Race Results for
Beti Bike Bash
Lakewood, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michele BLISS   Boulder, CO1:05:22.9 60539  47 
2 Hillary HIENTON   Coloradosprings, CO1:08:47.3 294245  49 
3 Greer VAN DYCK   1:09:43.8  48 
4 Christy DANIHER   1:24:15.1  195 

Women - Open/Advanced

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth FISK   Boulder, CO1:01:09.7 175388  242 
2 Joan ORGELDINGER   Denver, CO1:02:12.7 149151  197 
3 Melissa MARTS   Golden, CO1:02:15.0 252962  239 
4 Lindsey VOREIS   Bend, OR1:03:52.3 189948  
5 Jill HUECKMAN   Durango, CO1:05:38.9 350478  237 
6 Beth NAFZIGER   1:05:45.9  214 
7 JB BROCKMAN   1:05:59.0  25 
8 Jennifer Hill   Erie, CO1:06:06.3 253682  30 
9 marian MEAD   1:06:07.4  31 
10 Lauren COSTANTINI   Boulder, CO1:06:14.1 146301  27 
11 Sara JOHNSON   1:09:55.0  244 
12 Marjorie CONRAD   Denver, CO1:10:01.7 288848  32 
13 Korinne KRIEGER   Denver, CO1:10:02.4 347320  24 
14 Carolyn ROAN   1:10:03.4  18 
15 Diane PAPPAS   1:10:33.9  28 
16 Melanie HUNTER   1:10:58.4  23 
17 Renee NADON   1:11:23.1  33 
18 Ksenia LEPIKHINA   Boulder, CO1:11:46.6 296745  22 
19 Tiffany ANKRUM   Fortcollins, CO1:11:47.0 292047  21 
20 JT TEERLINK   1:13:35.5  20 
21 Susan MCCOTTER   1:14:46.1  26 
22 Lindsey MCMANUS   1:15:57.2  17 
23 Wendy JEWSBURG   1:17:03.2  225 
24 Vicki MEIER   1:18:48.9  29 
25 Kat CIAMAICHELO   1:24:56.5  16 
26 Gig TERINONI   1:26:07.7  212 
27 Diana OSWALD   1:26:48.7  19 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Georgia GOULD   Fort Collins, CO52:32.2 183192  
2 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO53:03.7 55820  13 
3 Erin HUCK   Boulder, CO55:25.9 194901  
4 Kelly BONIFACE   Steamboatsprings, CO57:54.2 281695  
5 Krista PARK   Madison, SD58:14.6 203842  10 
6 Rebecca RUSCH   Ketchum, ID58:35.8 240196  
7 Sage WILDERMAN   Fraser, CO58:49.8 199903  11 
8 Lisa HUDSON   Golden, CO59:00.0 223636  
9 Sara TARKINGTON   Boulder, CO1:00:12.9 100459  14 
10 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO1:01:23.6 173838  
11 Tracy THELEN   Colorado Springs, CO1:02:44.8 245202  
12 Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO1:02:58.2 241201  243 
13 Nicole DUKE   Boulder, CO1:03:24.1 83337  12 
14 Sarka RUZICKOVA   Winter Park, CO1:03:26.0 261623  

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margell ABEL   Boulder, CO1:01:00.0 1032  240 
2 Kristin WEBER   Boulder, CO1:01:10.0 354314  43 
3 Elizabeth OVERSTREET WINFIELD   Breckenridge, CO1:03:17.4 275055  42 
4 Sydney FOX   Dillon, CO1:03:21.5 337570  37 
5 Amy ROBILLARD   Boulder, CO1:03:25.1 224790  41 
6 Kristin SCHWARCK   Breckenridge, CO1:03:32.8 308340  38 
7 coreen WRIGHT   Evergreen, CO1:04:00.8 290266  40 
8 Talitha VOGT   Lakewood, CO1:04:29.0 290689  45 
9 Willa JOHNSON   Boulder, CO1:04:31.5 244213  235 
10 SYRAE WEIKLE   Denver, CO1:05:17.6 70880  44 
11 Brenda MOCZYGEMBA   Ketchum, ID1:06:01.2 216070  39 
12 Heather BRION   Golden, CO1:06:04.8 279561  46 
13 Cheryl ROTH   Boulder, CO1:06:42.5 30681  241 
14 Lindsay DYE   Flagstaff, AZ1:06:46.5 296092  238 
15 Janis SANDLIN   Boulder, CO1:09:00.2 211344  217 
16 Merilee LINFIELD   Boulder, CO1:12:23.5 289497  36 
17 Arianna DITTMER   1:13:11.4  34 
18 Elizabeth BOESE   Fort Collins, CO1:14:24.0 217926  35 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scout SORIEL   1:15:40.8  88 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica JOHNS   Silverthorne, CO50:46.0 361736  55 
2 danielle ELLERINGTON   51:26.0  51 
3 Ashlee ANDERSEN   55:17.2  53 
4 Laura RIP   56:25.2  54 
5 Marily MCDONALD   58:01.8  194 
6 Kate ZIMMERLY   59:58.6  200 
7 Suzy FRENCH   1:00:22.2  245 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lonna THELEN   Colorado Springs, CO52:42.6 357085  62 
2 Cat AMBROSE   53:15.4  60 
3 Heather ROACH   53:55.8  65 
4 Marina LEPIKHINA   54:29.1  69 
5 Koel THOMAE   Boulder, CO54:37.5 247264  63 
6 Margaret SPRING   55:30.2  196 
7 Bridget ARGUELLO   56:39.1  61 
8 Kelli SCOVILLE   56:55.7  64 
9 Meredith CAMERON   57:02.5  66 
10 Laura TOBIN   57:28.3  127 
11 Heather WILLIAMS   58:16.4  67 
12 Chau NGUYEN   58:24.3  56 
13 Katie MACAVELLI   59:33.1  221 
14 Jennifer HOOGENDOORN   1:02:20.2  57 
15 Jennifer CHAMPAGNE   1:09:16.0  58 
16 Paige SWENSON   1:15:07.5  68 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin RILEY-LAZO   51:17.7  247 
2 Susan LOTTRIDGE   52:58.6  82 
3 Debra MONROE   53:58.5  79 
4 Tracy YATES   54:44.0  81 
5 Kim GILBERT   55:01.7  246 
6 Laura NESBITT   Bailey, CO55:24.1 316930  85 
7 Jacque BALL   Breckenridge, CO55:37.9 360151  77 
8 Susan BERTELSEN   55:43.8  76 
9 Karina THOMAS   56:10.3  80 
10 Jeanne DESAUTELS   56:21.6  87 
11 Kathy DAVIS   58:10.1  83 
12 Tracy TRIPP   58:10.8  74 
13 Pamela TANNER   Clarksville, TN59:15.6 244700  73 
14 Tara HUTCHENS   Lakewood, CO1:00:12.3 303274  72 
15 Elisabeth SCHULER-HASSE   1:00:41.4  219 
16 Wienski JULIA   1:02:00.0  193 
17 Amy LEE   1:02:56.4  86 
18 Julia WEISE   1:07:12.2  75 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vivian MCDUFFIE   56:34.2  228 
2 Julie GLENN   Monument, CO57:33.1 360660  132 
3 Kathleen PLACCHI   Golden, CO1:04:16.6 189015  91 
4 Denise DE PERCIN   1:04:55.3  89 
5 Kathleen FISCHER   1:07:57.3  205 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mikaela LODL   Arvada, CO39:02.4 313860  226 
2 Sparrow SKYWALKER   40:45.0  190 
3 emma MEAD   41:47.5  96 
4 Tori ADLER   42:34.4  92 
5 Sarah VANDER MEVLEN   42:51.0  93 
6 Tiina RAITOSOLA   51:54.2  95 
7 Alicia ZIFF   1:12:23.8  94 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily LYONS   34:53.2  167 
2 Vanessa SLOAN   35:39.9  52 
3 Katherine BEST   36:37.2  165 
4 Lindsey NIXON   36:59.7  156 
5 Sarah HYSLOP   38:06.6  168 
6 Bailey SMITH   39:48.7  155 
7 Erin MCCLEARY   41:57.8  163 
8 Christy ALBERS   42:20.3  154 
9 Lindsay KUTSKO   42:21.7  216 
10 Crystal FEGENBUSH   42:24.9  158 
11 Leigh BRANDT   44:45.6  166 
12 Katherine FULLER   Golden, CO45:04.9 302701  159 
13 Ashley PICKENS   45:29.8  162 
14 Alexis NOWAKOWSKI   46:50.6  157 
15 Mary WINTER   51:57.8  164 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cami STOCK   34:54.8  220 
2 Anaka NORFLEET   Denver, CO35:28.4 347414  202 
3 Monica DAVIS   35:56.4  97 
4 Nicole SWAN   36:14.7  121 
5 Tara MCCARTHY   Colorado Springs, CO37:39.4 350362  224 
6 Liz HEAGSTEDT   37:50.6  204 
7 Annie GOODWIN   38:02.3  109 
8 Janelle BLESSING   38:04.2  192 
9 Sommer WALKER   38:46.7  113 
10 Darby SAMARGO   38:49.1  116 
11 Karen SPRAFKE   39:12.1  128 
12 Jennifer LORENZ   39:41.4  99 
13 Wendy ECONOMOU   39:47.1  124 
14 Regina BAILEY   41:24.9  230 
15 Jen DZIUVENIS   41:34.4  111 
16 Camie DUKES   41:52.6  120 
17 Jennifer BECK   42:23.2  122 
18 Jessica VERPLANK   42:42.6  100 
19 Dawn RIEDEL   43:16.6  115 
20 Paige STURM   43:21.2  114 
21 Christine WYNNE   44:29.9  107 
22 Lisa BESSETTE   44:51.2  117 
23 Heidi DEETS   44:52.6  103 
24 Patty BARNARD   45:08.1  198 
25 Marianne JEPPSON   45:16.0  98 
26 Emily WYSOCKI   45:59.9  101 
27 Kirsten BENEFIEL   46:31.4  105 
28 Kerri WILKINS   46:38.9  123 
29 Katie DEMEESTER   46:58.6  236 
30 Lorraine LUTZ   46:59.9  106 
31 Jen SPEDDEN   47:09.8  126 
32 Christine SMITH   47:24.3  119 
33 Sarah TAYLOR PETERS   48:31.7  223 
34 Kelly SNODGRASS   49:19.5  112 
35 Elizabeth SKLAROFF   51:08.0  125 
36 Lori MCCLIMANS   54:17.2  118 
36 DANIELLE HYATT   54:17.2  102 
38 Jennifer VIDAL   54:41.2  104 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marty HUNTINGTON   37:53.2  135 
2 Missy ROSS   38:06.7  141 
3 Terri MILLER   38:15.2  137 
4 Becky SPENCE   38:53.6  134 
5 Cheri FELIX   Boulder, CO39:51.9 359125  152 
6 Julie DILLON   40:43.3  84 
7 Mary Beth REECE   41:01.4  142 
8 Tami DICK   Boulder, CO41:09.9 106457  143 
9 Heidi HUDSON   Colorado Springs , CO42:29.4 337836  227 
10 Jill MARTIN   42:56.8  136 
11 Mary SMITH-WASSERMAN   43:45.0  229 
12 Ann Marie OCONNOR   44:25.7  139 
13 Tracy SOUKUP   44:38.7  146 
14 Maren BOSTROM   44:44.3  131 
15 Jennifer JACOBS   Ithaca, NY45:02.8 42333  148 
16 Linda SARDI   45:32.3  199 
17 Barbara FRIED   45:45.6  130 
18 Karyn KAGIMAYA   45:51.0  218 
19 Melissa KYER   46:16.1  144 
20 Robin HOOGE   46:34.7  70 
21 Barb THOMAS   46:44.2  206 
22 Julie ELROD   47:37.5  129 
23 Rachel DEHNER   47:39.0  180 
24 Patty EDDINGTON   48:35.8  151 
25 Ann LOCKWOOD   48:51.0  231 
26 Lynda NEUMANN   49:04.2  149 
27 Ann HILL   49:19.5  138 
28 Kirsten BUZAKO   49:25.0  150 
29 Kathleen ZIFF   50:08.8  147 
30 Cathey MASSEY   51:26.6  133 
31 Jamie GIES   55:23.5  153 
32 Stephanie CLOUGH   55:32.3  145 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally IRMIGER   Boulder, CO40:00.8 17412  174 
2 Susan BALLANTYNE   41:23.5  179 
3 Terry PETERSEN   42:47.6  178 
4 Valerie WALLING   43:32.9  173 
5 JoAnn WEAVER   43:44.4  177 
6 Harriet CAMP   44:29.4  172 
7 Natalie DEBAKKER   45:24.6  90 
8 Karen SANGSTER   46:59.8  209 
9 Wendy SORCIC   47:02.4  175 
10 Lynn BARNES   47:10.7  169 
11 Carol LYNDELL   48:22.7  171 
12 Sharon SMITH   49:37.3  176 
13 Maureen FRIDAY   50:08.1  208 

Women - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 tatum MEAD   19:51.5  186 
2 Mary JANE DESJARDINS   20:00.4  232 
3 Elizabeth MCINROY   23:05.5  183 
4 Laura ADLER   25:21.7  182 
5 Isabelle BONIFACE   25:32.0  215 
6 tara NEWSOM   26:39.3  211 
7 Adriana JOGA   31:38.3  187 
8 Fiona SHIELDS   31:46.8  234 
9 Ella JOHNSON   32:15.8  185 
10 Skye BRION   32:23.4  189 
11 Bella MACAVELLI   38:28.4  222 
12 Oriana HOOGENDOORN   38:49.8  181 
13 Carter GIES   40:28.3  191 
14 Quinn SHIELDS   48:54.8  233 
15 Kylie HARD   50:20.2  188 
16 Madison NORFLEET   1:21:41.0  203 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee