Race Results for
The Bunny Hop Criterium
Suitland, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA 196417  925 Bike Doctor
2 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  909 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
3 Charles Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  920 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
4 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  917 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Paul Cicero   Lakewood , CO 133064  913 HPC/List
6 Mario Zometa     907 ARTEMIS
6 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  903 Saroff Racing Team
7 Thomas Godfrey   Arlington, VA 13480  916 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217  914 Bike Doctor
9 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  906 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
10 Michael Davis   Centreville, VA 274940  908 Squadra Coppi
11 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385  915 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
12 Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776  904 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
13 Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782  922 Bike Doctor
14 Nate Seymour   Alexandria, VA 579  902 Evolution Cycling Club - Long and Foster
15 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA 268240  910 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
16 Byron Pickard   Alexandria, VA 307392  901 
17 Francois Bru   Silver Spring, MD 307194  900 WWVC Racing
18 Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA 178804  924 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD 40427  921 Bay Side Velo/Bike Doctor
20 Scott Mearns   Arlington, VA 349114  911 
21 Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324  918 Team Roaring Mouse
22 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951  923 Battley Harley

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  876 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  889 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  886 PA Masters RC
4 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836  883 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Bob Gillespie   Bethesda, MD 67374  891 HPC/List
6 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940  884 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Mark Scott   Washington, DC 303861  879 Unattached
8 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  875 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
9 Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  897 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  882 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  880 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 carlos cruz   Germantown, MD 267564  893 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361  885 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 David Officer   Great Falls, VA 276806  892 WWVC Racing
16 Sean Price   Baltimore, MD 28702  919 ARTEMIS
17 Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  887 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948  878 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Thomas Meyer   Baltimore, MD 132969  890 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA 50086  894 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
21 Gordan VanHook   Suffolk, VA 311615  895 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
22 Dwayne Lewis   Owings Mills, MD 71061  888 ARTEMIS
23 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  881 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
24 Michael Schneider   Raeford, NC 188675  896 Bike Doctor
DNF Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  877 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  39 ARTEMIS
2 Bruce Oliver   Vienna, VA 45753  16 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  380 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
4 John Olinski   New Market, MD 235755  14 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
5 Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA 279105  385 V DAY
6 Kevin Brown   Randallstown, MD 45124  57 C/W King Prawn
7 Tony AllenMills   Bethesda, MD 314464  59 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
8 Howard Tyndle   Silver Spring, MD 244939  391 ARTEMIS
9 Robert Atkinson   Springfield, VA 288681  58 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
10 Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038  382 ABRT
11 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620  383 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Thomas O'Neil   Arlington, VA 52507  386 Squadra Coppi
13 John Dillon   Kensington, MD 267567  41 
14 D Johnsen   Fairfax, VA 230651  389 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Jack Gardner   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083  60 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
16 Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614  47 Spokes Etc
17 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114  20 Prince William Elite Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Youngblood   Silver Spring, MD 39327  390 NVRC
2 Robert Phillips   Baltimore, MD 45795  388 ABRT
3 John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210  387 CHESAPEAKE WHEELEMEN
4 Giulio Porta   Annandale, VA 28452  384 King Pawn /Joe's Bike Shop/CW

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Rabadi   Rockville, MD 339512  282 Raw Talent Ranch / CycleLife Racing
2 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC 347402  255 National Capital Velo Club/United Healthcare
3 Matthew McHugh   Arlington, VA 337566  258 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Richard Seward   Oakton, VA 310598  256 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152  251 WWVC Racing
6 Eric Sorensen   Annandale, VA 70353  268 Raw Talent Ranch / CycleLife Racing
7 Alex Wyman   Brookeville, MD 317642  278 Revolution Cycles
8 JAY SCHRUM   Arlington, VA 327490  279 Unattached
9 Joseph Harar     262 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Mark Scott   Washington, DC 303861  245 Unattached
11 Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035  265 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Jason Ray   Herndon, VA 308950  244 The Bike Lane
13 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952  260 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14 Patrick Peoples   Washington, DC 326348  254 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
15 Byron Pickard   Alexandria, VA 307392  270 
16 Matthew Heiser   Leesburg, VA 335008  247 Syn-Fit Race Team
17 Sebastian Sturges   Fort Collins, CO 301347  261 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Jordan Leitma   Federick, MD 306026  272 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Mike Faber   Bowie, MD 317672  248 ABRT
20 Brian Synowiec   Annapolis, MD 303686  250 ABRT
21 Anthony DAlessio   Arlington, VA 298407  285 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  274 University of Maryland
23 Samuel Judson   Bethesda, MD 290855  263 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Mark Blacknell   Arlington, VA 246733  257 Unattached
25 William Swartz   Greenbelt, MD 305032  277 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Todd Hardin   Rockville, MD 203231  283 
27 Christopher James   Silver Spring, MD 297897  284 Bicycle Place Velo Club
28 Roger Picker   Upperco, MD 85215  246 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Robert George   Oakton, VA 197917  271 GamJams / November Bicycles
30 Douglas Keith   Arlington, VA 347734  259 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 John Dillon   Kensington, MD 267567  269 
32 Daniel Zenobia   Alexandria, VA 310881  249 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Mark Hagen   Washington, DC 14595  276 Team Roaring Mouse
34 Sean Chisham   Falls Church, VA 347764  275 
35 Francois Bru   Silver Spring, MD 307194  253 WWVC Racing
36 Steven Martin   Frederick, MD 327706  252 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Philip Palley     273 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
38 Brian Mattern     264 Revolution Cycles
39 richard kennedy   Annapolis, MD 310264  267 
40 Omesh Agam   Fairfax, VA 203205  266 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
41 Anthony Wilhelm   Columbia, MD 291977  281 Team BBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pierce Schmerge   Herndon, VA 303127  625 The Bike Lane
2 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA 201175  620 Squadra Coppi
3 Andrew Steele   Reston, VA 172820  624 The Bike Lane
4 Vaughan O'Brien   Madison, WI 296912  648 Freshbikes
5 Matthew Panzarella   Charlottesville, VA 252654  649 CRC/Fortuna Cycling
6 Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA 263357  660 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7 Ana Novo   Kensington, MD 314080  651 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Manggon Comsan   Herndon, VA 305125  646 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 James Lees   Vienna, VA 52165  616 Syn-Fit Race Team
10 Eric Governo   Alexandria, VA 234623  644 Squadra Coppi
11 Brad Walker   Alexandria, VA 261257  635 NCVC/United Healthcare
12 Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606  633 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Thomas Simchak   Takoma Park Md 289991  661 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
14 Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI 281642  662 Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
15 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  641 Rock Creek Velo
16 Kenn Angelly   San Diego, CA 277973  643 All American Bicycle Club
17 George Branyan   Silver Spring, MD 254888  647 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Gary Anderson   Silver Spring, MD 296113  634 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 SAMUEL BELL   Somerton, AZ 277470  627 International Christian Cycling Club/Planet-X Bikes
20 John Clark   Alexandria, VA 307952  628 ARTEMIS
21 Nicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA 307619  637 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD 298636  640 GamJams / November Bicycles
23 Cesar Meaurio   Alexandria, VA 293371  614 V DAY
24 Howard Tyndle   Silver Spring, MD 244939  618 ARTEMIS
25 HARRY DHILLON   Arlington, VA 252383  619 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
26 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759  636 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
27 jeffrey nalls   Kinggeorge, VA 279420  612 BikeWorks Racing
28 Michael Brindza   Waldorf, MD 275693  626 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 David Bender   Arlington, VA 260043  638 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
30 Andrew Melick   Vienna, VA 293667  611 Syn-Fit Race Team
31 Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772  629 Squadra Coppi
32 Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA 283468  617 HPC/List
33 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503  645 GamJams / November Bicycles
34 Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD 235110  623 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
35 Raymond DeWire   Teaneck, NJ 264178  639 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
36 Hans Manzke   Washington, DC 242280  642 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
37 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  632 Rock Creek Velo
38 Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA 56655  650 Squadra Coppi
39 Chaz Turmon   Sanger 291490  631 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40 James Kline   Edgewater, MD 238700  630 ARTEMIS
41 William Hatcher   Alexandria, VA 270182  621 Amp't-Racing Inc

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800  737 Haymarket Bicycles
2 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  713 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569  721 WWVC Racing
4 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568  757 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  750 Bike Doctor
6 John Clark   Alexandria, VA 307952  726 ARTEMIS
7 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385  712 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
8 Shaw Fici   Alexandria, VA 248306  742 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  738 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
10 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA 17837  752 BikeWorks Racing
11 HARRY DHILLON   Arlington, VA 252383  734 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12 John Bowsher (1 - Cat4)   Kensington, MD 288664  748 DC Velo Clean Currents/Don & Beyer
13 David Bodkin   Bethesda, MD 261636  751 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793  744 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15 Cesar Meaurio   Alexandria, VA 293371  743 V DAY
16 Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD 282645  758 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
17 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  702 Saroff Racing Team
18 William Wong   Alexandria, VA 121718  761 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
19 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245  760 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 jeffrey nalls   Kinggeorge, VA 279420  732 BikeWorks Racing
21 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  765 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Paul Montanus   Annapolis, MD 302198  764 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23 Peter Henry   Richmond, VA 43408  727 Altius
24 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836  711 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Karl Kensinger (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 18948  718 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Sean Price   Baltimore, MD 28702  714 ARTEMIS
27 Kevin Gallo   Vienna, VA 51675  759 Squadra Coppi
28 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  728 CRC/Fortuna Cycling
29 Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324  715 Team Roaring Mouse
30 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476  753 WWVC Racing
31 Daniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY 61192  754 Performance Bike
32 James Lees   Vienna, VA 52165  763 Syn-Fit Race Team
33 Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831  705 Bike Doctor
34 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  723 Bike Doctor
35 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361  709 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
36 David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526  762 Squadra Coppi
37 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  747 PTuning/Descartes Cycling
38 Simon Kim   Fairfax, VA 233261  733 WWVC Racing
39 Randall Buxbaum   Middletown, MD 222479  719 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  530 North Tek-Aria
2 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  522 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  548 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 Charles Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  505 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
5 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417  550 Raw Talent Ranch / CycleLife Racing
6 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948  525 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  551 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  547 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA 207547  517 Chico Corsa
10 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  528 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217  503 Bike Doctor
12 Jorge Marccenaro     513 ARTEMIS
13 Eric Boone   Arnold, MD 293074  541 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
14 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA 196417  542 Bike Doctor
15 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645  559 Haymarket Bicycles
16 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  536 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Thomas Godfrey   Arlington, VA 13480  504 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Joseph Pelz (1 - Cat3)   Mclean, VA 193004  553 
19 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  516 ARTEMIS
20 Lance Ohlsson   South Burlington, VT 26606  520 Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
21 Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782  506 Bike Doctor
22 William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242  514 BikeWorks Racing
23 Stephen Wahl (1 - Cat2)   Churchton, MD 228826  539 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
24 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  523 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Nicholas Turner (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 68987  543 Squadra Coppi
26 Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VA 183690  534 Revolution Cycles
27 Stephen Walker   King George, VA 99479  537 BikeWorks Racing
28 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  558 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
29 Brian Beckmann   Richmond, VA 241056  529 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
30 Andy Mount (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA 279086  521 HPC/List
31 Thomas Blonkowski (3 - Cat2)   Mt. Airy, MD 261419  526 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Aaron Horvath (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 283783  546 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
33 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951  540 Battley Harley-Davidson Masters
34 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD 237578  532 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
35 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  524 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301  511 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
37 Win Elliot (4 - Cat2)   Kensington, MD 247427  554 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
38 Mario Zometa     518 ARTEMIS
39 Jonathan Baggett   Falls Church, VA 133076  535 Saroff Racing Team
40 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  502 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
41 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC 232445  527 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
42 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  531 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  515 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
44 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  538 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
45 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  544 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  545 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
47 Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  512 ARTEMIS

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754  810 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
2 Robin Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 235429  816 CAWES powered by Specialized
3 Renee Roth   Gaithersburg, MD 309599  802 ARTEMIS
4 EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VA 287494  809 Syn-Fit Race Team
5 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831  808 ARTEMIS
6 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  811 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
7 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  805 ABRT
8 Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948  806 ABRT
9 Courtney Chipouras   Middletown, DE 299489  801 ARTEMIS
10 Sheila Frost   Falls Church, VA 304524  800 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
11 Jodi Grant   Bethesda, MD 309285  819 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  779 Team Sticky Fingers
2 catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024  814 Syn-Fit Race Team
3 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  818 Team Kenda
4 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  804 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922  778 ABRT
6 Margaret Crilley   Wilmington, DE 193373  825 Team TBB/Deep Blue
7 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086  815 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
8 Patty Fulton   Silver Spring, MD 313020  776 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  777 ARTEMIS
10 Gwenn Afton   Reston, VA 279725  803 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Nona Colburn   Bethesda, MD 320796  813 ColburnCycle1

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Taylor   Reston, VA 337760  180 Squadra Coppi
2 Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556  181 Syn-Fit Race Team
3 Courtney Chipouras   Middletown, DE 299489  174 ARTEMIS
4 Jodi Grant   Bethesda, MD 309285  179 Rock Creek Velo
5 Sheila Frost   Falls Church, VA 304524  171 NCVC
6 Sarah Crosskey   Arlington, VA 329102  175 Squadra Coppi
7 Tsahai Tafari   Washington, DC 344894  163 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Robyn Dalzen   Washington, DC 224511  184 Team Sticky Fingers
9 Amanda Gilbert   Washington D.c., DC 241835  185 ARTEMIS
10 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520  168 Unattached
11 Kristine Wooten     183 
12 Sarah Randolph   Arlington, VA 338032  170 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
13 Patty Fulton   Silver Spring, MD 313020  166 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Erica StieveCaldwell   Fairfax Station, VA 345982  172 Antietam Velo Club Inc
15 Katie Engeln     186 
16 Alexandra Gilman   Alexandria, VA 299158  165 GamJams / November Bicycles
17 Lisa Williams   Washington, DC 343962  177 ARTEMIS
18 Carole Harris   Bowie, MD 297654  164 ARTEMIS
19 Sandra George   Washington, DC 344592  169 ARTEMIS
20 SANDRA PASHLEY   Glen Burnie, MD 286423  162 Annapolis Bike Racing Team
21 Karen Lyons   Washington, DC 307641  176 ARTEMIS
22 Jennifer Sample   Chevy Chase, MD 340726  167 NCVC
23 L.A. Luebbert     178 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ye Yang   Ashburn, VA 308860  85 Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Jessica Berry   Durango, CO 280554  145 Team Sticky Fingers
3 catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024  127 Syn-Fit Race Team
4 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328  84 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948  103 ABRT
6 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  83 PAthene Women's Cycling Team
7 Amy Kendall   Bethesda, MD 245760  87 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT)
8 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195  82 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  116 Team Sticky Fingers
10 Melissa Tabas   Philadelphia, PA 329418  73 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  88 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754  125 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
3 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  149 ABRT
4 EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VA 287494  119 Syn-Fit Race Team
5 Judith Wexler   Davis, CA 228010  144 ARTEMIS
6 Robin Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 235429  129 CAWES powered by Specialized
7 Janet Olney (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 178681  101 ABRT
8 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  110 Team Sticky Fingers
9 Tara Taylor   Reston, VA 337760  86 Squadra Coppi
10 Marni Harker (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 15086  128 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
11 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  100 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
12 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  123 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
13 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  130 Team Kenda
14 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922  108 ABRT
15 Keri Hatley   Denver, CO 328778  72 Unattached
16 Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO 166286  133 ARTEMIS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee