Race Results for
Rick Newhouse Ninigret Criterium
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:24:24.5 219424  719 TEAM CF
2 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:24:24.9 271342  711 BAY HILL CAPITAL/CL NOONAN P.B.
3 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:24:24.9 234564  706 TEAM CF
4 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT0:24:25.4 282640  713 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL
5 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:24:28.7 226301  716 CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORN
6 Zachary Stockman   Killington, VT0:24:41.5 311537  714 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL
7 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT0:24:46.6 320000  702 CREATEX COLORS-BENIDORM BIKES-E
8 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT0:25:19.3 299713  715 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL
9 JACK SALISBURY   0:25:30.2  720 UNATTACHED
10 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA0:25:43.8 311588  703 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL
11 james hayes   Hope Valley , RI0:25:44.5 306894  709 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
12 Ethan YoungKershaw   Westport, MA0:25:59.0 308511  718 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13 Ian KEOUGH   same time  710 BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN
14 Kara Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTsame time 309019  721 CVS SUBARU
15 Keith Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTsame time 309018  722 CVS SUBARU
16 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MAsame time 336584  707 TEAM CF
17 Lukas Dudzik   Burlington, CTsame time 348954  704 EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB - BEN
18 Wyatt Cote   Burlington, CTsame time 344882  701 EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB - BEN
19 Kyle Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTsame time 337380  723 CVS SUBARU

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:51:54.8 46238  380 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL
2 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT0:51:55.0 107000  928 HURLEYMETALFAB.COM
3 TOBI SHCULTZE   0:51:55.0  942 FUJI/CLIF BAR
4 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA0:51:55.7 218622  366 CCB/ RACING
5 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:51:59.9 23101  944 FUJI/CLIF BAR
6 John Badessa   Warwick, RI0:52:37.5 99994  388 
7 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI0:52:40.7 47974  383 NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX
8 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT0:52:40.8 4629  399 
9 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI0:52:41.0 208131  351 CCB RACING TEAM
10 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI0:52:41.2 160060  195 
11 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT0:52:41.6 248621  368 ZCC-ZANES CYCLING
12 Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT0:52:41.9 54411  353 CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
13 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT0:52:44.1 197969  398 Clinton Cycling Club
14 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA0:52:44.5 191352  358 WHEELWORKS RACING
15 Michael Norton   Monson, MA0:52:49.4 51860  386 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
16 GUY ZEREYA   0:52:49.6  390 COX
17 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI0:53:29.1 65025  365 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
18 SILKE WUNDERWALD   0:53:29.1  396 KENDA
19 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI0:53:29.1 48200  397 UNN
20 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA0:53:29.1 25436  369 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
21 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT0:53:29.1 246755  389 EXPO
22 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA0:53:29.2 51888  377 WEEBIKE-HASY%uFFFDN RACING
23 Ari Shocket   Walpole, MA0:53:29.2 228667  193 Blue Hills Cycling Club
24 David Foley   Stoughton, MA0:53:29.2 11937  395 WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kellogg   Providence, RI0:48:10.8 75105  271 ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM
2 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA0:48:13.6 29708  256 CCB RACING TEAM
3 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:48:13.8 8380  269 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
4 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI0:48:14.0 132031  255 ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM
5 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA0:48:14.4 191352  243 WHEELWORKS RACING
6 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI0:48:14.5 48618  257 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
7 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA0:49:06.4 27519  254 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
8 William Mark   Wakefield, RI0:49:08.8 22520  248 NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX
9 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI0:49:09.3 48893  267 ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM
10 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:49:09.7 34102  263 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
11 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA0:49:10.4 25436  251 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
12 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA0:49:13.1 51888  262 WEEBIKE-HASY‹N RACING
13 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIsame time 144018  259 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
14 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAsame time 151853  273 CCB
15 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NHsame time 32365  260 BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP
16 Lionel Trahan   Glocester, RIsame time 52549  278 ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM
17 Eric Marro   Nashua, NHsame time 22572  249 BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP
18 Derek Zisk   Sterling, CTsame time 58904  268 ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM
19 David Foley   Stoughton, MAsame time 11937  276 GENESSE VALLLEY RACING
20 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MAsame time 229603  252 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
21 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHsame time 32878  261 BOB-GOODALES/SPEEDMERCHANT AERO
22 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CTsame time 193624  250 CYCLE-SMART
23 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CTsame time 47889  270 COX COMMUNICATION
24 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CTsame time 50345  264 U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL- GHCC
25 Tony Hill   Middletown, RIsame time 16174  244 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
26 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MAsame time 146541  241 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA0:47:39.3 184220  42 CCB/WHEELWORKS
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:47:39.4 8380  47 GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
3 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA0:48:20.7 229603  40 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
4 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT0:48:21.4 3216  46 BURNS LOGISTICS-FIT WERKS
5 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT0:48:22.4 147170  41 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
6 J D Johnston   Farmington, CT0:49:39.2 159316  245 GHCC/CENTRAL WHEEL
7 James Themig   Niantic, CT0:49:39.3 91637  44 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
8 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI0:49:48.0 119169  39 ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM / NEMCA
9 Michael Humphries   New Boston, NH0:50:00.1 316072  48 NHCC
10 Michael Twomey   Preston, CT0:50:00.2 57998  45 MYSTIC VELO
11 David Holmander   Epsom, NH0:50:00.2 240201  37 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
12 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA0:50:00.2 245678  43 CCB/DOTGO

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA0:48:45.9 261665  529 BIKEBARNRACING
2 Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:48:57.2 342268  520 
3 james hayes   Hope Valley , RI0:49:03.6 306894  524 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
4 Bruce Lewis   Franklin, MA0:49:06.6 336688  526 
5 justin ossa   Warwick, RI0:49:07.5 346430  530 CASTERS
6 Christopher Bousquet   Chester, CT0:49:07.9 5667  518 CANNIBAL VELO CLUB
7 Arnout BruinsSlot   North Scituate, RI0:49:14.7 344222  519 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
8 Mitchell Favreau   Pawcatuck, CT0:49:18.2 305051  521 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
9 Michael McCabe   Whitman, MA0:49:36.8 266366  528 BIKEBARNRACING
10 David Hayes   Hope Valley, RI0:50:04.7 308927  525 Cox Communications Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Bowring   Norwood, MA0:48:39.8 304148  141 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
2 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT0:48:39.9 117285  150 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
3 Donny Green   Providence, RI0:48:40.1 301880  157 UNATTACHED
4 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI0:48:50.5 47974  181 NBX
5 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT0:48:58.3 174494  151 BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS
6 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT0:49:36.8 308272  144 CLR- CLRRACING.COM
7 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT0:49:38.0 246755  186 EXPO SUPERIOR ENERGY
8 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA0:49:38.1 40910  173 Union Velo Club
9 Jonathan Nash   Pawling, NY0:49:38.2 276379  185 PAWLING CYCLE SPORT
10 Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI0:49:38.3 240521  188 NBX
11 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH0:49:38.7 32878  191 BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP
12 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:49:38.8 243844  168 OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE
13 Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VT0:49:38.9 52380  145 BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/IMPUL
14 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT0:49:39.1 81459  166 BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS
15 michael sernyak   Branford, CT0:49:39.3 330438  172 CAPITAL VELO CLUB
16 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI0:49:39.4 16174  159 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
17 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:49:39.5 234564  155 TEAM CF
18 Curtis Singmaster   Ojai, CA0:49:39.7 259416  174 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
19 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:49:40.0 271342  163 BAY HILL CAPITAL/CL NOONAN P.B.
20 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT0:49:40.3 173366  175 BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX
21 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT0:49:40.4 285423  161 CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
22 Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT0:49:41.5 304470  169 
23 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:49:42.4 339  184 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
24 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:49:43.6 226301  716 CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORN
25 Michael Burris   Shelburne, VT0:49:46.3 178668  183 BURRIS LOGISTICS
26 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:49:49.0 264873  142 REFUNDS NOW
27 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT0:50:02.7 207347  170 BURRIS LOGISTICS / FIT WERX
28 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:50:03.8 22572  164 BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA1:11:55.6 137395  945 CCB
2 Ernest Tautkus (1 - Cat1)   Uncasville, CT1:11:55.7 107000  928 HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS
3 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:11:55.9 203439  914 WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM
4 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI1:11:57.5 5230  495 CCB RACING TEAM
5 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT1:12:50.4 164128  496 CCNS
6 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT1:13:00.1 293409  926 HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS
7 Ronald LaRose (2 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT1:13:00.3 247736  917 HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS
8 Jeff Buckles (3 - Cat1)   Henrico, VA1:13:00.4 179529  904 CVC
9 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA1:13:00.5 145271  946 JAM FUND/NCC
10 David Hoyle (4 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT1:13:06.6 223454  499 HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS
11 Luke Keough (5 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:13:35.2 229135  912 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B SMARTS
12 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA1:13:37.2 199984  497 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
13 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT1:13:37.6 103281  901 CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
14 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI1:13:44.0 48893  935 ARC EN CIEL
15 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA1:14:31.5 237597  931 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
16 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:14:31.5 199084  927 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
17 Michael Busa (6 - Cat1)   Northampton, MALAP 94892  947 JAM FUND/NCC
18 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTLAP 46238  930 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL
19 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RILAP 48618  925 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
20 Tim Malton (1 - Cat2)   Branford, CTLAP 266348  919 CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
21 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MALAP 218622  920 CCB/ RACING
22 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CTLAP 186430  916 CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
23 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MALAP 259600  938 JAM FUND/NCC
24 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CTLAP 54549  922 CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
25 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MALAP 153214  949 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
26 John Harris (2 - Cat2)   Ledyard, CTLAP 283275  911 MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS
27 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CTLAP 163893  498 CCR
28 Evan KIRK   LAP  915 BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN
29 Patrick Brandon (1 - Cat3)   Killingworth, CTLAP 4629  941 CCNS
30 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MALAP 229606  913 WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT0:40:45.2 263393  803 CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
2 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ0:40:45.3 212478  806 TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI
3 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:40:45.3 275988  809 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB/CBR
4 Karen Williams   Glastonbury, CT0:40:45.7 318448  816 CYCLING CONCEPTS
5 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:40:46.0 254284  810 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
6 Amy Schwarzenberg   Waterford, CT0:40:46.0 269153  815 TEAM CF
7 Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT0:40:46.3 299236  802 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL
8 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:42:13.6 272673  807 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
9 Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT0:42:13.8 295891  811 TARGET TRAINING
10 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA0:42:14.8 226436  805 QUAD CYCLES
11 Grace Vandal   Mystic, CT0:42:14.8 273699  808 MYSTIC VELO
12 Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:42:15.0 290967  812 CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee