Race Results for
Dilworth Criterium
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC23:35.6 290555  506 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
2 Luke Sagur   Huntersville, NC23:35.7 334568  512 Carolina Bicycle Company
3 Alex Roth   Charlotte, NC23:39.6 330614  518 Velocity Sports Cycling
4 Galen King   Charlotte, NC23:42.2 310088  504 Giordana-Cliff Bar-Brica
5 Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC23:44.3 337080  507 Velocity Sports Racing
6 Jenrette Springs   Asheboro, NC23:46.0 185533  516 Caraway Velo Club
7 Will Smith   Charlotte, NC23:54.0 339736  513 Beast Racing
8 John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC23:54.3 353092  503 
9 andrew hager   Asheville, NC23:55.9 282941  572 Industry Nine/Young Wood
10 Joseph Herrera   Mooresville, NC24:17.1 247429  515 Carolina Bicycle Company
11 Ryan Phillips   Wilmington, NC24:19.6 289981  509 Beast Cycling
12 Stephon Beaufort   Charlotte, NC25:13.2 314608  517 Unattached
13 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC25:28.3 276390  502 DIY Music p/b AYC
14 David ZOLLER   25:28.5  514 
15 John MCCORMICH   25:32.5  519 Unattached
16 Jared Ocker   Columbia, SC28:02.6 332396  508 FACT
17 Thomas ROBINSON   28:03.2  511 
18 Juan ACOSTA   30:22.3  520 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC24:29.1 307539  560 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
2 Marc GUSTAFSON   24:29.2  559 
3 Charles Dean   Longmont, CO24:29.2 336978  579 Unattached
4 Watson Powell   Charlotte, NC24:29.3 305097  566 Globalbike Club Team
5 David Fowley   Matthews, NC24:29.8 339678  557 BEast Racing - Matthews
6 Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC24:29.8 338660  563 Beast Racing Team
7 Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC24:30.0 320208  555 Globalbike Club Team
8 Lee Woodall   Lexington, NC24:31.1 330998  570 Caraway Velo Club
9 Shawn Moseley   Charlotte24:33.6 340310  565 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Stre
10 Gregory Kraft   Strykersville, NY24:34.1 304496  564 Buffalo Velo
11 TJ Carroll   Waxhaw, NC24:34.3 345772  554 Globalbike Club Team
12 Emory COX   24:34.5  577 Unattached
13 Wim DE NEEF   24:42.8  556 
14 Charles Rouse   Matthews, NC24:44.1 67038  576 Globalbike
15 Christopher Smith   Winterville, NC24:45.2 331306  568 Bicycle Post
16 Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC24:49.1 292411  575 Chain Gang Cycling
17 Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC24:55.1 323200  551 
18 Bob Burdon   Charlotte, NC25:06.8 254223  580 Bicycle Source
19 Roddy MacLeod   Charlotte, NC26:39.8 348980  574 Unattached
20 Kevin Brooks   Charlotte Nc27:34.4 351876  553 
21 Anthony Sayster   Pageland, SC28:25.5 239869  578 Unattached
22 John Gibbs   Lenoir, NC28:34.2 345940  558 
23 David TEMPLIN   32:44.7  581 Unattached
24 Jerome Johnson   Charlotte, NC33:49.9 321924  561 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC46:16.0 306291  329 palmettovelo-catup.com
2 Justin Meade   Williamston, SC46:25.5 180665  328 Team Traveller
3 tim Betzel   Asheville, NC46:35.1 340064  359 Spin-Tech Training
4 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC46:35.3 96741  332 Beast Racing
5 Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC46:35.4 276816  327 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
6 Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC46:35.5 296206  316 Industry Nine/Youngblood Bicyc
7 Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC46:35.6 304444  354 Carolina Bicycle Company
8 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC46:35.6 259852  338 Carolina Break
9 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC46:35.7 301772  303 The Roots Junior Development Team
10 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC46:36.2 257065  306 Carolina Break
11 Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI46:36.3 291216  311 Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant
12 Eric Cash   Massillon, OH46:36.5 230221  351 Team Ville
13 Casey Vedder   Mount Airy, NC46:36.7 224321  358 Hearts Racing Club
14 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY46:37.2 282121  320 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
15 Chris Sugar   Monroe, NC46:37.6 123511  339 Carolina Bicycle Co.
16 Houston Skipper   Kannapolis, NC46:37.6 312608  336 Central Carolina Cycling Club
17 Jaime Pou (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC46:37.9 297989  352 Presbyterian Hospital Cycling
18 Ronald Hutchins   Clemmons, NC46:38.2 192836  347 Cycletherapy
19 Tyler Perkins   Roxboro, NC46:38.2 270833  331 
20 Ben COOLEY   46:38.6  349 Unattached
21 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC46:44.5 312154  315 Minnesota State University-Mankato
22 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC46:58.5 227423  326 hincapie/greencreation
23 S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL47:02.7 58861  324 BPC Cycling
24 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA47:03.3 209823  308 Colavita Racing-Norcal
25 Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC47:11.8 218723  343 DIY Music p/b AYC
26 Ken Beaudry   Huntersville, NC47:16.6 292748  301 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling T
27 Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC47:25.0 261670  360 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Selec
28 Taylor White   Bristol47:52.7 271370  342 DIY Music p/b AYC
29 Tommy Jones   Gastonia, NC48:04.7 272177  321 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
30 Stanley Dover   Belmont, NC48:05.2 272150  310 Harris Teeter Cycling
31 Gerald Burkett   Middletown48:05.9 97936  307 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
32 Justin Evans   Boone, NC48:39.5 267363  355 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing
33 Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC50:06.6 247570  346 Hewleys Bicycle World
34 Jeremy Swicegood (2 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC50:43.2 290859  340 Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
35 Matt Hartman   Concord, NC51:51.4 318614  350 Central Carolina Cycling Club
36 Yrjo Roovers (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC52:55.2 142255  335 Bike Source / Harris Teeter
37 Allen Erb (4 - Cat4)   East Aurora, NY54:05.4 243740  313 Buffalo velo

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA34:04.2 86831  229 Richmond Velo Sport
2 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA34:05.0 227817  207 TBB Sports
3 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL34:05.9 202661  256 Unattached
4 Dylan Cipkowski   Asheville, NC34:06.0 300645  214 IndustryNine/Youngblood Bikes
5 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC34:06.1 250330  236 Hincapie Development Team p/b
6 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA34:06.2 210930  230 MetLife Cycling
7 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC34:06.4 198878  233 Beast Racing/Bicycle East
8 G Spencer Lueders   Charlotte, NC34:06.6 57763  257 Competition Counsel
9 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC34:06.6 161552  225 Mock Orange Racing
10 Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC34:06.8 151074  220 Hincapie/Green Creation
11 Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC34:07.2 275965  202 DIY - Music
12 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC34:07.4 306291  227 palmettovelo-catup.com
13 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC34:07.5 249535  241 DIY Music p/b AYC
14 David Flynn   Winston Salem34:07.7 277970  206 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
15 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC34:08.1 208605  204 Mock Orange Racing
16 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN34:08.1 271461  217 Mock Orange Racing
17 James Good   Davidson, NC34:08.3 274911  221 Audi
18 Jonathan Black (1 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC34:09.4 231726  211 Audi Cycling
19 John Jay   Durham, NC34:09.5 287840  205 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
20 Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA34:09.5 258833  208 Leas Mcrae
21 Nigel Duckworth (2 - Cat3)   Huntersville, NC34:09.9 190442  258 Hincapie Green Creation
22 Will Niemann-Ross   Portland, OR34:10.0 272436  232 Industry Nine/Youngblood Bicyc
23 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC34:10.4 171150  216 Mock Orange Racing
24 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC34:11.4 271559  243 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
25 Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC34:13.0 246666  228 Cannondale/Industry Nine
26 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN34:13.4 240094  231 Team Metro Reprographics Elite
27 Andrew Shetler   Carrboro, NC34:13.5 203981  246 Bitter Dose Cycling
28 Grayson Brookshire (3 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC34:13.7 258439  212 DIY Music p/b AYC
29 Name No   34:14.0  209 
30 Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC34:16.6 114797  251 Audi
31 Scott Harris (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC34:18.2 241231  249 Carolina Cyclones Development
32 Todd Clapp (5 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC34:18.4 259157  215 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
33 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville34:19.2 251940  253 Unattached
34 Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC34:20.2 234047  238 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
35 Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL34:20.5 64020  226 Van Wagner Racing
36 David Lee   Greenville, SC34:21.7 91837  224 DeMaine Cycling
37 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC34:27.8 239739  242 Team Ville

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC47:12.7 193691  107 POA Cycling
2 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC47:13.1 61620  123 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloning
3 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI47:13.8 53173  133 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Grant McAllister   Winston Salem, NC47:13.9 165827  111 Hearts Racing
5 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC47:14.2 110326  104 Carolina Flyers
6 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC47:14.5 161927  113 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
7 Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC47:14.8 190428  130 Carolina Flyers
8 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC47:15.2 263899  129 Velosports Racing
9 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC47:15.2 50288  106 Mock Orange Racing
10 Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC47:15.9 234047  117 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
11 Keith McMahon (1 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL47:16.4 64020  112 Van Wagner Racing
12 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC47:16.6 48118  121 Charlotte Sports Cycling
13 Todd Clapp (1 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC47:16.9 259157  105 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
14 Mark Hill   Charlotte, NC47:16.9 197104  128 Carolina Masters
15 Cleve BLACKWELL   47:17.8  126 POA
16 JUSTIN MCKEAN (1 - Cat4)   Troutamn, NC47:18.0 283843  135 Charlotte Sports Cycling
17 James Mead   Davidson, NC47:24.5 54843  120 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
18 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC47:28.2 53594  115 Asheville Bicycle Racing Team
19 Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC47:36.6 60657  118 Carolina Flyers
20 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC47:36.8 45583  127 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Wal
21 Michael Kelly (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC47:37.6 105651  137 Carolina Bicycle Company
22 Lee Champion   Charlotte, NC48:42.4 110268  103 Carolina Flyers
23 Jeff Nunnaley (2 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC49:21.7 193874  134 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling C
24 Kenneth SVENDSEN   49:29.4  114 
25 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC49:35.6 200581  132 Chemstar
26 Walter Bixby   Burlington, NC50:06.7 3803  131 Chemstar
27 Missing Name   51:25.6  663 
27 Brad Hutchinson (3 - Cat4)   Fletcher, NC51:25.6 283992  109 Velosports Racing
29 Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH53:49.7 242096  124 Aero Cat

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC43:16.9 61620  668 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloning
2 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC43:21.7 45583  657 Atlantic Velo
3 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC44:22.6 51475  659 POA
4 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC44:29.6 50288  652 Mock Orange Racing
5 Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC44:46.2 28586  670 Carolina Masters
6 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA44:46.3 51036  675 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
7 Gary Moore   Concord, NC44:46.6 202326  663 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
8 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC44:47.4 48118  665 Charlotte Sports Cycling
9 Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC44:47.4 34657  661 Forest Acres Cycling Team
10 Jeffrey Hunter (1 - Cat3)   Fort Mill, SC44:47.6 59223  656 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling
11 Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC44:47.7 276024  662 Catup.com
12 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC44:50.4 48697  655 Cycles Veloce / Simple Green
13 Douglas Engel   Charlotte, NC44:51.3 232709  653 Carolina Flyers
14 Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC44:52.1 98837  654 Shipyard Brewing Company
15 Daryl Rains (1 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC44:52.3 64810  677 Mock Orange Racing
16 Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH44:56.2 242096  671 Aero Cat
17 Arthur Reaves   Simpsonville, SC44:57.4 29315  673 Spinx Bike Race Team
18 James Mead   Davidson, NC45:08.9 54843  664 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
19 Thomas Fenig   Seabrook, SC46:43.4 157697  678 Unattached
20 Ronald Hutchins   Clemmons, NC47:49.8 192836  667 Cycletherapy
21 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC50:54.0 147265  672 Shipyard Brewing Company

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Travieso (1 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:16:30.8 160295  88 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
2 Raymond KREDER   1:16:30.9  110 Chipotle Development Team
3 Christian Helmig (1 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX1:16:31.0 245316  13 ELBOWZ RACING
4 Boy VANPOPPEL   1:16:32.3  99 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
5 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO1:16:38.9 222542  113 Jelly Belly Cycling Team p/b Ke
6 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:16:40.9 195634  97 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
7 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA1:16:40.9 187710  UnitedHealthcare Professional C
8 Ricky ESCUELA   1:16:41.1  126 Full Circle Sports
9 Carlos Alzate Escobar (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:16:41.2 334672  14 Team Exergy
10 Luca Damiani (2 - Pro)   Macedonia, OH1:16:41.2 256765  73 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
11 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX1:16:41.9 188572  63 UCI CT: BISSELL Pro Cycling
12 Luke Keough (3 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:16:42.1 229135  67 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
13 Karl MENZIES   1:16:42.5  UnitedHealthcare Professional C
14 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC1:16:43.1 177906  123 Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare E
15 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton1:16:43.3 116625  197 SKLZ-Pista Palace
16 Euris Rafael VIDAL   1:16:43.5  64 Foundation/CRCA
17 Thomas Brown (4 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:16:43.8 191703  35 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
18 Adam THUSS   1:16:44.0  154 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
19 Thacker Reeves (3 - Pro)   Tyler, TX1:16:44.0 240130  46 Chipotle Development Team
20 Emile ABRAHAM   1:16:44.1  106 Aerocat Racing
21 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY1:16:44.2 220839  122 Foundation/CRCA
22 Benjamin Chaddock (4 - Pro)   Walla Walla, WA1:16:44.5 261002  104 Team Exergy
23 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA1:16:44.8 58272  301 Monster Media
24 James Baldesare   Kent, OH1:16:45.2 63797  198 RGF
25 Timothy Brown (5 - Cat1)   Venice, CA1:16:45.2 281236  48 XO Communications / Battley Har
26 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL1:16:45.2 193019  85 Rosetti Bikes
27 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS1:16:45.5 197714  58 ELBOWZ RACING
28 Christopher Uberti (6 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:16:45.8 238311  303 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
29 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA1:16:47.1 280764  43 XO Communications / Battley Har
30 Gavriel Epstein (5 - Pro)   Englewood, NJ1:16:47.2 179451  33 Chipotle Development Team
31 Clay Murfet   Tasmania1:16:47.6 247737  70 RideClean presented by Patentit
32 Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA1:16:47.7 341418  109 Aerocat Cycling Team
33 Chad Hartley (6 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI1:16:47.8 126996  74 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
34 Heath BLACKGROVE   1:16:47.9  ELBOWZ RACING
35 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt1:16:48.0 220150  44 XO Communications / Battley Har
36 Ed VEAL   1:16:48.1  Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
37 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA1:16:48.1 221975  11 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
38 Enno QUAST   1:16:48.9  161 www.keoughcyclocross.com
39 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA1:16:48.9 89187  28 XO Communications / Battley Har
40 Benjamin Zawacki (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:16:48.9 144633  12 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
41 Colin Jaskiewicz (8 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ1:16:49.3 218049  156 Unattached
42 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT1:16:49.8 208854  118 TwinSix
43 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY1:16:51.0 276693  24 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
44 Scottie Weiss (7 - Pro)   Radford, VA1:16:51.1 93133  310 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
45 Craig LOGAN   1:16:52.5  164 
46 Austin Roach (9 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, IN1:16:52.9 255885  MetLife Cycling Team
47 David FORKNER   1:16:53.7  50 Foundation/CRCA
48 Travis Livermon (10 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC1:16:53.8 161583  23 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
49 Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL1:16:54.4 215015  49 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
50 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL1:16:55.2 35753  155 Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.com
51 Stephen Housley (11 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA1:16:55.5 222206  27 Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare E
52 Kevin HAZZARD   1:16:55.7  140 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
53 Yosvany Falcon (8 - Pro)   Miami, FL1:16:55.8 208086  89 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
54 Daniel Ramsey (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA1:16:56.0 29107  Full Circle Sports
55 Steven MEYER   1:16:56.5  141 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
56 Diego GARAVITO   1:16:56.9  105 Aerocat Cycing Team
57 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL1:16:57.8 252598  127 Gearlink Racing Inc.
58 Andrew PINFOLD   1:17:01.8  98 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
59 Mason HAYMES   1:17:04.7  311 XO Communications / Battley Har
60 juan rivera   Valencia, CA1:17:07.4 261461  132 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
61 Adam Myerson (13 - Cat1)   Dorchester, MA1:17:13.6 52534  102 Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smart
62 Zachary Davies (9 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:17:15.9 182034  112 Fly V Australia
63 Tyler Jewell (14 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:17:18.1 168914  55 ELBOWZ RACING
64 Gregg BRANDT   1:17:22.9  86 Kenda/5 hr energy
65 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC1:17:27.5 70612  107 Aerocat Cycling Team
66 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX1:17:44.5 178970  81 ELBOWZ RACING
67 Bradley White   Holland, MI1:17:48.1 247483  100 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
68 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC1:17:48.2 303945  95 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
69 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY1:18:39.6 238008  83 Foundation/CRCA
70 Eric Marcotte (15 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ1:18:40.1 212698  116 SKLZ-Pista Palace
71 Ray ADAM   1:18:40.5  317 Chemstar p/b United Health Care

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC28:48.8 220876  70 Pain Pathways Women's Team
2 Lara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC30:06.3 224486  74 Fiets Maan Racing
3 Emily Shields   Advance, NC30:06.5 220875  69 Pain Pathways Women's Team
4 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi30:07.2 274325  64 ABRC
5 Sonja Van Holderbeke   Charlotte, NC30:07.4 259527  72 Beast Racing/Bicycle East
6 Caroline Moakley   Cary, NC30:07.7 305338  67 parcycles.com
7 Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC30:09.3 180608  76 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
8 Betty SMITH   30:13.2  78 Dirt Divas
9 Mary FRANCESCHI   30:14.7  65 
10 Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC30:15.3 235983  66 Giordana Clif Bar BRICA
11 Sarah Ziomek (1 - Cat4)   Rutherfordton, NC30:31.5 325910  73 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
12 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC32:02.7 187030  71 ABRC
13 Susan MANASSAN   32:46.3  77 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
14 Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC33:13.4 307699  75 FACT

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO50:08.7 262479  204 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
2 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA50:08.7 36345  214 Mellow Mushroom
3 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT50:09.0 100972  210 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
4 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX50:09.0 217750  244 Rouse Bicycles
5 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX50:09.6 193628  242 Crumpton Cycles
6 Edita JANELIUNAITE   50:09.9  205 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
7 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC50:10.1 103456  295 Peanut Butter & Company
8 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL50:10.3 298947  241 Primal Rose Bandits
9 Mary Pat Rodriguez (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX50:10.5 267111  254 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
10 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI50:10.7 170980  217 Team TIBCO/To The Top
11 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA50:10.8 145511  209 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
12 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT50:11.0 89443  208 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
13 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC50:11.1 185224  230 Hincapie / Green Creation
14 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY50:11.6 273047  227 Guam National Team
15 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL50:11.7 126302  260 The Super Cool Bike Shop
16 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA50:11.7 205968  243 Rouse Bicycles
17 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO50:11.8 223053  246 Rouse Bicycles
18 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ50:12.3 174914  206 RideClean presented by Patentit
19 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO50:12.4 184788  202 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
20 Lindsay Honaker   Reston, VA50:13.0 267768  266 XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLE
21 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly50:14.2 300593  267 X/O Comm/Battley H-D
22 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA50:14.9 186919  216 Team TIBCO/To The Top
23 Sarah Fader   Boulder, CO50:15.4 199998  257 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
24 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC50:15.6 149427  237 Pain Pathways Women's Cycling
25 Rushlee BUCHANAN   50:18.8  203 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
26 Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZ50:21.0 295914  220 Team TIBCO/To The Top
27 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA50:21.9 221431  211 Pure Energy Cycling Team ProAir
28 Valeria Galeano   Miami Beach, FL50:30.1 218526  273 Primal Rose Bandits
29 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA50:30.6 221594  265 Wheelworks Racing
30 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC52:27.4 287411  223 DIY Music
31 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA52:27.4 237733  253 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
32 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC52:31.0 289489  299 Pain Pathways
33 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO52:31.3 194394  296 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
34 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL52:31.4 167518  222 ABD Cycling Team
35 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA55:27.4 201335  256 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
36 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT58:27.4 262121  298 Team Rep/Riverstone

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  621 Carolina Break
2 Jonathan Hutchinson (1 - Cat5)   Fletcher, NC 295729  625 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
3 Riley GALLAGHER     623 
4 shawn watkins   Hendersonville, NC 350412  624 DIY-Music
5 Madi BOWEN     622 
DNS Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  620 DIY Music p/b AYC
DNF Ryan SUBIEN     626 Unattached

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  776 Les Amis Jr Dev Team
2 James Brookshire (1 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 276390  775 DIY Music p/b AYC

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor White (1 - Cat3)   Bristol 271370  183 DIY Music p/b AYC
2 Grayson Brookshire (2 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 258439  181 DIY Music p/b AYC
3 david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  185 DIY-Music
4 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  184 FACT
5 Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  187 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Selec
7 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361  186 Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNF Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  Jr 182

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Williams (1 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 218723  833 AYC P/B DIY Music
2 Jeremiah Dyer (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 281799  831 
3 Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  836 DIY
4 Donald MacLeod   Charlotte, NC 349264  834 Unattached
5 Daniel Monteith (1 - Cat5)   Columbia, SC 331994  832 F.A.C.T.
6 Stephon Beaufort   Charlotte, NC 314608  835 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee