Race Results for
State Center Rose Festival Twilight Criterium
State Center, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Pesch   Ames, IA 199841  436 Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Michael Wilkinson   Katy, TX 355184  324 
3 Robert Swanson   Juneau, AK 310502  441 Team Kaos Cycling
4 Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  448 Method Cycles
5 Mike Reagan   Indianola, IA 305648  440 Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Scott Birney   Iowa City, IA 310572  449 New Pioneer Food Co-op
7 Kelly Wallace   Norwalk, IA 282391  447 Zealous Racing
8 Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  432 RDMB Junior Racing Team
9 Artur Golebiewski   Clive, IA 176533  322 DMOS Race Team
10 William Acree   Fort Dodge, IA 100154  443 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
11 Andrew Bach   Des Moines, IA 287228  450 Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Joshua Christenson   Pella, IA 69570  435 Pella Bike Racing Team
13 Benjamin Morris   Cedar Falls Ia 317686  438 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
14 Addison Fuller   Las Vegas, NV 304039  431 Above Category Racing
15 Travis Furman   Lincoln, NE 336770  442 Flatwater Cycling
16 Michael Shumway   West Des Moines, IA 278228  320 Rasmussen Bike Shop
17 Brian Abbott   Iowa City 224067  434 Iowa City Cycling Club
18 Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200  445 Pella Bike Racing Team
19 Jesse Parker (1 - Cat5)   Ames, IA 351952  323 
20 Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682  444 Zealous Racing
21 adam prosise (2 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO 341218  319 Colorbiotics
22 Paul Sueppel   Iowa City, IA 135409  439 New Pioneer Food Co-op
23 Anthony Branch   North Liberty, IA 338894  321 
DNF Allen Farrow   Rochester, MN 281839  446 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Senior 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  136 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
2 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  137 Atlas Cycling Team
3 Kevin Severs   Milwaukee, WI 305047  132 Colorbiotics
4 Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  142 Zealous Racing
5 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  140 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
6 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743  145 Zealous Racing
7 Reed Rinderknecht   Clive, IA 237287  236 Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Brian West   Boone 171534  144 World of Bikes
9 Louis DeWild (1 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 264102  237 Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 William Greenwood   Minneapolis, MN 247257  138 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
11 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801  133 American Equity Racng Team
12 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  134 Zealous Racing
12 David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252  135 Zealous Racing
12 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  139 Zealous Racing
12 Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744  143 Zealous Racing
12 Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  147 Team Emu
12 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  227 ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  229 Colorbiotics
12 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  230 Zealous Racing
12 Daniel Galles   Iowa City, IA 199202  234 Atlas Cycling Team
12 Kristopher Kunze   West Des Moines, IA 265900  239 Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Jordan Haffener   Jenks, OK 282679  240 Tulsa Tough Racing
23 Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  146 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
24 Pete Basso   West Des Moines, IA 230432  235 Rasmussen Bike Shop
25 Jeff Osborn   Clive, IA 302197  231 Rasmussen Bike Shop
26 Brad Bach   Ankeny, IA 287231  241 Rasmussen Bike Shop
27 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  141 American Equity Racng Team
28 William Rekemeyer (2 - Cat3)   Ames, IA 297983  226 RDMB Junior Racing Team
29 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  233 Zealous Racing
30 Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  232 Zealous Racing
31 Shawn Loomis   Ames, IA 243748  228 Colorbiotics
DNF Richard Wince   Des Moines, IA 259675  238 Rasmussen Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Escherich   Ankeny, IA 353412  395 
2 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA 312130  396 RDMB Junior Racing Team
3 Ron Vos   Ankeny, IA 248552  393 Colorbiotics

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  478 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 William Rekemeyer (1 - Cat3)   Ames, IA 297983  480 RDMB Junior Racing Team
3 Addison Fuller (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 304039  477 Above Category Racing
4 Perry Leysens (2 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 271227  479 RDMB Junior Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  169 Atlas Cycling Team
2 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  167 Zealous Racing
3 David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252  168 Zealous Racing
4 Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  164 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  163 Colorbiotics
6 Paul Sueppel   Iowa City, IA 135409  166 New Pioneer Food Co-op
7 Shawn Loomis   Ames, IA 243748  165 Colorbiotics

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 william feiges   Sioux City, IA 258986  369 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
2 Randy Jones   Ames, IA 202057  367 Colorbiotics
3 Wayne Fett   Iowa City, IA 195846  370 Goosetown Racing Club
4 Michael Shumway   West Des Moines, IA 278228  368 Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Michael Merulla   Iowa City, IA 45682  371 Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Todd Toom   Pella, IA 255983  372 Pella Bike Racing
7 Roger Nash     373 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  295 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Harry Fortney   Kelley, IA 113262  296 Des Moines Cycle Club

Women - Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141  195 Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Karen Stierler   Coralville, IA 224864  198 Mercy-Specialized
3 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  197 Mercy-Specialized
4 Stefanie Bergh   Longview, WA 208324  199 Birchwood/GIS
5 Lacey Douglas   Des Moines, IA 208264  200 Smart Honda Women's Team
6 Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA 310486  196 Iowa City Cycling Club

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Kelly   Ankeny, IA 295316  266 VeloRosa Cycling Team
2 Tricia Brown   Iowa City, IA 257102  433 Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  267 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
4 Heather Myer-Davis     265 
5 Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA 273381  437 Smart Honda Women's Team

Women - Masters 60+ - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kathleen Porter (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  294 Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706  394 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Hannah Neary     397 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsea Wall   Ames, IA 287388  476 Colorbiotics

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee