Race Results for
Le Tour de Sainte Genevieve
Sainte Genevieve, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen (1 - Cat1)   Lawrence 185340  126 Tradewind
2 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  102 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa Cycles
3 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  127 Tradewind
4 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  128 Tradewind
5 Oreste Presselato     113 Green street
6 David Henderson (2 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 54845  132 Columbia
7 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  120 Herbalife
8 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064  117 Dogfish
9 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  119 Big Shark
10 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  108 dogfish racing
11 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  104 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa Cycles
12 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998  123 Dogfish
13 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  114 dogfish racing
14 Ryan Heine (1 - Cat2)   Omaha 174565  105 The Hub Racing
DNF Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  121 Dogfish
DNF Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  130 Tradewind
DNF Daniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI 224833  131 Dogfish
DNF Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  101 dogfish racing
DNF Dan Damotte   Pekin, IL 249079  103 Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  106 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Martin Lang (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227873  107 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa Cycles
DNF Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881  109 Gateway Harley Davidson-Mesa Cycles
DNF Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  110 dogfish racing
DNF Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  111 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa Cycles
DNF Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  112 Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  116 Mich Ultra
DNF Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  118 Big Shark
DNF Christopher Brewer   Saint Louis, MO 159039  122 Manchester Racing
DNF Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  124 Hub
DNF Matt Pfannenstiel   Lawrence, KS 288813  125 Colavita/Parisi
DNF Nicholas Coil (Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267  129 Tradewind

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 steve frierdich   Columbia, IL 272700  307 momentum
2 Kent Woermann     321 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Cody Nees   St Louis, MO 250923  312 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  334 St. Louis Cycling
5 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  322 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838  313 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789  311 The Hub Bicycle Co.
8 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  320 The Bike Surgeon
9 Wil Bartz   Kirkwood, MO 287862  332 Gateway
10 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  326 Colavita/Parisi
11 Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO 64883  301 dogfish racing
12 John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691  316 Momentum
13 Michael Bryzina     335 St. Louis Cycling
14 Mathew Brier   Saintlouis, MO 281067  302 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO 268673  310 dogfish racing
16 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  308 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Aaron McCombs     339 Proctor Cycling
18 Brian Bradley     337 St. John's Cycling
19 Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775  319 Ghisallo
20 Karl King   Saint Charles, MO 234146  338 Mesa Cycles
21 Francisco Bugarin   Hermann, MO 58377  303 Mesa Cycles
22 Justin Bowen   Chesterfield, MO 286957  323 Ghisallo
23 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  331 Bike Surgeon
24 Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  327 Manchester racing
25 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  315 The Hub Bicycle Company
26 Bob Arnold     325 DRJ Racing
27 Sprock Chris     305 Proctor
28 Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR 278438  329 Team Wisconsin/MC2
29 Michael Schott   Hazelwood, MO 135997  314 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Steven Chaney   Maryland Heights, MO 177388  304 Momentum Racing
DNF Carl Hoffman   Sun Prairie, WI 260247  309 Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis
DNF Patrick Hawley   Clayton, MO 218688  317 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574  333 BloomingtonCycle
DNF Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745  336 Hub
DNF Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286  340 Big Shark
DNF Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  341 Big Shark
DNF Michael Vail   Villapark, IL 279212  343 ABD
DNF Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  306 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Mark Kantner   Richmond, VA 59469  318 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  324 Big Shark
DNF Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508  328 dogfish racing
DNF Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO 179908  330 Big Shark
DNF Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  342 Mesa Cycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Hunn   Saint Charles, MO 241633  432 Momentum
2 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  427 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Kyle Skinner   Peculiar, MO 293746  438 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO 268887  422 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Michael Christian   University City, MO 232037  406 Quad Trio
6 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  441 Bloomington
7 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  410 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Brian Smith   Ofallon, MO 277071  440 Momentum
9 Peter Krause   Springfield, MO 274810  443 In a Tub
10 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850  405 Proctor Cycling Team
11 Tyler Bicknese   Saint Louis, MO 282518  403 The Hub
12 Joel Maisenhelder   Creve Couer, MO 291448  416 Ghisallo Racing
13 chris egan   Edwardsville, IL 299599  409 metro-east cycling
14 Jaime Galuan     453 SKC Racin
15 Nick Milla   Oklahoma City, OK 276999  421 Momentum
16 Charles Keuler   Springfield, MO 272085  418 Ozark Cycling Club
17 B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607  417 Momentum Racing
18 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  414 In-A-Tub
19 James Alseth   Kirkwood, MO 266546  401 Velo Force
20 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802  423 Wild Card Cycling St. Louis
21 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  411 Proctor Cycling Team
22 Barry Blumenkamper     450 
23 Nathan Wolins   Saintlouis, MO 290720  430 THe Hub
24 William Kruse   Alexandria, VA 283846  420 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25 Javier Aparicio   Saint Joseph, MO 78015  442 Epic
26 Christopher Shocklee   Saint Louis, MO 287485  446 Quad Trio
27 Brian Quissell   Overland Park, KS 287964  439 Shark
DNS Walker Deibel   St. Louis, MO 257629  408 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040  407 Ghisallo Racing
DNF Travis Frey   Madison, WI 290244  412 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Woosung Kim   St.louis, MO 302451  419 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Brian Roggeveen   Saint Charles, MO 307039  424 Momentum Racing
DNF Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188  426 Epic
DNF Richard Wierzba   Wildwood, MO 244631  428 Ghisallo Racing
DNF Philip Wilkerson   Kansas City, MO 292022  429 Team Colavita / Parisi Coffee
DNF Ted Smith   Kansas City, MO 217945  433 In-A-Tub
DNF Phillip Audsley   Merriam, KS 277716  434 In-A-Tub
DNF Todd Dohogme     437 Momentum
DNF Kip LaMunyon   Kansas City, MO 262254  444 In a Tub
DNF Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  445 In a Tub
DNF Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339  402 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Christopher Bognar   Valley Park, MO 272061  404 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  413 Wild Card Cycling St Louis
DNF Michael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030  431 unattached
DNF Jon Pickering     435 
DNF David Krobath   Saintlouis, MO 291710  447 Quad Trio
DNF Robert Mayfield   Saint Louis, MO 275501  448 Hub
DNF Andrew Erthal   Wildwood, MO 272920  449 Ghisallo
DNF Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180  451 VCRC Factory
DNF Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  452 Momentum
DNF Murphy Jason     415 Momentum Racing
DNF Ellen Ryan     425 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Cox (1 - Cat4)   Chester, IL 308315  514 Cyclewerx
2 William Gillanders   Saint Louis, MO 161282  523 Velo Force
3 Andy Heikes   Saint Paul, MN 305978  529 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Greg Lohr   Lees Summit, MO 307101  544 Unattached
5 Collin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO 304468  546 CBC race team
6 William Ferris (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 307435  519 Unattached
7 Steven Schmidt   O Fallon, IL 229759  563 Metro East Cycling
8 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL 267937  537 Metro East Cycling
9 Aaron Darnell   Saint Charles, MO 315478  515 Momentum Racing
10 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585  571 dogfish racing
11 Barrett Schmidt   Brighton, IL 304479  562 Metro East Cycling
12 Cody Anderdson     501 Unattached
13 Evan Lardinois   St. Peters, MO 307737  543 Mesa Racing
14 Eric von Hoven   Saint Louis, MO 315290  570 Metro East Cycling
15 Matthew Roller   St Jacob, IL 308800  559 Metro East Cycling
16 James Radt     556 Unattached
17 Scott Kiefner     508 Momentum Racing
18 Richard Johnston   St. Louis, MO 292400  535 MICDS
19 David Kniepkamp     540 Metro East Cycling
20 Rudivani Cavataio   Saintlouis, MO 291323  511 RUDIVANI CAVATAIO
21 Randall Stateler   Carbondale, IL 269852  565 The Bike Surgeon
22 Caleb Hopkins   St. Louis, MO 304150  531 The Hub
23 Pierre Dimaggio   Carmi, IL 295145  517 carmi cycling club
24 Henry David (2 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 311202  516 Unattached
25 Tim Titsworth   Breese, IL 313692  568 Metro East Cycling
26 Chris Keller   Saint Louis, MO 316664  539 Unattached
27 Jeremiah Ostlund (3 - Cat5)   Red Bud, IL 308311  551 Unattached
28 Reimbold John     534 Heckawee
29 Lenny Jones   Saint Louis, MO 296875  536 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
30 Steve West   Chesterfield, MO 308405  573 Ghisallo Racing
31 Peter Barrs   Saint Louis, MO 91675  503 MICDS
32 Anthony Pinto   Carbondale, IL 124240  553 Bike Surgeon
33 Eddy Sandheinrich (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 240748  561 The Hub
34 chris pollard     554 Unattached
35 Asad Helal (4 - Cat5)   Saintlouis, MO 308651  530 MICDS
36 Tyler Kusterer (3 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 283956  578 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
37 Graham Bolerjack   Carmi, IL 305453  506 Carmi Cycling Club
38 Clayton Gwinnup (5 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 293303  527 MICDS
39 Travis Finan   Defiance, MO 307713  520 Lindenwood University
40 Cannon Jason     533 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
41 Roberto Barrios   Carbondale, IL 263715  502 roberto
42 Jaime Garzon   Ofallon, MO 258114  521 Momentum Racing
43 Mike Dunaway     518 Unattached
44 Gordon Glaus   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354  524 Cyclewerx
45 Greg Grinter   Edwardsville, IL 14228  526 metro east cycle
46 Daniel Ostlund (6 - Cat5)   Redbud, IL 306224  550 Unattached
47 Douglas McDonald   Ofallon, MO 305733  547 Momentum Racing
48 Britt Treece   Jefferson City, MO 305640  507 Momentum Racing
49 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  538 Team Colaviat / Parisi Coffee
50 Karl Schultz   St Mary, MO 280465  575 Team Rockin Hot Lori
51 Ryan Gavin   St Louis, MO 250567  522 Unattached
52 Kurt Glore   Farmington, MO 315068  525 Unattached
53 Tim Brumitt (7 - Cat5)   Cape Girardeau, MO 315724  509 Unattached
54 RIDER UNKNOWN     UNKNOWN MICDS
55 Patrick Work   Carbondale, IL 304710  574 the bike surgeon
56 Ian Watson   Clayton, MO 294307  572 MICDS
57 RIDER UNKNOWN     UNKNOWN ORANGE
58 Steve Rhodes     557 Metro East Cycling
59 steve carr     510 metro east cycling
60 chuck barwick   Cape Girardeau, MO 309536  504 Cyclewerx
61 Zachary Rice (4 - Cat4)   Capegirardeau, MO 288513  558 Cyclewerx
62 Gary Merideth   Carbondale, IL 275975  548 Heckawee
63 Mark Thomas   Sweetsprings, MO 287207  567 CBC race team
64 Nathaniel Pingleton     552 Unattached
65 Robert Kusterer   Saint Louis, MO 318716  541 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNS Jack Biggs   Saint Louis, MO 308978  505 MICDS
DNS Alexander Markov (Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 293302  545 MICDS
DNS John Oechsner   Columbia, MO 286770  549 Mizzou Cycling
DNS David Popp (Cat5)   O Fallon, IL 282097  555 Metro East Cycling
DNS Damien Setlich (Cat5)   Wildwood, MO 293158  564 MICDS
DNS Joe Switzer   Highland, IL 278854  566 unattached
DNS pierre tung (Cat5)   Stlouis, MO 290501  569 velo force
DNF Charles Churchville     513 Unattached
DNF James Chen (Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 295144  512 MICDS
DNF Kevin Hahn     528 Unattached
DNF Michael Humphries   Carbondale, IL 257161  532 Heckawee Racing
DNF Rick Kuykendall   Carmi, IL 312058  542 Carmi cycling club
DNF Razi Safi (Cat5)   Stlouis, MO 286910  560 MICDS

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  601 Gateway Cycling Club
2 Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948  603 The Bike Surgeon
3 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  616 Team Mack Racing
4 John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO 22939  615 unattached
5 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  614 Michelob Ultra
6 Kloha Jeff     602 Ghisallo Racing
7 Geoff Birch   O Fallon, MO 238157  605 Ghisallo Racing
8 Patrick Girbbon     607 Ghisallo Racing
9 Mark Foster   Columbia, IL 237642  610 Ghisallo Racing
10 Alan Christianwell     609 Gateway Cycling Club
11 Davis Douglas     608 Gateway Cycling Club
12 David Kiere     611 Mesa
13 Ken Mulligan (1 - Cat4)   Carbondale, IL 243036  617 The Bike Surgeon
14 Sebastian DiMaggio (1 - Cat3)   Desoto, IL 99385  618 Carmi Cycling club
DQ Andrew Walker   Cape Girardeau, MO 58626  604 Cyclewerx
DNF Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838  612 Briop
DNF Irgens Lief     606 Ghisallo Racing
DNF David Cummings Ju     613 Gateway Cycling Club

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273  270 Mich Ultra
2 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515  255 Mesa Cycles Racing
3 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  267 Mich Ultra
4 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431  271 Blak oak racing
5 Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR 133160  264 Boston Mt Cycling
6 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823  251 Dogfish Racing Team
7 Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR 260270  250 Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  269 Team Mack Racing
9 Peter Van Rhein   St. Louis, MO 224195  257 Velo Force
10 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  272 Mesa Cycles Racing
11 Louis Stiffelman   Saint Louis, MO 70729  265 Velo Force
12 Janney Hugh     262 Freestate
13 Tom McCarthy (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 224725  254 Ghisallo Racing
DNS fondren jerry     253 mesa
DNF Don Mullison     261 unattached
DNF Barry Gaines (Cat3)   St Louis, MO 171030  252 Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO 210464  256 Ozark Cycling
DNF Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471  258 Bycycle shack racing
DNF Jim Maevers     259 Cycle Werx
DNF Peter Stevens   St. Louis, MO 280630  260 unattached
DNF jeff lininger   Greenwood, MO 288327  263 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF James Seyer   Wentzville, MO 90821  268 Colavita Arizona
DNF Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  273 SanDiego Cyclo Vets
DNF Donald Hinkebein     266 Cape Bicycle

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO 289542  379 Unattached
2 Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276  376 CBC race team
3 Micah Bennett   Versailles, MO 316620  377 CBC race team
4 William Zoughaib     381 Unattached
5 Ethan Cadenhead   Saint Louis, MO 290153  580 Mesa
6 Alexandra Cadenhead   Saint Louis, MO 261510  382 Mesa
7 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922  380 Mesa
8 Benjamin Faust   Ofallon, MO 311404  378 Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gideon Bennett   Versailles, MO 305271  577 CBC race team
2 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124  581 Cyclewerx
DNF Jack Kohler     579 Columbia bike club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  156 Kenda Tile
2 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  154 Mercy cycling
3 Maureen Maciekowicz     153 3
4 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408  151 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 natalie carroll   Saint Louis, MO 281002  150 dogfish racing
DNF Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406  152 Momentum Racing
DNF Suzanne Woodard (Cat3)   Clayton, MO 287087  155 Momentum Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867  211 Alrikssons Cykel.se
2 Laura Scherff     217 Momentum cycles
3 Ashley Rethemeyer   Hermann, MO 304266  210 The Hub
4 Madeleine Kraus   St. Louis, MO 309648  207 Unattached
5 Bethany Himel   Ofallon, IL 279981  203 Metro East Cycling
6 Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL 294661  214 The Bike Surgeon
7 Catherine Ebeling   Glendale, MO 289148  201 Momentum cycles
8 Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO 286144  205 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364  204 The Hub
10 Sarah Gray   Peoria, IL 313740  652 Peoria Bicyling club
11 Susan Kubinak   Saintlouis, MO 286343  215 Dogfish racing team
12 Nicole Long   Maplewood, MO 268410  216 Meas Cycles shop
13 Holli Khondaker   Stlouis, MO 292390  206 MICDS
14 Molly Fite   Webster Groves, MO 308833  202 MICDS
15 Kelly McGuire     208 Unattached
16 Yulkendy Valdez   Saint Louis, MO 307672  213 MICDS
DNS Libby McKown   Stlouis, MO 305863  209 MICDS
DNS Amelia Sprong   Kirkwood, MO 307300  212 MICDS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee