Race Results for
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race
Marblehead, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit on 03/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:43:03.3 205717  960 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
2 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA1:43:07.6 235379  922 CCB/Wheelworks
3 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA1:43:18.7 218622  966 CCB/ RACING
4 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA1:43:18.7 23101  971 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
5 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:43:19.0 229135  955 Team Champion System
6 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA1:43:19.4 60318  928 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam
7 ERIC SCHILDGE   1:43:19.6  188 MOUNTAIN KHAKIS
8 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT1:43:19.8 293409  990 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
9 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH1:43:20.0 184042  938 MetLife Cycling Team
10 John Interlandi   Newington, CT1:43:20.2 57611  950 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
11 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA1:43:20.3 207002  924 CCB/Wheelworks
12 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH1:43:20.3 268394  973 CCB/ Wheelworks
13 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA1:43:20.4 24614  187 545 VELO
14 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI1:43:20.6 207835  904 NorEast Cycling
15 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:43:20.9 174590  932 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
16 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT1:43:20.9 268391  175 Bethel Cycle Sport
17 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA1:43:21.0 29708  983 CCB Racing
18 Robbie King (1 - Cat1)   North Andover, MA1:43:21.2 168259  956 Team Ora p/b IF
19 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT1:43:21.2 211959  964 CLNoonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corne
20 Synjen Marrocco (1 - Cat2)   Hanson, MA1:43:21.4 276237  967 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
21 Ron LAROSE 3   1:43:21.8  959 CCNS � Charlescoaching.com
22 Skip Foley   Concord, MA1:43:21.9 55755  939 360 Racing
23 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA1:43:22.1 237597  178 NEBC/ DevonshireDental
24 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:43:22.1 229606  954 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
25 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA1:43:22.4 220674  923 MetLife Cycling Team
26 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA1:43:22.5 140765  975 Team Wheel Works
27 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT1:43:22.6 107000  999 CCNS
28 Matthew Buckley (2 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT1:43:22.7 242892  917 Team Ora presented by I.F.
29 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME1:43:22.7 66046  944 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
30 Gary Birkhamshaw (3 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT1:43:22.8 282165  186 N/A
31 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA1:43:22.9 259600  179 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
32 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA1:43:23.0 3496  907 CCB/Wheelworks
33 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI1:43:23.2 220545  905 Svelte Cycles
34 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH1:43:23.5 207445  952 NorEast Cycling
35 David Fierro (4 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT1:43:23.7 242328  937 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
36 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT1:43:24.0 223454  949 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
37 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1:43:24.3 120392  911 Embrocation Cycling Journal
38 Shawn MCCORMACK   1:43:24.3  970 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
39 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA1:43:24.3 260852  968 Svelte Cycles
40 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA1:43:24.5 76361  986 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
41 Jeffrey Yingling   Brunswick, ME1:43:24.5 64662  185 Portland Velo
42 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH1:43:24.6 255432  916 Essex County Velo
43 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME1:43:24.8 174497  942 CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI
44 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA1:43:25.0 242949  982 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
45 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT1:43:25.1 49535  947 Sunapee/Continental Paving Raci
46 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA1:43:25.1 266733  182 
47 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA1:43:25.3 127424  989 Team FUJI Clif Bar
48 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA1:43:25.4 43989  943 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
49 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA1:43:25.5 151853  930 CCB Racing
50 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA1:43:25.6 196464  933 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
51 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA1:43:25.6 168995  951 Corner Cycle
52 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA1:43:26.0 4665  912 545 Velo
53 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA1:43:26.0 25436  976 CCB/Volkswagen
54 Graham Long   Newbury, MA1:43:26.1 135655  962 CCB Racing
55 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA1:43:26.3 239708  177 Green Line Velo
56 Aliaksandr BIALIAUSKI   1:43:26.4  908 CCB/Wheelworks
57 Paul Denis   Fairfield, ME1:43:26.7 118982  929 CMCC p/b Insight
58 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA1:43:27.2 146710  945 Team FUJI Clif Bar
59 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA1:43:27.4 207152  977 CycleSmart / NCC
60 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA1:43:27.4 202213  993 Embrocation Cycling Journal
61 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA1:43:27.7 137395  974 CCB/Wheelworks
62 Cort Cramer (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, MA1:43:27.8 241471  925 Svelte Cycles
63 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA1:43:28.2 122981  935 CCB/Volkswagon
64 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT1:43:28.2 103281  901 CVC / Subaru of New England
65 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT1:43:28.3 173890  926 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
66 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME1:43:29.1 220670  176 OA/Cyclemania
67 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI1:43:29.2 208131  903 Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc
68 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:43:29.6 199084  997 Wheelhouse Racing
69 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:43:31.9 21706  963 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
70 Stephen Dowsett (2 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA1:43:32.0 182115  934 BCA/ Tosk
71 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO1:43:32.0 189625  994 Embrocation Cycling Journal / M
72 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI1:43:32.2 236023  184 Team Kenda
73 Glenn Peck   Peterborough, NH1:43:32.3 55728  980 Cycle Lodge
74 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH1:43:32.5 153475  918 noreast cycling
75 Amos BRUMBLE   1:43:32.8  913 CCB racing
76 Clint Borrill   Derry, NH1:43:32.9 304241  NorEast Cycling
77 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA1:43:34.2 178236  181 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
78 Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA1:43:34.3 103939  902 Cycle Loft
79 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT1:43:34.8 164128  920 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
80 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA1:43:35.1 208060  995 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F
81 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ1:43:36.6 191069  183 CCB Racing
82 Sven Lohse (3 - Cat3)   Gardner, MA1:43:40.7 54728  961 Team Wheelworks
83 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA1:43:41.6 47077  969 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
84 Ben Forbes   Tucson, AZ1:43:45.3 243691  940 T.E.A.M. FUJI
85 David Chiu   Brookline, MA1:44:43.2 205552  921 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
86 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA1:44:45.5 227057  987 Svelte Cycles
87 James Nash   North Hampton, NH1:44:48.3 64384  978 CCB Racing
88 Drew Szeliga (4 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH1:45:09.7 207784  998 Noreast Cycling
89 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA1:45:13.6 249996  936 CCB Racing
90 Wayne Cunningham (5 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA1:45:14.7 91485  927 Team Wheelworks
91 Gary Bavolar (6 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA1:45:14.7 276782  906 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F
92 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ1:45:14.7 163984  985 Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles
93 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ1:45:14.7 212478  984 Kenda

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA1:05:14.2 289348  853 Threshold Cycling
2 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA1:05:14.3 70007  827 Threshold Cycling
3 Randall Levere   Boston, MA1:05:14.5 230380  835 Threshold Cycling
4 Andrew Schmitt (1 - Cat4)   Winchester, MA1:05:14.5 219642  858 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
5 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME1:05:14.7 220996  821 OA/CycleMania
6 Andrew Tucker   San Francisco, CA1:05:14.9 129801  869 Quad Cycles
7 Michael Brier   Providence, RI1:05:15.3 264873  806 Refunds Now
8 Nick LIDDELL   1:05:15.4  837 Team Threshold
9 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA1:05:15.4 233595  819 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
10 Jack Gregory   Sharon, MA1:05:15.4 288221  828 CCB Racing
11 Robert Follansbee   Grafton, MA1:05:15.7 137287  825 Minuteman Road Club
12 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA1:05:16.0 204148  830 OA/Cyclemania
13 Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA1:05:16.1 287044  868 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl
14 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA1:05:16.6 146272  818 Essex County Velo (ECV)
15 John Sales   Tulsa, OK1:05:17.3 283919  857 545 Velo
16 Vic BROWN III   1:05:19.0  808 Threshold Cycling
17 Matthew Lasker   Wakefield, MA1:05:19.4 228143  834 Cycle Loft Velo
18 Conor Walsh   Carlisle, MA1:05:19.4 278688  871 Cycle Loft Velo
19 FRANCIS LANE   North Andover, MA1:05:19.5 282698  833 CCB Racing
20 Andrew Strobert   Jamaica Plain, MA1:05:19.6 294739  863 Threshold Cycling
21 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI1:05:20.0 298358  873 Bikeworks/Hallamore
22 Ron Smithers   Peabody, MA 262665  861 Essex County Velo
23 Gert Reynaert   Boston, MA1:05:20.7 295548  852 Threshold Cycling
24 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA1:05:21.0 284052  803 Hup United
25 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA1:05:21.7 211682  850 Cycle Loft Velo
26 Larry Alford   Newton, MA1:05:21.7 283842  801 545 Velo
27 John McGrath   Westford, MA1:05:22.0 245369  842 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
28 Thomas Varga (1 - Cat5)   North Andover, MA1:05:22.2 307726  870 CCB
29 Dave Dishaw   Northandover, MA1:05:22.3 283515  817 Essex County Velo
30 Thomas Worster   Boston, MA1:05:22.7 186387  874 545 Velo
31 Jeremy Cratty   Stow, MA1:05:23.3 304095  814 Minuteman Road Club
32 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA1:05:23.4 295341  805 GBVC
33 Darren BOLTON   1:05:23.4  804 CCB Racing
34 Ryan BURNHAM   1:05:23.5  809 Noreast Cycling
35 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA1:05:24.0 242695  844 Threshold Cycling
36 Jeffrey Gibeley   Danvers, MA1:05:24.1 198477  826 CCB Racing
37 Gregory Sheets   Boxborough, MA1:05:24.3 278353  860 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
38 Sean Sullivan   Newburyport, MA1:05:26.3 34621  865 Essex County Velo
39 Mark Coleman   Arlington, MA1:05:26.6 287982  812 Northeast Bicycle Club
40 Carl Brown   Randolph, MA1:05:27.0 103789  807 CCB Racing
41 Chris Field   Salem, MA1:05:39.2 298565  823 N/A
42 Harvey Forbes   Westbrook, ME1:05:43.2 275402  876 SMCC
43 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA1:05:51.7 200509  816 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr
44 JERRY HARRIS   1:06:28.2  878 N/A
45 Michael Foley   Paxton, MA1:07:24.8 254757  824 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
46 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA1:07:55.9 103264  820 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
47 Michael Passanisi   Andover, MA1:08:32.0 305528  848 CCB Racing
48 Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MA1:09:30.7 265113  875 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F
49 John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA1:09:56.8 276589  811 Cycle Loft Velo
50 Kurt Maw   Salem, MALAP DN 246211  840 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy
51 Jose Martinez   Auburndale, MAPULLED 130539  839 545 Velo
52 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MAPULLED 245678  862 CCB Racing
53 Richard Leyland   Rochester, NYPULLED 287539  836 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
54 David Symmes   Danvers, MAPULLED 228672  867 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
55 Norman Papazian (2 - Cat5)   Andover, MAPULLED 272182  847 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
56 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MAPULLED 271758  866 Minuteman Road Club
57 Tim Curley   Malden, MAPULLED 269256  815 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl
DNF BRIAN SURRETTE   DNF  877 CCB
DNF Dwight Norris (Cat4)   Watertown, MA 239688   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee