Race Results for
2011 Beanpot 2.0 Campus Criterium
Somerville, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Collegiate - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT 329838  318 University of Vermont
1 Cameron Piper   Westborough, MA 343054  371 Villanova University
2 Colby Samstag   Seattle, WA 307696  337 University of Pennsylvania
2 Daniel Holmdahl   Hanover, NH 334154  544 Dartmouth College
3 Charles Spanjers   State College, PA 314112  351 Pennsylvania State University
3 Steven Ji   Somerville, MA 306820  488 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT 315400  344 University of New Hampshire
4 Bill Quach   Houston, TX 327834  474 Brown University
5 Alex Carmona   Boston 339504  390 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
5 Keith Berkoben   San Francisco, CA 261063  548 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
6 Sean Butler   Schwenksville 339200  361 Temple University
6 Justin Yeash   Arlington, VA 309437  487 Villanova University
7 Taylor Smith   Princeton, MA 302248  340 University of New Hampshire
7 Aaron Perelman   Hoboken, NJ 340106  535 Stevens Institute of Technology
8 Scott Igo   Burlington, VT 284274  312 University of Vermont
8 Zachary Ulissi   Somerville, MA 337398  468 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9 Jay Hydren   Rowley, MA 246392  366 University of Connecticut
9 Christian Ryan   West Point, NY 342252  504 US Military Academy
10 Michael Dunstan   Salem, NH 231352  332 University of New Hampshire
10 Nicholas Wimer   Hanover, NH 340826  545 Dartmouth College
11 James Kennedy   Denville, NJ 341846  342 University of New Hampshire
11 Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT 339402  525 Rochester Institute of Technology
12 Dylan Lowe   New York, NY 340670  367 Columbia University-NYC
12 Paul Russell   Camden, NY 327824  536 Skidmore College
13 Jonathan Cusick   Burlington, VT 311533  376 University of Vermont
13 Nick Loomis   Cambridge, MA 222012  532 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14 John Bachman   Brookline, MA 309403  350 Harvard University
14 Isaac Bleicher   Newton, MA 244398  542 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ 336654  378 Drexel University
15 Paul Rosenstrauch   Albany Ny 309616  476 Tufts University
16 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT 295768  307 University of Vermont
16 Thomas Devane   West Point, NY 306611  484 US Military Academy
17 Josef Freundorfer     346 McGill University
17 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY 334138  471 Yale University
18 Tanner Haskins   Burlington, VT 326042  303 University of Vermont
18 Benjamin Hemani   Hanover, NH 282306  519 Dartmouth College
19 Harry Goldman   Lexington, MA 279957  308 University of Vermont
19 John McSpedon   Princeton, NJ 338352  508 Princeton University
20 Zachary DelNero   Amherst, MA 308614  372 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
20 Douglas Breault   Medford, MA 307850  475 Tufts University
21 Byron Hood   Cambridge, MA 303337  379 Harvard University
21 Brian Tang   Newhaven, CT 307106  516 Yale University
22 Eric Adams   Poughkeepsie, NY 290984  322 University of Delaware
22 Paul Strein   West Point, NY 332138  550 US Military Academy
23 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT 232292  306 University of Vermont
23 Thomas Beatty   Madison, CT 327066  514 Middlebury College
24 Eric Panicucci   Milford, PA 252920  369 Northeastern University
24 Zachary Ybarra   Boston, MA 289371  541 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25 Zhiguang Ng   New York, NY 291345  353 New York University
25 Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY 238210  547 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
26 Cornelius Rand   Burlington, VT 291688  382 University of Vermont
26 Matthew Nole   Chestnut Hill, MA 269445  538 Boston College
27 Dana Greenlaw   Burlington, VT 290962  398 University of Vermont
27 Nathaniel Dixon   Cambridge, MA 275366  526 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28 Jerome Sanders   Chickasha, OK 259265  345 University of Connecticut
28 Liam Twomey   Chelmsford, MA 235066  512 Queens University
29 Christopher Gilbert   Jamaica Plain, MA 309046  334 Harvard University
DNF Ian Theilacker   West Chester, PADNF 341774  465 Northeastern University
DNF Isaac Spingarn   Warren, NJDNF 275667  515 Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Rock Hwang   Somerville, MADNF 289469  518 Tufts University
DNF Joshua Kurtz   Lewisburg, PADNF 306740  530 Bucknell University
DNF Jan Wolfe   Brooklyn, NYDNF 157273  539 Boston College
DNF Andrew Weinstein   Hampton, NHDNF 344388  546 Princeton University

Men - Collegiate - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg DiSanto   Glastonbury, CT 264913  644 University of New Hampshire
1 Jake White   Cambridge, MA 300810  801 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 Matthew Worstell   Basking Ridge, NJ 340772  617 Syracuse University
2 Kip Denoyer   Medford, MA 303254  929 Tufts University
3 Garrett Lynch   Randolph, NJ 250382  643 Harvard University
3 Joe Merrow   Brighton, MA 341022  907 Boston College
4 Anthony Altimore   Washington, DC 305962  677 University of Pennsylvania
4 Chris Jensen   Rochester, NY 325042  962 University of Rochester
5 William Lally   Boston, MA 293023  631 Boston University
5 Gil Erlich   Lewisburg, PA 307321  986 Bucknell University
6 Webb Long   Boston, MA 322134  624 Boston University
6 Brennon Costello   Sherborn, MA 309017  609 Tufts University
7 Nicholas Chen   Lebanon, NJ 334582  629 University of Pennsylvania
7 Richard Leyland   Rochester, NY 287539  955 Rochester Institute of Technology
8 Michael Robichaud   Boston, MA 340002  699 Boston University
8 Adam Trexler   Silver Spring, MD 335608  816 Yale University
9 John Prata   Somerville, MA 340628  794 Boston University
9 Daniel Spakowicz   New Haven, CT 337156  897 Yale University
10 David Slochower   Philadelphia, PA 336508  694 University of Pennsylvania
10 Ethan Kirk   Troy, NY 294369  815 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
11 Chris Barr   Stratham, NH 340174  645 University of New Hampshire
11 Nicholas Wimer   Hanover, NH 340826  946 Dartmouth College
12 Russell Leino   New York, NY 340090  702 University of Pennsylvania
12 Senovio Shish   Cambridge, MA 330068  922 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13 Brendan Diener   New Castle, DE 308810  608 Drexel University
13 Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NY 280461  987 Rochester Institute of Technology
14 Andrew Pezzimenti   Stamford, CT 307542  781 University of Connecticut
14 George Carpenter V   Waterville, ME 309357  938 Colby College
15 William Trumper   Plaistow, NH 338846  797 University of New Hampshire
15 Michael Houghton   Hemet California 341384  964 US Military Academy
16 Adam Scianna   Norwalk, CT 308286  649 University of Connecticut
16 John Romanishin   Cambridge, MA 275355  937 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17 Lincoln Muir   Brighton, MA 291542  655 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
17 Alexander Brehm   Saratoga Springs, NY 341734  902 Skidmore College
18 Ross Creed   Philadelphia, PA 339204  635 Temple University
18 George Coffin   Providence, RI 343614  896 Rhode Island School of Design
19 Ivan Goryachev   Nashua, NH 340460  790 Northeastern University
19 Sam Nicaise   Cambridge, MA 346266  909 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20 Lucas Harris   Clinton, NY 310230  804 Hamilton College
20 Ralfi Komdili     605 Boston University
21 Adrian Lopez   Arcadia, CA 308974  672 New York University
21 Alexander Creely   Princeton, NJ 334924  916 Princeton University
22 Lucas Robichaud   Canterbury, NH 342132  646 University of New Hampshire
22 Matt Erle   Somerville, MA 220729  930 Tufts University
23 Christopher Howell   Concord, MA 340156  652 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
23 Zhongrong Wang   Lancaster, PA 335666  913 Franklin and Marshall College
24 Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY 306116  650 Columbia University-NYC
24 Scott Landers   Cambridge, MA 345394  921 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25 Joseph DiBerardinis   Downingtown, PA 339202  619 Temple University
25 Kevin Higgins   York, ME 339580  999 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
26 Alexander Buell   Wakefield, RI 343024  696 University of New Hampshire
26 William Holm   Lewisburg, PA 341118  978 Bucknell University
27 Derek Lockwood   Amherst, MA 338868  701 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
27 Christopher Farao   West Point, NY 340980  963 US Military Academy
28 Alex Su   Boston, MA 340008  698 Boston University
28 Daniel Pinnolis   Saratoga Springs, MA 341688  904 Skidmore College
29 Garrett Drayna   Cambridge, MA 256950  675 Harvard University
29 Lukas Bentel   Providence, RI 339234  912 Rhode Island School of Design
30 Thomas Calcagni   Philadelphia, PA 322232  662 Drexel University
30 James Farber   Hunlock Creek, PA 11231  1140 Tufts University
31 Michael Yaroshefsky   Princeton, NJ 337848  966 Princeton University
31 Nik Patalano   Reading, MA 201900  673 Northeastern University
32 Michael Karpiel   Fairfield, CT 339376  778 University of Connecticut
32 Benjamin Davidson   Lexington, MA 306818  991 Rochester Institute of Technology
33 Ian Boothby   Cambridge, MA 339970  642 Harvard University
33 Ryan Cronan   Chestnut Hill, MA 341448  947 Boston College
34 Jacob Elson   Syracuse, NY 340718  659 Syracuse University
34 Andreas Wolfe   Cambridge, MA 236805  908 Boston College
35 David Almeida   Ludlow, MA 278184  1139 Northeastern University
35 Jeffrey Yau   Manhasset, NY 336252  803 Villanova University
36 Philip Zimny     1136 McGill University
36 Robert Rockmore   W Hartford, CT 342940  996 Tufts University
37 George Ghanim   Green Brook, NJ 289176  622 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
37 Joseph Currie   Evans Mills, NY 331798  944 Rochester Institute of Technology
38 David Brenneman   Cheshire, CT 336004  980 University of Connecticut
38 Sean Perkins   Harpswell, ME 342182  933 Brown University
39 Jack Amadeo   Brooklyn, NY 308332  630 New York University
39 Devin Chu   Hanover, NH 340788  817 Dartmouth College
40 Robert Winnett   Attleboro, MA 284754  697 Boston University
40 Elan Kugelmass   Princeton, NJ 334910  973 Princeton University
41 Matthew Choi   Brooklyn, NY 341746  975 Skidmore College
42 Daniel Schiffrin   Saratoga Springs, NY 341742  976 Skidmore College
44 Matthew McAnear   Lewisburg, PA 345298  802 Bucknell University
DNF Joseph Pirrello   Wood Ridge, NJDNF 340180  633 Boston University
DNF Andrew Wilkens   New FairfieldDNF 296027  656 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Oliver Henderson   Portland OrDNF 342096  895 Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Ignatius Chen   Boston, MADNF 340878  911 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF John Liao   Bridgewater, MADNF 340954  931 Tufts University
DNF Mathew Shimoko   HonoluluDNF 346366  950 Babson College
DNF Ryan Norris   Rochester, NYDNF 340690  982 Rochester Institute of Technology

Men - Collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY 307642  25 Rhode Island School of Design
2 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA 272367  19 University of Pennsylvania
3 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT 242892  University of Vermont
4 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  14 Temple University
5 Nick Garcia   Copperas Cove, TX 289626  39 US Military Academy
6 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT 232942  University of Vermont
7 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  36 Bucknell University
8 Jesus Martinez   New York, NY 243617  86 Columbia University-NYC
9 Stuart McManus   Cambridge, MA 338980  75 Harvard University
10 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH 296573  11 University of Vermont
11 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN 298718  33 Brown University
12 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH 290603  University of Vermont
13 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375  University of Pennsylvania
14 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT 289933  10 University of Vermont
15 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO 251832  16 Franklin and Marshall College
16 James Bolognani   Plymouth, NH 291463  31 University of New Hampshire
17 Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283  34 Brown University
18 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ 301422  78 Rochester Institute of Technology
19 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN 209846  76 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20 John Farrell   Allston, MA 308875  65 University of Pennsylvania
21 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN 258621  29 Rochester Institute of Technology
22 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA 288393  72 Boston University
23 Derek Harnden   Burlington, VT 284354  University of Vermont
24 Macky Franklin   Taos 215111  20 Middlebury College
25 James Thornton   Oklahoma City 289096  46 US Military Academy
26 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA 251580  35 Wentworth Institute of Technology
27 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA 211869  69 Yale University
28 Michael Garrett   Boulder, CO 42851  87 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA 251348  26 Drexel University
30 Brenden Siekman   Rising Sun In 289102  40 US Military Academy
31 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ 248002  51 Tufts University
32 Daniel Rossi   Wyndmoor, PA 291864  17 Franklin and Marshall College
33 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ 276879  Middlebury College
34 Craig Keasler   Santa Barbara, CA 288844  23 Boston University
35 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA 235849  60 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
36 Eric Poeltl   Naples, FL 305212  University of Pennsylvania
37 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA 294299  13 University of Vermont
38 Gregory Keith   Birmingham, AL 276967  42 US Military Academy
39 Ben Emmert-Aronson   Jamaica Plain, MA 223962  24 Boston University
40 Matthew Holub   Quakertown Pa 230491  32 University of New Hampshire
DNF Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FLDNF 230108  45 US Military Academy
DNF David Ziehr   Boston, MADNF 277870  62 Harvard University

Men - Collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Diekema   Holland 339004  214 Harvard University
2 Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA 273689  189 Tufts University
3 Joseph Near   Somerville, MA 329626  238 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Adam Bry   Cambridge, MA 307430  153 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  193 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
6 Will Boylston   Etna, NH 279305  169 Dartmouth College
7 Spencer Schaber   Somerville, MA 279771  176 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
8 Michael Frankovich   Cambridge, MA 337650  220 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9 Andrew Lysaght   Somerville, MA 327318  232 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
10 Erik Gonsiorowski   Arlington, MA 306570  183 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
11 Conor Walsh   Carlisle, MA 278688  197 Boston University
12 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA 290822  216 Boston University
13 Alex Grant   Somerville, MA 305805  190 Tufts University
14 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA 242695  248 Harvard University
15 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY 275499  165 Yale University
16 Kevin Rutherford   West Point, NY 303310  245 US Military Academy
17 James Wolf   Lancaster, PA 307239  158 Franklin and Marshall College
18 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA 214122  242 Boston College
19 Eian Prohl   Newmarket, NH 291509  241 University of New Hampshire
20 Daniel Blizzard   New Haven, CT 308212  157 Yale University
21 curtis singmaster   Ojai, CA 259416  259 Rhode Island School of Design
22 Michael Gaskin   Sherborn, MA 290998  233 Middlebury College
23 Christopher Mondiek   Schenectady, NY 229657  213 Rochester Institute of Technology
24 Jay Hydren   Rowley, MA 246392  210 University of Connecticut
25 Craig Michaud   Boston, MA 291117  181 Wentworth Institute of Technology
26 Matthew Johnson   Middlebury, VT 292789  155 Middlebury College
27 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT 260577  254 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
28 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA 215516  257 Hamilton College
29 James Petersen   Hanson, MA 309090  201 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
30 Taylor Schwartz   Manchester, ME 234714  186 Tufts University
31 Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY 290632  159 Franklin and Marshall College
32 Nicholas Walulik   Sunny Isles, FL 291759  173 Stevens Institute of Technology
33 Eliot Scymanski   Hamden, CT 310816  160 Franklin and Marshall College
34 Stephen Rogacki   Westpoint, NY 302975  202 US Military Academy
35 Marc MacLeod   Amherst, MA 308112  198 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
36 Brian Guercio   White River Junction, VT 153461  253 Dartmouth College
37 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA 292036  194 Northeastern University
38 Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA 309324  208 Northeastern University
39 Patrick Doumont   West Point, NY 302976  255 US Military Academy
40 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI 306921  207 Brown University
41 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA 256895  211 Harvard University
42 Corey Williams   New York, NY 269625  166 Columbia University-NYC
43 Doug Schaefer   Philadelphia, PA 334592  179 University of Pennsylvania
44 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA 291228  167 Drexel University
45 Michael Farrar   Bangor Me 298816  246 Northeastern University
46 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT 290753  164 University of Vermont
47 Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY 339480  258 Columbia University-NYC
48 Brian Tino   Lewisburg, PA 290067  215 Bucknell University
49 Anthony Castiglia   Rochester, NY 277927  237 Rochester Institute of Technology
50 Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY 252349  256 New York University
51 Devin Wagner   Marlborough, CT 306437  195 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
52 Matthew Titus   Troy, NY 275706  196 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
53 Max Caspescha   Westport, CT 272981  235 University of Connecticut
54 Ryan McKenna   San Francisco, CA 253884  229 Franklin and Marshall College
55 Scott Henry   Shavertown, PA 307483  252 Bucknell University
56 Michael Shulman   Englewood, NJ 289076  206 Harvard University
DNF Sebastien Gauthier   Somerville, MADNF 337424  217 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF David Singerman   Bethesda MdDNF 206643  218 Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Men - Collegiate - Intro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Greenlaw   Rochester, NY 340346  984 Rochester Institute of Technology
2 Parker Woodworth     1141 Middlebury College
3 Noah Shapiro   Jamaica Plain, MA 349478  793 Northeastern University
4 Thomas Nguyen   Providence, RI 297387  934 Brown University
5 Sean Gribbin   Dover, NH 343300  798 University of New Hampshire
6 Kakule Justin   West Point, NY 342250  927 US Military Academy
7 Nathan Vaughan   Billerica, MA 346486  637 Northeastern University
8 Christopher Kramer     1138 Boston University
9 Brett Kaplan   Mansfield, MA 339078  607 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
10 Peter Girouard   Wrentham, MA 346548  789 Boston University

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Diekema   Holland 339004  360 
2 Brian Crosby   Albany, NY 295258  362 Green Line Velo db Zipcar
3 Dylan Lowe   New York, NY 340670  350 
4 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564  380 Team CF
5 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI 306921  345 Brown University
6 Joseph Near   Somerville, MA 329626  359 MIT Cycling/FXDD
7 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA 292036  374 Green Line Velo db Zipcar
8 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT 329838  351 
9 Andrew Lysaght   Somerville, MA 327318  358 University of Vermont
10 Bill Quach   Houston, TX 327834  377 University of Vermont
11 Jonathan Cusick   Burlington, VT 311533  342 Harvard University
12 Dan Hale     340 Providence Velo Club
13 Steven Ji   Somerville, MA 306820  381 Syracuse University
14 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA 290822  349 Boston University
15 David Singerman   Bethesda Md 206643  379 University of Vermont
16 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh 117641  373 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT 295768  355 Onion River Racing
18 curtis singmaster   Ojai, CA 259416  337 Green Line Velo
DNF Greg Mitstifer   Harrisburg, PADNF 353654  343 
DNF Smith Anderson   Brighton, MADNF 318100  371 
DNF Jon Sykes   DNF  376 Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF Dana Greenlaw   Burlington, VTDNF 290962  398 Green Line Velo
DNF Noah Epstein   Andover, MADNF 305777  348 
DNF Harry Goldman   Lexington, MADNF 279957  338 National Capital Velo Club/ United Healthcare
DNF Webb Long   Boston, MADNF 322134  339 Harvard University
DNF Garrett Lynch   Randolph, NJDNF 250382  341 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MADNF 205206  344 MIT Cycling/FXDD
DNF Ross Creed   Philadelphia, PADNF 339204  346 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Joseph DiBerardinis (Cat5)   Downingtown, PADNF 339202  347 Green Line Velo
DNF Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJDNF 336654  352 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PADNF 291228  353 Team CF
DNF Thomas Calcagni   Philadelphia, PADNF 322232  354 Green Line Velo
DNF Craig Michaud   Boston, MADNF 291117  356 
DNF Brendan Diener   New Castle, DEDNF 308810  357 Century Road Club Association
DNF Matthew Worstell   Basking Ridge, NJDNF 340772  361 Wentworth Institute of Technology
DNF Stephen Poirier   Leominster, MADNF 291055  363 Syracuse University
DNF jonathan barry   Allston, MADNF 327438  364 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Max Rome   Cambridge, MADNF 308161  365 NCC
DNF Philip Stango   Allston, MADNF 327614  366 Syracuse University
DNF Eric Marchese   Brighton, MADNF 276798  367 
DNF Devin Wagner   Marlborough, CTDNF 306437  368 Green Line Velo
DNF J Taylor Marble   Jamaica Plain, MADNF 274848  369 Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF David Arslanian (Cat5)   Allston, MADNF 346128  370 Columbia University-NYC
DNF Alex Binkley   New York, NYDNF 311582  372 CRCA
DNF Barry Gibney   Boston, MADNF 261585  375 Harvard University
DNF Zachary Ulissi   Somerville, MADNF 337398  378 Harvard University
DNF Chris Gilbert   Colrain, MADNF 280255  383 Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Hardin   Cambridge, MADNF 174021  384 Brown University

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Myerson (1 - Cat1)   Dorchester, MA 52534  293 Team Mountain Khakis pb SmartStop
2 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  288 Team Mountain Khakis pb SmartStop
3 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  239 Team CF
4 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  237 NCC/Wheelhouse/JamFund
5 Aaron Hubbell (2 - Cat1)   Durham, NH 54434  283 NUVO Cultural Trail
6 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA 237597  230 MetLife Cycling Team
7 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  233 MetLife Cycling Team
8 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA 301686  287 Green Line Velo db Zipcar
9 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT 232942  268 
10 Ryan O'Hara (1 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID 194512  284 NorEast Cycling
11 Jacob Bobrow (2 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT 289933  242 CCB Racing
12 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH 207445  243 NorEast Cycling
13 Jesus Martinez     281 
14 Stuart McManus     234 
15 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH 290603  292 Team CF
16 Edward Grystar (3 - Cat2)   Oakmont, PA 244283  236 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
17 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  291 Team CF
18 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN 298718  277 Brown University
DNF Michael Shinall   Brighton, MADNF 214122  232 Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF John Rhoden   Indianapolis, INDNF 209846  235 Luxe Wheelworks
DNF Michael Busa (Cat1)   Northampton, MADNF 94892  238 NCC/Wheelhouse/JamFund
DNF Keith Cardoza   Boston, MADNF 244301  240 Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF Christian Eager   San Francisco, CADNF 222927  241 QuadCycles
DNF Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NHDNF 242915  244 Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MADNF 291083  262 Green Line Velo
DNF Tim Manzella   DNF  273 
DNF Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PADNF 257669  274 Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF Craig Keasler (Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CADNF 288844  275 Luxe Wheelworks
DNF Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MADNF 258866  276 Watts-Up Racing
DNF Matthew Griswold   Boston, MADNF 288393  278 Luxe Wheelworks
DNF Eric Silva   Somerville, MADNF 216178  279 QuadCycles
DNF Arthur Moran (Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MADNF 251580  280 Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF Steve Lachance   Arlington, MADNF 274901  285 Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF Kyle Butler   Somerville, MADNF 269574  286 Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF Nevin Rallis   Windham, MEDNF 248423  289 Bikeman.com
DNF Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NYDNF 307642  294 CRCA/FGX Racing
DNF Lucas Fortini (Cat2)   Fairfield, CTDNF 231409  290 Team CF

Women - Collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA 311800  19 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA 289751  20 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA 241864  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA 275441  27 Dartmouth College
5 Kimberly Ann Zubris   Alburtis Pa 291369  Boston University
6 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA 257093  14 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
7 Aimee Layton   New York, NY 291229  16 Columbia University-NYC
8 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA 294746  31 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9 Sinead ODwyer   Jackson, WY 290461  23 Bucknell University
10 Maggie Sullivan   Boulder, CO 261891  13 Northeastern University
11 Eun Young Choi   Cambridge, MA 289770  Harvard University
12 Rachel Meyer   South Portland, ME 289997  University of Vermont
13 Bronwen Peternell   New Haven, CT 191121  29 Yale University
14 Shane Ferro   Brooklyn, NY 277407  30 Columbia University-NYC
15 Rebekah Morris   Manlius, NY 273541  26 Bucknell University
16 Isabella Oleksy   Billerica, MA 284662  University of New Hampshire
DNF Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJDNF 238042  University of Connecticut

Women - Collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Gregor   Chalfont, PA 243968  145 Franklin and Marshall College
2 Ashley Hopwood   Roxbury Crossing, MA 306550  168 Northeastern University
3 Shaena Berlin   Somerville, MA 306824  159 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Julia Kuder   Philadelphia, PA 342384  176 Drexel University
5 Carolyn Carlstrom   Troy, NY 309498  158 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
6 Sophy Lee   San Francisco, CA 307659  165 Harvard University
7 Eileen Evans   Cambridge, MA 308407  153 Harvard University
8 Shannon Burke   Mystic, CT 319690  179 University of Vermont
9 Michelle Font   West Point, NY 329852  163 US Military Academy
10 Ashley Nichols   Burlington, VT 284592  146 University of Vermont
11 Allison Hugi   New Haven, CT 307073  150 Yale University
12 Abbe Hamilton   South Hadley, MA 311185  144 Syracuse University
13 Lauren Heiliger   Bluffton , SC 306059  161 US Military Academy
14 Emily McManus   West Point, NY 325632  166 US Military Academy
DNF Rosalie Lipfert   Hanover, NHDNF 340804  177 Dartmouth College

Women - Collegiate - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Bulger   Durham, NH 341954  272 University of New Hampshire
2 Megan Morse   Williamsburg, VA 313102  204 Pennsylvania State University
3 Raeanne Napoleon   Santa Barbara, CA 303348  212 Boston University
4 Adriane Hairston   Seattle, WA 339206  206 Temple University
5 Emily Paxson   Trout Lake, WA 337872  281 University of Vermont
6 Caroline Hampson   Peterborough, NH 342390  227 University of New Hampshire
7 Syd Schulz   Athens, OH 326654  207 Middlebury College
8 Ashley Hurst   New Haven, CT 307686  250 Yale University
9 Courtney Halista   Longmeadow, MA 307996  223 Boston College
10 Emily Jibb     340 McGill University
11 Audrey Raboin   Medford, MA 308739  228 Tufts University
12 Robin Welling   Minneapolis, MN 337866  282 University of Vermont
13 Amanda Buerger   Somerville, MA 332542  288 Northeastern University
14 Sonya Thomas   New Haven, CT 341964  246 Yale University
15 Stephanie Reighart   Hanover, NH 308808  256 Dartmouth College
16 Rika Hirata   Cambridge, MA 340258  220 Harvard University
17 Tricia Barstow   Portland, ME 291803  300 University of New Hampshire
18 Bronwen Raff   Hailey, ID 340944  226 Tufts University
19 Jennifer Kern     417 McGill University
20 Susan Bresney   Altamont, NY 272932  268 Boston College
21 Maria Berezina   Cambridge, MA 340502  244 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22 Jennifer Wilson   Cambridge, MA 340844  243 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23 LAUREL PAXTON   Princeton, NJ 271599  261 Princeton University
24 Rachel Duncan   New Haven, CT 307764  299 Yale University
25 Nicole Ogrosso   Hoboken, NJ 293185  274 Stevens Institute of Technology
26 Caitlin Neiswanger   West Point , NY 341346  255 US Military Academy
27 Danielle Masanoff   Syracuse, NY 345088  350 Syracuse University
28 Allison LaChance   Jamesville, NY 342306  231 Rochester Institute of Technology
29 Megan Odonnell   Centennial, CO 336590  297 Franklin and Marshall College
30 Amy Prescott   Middlebury, VT 308206  201 Middlebury College
31 Katie Beringer   Arlington, VA 337178  262 Villanova University
32 Katherine Oxman   Warrington, PA 336224  203 Franklin and Marshall College
33 Lisa Thompson   Ewing, NJ 307706  258 Northeastern University
34 Caitlin Masopust   Morris, CT 307419  242 University of Connecticut
DNF Christina Chnaider   Allston, MADNF 309147  210 Boston University
DNF Julie Andren   Cambridge, MADNF 337656  245 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Hannah Cole   Durham, NHDNF 342478  276 University of New Hampshire
DNF Jennifer Hanna   New Haven, CTDNF 336452  343 Yale University

Women - Collegiate - Intro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Lupien   Enfield, NH 340936  550 MIT
2 Bridgette Beagen   Madbury, NH 330440  238 University of New Hampshire
3 Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA 228611  585 Minuteman Road Club
4 Megan Thibodeau     416 Boston University
5 Arielle Kogut     418 Villanova University
6 Anna Shendan     594 RPI
7 Rachel Kurchin   Newhaven, CT 307692  344 Yale University
8 Leandra Solis   Boston, MA 340674  211 Boston University
DNF Lauren Rosenstein   New Providence, NJDNF 345526  348 Syracuse University
DNF Stephanie Tetlow   Lewisburg, PADNF 343220  263 Bucknell University
DNF Noor AlMesad   Boston, MADNF 345202  347 Boston University

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  445 Wheelworks Racing
2 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA 289751  429 NorEast Cycling
3 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA 166426  435 
4 Ann D'Ambruoso (1 - Cat2)   Waltham , MA 202473  431 Minuteman Road Club
5 Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA 311800  428 NorEast Cycling
6 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA 284803  444 NorEast Cycling
7 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA 257093  447 Wheelworks Racing
8 Christina Birch (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 294746  433 Pedal Power Team-MA
9 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA 262939  430 Ladies First Racing
10 Martha Buckley (2 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA 241864  489 Wheelworks Racing
11 Nicole Freedman   Boston, MA 73064  446 
12 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY 280476  432 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
13 Leslie Lupien   Enfield, NH 340936  448 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14 Julie Andren (1 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 337656  443 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 Lodrina Cherne (2 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA 228611  438 Minuteman Road Club
16 Shane Ferro   Brooklyn, NY 277407  488 Columbia University-NYC
DNF Julia Kuder   Philadelphia, PADNF 342384  427 
DNF Sophy Lee   San Francisco, CADNF 307659  436 Harvard University
DNF Aimee Layton   New York, NYDNF 291229  449 Gennaro Restaurant

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee