Corona, CA 304101   Velo Allegro
50 Jeffrey Gunn   Henderson, NV 282605   Team Fluid Cycling Club
51 Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA 207258   Swami's Cycling Club
52 Michael ONeil   Pacific Grove, CA 284258   San Diego Bicycle Club
53 Patrick Sullivan   San Diego, CA 220004   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
54 Dan Findley   San Diego, CA 294767   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
55 Christopher Declercq   Coronado, CA 223770   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
56 Chad Holcomb   San Diego, CA 255696   San Diego Cyclo Vets
57 Bradley Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   Team B+ RADSPORT
58 Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA 243267   Team Redlands
59 Thomas Anhalt   Goleta, CA 203502   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
60 Robert Clouthier   Santa Monica, CA 298703   Herbalife LaGrange
61 Douglas Abram   Spring Valley, CA 304758   CA Pools/DeWalt
62 Laszlo Lukacs   Oceanside, CA 266002   Unattached
63 Patrick Rezzo   San Diego, CA 256461   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
64 Mark Bermal   San Diego, CA 288464   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
65 Alex Ackel   Fountainvally, CA 290048   Bike Religion
66 Lucas Brenes   Irvine, CA 297189   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
67 Anthony de la Fuente   Encinitas, CA 272158   Swami's Cycling Club
68 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644   International Christian Cycling
69 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Cycle Sport
70 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
71 Sharif Carter   Temecula, CA 222760   Bailey Bikes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Bike Religion
2 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995   CA Pools/DeWalt
2 Jonathan McCoy   San Diego, CA 319912   Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Brandon Ripley   Orange, CA 156685   CashCall Mortgage
5 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
6 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
7 James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219   Swami's Cycling Club
8 Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA 305440   Catalyst Racing
9 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
10 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   Santa Clarita Velo
11 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Herbalife LaGrange
12 Judd Glasser   San Marcos, CA 279744   Wolf Pack Cycling
13 Kraig Willett   Fallbrook, CA 42455   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
14 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA 256588   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
15 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
16 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520   Team Ranchos
17 Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA 227585   Swami's Cycling Club
18 Alcino Azevedo   Lakeside, CA 276257   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
19 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools/DeWalt
20 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Franco Factory
21 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA 288274   The TEAM
22 Hubert Otlik   Irvine, CA 251613   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
23 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing
24 Chan Huynh   Las Vegas 203307   Celo Pacific
25 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251783   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
26 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
27 Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 304402   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
28 Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646   Herbalife LaGrange
29 Mikey Pendola   Venice, CA 293683   Team Helen's
30 Jason Barney   San Diego, CA 272145   CA Pools/DeWalt
31 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA 277371   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
33 Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA 293308   Swami's Cycling Club
34 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
35 Brian Zink   San Diego, CA 263275   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA 287474   Southern California Velo
37 Tony Tran   Covina, CA 55450   Wonderful Pistachios
38 RIDER UNKNOWN      
39 Abdul Malikyar   Carlsbad, CA 56727   Swami's Cycling Club
40 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Swami's Cycling Club
41 Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA 319608   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
42 Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   Unattached
43 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170   Paramount Racing
44 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895   Catalyst Racing
45 Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA 192009   Southern California Velo
46 Michael Hamilton   Los Angeles, CA 217384   Herbalife LaGrange
47 Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA 270784   Catalyst Racing
48 Joe Pugliese   Los Angeles, CA 291995   Herbalife LaGrange
49 Greg Hayes   Corona, CA 168222   Team Redlands
50 William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   Franco MRI Racing Team
51 Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA 220302   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
52 Lessandro Morales   Santa Barbara, CA 288663   University of California-Santa Barbara
53 Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA 96506   Catalyst Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625   Pista Palace
2 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Pista Palace
3 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA 58272   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
5 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV 165840   Herbalife LaGrange
6 Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA 293641   CashCall Mortgage
7 William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975   Team Type 1
8 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
9 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483   socalcycling.com
10 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264   Eddiebcycling.com
11 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569   NOW-MS Society
12 Lee Muse   Danville, CA 281123   CashCall Mortgage
13 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Herbalife LaGrange
14 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564   Major Motion Cycling Club
15 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912   Unattached
16 David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
17 Andrew Salcedo   San Diego, CA 237384   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Mauro Martinez   Chula Vista, CA 288986   Cimarrones Cycling
19 John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862   Wolf Pack Cycling
20 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
21 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22 Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA 41360   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA 227135   NOW-MS Society
24 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
25 Orion Berryman   Missoula 184053   Swami's Cycling Club
26 Ashley Knights   Capistrano Beach 257262   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
27 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA 79555   CashCall Mortgage
28 Trevor Haag   San Diego, CA 271928   Swami's Cycling Club
29 Sean Passage   Bend, OR 153756   Lake Washington Velo
30 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA 231759   Herbalife LaGrange
31 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   socalcycling.com
32 Chris Burnham (1 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 282651   Swami's Cycling Club
33 Charles Hill (2 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 46155   DARE
34 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA 286572   Franco MRI Racing Team
35 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566   SoCalCycling.com
36 Eder Frayre      Herbalife LaGrange
37 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA 178612   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA 35628   
39 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271744   Team Redlands
40 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV 245236   Swami's Cycling Club
41 Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
42 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
43 Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad 170578   Team Ranchos
44 Thoriak Wang Franck      SDBC
45 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   Franco MRI Racing Team
46 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
47 Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617   Swami's Cycling Club
48 Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656   Herbalife LaGrange
49 Kasper Harders      SDBC
50 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helen's
51 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578   Herbal Life La Grange
52 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
53 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA 217128   Herbalife LaGrange
54 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA 288624   Unattached
55 Albert Gonzalez (3 - Cat2)   Garden Grove , CA 254540   CashCall Mortgage
56 Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA 215808   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
57 Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA 156086   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
58 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO 287772   VRC
59 Diego Sandoval   San Ysidro, CA 273807   San Diego Bicycle Club
60 Eric Landman (4 - Cat2)   Lakeside, CA 249336   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
61 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
62 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
63 Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
64 John Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870   Bike Religion
65 Shane Lawlor   San Clemente, CA 195580   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
66 Sammy Dean (5 - Cat2)   Escondido, CA 89309   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
67 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   CA Pools/DeWalt
68 Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA 49658   socalcycling.com

Women - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madeleine Flint   Palo Alto, CA 313280   Stanford University
2 Martina Noethiger   Santa Barbara, CA 337776   UCSB
3 Sarah Kavaler   San Diego, CA 321000   Unattached
4 Shelby Green   Santa Clarita, CA 337304   CalPoly
5 Laura Pryor   Los Angeles, CA 334798   Unattached
6 Maureen Murphy   Truckee, CA 336374   Stanford
7 Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA 174132   Team Cycles Brixton
8 Terese Syre   Goleta, CA 337324   UCSB
9 Courtney Castanos   Santa Cruz, CA 337278   UCSC

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA 271891   Metromint Cycling
2 Tova Christensen   Livermore, CA 304086   Unattached
3 Anabelle Lau   Solana Beach, CA 305924   University of California-San Diego
4 Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA 292420   Metromint Cycling
5 Reann Mommsen   Virginia Beach, VA 175990   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Erika Pearsons   Morgan Hill 303876   UCSB

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Hanson   San Diego, CA 253436   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trina Jacobson   San Diego, CA 197383   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA 293380   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Mindy Sawalha   Los Angeles, CA 306345   Team Ranchos
4 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Herbalife LaGrange
5 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
6 Jennifer Weinbrecht   La Jolla, CA 267997   Vanderkitten
7 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA 167636   Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
8 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229   Southern California Velo
9 Erika Graves (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 223920   NOW-MS Society
10 Jenny Pinal      Helen's
11 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA 218863   Team Redlands
12 Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA 220742   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515   Team Cycles Brixton
14 Angelica Frayre      La Grange
15 Alicia Silvera   Rheinfelden 208543   Herbalife LaGrange
16 Simone Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA 212493   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Sara Painter (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 257079   Herbalife LaGrange
18 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305714   Team Cycles Brixton
19 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
20 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula 272022   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
21 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
22 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA 287503   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
23 Laura Hines (3 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 89620   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
25 Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA 4720   SC VELO/Empower Coaching

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee