Race Results for
Walton Park Criterium
Mineral, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Vann   Norfolk, VA 340760   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2 Connor Bell   Harrisonburg, VA 278458   
3 William Weber   Lexington, KY 295287   
4 Richard Seward   Oakton, VA 310598   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Lorenzo Battistelli   Charlottesville, VA 337308   Fortuna Cycling
6 Justin Matijasic   Charlottesville, VA 293299   Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Rex Robichaux   Dolores, CO 324008   Dire Wolf Racing
8 Chris Antonovics      
9 Christopher Clarke   Richmond, VA 331528   Team 3Sports
10 Brad Davis   Colorado Springs, CO 273060   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
11 Brian Callam   Baton Rouge, LA 221966   College of William and Mary
12 Brian Frazier   Harrisonburg, VA 332160   Team Traveller
13 F Paulk      
14 Lester Brown   Powhatan 302719   Richmond Velo Sport
15 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16 Andrei Pugachev   Richmond, VA 342142   
17 Joshua Abbe   Lynchburg, VA 304182   Dire Wolf Racing
18 John Emanuel   Richmond, VA 326742   
19 Thomas Mills   Lynchburg, VA 297284   Dire Wolf Racing
20 Todd Miller   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142   Tri Power
21 Mark McCardell   Crozet, VA 342172   Charlottesville Racing Club
22 Charles Sather   Charlottesville, VA 212498   Charlottesville Racing Club
23 richard kennedy   Annapolis, MD 310264   
24 F Koller      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darion Fleming   Manassas, VA 332752   Snapple Cycling Team
2 Andrew Steele   Reston, VA 172820   The Bike Lane
3 Matthew Panzarella   Charlottesville, VA 252654   Fortuna Cycling
4 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA 201175   Squadra Coppi
5 Patrick Nagler   Boise, ID 261325   Haymarket Bicycles
6 Brian Mitchel   Richmond, VA 64615   Richmond Velo Sport
7 Oliver Dujua   Richmond, VA 264926   Richmond Velo Sport
8 James Lees   Vienna, VA 52165   Syn-Fit Race Team
9 Jonathan Martinez   Richmond, VA 279545   Team 3Sports
10 Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA 292813   University of Virginia
11 Thomas Simchak   Takoma Park Md 289991   District Velocity Racing
12 Marcus Wright   Lynchburg, VA 272045   Dire Wolf Racing
13 elias guerra   San Antonio, TX 329364   Team Contes/HCC
14 Christofer Keeling   Charlottesville, VA 316758   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
15 Raymond DeWire   Teaneck, NJ 264178   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Rick Levesque   Glen Allen, VA 151813   Richmond Velo Sport
17 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA 251157   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239   District Velocity Racing
19 Matthew Davis   Frederick, MD 296857   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
20 Matthew White   Markham, VA 311005   Haymarket Bicycles
21 Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA 308843   The Bike Lane
22 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Michael Kerr   Washington, DC 304163   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 John LaRue   Washington, DC 279448   District Velocity Racing
26 Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky 240025   Whole Wheel Velo Club
27 Robson Glasscock   Richmond, VA 290828   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
28 Robert Cook   Moseley, VA 89819   Richmond Velo Sport
29 Eric Puffenbarger   Charlottesville, VA 282760   GS GamJams
30 Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA 197996   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31 Jerry Altares   Norfolk, VA 312232   
DNF Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA 303619   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
2 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Battley Harley-Davidson
3 Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359   Charlottesville Racing Club
4 Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730   X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
5 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
7 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375   Haymarket Bicycles
8 Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA 260597   Team 3Sports
9 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
10 Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA 86831   Team 3Sports
11 Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521   Haymarket Bicycles
12 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Antietam Velo Club Inc
13 Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021   Charlottesville Racing Club
14 Michael Myers (1 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 286709   HPC/LIST
15 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821   Team Whole Foods
16 Jeremy Edwards (2 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 120834   Haymarket Bicycles
17 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Chip Goble   Mechanicsville, VA 193573   Team Whole Foods
20 Joe Panella   Midlothian, VA 236636   Richmond Velo Sport
21 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
22 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Terry Turner (1 - Cat2)   Beaverdam, VA 298847   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
24 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
25 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Honaker   Reston, VA 267768   
2 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593   X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
3 Shauna Sweet   Washington, DC 321868   Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
4 Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA 300574   Syn-Fit Race Team
5 EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VA 287494   Syn-Fit Race Team
6 catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024   Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Lauren Schiff   Richmond, VA 320754   
8 Alena Pugacheva   Richmond, VA 339392   Virginia Commonwealth University
9 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christofer Keeling   Charlottesville, VA 316758   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
2 Connor Bell   Harrisonburg, VA 278458   
3 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277   Team Whole Foods
4 Ben DiNapoli   Harrisonburg, VA 344370   
5 Mallory McNelis   Richmond 261502   Richmond Velo Sport
6 Kristin Schaefer   Richmond, VA 275337   Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
7 Jacob Blagg   Harrisonburg, VA 305299   
8 Henry Brown   Richmond, VA 344324   
DNF Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA 309307   Team Portsmouth Cycling
DNF CASEY FULTON   Chesapeake, VA 338102   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee