Race Results for
2011 Arizona State Criterium Championships
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Deichman   Tucson, AZ 56635  287 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 286193  186 Strada Racing Club Team
2 Joseph Batson   Yumayuma, AZ 345376  187 Yuma Bike Club
3 Ryan Niemeyer   Anthem, AZ 335122  188 The Green Team-AZ

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA 337242  167 Strada Racing Club
2 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694  173 Swiss American Racing Team
3 tyler stites   Tucson, AZ 341120  168 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Aaron Apel   Scottsdale, AZ 305166  166 Strada Racing Club
5 david anaya   Tucson, AZ 341354  169 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6 Connor Adkisson   Tucson, AZ 333592  172 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7 mose geddes   Tucson, AZ 346684  171 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
8 sam hodges   Tucson, AZ 341356  170 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
DNF Kaden Sherwood   Queen Creek 337536  174 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNF James Johnson   Queen Creek, AZ 337834  175 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Skinner   Anthem, AZ 306962  162 The Green Team-AZ
2 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203  149 Landis/Trek
3 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078  154 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ 300281  146 Strada Racing Club Team
5 Marco Colex   Phoenix 289725  150 Tribe Racing
6 Braden Sherwood   Queen Creek, AZ 337534  161 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7 Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798  147 The Green Team-AZ
8 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148  152 Landis/Trek
9 Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545  157 Yuma Bicycle Club Racing
10 daniel yakushevich   Tucson, AZ 341116  153 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
11 Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416  148 The Green Team-AZ
12 Kristopher Maile   Las Vegas, NV 262046  160 Nu Vision Cyclery
13 Justin Johnson   Queen Creek, AZ 337830  163 Unattached
14 logan foster   Tucsontucson, AZ 341108  155 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
15 Victor Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289726  151 Tribe Racing
16 Joshua Hansen   Yuma, AZ 305835  158 Yuma Bicycle Club Racing
DNF Pedro Zaragoza   El Paso, TX 266415  156 Unattached
DNF Juan Arellano   Yuma, AZ 291211  159 Yuma Bicycle Club Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276  128 Strada Racing Club
2 Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809  137 Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472  127 Notre Dame Strada Junior Team
4 James Anderson   Mesa, AZ 220662  130 DNA Cycles Racing
5 Connor Bowe   Scottsdale, AZ 330208  126 Strada Racing Club
6 Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ 306603  131 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7 Colton Taylor   Mesa, AZ 271968  129 Unattached
8 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505  133 DNA Cycles Racing
9 Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO 288908  134 Yuma Bicycle Club Racing
10 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677  132 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
11 NIck Smith   Queen Creek, AZ 338156  139 2 Wheel Jones
DNF Ryan Maile   Las Vegas, NV 260406  135 Nu Vision Cyclery

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  561 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
2 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732  558 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
3 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731  556 Bicycle Ranch
4 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197  557 Bicycle Ranch

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465  611 Honeywell Cycling
2 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994  606 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
3 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426  614 Bicycle Haus Racing
4 Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ 191841  612 Honeywell Cycling
5 Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913  604 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
6 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285  610 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
7 Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ 205668  603 The Green Team-AZ
8 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581  608 Bicycle Ranch
9 Antonio Gonzales   Lakewood , CA 309947  602 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
10 Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ 304990  605 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Christopher Wylie   Colorado Springs Co. 274480  607 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
DNF Court Fetter   Mesa, AZ 177101  601 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
DNF Scott Skinner   Anthem, AZ 304800  613 The Green Team-AZ

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748  703 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
2 Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417  717 Landis/Trek
3 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO 85683  705 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
4 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794  712 Honeywell Cycling
5 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806  713 GST Racing
6 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891  716 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
7 Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ 47706  704 GST Racing
8 David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999  701 DNA Cycles Racing
9 Matthew Joy   Scottsdale, AZ 50371  707 Landis/Trek
10 Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555  715 Bicycle Haus Racing
11 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766  711 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
12 Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ 218198  714 Saguaro Velo
13 Michael Batson   Yuma, AZ 61038  706 Yuma Bike Club
DNF Preston Riveras   Scottsdale, AZ 247177  710 The Green Team-AZ
DNF Jay Warner   Anthem, AZ 291501  702 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486  656 GST Racing
2 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513  671 Landis/Trek
3 Steve Sonheim   Seattle, WA 54980  675 JL Velo
4 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541  657 GST Racing
4 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550  669 Landis/Trek
5 Kevin Whitlock   La Jolla, CA 258321  673 Uc Cyclery/Jw Flooring
6 Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ 140853  658 GST Racing
7 Tim PHELAN     659 Unattached
8 Richard Tilton   Anchorage, AK 306328  672 Unattached
9 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857  662 GST Racing
10 Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171  663 Team Rhino
11 Darin Fila   Mesa, AZ 254582  653 DNA Cycles Racing
12 William Koenig   Scottsdale, AZ 236661  674 Bicycle Ranch
13 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644  668 Bicycle Haus Racing
14 Don BEALE     661 Unattached
15 Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760  664 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
16 Walter CLARKE     666 Unattached
17 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776  651 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
DNF Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190  667 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
DNF Jim Niemeyer   Anthem, AZ 291276  655 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
DNF Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428  665 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
DNF James Fehrenbach   Phoenix, AZ 59194  670 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201  752 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
2 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186  753 Team Pay'N Take
3 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238  761 Honeywell Cycling
4 Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653  754 Bicycle Ranch
5 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867  756 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
6 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674  751 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
7 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395  762 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159  760 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
9 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141  766 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
10 Steven Elwell   Phoenix, AZ 220680  759 Life Time Fitness Cycle Club
11 Gary Lawrence   Green Valley, AZ 209843  765 Team Rpm
12 Ron Stevens   Phoenix, AZ 244258  755 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
13 Doug Forsha   Scottsdale, AZ 155879  764 Team RPM
14 Alan Fischer   Tucson, AZ 45330  757 Jim Click Automotive Team
15 Peter Lofquist   Mesa, AZ 301875  758 DNA Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651  248 Team RPM
2 J Kevin Carmichael   Tucson, AZ 246511  247 Team RPM
3 Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203  250 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
4 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097  241 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
5 Derek Gittings   Chandler, AZ 72832  243 San Tan Racing
6 David Swain   Tucson, AZ 271595  244 Le Scomparse Cycling Team
7 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082  251 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Fleming   Litchfield Park, AZ 54652  252 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873  242 Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978  272 Honeywell Cycling
2 Donald Sax   Basalt, CO 46730  278 Unattached
3 Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794  273 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
4 John Walrath   Tucson, AZ 333954  274 Summit Velo
5 Stephen Lace   Tucson, AZ 304559  277 Team RPM
6 Bill Riveras   Phoenix, AZ 256212  275 The Green Team-AZ

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Hydinger   Mesa, AZ 315932  293 Unattached
2 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136  294 Aggress
3 Tony Contreras   Surprise, AZ 7624  292 Swiss American Racing Team
4 Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ 127028  291 Summit Velo
DNF Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ 45539  295 Team Rpm
DNF Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661  296 Team Wm Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Barnes   Tucson, AZ 170417  281 Team RPM

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Ritenour   Phoenix, AZ 313820  528 Camelback Cycling Club
2 Weston Martin   Chicago, IL 335560  506 Unattached
3 Francisco BARRAZA     532 Unattached
4 Walter CLARKE     519 Unattached
5 michael evanoff   Phoenix, AZ 307024  504 Swiss American Racing Team
6 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA 337242  511 Strada Racing Club
7 Connor Bowe   Scottsdale, AZ 330208  526 Strada Racing Club
8 Shawn McNally   Scottsdale, AZ 296108  531 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
9 Sahib Khalsa   Phoenix, AZ 338424  523 Unattached
10 Chad VanDenHoek   Flagstaff, AZ 335000  507 The Green Team-Az
11 Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440  513 DNA Cycles Racing
12 Jeff Homan   Scottsdale, AZ 334360  514 Bicycle Ranch
13 Steven Elwell   Phoenix, AZ 220680  515 Life Time Fitness Cycle Club
14 Jason HOLM     534 Swiss American Bikes
15 Hari Khalsa   Phoenix, AZ 339620  524 Unattached
16 Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416  508 The Green Team-AZ
17 Jesse Melen   Tucson, AZ 334656  530 Summit Velo
18 Ken Clark   Phoenix, AZ 7029  521 Unattached
19 Michael Gutierrez   Maricopa, AZ 213068  501 Landis/Trek
20 Kevin La Ra   Chandler, AZ 218894  516 Landis/Trek
21 Kenneth Koch   Dewey, AZ 255654  517 Absolute Bikes Team
22 Nicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792  505 Swiss American Racing Team
23 Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ 300281  502 Strada Racing Club Team
24 John Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254809  522 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
25 Jon Wicks   Phoenix, AZ 315502  525 Unattached
26 mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303  520 Team Pay 'N Take
27 Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ 287608  509 Bicycle Haus Racing
28 Steve Hennenhoefer   Phoenix, AZ 224764  527 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
29 Brandon Davidson   Mesa, AZ 287201  533 Northern Arizona University
30 Steven Walmsley   Anthem, AZ 305577  512 The Green Team-AZ
31 Sean Suriano   Mesa, AZ 336180  518 Unattached
32 Yakov BRONSTEYN     510 Unattached
33 Dan Ranshaw   Cave Creek, AZ 336204  503 Strada Racing Club
DNF Parker Snider   Peoria, AZ 340416  529 The Green Team-Az

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Santoyo   Scottsdale, AZ 332166  462 Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491  454 Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Taylor Skinner   Anthem, AZ 306962  442 The Green Team-AZ
4 David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999  401 DNA Cycles Racing
5 Justin Bush   Phoenix, AZ 233959  451 Team Upland P/B Sustainable Cycling
6 Marco Colex   Phoenix 289725  414 Tribe Racing
7 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505  438 DNA Cycles Racing
8 Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653  413 Bicycle Ranch
9 Terry schmidtknecht   Mesa, AZ 305434  456 Unity Racing
10 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203  409 Landis/Trek
11 Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926  412 DNA Cycles Racing
12 Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487  429 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
13 zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879  419 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
14 Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271  457 Swiss American Racing Team
15 Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 304228  450 ATC-Lawyers Realty
16 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078  431 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
17 Ryan Thill   Scottsdale, AZ 335080  428 Unattached
18 Efthimios "Tim" Anastassatos   Phoenix, AZ 230226  465 Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
19 Jay Warner   Anthem, AZ 291501  402 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
20 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994  410 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
21 Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567  435 Web-Op/Focus Racing
22 Rodolfo Espino   Tempe, AZ 308389  446 Unattached
23 Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472  407 Notre Dame Strada Junior Team
24 Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798  405 The Green Team-AZ
25 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ 291461  426 Strada Racing Club Team
26 Jim Niemeyer   Anthem, AZ 291276  415 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
27 Antonio Gonzales   Lakewood , CA 309947  416 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
28 Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555  445 Bicycle Haus Racing
29 Scott Skinner   Anthem, AZ 304800  443 The Green Team-AZ
30 George Robles   Wilmington , DE 141512  444 ATC-Lawyers Realty
32 Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ 245390  423 Unattached
33 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141  460 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
34 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148  430 Landis/Trek
35 Dave Magras   Phoenix, AZ 305147  441 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
36 Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545  463 Yuma Bicycle Club Racing
37 Pedro Zaragoza   El Paso, TX 266415  434 Unattached
38 Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City 248032  458 Atc-Lawyers Realty
39 Joshua Kasumovic   Fountain Hills, AZ 327544  464 Watts Up Sports
40 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417  422 Unattached
41 Ron Stevens   Phoenix, AZ 244258  418 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
42 Darin Fila   Mesa, AZ 254582  411 DNA Cycles Racing
43 marco valente   Vail, AZ 289650  448 Tachycardia Racing
44 Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ 278383  421 Bicycle Haus Racing
45 Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ 205668  417 The Green Team-AZ
46 Preston Riveras   Scottsdale, AZ 247177  427 The Green Team-AZ
47 James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658  459 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
48 Ywaine Klix   Oro Valley, AZ 273128  461 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
49 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677  433 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ 324344  303 Bicycle Ranch
2 Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418  333 Team Wm Arizona Masters Racing
3 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO 85683  307 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
4 Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ 55106  313 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159  317 Watts Up Sports
6 Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809  323 Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203  326 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
8 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238  318 Honeywell Cycling
9 Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913  310 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
10 Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838  320 Team Vitesse
11 brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379  306 DNA Cycles Racing
12 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197  314 Bicycle Ranch
13 Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ 237021  332 ATC-Lawyers Realty
14 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA 244512  311 Unity Racing
15 matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775  304 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
16 Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465  324 Honeywell Cycling
17 James Anderson   Mesa, AZ 220662  315 DNA Cycles Racing
18 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159  316 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
19 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858  331 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
20 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357  329 Team Wm Arizona Masters Racing
21 Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203  326 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
22 Gary Hanson   Anthem, AZ 268626  321 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
23 David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720  327 Bicycle Ranch
24 Michael Batson   Yuma, AZ 61038  309 Yuma Bike Club
25 Greg MIRANDA     334 Team Wm Arizona Masters Racing
26 Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760  319 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
27 Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ 226838  330 Bicycle Ranch
DNF Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ 296725  305 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
DNF Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238  318 Honeywell Cycling
DNF David Straus   Phoenix, AZ 34380  312 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
DNF Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ 277660  322 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
DNF Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776  301 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
DNF Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794  308 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ 241388  46 Bicycle Ranch
2 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276  34 Strada Racing Club
3 Christopher Wylie   Colorado Springs Co. 274480  60 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
4 Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070  43 Bicycle Ranch
5 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806  45 GST Racing
6 Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ 288720  57 Bicycle Ranch
7 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581  41 Bicycle Ranch
8 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891  59 Unity Racing
9 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731  32 Bicycle Ranch
10 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251  50 Primal - 1St Bank
11 Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ 222729  40 Unity Racing
12 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946  49 Landis/Trek
13 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748  31 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
14 Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ 195833  61 Bicycle Haus Racing
15 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430  38 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
16 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794  51 Bicycle Haus Racing
17 Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734  52 Bicycle Haus Racing
18 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285  42 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
19 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732  39 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
20 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426  62 Bicycle Haus Racing
21 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650  35 Unattached
22 Matthew Joy   Scottsdale, AZ 50371  36 Landis/Trek
23 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794  44 Honeywell Cycling
24 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201  33 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
25 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718  48 Landis/Trek
26 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036  58 Unity Racing
27 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644  47 Bicycle Haus Racing
28 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI 241064  54 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
29 Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ 126252  55 Bike Haus Racing
30 Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497  56 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
31 Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196  53 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952  15 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
2 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359  Landis/Trek
3 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
4 Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476  10 Unattached
5 Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619  White Mountain Road Club
6 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338  11 Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
7 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293  02 Modern Fitness
8 JR Grabinger    Phoenix, AZ 231701  17 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
9 Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269  13 Bicycle Haus Racing
10 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395  Wolverine Sports Club
11 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513  Landis/Trek
12 Todd Wells   Durango, CO 83401  16 Specialized Factory Racing
14 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az 243091  Landis/Trek
15 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550  Landis/Trek
DNF Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 58522  12 Procon Cycling
DNF DouG Powell   Phoenix, AZ 122778  14 Azphalt Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vanessa Diaz   Somerton, AZ 305911  82 Yuma Bicycle Club Racing
2 sabina quiroz   Tucson, AZ 341360  81 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Samantha Johnson   Queen Creek, AZ 334010  83 Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873  77 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ 305597  76 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Madison Cocuzza   Cave Creek, AZ 294160  78 Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jade barnes   Tucson, AZ 341508  71 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 emily franklin   Tucson, AZ 341504  72 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ 263876  201 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
2 Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ 308559  202 University Of Arizona

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terri Mahannah   Reno, NV 333450  213 Tri Valley Velo
2 Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539  212 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
3 Wendy Thomas   Anthem, AZ 289090  214 Team Wm Arizona Masters Racing
4 Dawna Batson   Yuma, AZ 141233  211 Yuma Bike Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Sugg   Anthem, AZ 270889  217 Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
2 Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779  216 Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
3 Terri Hay   Anthem, AZ 305922  218 Arizona Masters Race Lab

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474  227 Thieleauto/Industry Bikes
2 Karen Kelly   Cave Creek, AZ 322314  226 Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ 180320  236 Summit Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terri Mahannah   Reno, NV 333450  377 Tri Valley Velo
2 Kathy Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306279  384 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
3 Terri Hay   Anthem, AZ 305922  385 Arizona Masters Race Lab
4 Nicole Susco   Mesa, AZ 304246  379 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5 Melissa Duhaime   Tucson, AZ 217944  388 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
6 Jennifer Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254808  383 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7 Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ 305597  378 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
8 Wendy Thomas   Anthem, AZ 289090  386 Team Wm Arizona Masters Racing
9 LaJuan Kelley   Phoenix, AZ 337614  387 Unattached
10 Emily Freeman   Lakewood, CO 115660  382 Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
11 Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ 308559  380 University Of Arizona
12 Mel Beardsley   Phoenix, AZ 342108  381 Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
13 Dawna Batson   Yuma, AZ 141233  376 Yuma Bike Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracey Perez   Phoenix, AZ 299436  369 Missing Link Training Systems / Special
2 Tischa Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 273383  362 Team Card Womens Cycling
3 Johanna Roberts   Tucson, AZ 108769  364 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4 Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ 305291  363 Rideclean
5 Kathleen Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304000  367 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
6 Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779  366 Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
7 Kapri Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 307416  368 Missing Link Training Systems / Special
8 Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ 289865  370 Missing Link Training Systems / Special
9 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474  365 ThieleAuto/Industry Bikes

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Sugg   Anthem, AZ 270889  116 Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
2 Mary Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 176755  113 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
3 Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA 273590  115 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
4 Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539  111 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
5 Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545  117 Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
6 Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ 263876  112 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
7 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121  114 Team Rep/Riverstone

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mariyln McDONALD     102 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO 295070  101 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348  103 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee