Race Results for
Brooklyn Grand Prix
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edwin Duarte      TEAMHALCONES.COM
2 John Alvarez   Yonkers, NY 311216   USI
3 Ben Guernsey   Bronx, NY 317928   TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE
4 EDWARD LIBORIUS   New York 303984   
5 Carmelo Ando   Stanfordville, NY 307623   CRCA
6 Domingo Mello   Brooklyn, NY 305829   Mexico-New York Cycling Team
7 Luis Ramirez      
8 Norman Swygert   Brooklyn, NY 293255   KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
9 Denis Pekine   Brooklyn, NY 298007   KRAFT CYCLING CLUB
10 Malik GravesPryor   Brooklyn, NY 318024   MAJOR TAYLOR IRON RIDERS

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andreas Fliessgarten      TEAM SCHWALBE TRIER
2 Rafal Urzedowski (1 - Cat1)   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE / CJCT
3 Gilberth Gomez Valverde (2 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ 260034   TEAM SOMERSET/SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP
4 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502   Liberty Cycle
5 Thomas Bencivengo (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 3270   CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
6 Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ 274737   TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDYS
7 Franklin Burgos (3 - Cat1)   Bronx, NY 258520   Western Union
8 Leigh Sorrells   Danbury, CT 48161   FIORDIFRUTTA
9 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990   Die Hard - Think Racing
10 Godfrey Pollydore      Flying Ace
11 Amauris Perez      GS MENGONI USA
12 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254   CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE
13 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY 297263   CRCA
14 Stalin Quiterio Cuello   Fort Lee, NJ 307825   James Vincent Bicycles
15 Almonte Juan Carlos      TEAM SOMERSET/SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Venegas   Bronx, NY 289921   USI
2 Jason Voigt   Closter, NJ 275649   BVF
3 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY 307642   NYC Velo
4 Michael Hughes   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 299078   National Capital Velo Club/Spokes
5 Eliazar Torres   Brooklyn , NY 289687   MEXICO-NEW YORK Cycling Team
6 Jorge Torres   Brooklyn, NY 289681   MEXICO-NEW YORK Cycling Team
7 Steve McConnell   Wayne, NJ 81777   MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS
8 Misha Chiporukha   Brooklyn, NY 298524   Hudson Furniture
9 Desmond Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 163845   unattached
10 Phil Gerbasi   Syosset, NY 264353   U/T

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795   James Vincent Bicycles
2 Kevin McNeill   Brooklyn, NY 67160   Major Taylor Iron Riders
3 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ 33970   Brauer/Mick Mgmt
5 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269   Blue Ribbon/Transitions
6 Samuel Frias      
7 Sean Barry   Tampa, FL 288171   BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
8 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY 53625   Brauer/Mick Mgmt
9 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY 18392   The Simple Principals
10 Bernard McGarry (1 - Cat3)   Yonkers, NY 54998   Brauer/Mick Mgmt.

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ 60259   Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
2 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005   TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES
3 Shannon Gaffney   Las Vegas, NV 298243   
4 N Midori Nakamura   Brooklyn, NY 188167   CRCA Miya Shoji
5 Ellen Reichel   East Islip, NY 318970   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee