Race Results for
Tierra Del Sol RR
Belen, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Earl Gage      
2 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team
DNS Hunter Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM 331202   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
DNF Dylan Schroeder      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM 272291   High Desert Bicycles Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM 32907   Race Team
2 Daniel Kelly   Albuquerque, NM 50468   Race Team
3 Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM 68799   Squadra Della Pista
4 Charlie Drysdale   Santa Fe, NM 210837   Bike n Sport Racing
5 Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881   Olev Rapido
6 Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM 53480   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
7 Michael Espinosa   Albuquerque, NM 274312   High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Mark Cuoccio   Albuquerque, NM 219663   
9 James Klabunde      
10 Anthony Pachelli   Albuquerque, NM 286513   Club Team
11 Antony Baca   Albuquerque, NM 277395   Sport Systems Cycling Club
12 Richard Verderame   Rio Rancho, NM 66958   High Desert Bicycles Team
13 Tom Murphy   Albuquerque, NM 203323   GEAUX Race
14 Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM 104705   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
15 Michael Gilb   Albuquerque, NM 49410   High Desert Bicycles Team
16 Jeff Romero   Albuquerque, NM 273967   High Desert Bicycles Team
17 Kevin Bobb   Albuquerque, NM 4025   
18 Larry Kay   Albuquerque, NM 275919   Sport Systems Cycling Club
19 james massey   Albuquerque, NM 276050   High Desert Bicycles Team
20 Frank Sanchez   Albuquerque, NM 271669   High Desert Bicycles Team
21 David Link   Santa Fe, NM 345692   
DNS Mark DePree   Albuquerque, NM 82997   Sport Systems Cycling Club

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Adam Tafoya   Albuquerque, NM 345052   
18 Triston Mosbacher   Redding, CA 310849   
21 Michael Diehl   Albuquerque, NM 320792   University of New Mexico
24 Mark Ehrhart   Albuquerque, NM 308726   University of New Mexico
35 Douglas Torres   Albuquerque, NM 340014   
43 Elias Salazar      

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO 251817   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241   
2 Thomas Jones (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 101818   Nob Hill Velo
3 Sean McCarthy (1 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 278956   Nob Hill Velo
4 Mike Warren   Los Alamos, NM 272632   Bike n Sport Racing
5 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   Race Team
6 John Verheul (2 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 36612   Nob Hill Velo
7 Eugene Dougherty   Los Alamos, NM 59098   Colavita Racing
8 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581   ZiaVelo Racing Club
9 Todd Bauer   Albuquerque, NM 45065   New Mexico Velosport
10 Joseph Prinzivalli (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 28733   Cafe Giuseppe
11 Bill Dahl (2 - Cat3)   Corrales, NM 272907   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
12 Gavin Kennard   Albuquerque, NM 129137   Eye Care for Animals / Still Solutions Cycling
14 Chris Smithwick (2 - Cat2)   Erie, CO 166167   Nob Hill Velo
15 Christopher Abbott   Albuquerque, NM 1019   Cafe Giuseppe
16 Matt Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 46502   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
17 Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM 52991   Squadra Della Pista
19 Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM 202433   Cafe Giuseppe
20 Gary Ruddell (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 122275   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
21 Pablo Cruz      
22 Mark Wald-Hopkins (3 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM 109626   Colavita Racing
23 Jonathan Rath (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 50789   New Mexico Velosport
24 Marty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM 25084   Race Team
25 Andres Cortez (5 - Cat3)   Chimayo, NM 292292   
26 Isidro Solano (6 - Cat3)   Corrales, NM 244536   Nob Hill Velo
27 Bradley Neu   Albuquerque, NM 78073   Squadra Della Pista
28 Daniel Swinton (4 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 86276   
29 Joshua Reddoch (5 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 63641   Squadra Della Pista
30 Bryan Held   Albuquerque, NM 47640   Squadra Della Pista
31 Christopher Kunstadt (7 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM 183426   
32 Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM 30169   
DNS Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM 217473   
DNS Nathan Franke (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 151972   Unity Racing
DNF Matt Chanin   Albuquerque, NM 6615   The Bicycle Company Team
DNF Thomas Cunico   Las Cruces, NM 162136   ZiaVelo Racing Club
DNF Rod Michael (Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 79980   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kempton Jackson   Silver City, NM 317112   
2 wristen paschich   Albuquerque, NM 271620   New Mexico Velosport
3 Nathan Barnett   Los Alamos, NM 273526   
4 Ruben Mendez   Santa Fe, NM 260560   
5 Mark Gonzales   Albuquerque, NM 306739   New Mexico Velosport
6 Chris Black   Albuquerque, NM 305178   Nob Hill Velo
7 Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   
8 Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM 251814   Rob and Charlie's
9 bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM 277259   Jackal Pack
10 Dorian Blanco   Albuquerque, NM 296750   Cafe Giuseppe
11 Ryan Travelstead   Albuquerque, NM 301754   ZiaVelo Racing Club
12 Waldo Terrazas   El Paso, TX 288782   
13 Robert Evans   Chandler, AZ 252668   Focus Racing
14 John Wilger   Albuquerque, NM 248832   High Desert Bicycles Team
15 Glenn Beard   Albuquerque, NM 247784   New Mexico Velosport
16 robert trujillo      
17 David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM 279479   
18 kent chou   Santa Fe, NM 275761   Jackal Pack
19 Joseph Frantz   Albuquerque, NM 306042   
20 Paul Walton   Albuquerque, NM 142661   Olev Rapido
DNS Juan Loya   Elpaso, TX 278457   
DNF Todd Adams   Bloomfield, NM 49701   Durango Wheel Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Toya      
2 Kirk Schroeder   Gilbert, AZ 315630   
2 kip taylor   Albuquerqe, NM 331778   HP Racing
4 John Heck   Albuquerque, NM 275291   Sport Systems Cycling Club
5 Justin Lindgren   Albuquerque, NM 304963   New Mexico Velosport
6 Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM 303997   
7 Noah Bankhurst   Albuquerque, NM 345260   
8 Dustin Walthall   Silver City, NM 342964   
9 David Carey   Albuquerque, NM 336496   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
10 Tom Gifford   Santa Fe, NM 318606   
11 Carlos Alarcona      
12 Chris Fichtl   Los Alamos, NM 289379   
13 Ben Travelstead   Las Cruces, NM 338646   ZiaVelo Racing Club
14 scott steffen   Albuquerque, NM 340970   Sport Systems Cycling Club
16 Michael Pedersen   Albuquerque, NM 235900   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
17 Kurt Austin      
19 Dale Maxwell   Santa Fe, NM 296648   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
20 Vince Vandermey   Albuquerque, NM 36404   Jackal Pack
22 Lee Harding   Edgewood, NM 121235   
25 Tim Ketelaar   Las Cruces, NM 309230   ZiaVelo Racing Club
26 Beau Savage   Durango 273754   Durango Wheel Club
27 Angel Chavez   Albuquerque, NM 319336   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
28 Donovan Womack   Rio Rancho, NM 315538   
29 Ruben Manzanares   Santa Cruz, NM 342230   
30 Timothy Holm   Albuquerque, NM 293810   Club Team
31 Gary Vincent   Albuquerque, NM 312534   
32 Colby Phillips      
33 Joseph Trujillo   Placitas, NM 283283   
34 Alan Post      
36 James Downey      
37 Keith Bone   Albuquerque, NM 281210   Jackal Pack
38 Charles Shanks   El Paso, TX 216836   
39 LeRoy Lovato      
40 David ALARCON      
41 Ryan Biberston   Rio Rancho, NM 340340   Club Team
42 Jason McClure      
44 Saul Gomez      
45 Anthony Moye   El Paso, TX 330358   
48 Jason Apodaca      
DNS Kevin Gowdy   Albuquerque, NM 309296   Squadra Della Pista
DNS Samuel Kane      
DNS Kevin Lapp   Albuquerque, NM 310131   
DNF Mark Reeves      
DNF Greg Albright   Carlsbad, NM 322306   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
46 Antonio Simental      
47 Marcos Garcia      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 274426   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
2 Tanya Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 279739   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Stacey Nenninger   Albuquerque, NM 275180   Sport Systems Cycling Club
4 Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM 91887   Sport Systems Cycling Club
5 Sarah Lough   Albuquerque, NM 276590   Sport Systems Cycling Club
6 Karen Ortiz   Rio Rancho, NM 178347   Spokettes Racing
7 Jill Janov   Albuquerque, NM 117385   Spokettes Racing
DNS Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM 206564   Velo Bella

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 valerie valle   Albuquerque, NM 256608   
2 Terry Moore   Albuquerque, NM 337862   ZiaVelo Racing Club
3 Sarah Burnett   Las Cruces, NM 326522   ZiaVelo Racing Club
4 Sandra Raglin   Albuquerque, NM 338830   Club Team
5 Sandy Knudsen   Albquerque, NM 287482   Olev Rapido
6 Kate Steinberg   Albuquerque , NM 337766   Club Team
7 Kerry Trautwein   Albuquerque, NM 305976   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 Kelly Drescher   Albuquerque, NM 300408   
9 Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO 345588   
10 Rose Haack   Albuquerque, NM 313086   Club Team
11 Heather Farrell   Albuquerque, NM 72612   Duke City Wheelmen
12 Anita Roe   Albuquerque, NM 306888   
13 Rose Noland   Albuquerque, NM 334210   
14 Maripat Glover   Albuquerque, NM 300071   W2 Racing
15 Nancy Fortin      
16 Susan Ladig   Albuquerque, NM 308745   
17 Toby Wilson   Albuquerque, NM 338754   
18 Stephanie TeichMcGoldrick   Albuquerque, NM 335056   
19 Patti Miller   Albuquerque, NM 274946   
20 Georgette Lombardo   Albuquerque, NM 338008   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee