Race Results for
Beaufort Memorial Classic
Beaufort, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA1:35:19.0 187710  UnitedHealthcare Professional C
2 Luca Damiani (1 - Pro)   Macedonia, OH1:35:19.2 256765  73 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by
3 Carlos Alzate Escobar (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:35:19.5 334672  14 Team Exergy
4 Karl MENZIES   1:35:19.6  UnitedHealthcare Professional C
4 Eric Marcotte (2 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ1:35:19.6 212698  116 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
6 Thomas Scully   Boulder, CO1:35:21.2 347830  111 Chipotle Development Team
7 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX1:35:22.0 188572  63 UCI CT: BISSELL Pro Cycling
8 Craig LOGAN   1:35:33.3  154 
9 Andrew Gonzales (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:35:40.4 266238  59 ELBOWZ RACING
10 Raymond KREDER   1:35:41.0  110 Chipotle Development Team
11 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC1:35:52.7 148088  96 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
12 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:36:19.3 195634  97 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
13 Luke Keough (4 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:36:21.6 229135  67 Mock Orange Racing
14 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA1:36:24.2 58272  301 monster media
15 Benjamin Chaddock (2 - Pro)   Walla Walla, WA1:36:24.2 261002  104 Team Exergy
16 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY1:36:24.4 220839  122 Foundation/CRCA
17 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA1:36:24.5 221975  11 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
18 Chad Hartley (3 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI1:36:24.6 126996  74 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Gear
19 Euris Rafael VIDAL   1:36:26.1  64 Foundation/CRCA
20 Timothy Brown (5 - Cat1)   Venice, CA1:36:27.8 281236  48 XO Communications / Battley Har
21 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC1:36:28.6 177906  123 Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare E
22 Ed VEAL   1:36:28.7  Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
23 Christian Helmig (6 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX1:36:28.7 245316  13 ELBOWZ RACING
24 Thacker Reeves (4 - Pro)   Tyler, TX1:36:29.2 240130  46 Chipotle Junior Development Team
25 Curtis Winsor (7 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA1:36:29.5 187500  16 Four2One Sports/Chemstar-United
26 Thomas Brown (8 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:36:30.1 191703  35 Team Mountain Khakis
27 Enno QUAST   1:36:30.2  161 www.keoughcyclocross.com
28 Ricky ESCUELA   1:36:30.9  126 Full Circle Sports
29 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS1:36:31.4 197714  58 ELBOWZ RACING
30 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY1:36:31.7 276693  24 Kissena Cycling Club
31 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC1:36:33.3 180410  56 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by
32 Austin Roach (9 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, IN1:36:33.4 255885  MetLife Cycling Team
33 Eric BARLEVOV   1:36:33.9  87 Team Exergy
34 Craig LOGAN   1:36:34.0  164 
35 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL1:36:34.6 252598  127 Gearlink Racing Inc.
36 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA1:36:37.0 89187  28 XO Communications / Battley Har
37 David FORTNER   1:36:38.1  50 Foundation
38 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL1:36:38.6 225841  82 Gearlink Racing Inc.
39 Alex BOWDEN   1:36:39.2  90 Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
40 Charles ELDRIDGE   1:36:39.4  91 Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
41 Tyler Jewell (10 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:36:39.7 168914  55 ELBOWZ RACING
42 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX1:36:40.3 178970  81 ELBOWZ RACING
43 Colin Jaskiewicz (11 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ1:36:40.6 218049  156 Unattached
44 Yosvany Falcon (5 - Pro)   Miami, FL1:36:40.7 208086  89 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
45 Boy VANPOPPEL   1:36:41.1  99 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
46 Bradley White   Holland, MI1:36:43.8 247483  100 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
47 Travis Livermon (12 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC1:36:45.1 161583  23 Team Mountain Khakis
48 Andrew PINFOLD   1:36:46.3  98 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
49 Alexander Bremer (13 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:36:53.0 232069  29 Foundation/CRCA
50 Daniel Ramsey (14 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA1:36:53.1 29107  Full Circle Sports
51 J Gabriel Lloyd   1:36:53.6  306 
52 Oneil SAMUELS   1:36:54.0  145 LITESPEED-BMW
53 Ryan Fleming (15 - Cat1)   Exeter, NH1:36:54.3 184042  72 MetLife Cycling Team
54 Brian Hill (16 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:36:54.9 264211  10 Four2One Sports/ Chemstar-Unite
55 Artur Sagat (17 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA1:36:54.9 207381  62 LITESPEED-BMW
56 Jesse KEOUGH   1:36:55.1  160 
57 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT1:36:55.2 208854  118 TwinSix
58 Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL1:36:55.8 215015  49 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
59 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT1:36:58.0 201456  Team Mountain Khakis
60 Frank Travieso (6 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:36:58.1 160295  88 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea
61 Zachary Davies (7 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:37:05.6 182034  112 Fly V Australia
62 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt1:37:36.8 220150  44 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR
63 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD1:38:32.9 105456  163 XO Communications / Battley Har

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rushlee BUCHANAN   1:11:38.9  203 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
2 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI1:11:42.1 231296  201 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
3 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX1:11:42.3 217750  244 Rouse Bicycles
4 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:11:42.3 36345  214 Mellow Mushroom
5 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ1:11:42.3 174914  206 RideClean presented by Patentit
6 Jennifer Purcell (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:11:42.4 193628  242 Rooster p/b Edge Composite Whee
7 Lauren Hall (2 - Cat1)   Dolores, CO1:11:42.5 262479  204 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
8 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT1:11:42.8 89443  208 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
9 Edita JANELIUNAITE   1:11:42.8  205 Colavita Forno d'Asolo
10 Nichole Wangsgard (3 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT1:11:42.9 100972  210 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
11 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI1:11:43.1 170980  217 Team TIBCO
12 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA1:11:43.4 145511  209 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
13 Kendall Ryan (1 - Pro)   Ventura, CA1:11:43.5 186919  216 Team TIBCO
14 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC1:11:43.6 103456  295 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
15 Joelle Numainville   1:11:43.7  288 Tibco
16 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL1:11:44.0 126302  260 The Super Cool Bike Shop
17 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY1:11:44.6 273047  227 Guam National Team
18 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL1:11:44.9 298947  241 Primal Rose Bandits
19 Amy McGuire (4 - Cat1)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:11:45.0 221594  265 Wheelworks Racing
20 Valeria Galeano   Miami Beach, FL1:11:45.0 218526  273 Primal Rose Bandits
21 Sara Tussey (5 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC1:11:45.1 185224  230 Hincapie / Green Creation
22 Mary Pat Rodriguez (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX1:11:45.2 267111  254 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
23 Robin Farina (6 - Cat1)   Smartsville, CA1:11:45.2 205968  243 Rouse Bicycles
24 Anne SAMPLONIUS   1:11:45.2  246 Rouse Bicycles
25 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO1:11:45.7 184788  202 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cook
26 Lindsay Honaker   Reston, VA1:11:45.9 267768  266 XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLE
27 Marianne Holt (7 - Cat1)   Matthews, NC1:11:45.9 149427  237 Pain Pathways Women's Cycling
28 Kacey Manderfield (8 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:11:46.4 221431  211 Pure Energy Cycling Team ProAir
29 Jennifer Wheeler (2 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ1:11:47.4 295914  220 Lake Washington Velo
30 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (9 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA1:11:52.5 235133  233 LG Factory Team
31 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA1:11:59.2 201335  256 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
32 Jennifer Rasmusson (10 - Cat1)   Ashburn, VA1:12:09.6 237733  253 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee