Race Results for
LOCOfest
Keithville, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yancey Arrington   Austin, TX 327394   
2 Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA 231979   LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
3 Rico Vazquez      
4 ricky Kennedy   Metairie, LA 345186   NOMAMBO
5 Rodney Dudley   Ridgeland, MS 272780   Racing Revolution

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Scripture   Bossier City, LA 345040   
1 Daniel Martin      
2 Daniel VanWinterswyk   Shreveport, LA 346424   
2 Martin McCallister      
3 George Rolfe   Haughton, LA 348812   
3 Justin loeb   Bossier City, LA 345290   
4 Ramon Parker      
5 ANDRE BERTRAND   Lake Charles, LA 348194   
6 Adam Rouillier   Paulina, LA 310320   Extreme Pita Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Oswald   Bossier City, LA 325720   Team LaS'port
2 Keith Pitman   Minden, LA 342372   
3 nathan vanwinterswyk   Shreveport, LA 348624   
4 David Green      
5 Daniel Mahan   Ridgeland, MS 339068   Indian Cycle Racing
6 Jeffrey Vaughan   Baton Rouge, LA 334298   Teknarus Racing
7 Casey Simon      
8 Trey Brewer      
9 Miles McDowell   Shreveport, LA 344772   

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sanders   Shreveport, LA 325204   
2 Raymond Benedict   Destrehan, LA 344162   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
3 Robert Landry   Lake Charles, LA 346202   
4 Steven Pyatt      
5 Clifford Kent   Brandon, MS 342920   Racing Revolution
6 Steven Bryant   Chattanooga, TN 348994   
7 George Rolfe   Haughton, LA 345292   
8 Carlos Gutierrei      
9 Paul Burch   Shreveport, LA 52447   
10 Robert Brownlee   Ovett, MS 343184   
11 Jonathan Reed   Denham Springs, LA 272854   
12 Adrian Meacham   Shreveport, LA 340470   LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Smith   Laurel, MS 260359   R2W Cycling
2 Gary Todd   Bossier City, LA 307546   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Warren Bradley   Shreveport, LA 344938   Team LaS'port
2 Kyle Guillory   Baton Rouge, LA 260353   (W)reck.less Racing Team
3 Jose Fallas   Brandon, MS 333604   
4 Caleb Simpson      
5 Scott Hanson   Natchez, MS 308037   Indian Cycle Racing
6 Bryan Oprel   Kitchener On 338684   Indian Cycle Racing
7 Clay Boothe   Madison, MS 291249   MZ Racing
8 Ryan Barrow   Denton, TX 348928   Team LaS'port
DNF Eduardo Lopez   Benton, LA 330370   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Waites   Minden, LA 344404   Team LaS'port
2 Mike Hanson      
3 Brian Morris   Madison, MS 341826   Racing Revolution
4 Adam Hart   Shreveport, LA 345192   
5 Kevin LeBlanc   Pierre Part, LA 290455   (W)reck.less Racing Team
6 Keith Davis   Baton Rouge, LA 280538   Tiger Cycling Foundation
7 Jeff Spikes      
8 Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS 243016   R2W Cycling
9 James Barrow   Shreveport, LA 300730   Team LaS'port
10 Toby Cortez   La Place, LA 343274   
11 Balfe Michael   Shreveport, LA 290250   Team LaS'port
12 Chad Stevens   Prairieville, LA 333654   
13 Bjarne Haug   New Orleans, LA 348806   
14 Max Smith   Bella Vista, AR 304868   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
15 Eric Heyl   Destrehan, LA 112214   
16 Benjamin Benton   Baton Rouge, LA 348830   
17 Jeffery Heun   Shreveport, LA 284739   Team LaS'port
18 Steven Reagan   Long Beach, MS 85531   
19 DUSTY WILLIAMS   Bossier City, LA 348112   
DNF Douglas Tennison   Shreveport, LA 341068   LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
DNF Carl Barrow   Lakecharles, LA 305989   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 2 - 40 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cary Beene   Shreveport, LA 345900   LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
2 Brad Cannon   Calhoun City, MS 244620   Oxford Cycling
3 Paul Norton   Shreveport, LA 172817   Team LaS'port
4 Ward McLain   Bossier City, LA 147039   Team LaS'port
5 Jakub Haba   Shreveport, LA 343396   
6 Joseph Hall   Madison, MS 298309   Indian Cycle Racing
7 Brent Fay   Saint Rose, LA 348932   
8 Eric Simolke   Bossier City, LA 344244   Team LaS'port
9 John Ashby   Texarkana, AR 304034   
10 Chance Bechel      
11 James Ramsaur   Ruston, LA 29095   Piney Hills Cyclists Inc.
12 Chad Huff      
13 Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX 54260   Team Edge
14 Jason Finch   Oxford, MS 277592   
15 Brad Wren      
16 John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA 290827   Team LaS'port
17 Price Barker      
18 Paul Kelly      
19 Scott Schneider      
20 Ryan Lawson   New Orleans, LA 335552   
21 danny dragg   Baton Rouge, LA 347952   
22 Michael Spurlock   Gulfport, MS 285788   R2W Cycling
23 Prentiss Hendricks   West Monroe, LA 265332   
24 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA 220677   Team LaS'port
25 Clay Cook      
26 mike williams   Bossier City, LA 348850   
27 Michael Green   West Helena, AR 134337   
DNF MICHAEL GORTON   Lake Charles, LA 333354   
DNF Joseph Sledge   Dallas, TX 348638   

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Taylor   Nashville, TN 271016   Indian Cycle Racing
2 Andrew Sorey   Terry, MS 290191   Indian Cycle Racing
3 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX 235610   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
DNF Cody Taylor   Shreveport, LA 331342   

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX 187734   
2 Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX 41944   
3 Scott Borne   Covington, LA 228867   West Florida Wheelmen
4 Robert Clark   Hammond, LA 140570   (W)reck.less Racing Team
5 Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA 299369   
6 Chris Bowen   Shreveport, LA 175130   Team LaS'port
7 Gavin Gunderson      
8 Jeremy Polk   Madison, MS 144079   Racing Revolution
9 Jeremy Wesson   Ridgeland, MS 240145   Racing Revolution

Men - Cat 1 - 40 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR 22016   
2 Chris Ready   Arden, NC 29302   Racing Revolution
3 Michael Williams   Tyler, TX 176668   
4 Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA 187769   (W)reck.Less Racing
5 Brian Bajat   Haughton, LA 141343   Team LaS'port
6 Mark Little   Benton, AR 92721   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
7 Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT 81215   
8 Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA 157791   
9 Jason Sanders   Brandon, MS 259330   Racing Revolution
DNF Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO 55246   

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Cook   Shreveport, LA 340498   LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
2 Alex Vazquez      
3 Devin Benoit   Baton Rouge, LA 343936   (W)reck.less Racing Team
4 Triston Huff      
5 Triston Becnel      
6 Garrett Green      

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Moore   Benton, LA 357066   
2 Tiffany Taylor   Shreveport, LA 341020   

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Akira DeLong   Alameda, CA 285721   Racing Revolution
2 Clare Sanders      
3 joy norris   Shreveport, LA 301847   LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
DNF Renee Beyer      

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim McLain   Bossier City, LA 330544   Team LaS'port

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee