Race Results for
Ascent Cycling/CTS Summer of Cycling Closer
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Dunn   Colorado Springs, CO 276472   
2 Travis Ekeberg   Colorado Springs, CO 297532   

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO 228336   
2 Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO 17932   
3 J.J. Clark   Colorado Springs, CO 132523   
4 Michael Pimm   Littleton, CO 281426   
5 Doug Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO 106147   
6 Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO 241806   
7 Brain Maslash   Woodland Park, CO 22802   
8 Rob Sousa   Thornton, CO 250172   
9 Jeremey Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   
10 Adam Bentson   Colorado Springs, CO 148082   

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Hoover      
2 Dave Tinkle      

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bearden   Coloradosprings, CO 308336   
2 Benjamin Rahoy   Colorado Springs, CO 231404   

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Mosman      
2 David Kriegshauser      
3 Ryan Sotak      
4 Brent Ford      
5 Jeremy Rickard   Colorado Springs, CO 304680   

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vernon Harris   Louisville, CO 15167   
2 Marc Morin      
3 Dana Erickson      
4 Jack Mason   Colorado Springs, CO 312358   
5 Richaard Lorenzon      
6 Adrian Gailey      

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael West      
2 Steve simmosn      
3 Cliffor Joyner      

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Hess      
2 John Renshaw   Fountain, CO 262324   

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan McCrary      
2 Jayson Midddemiss      
3 Scott sheehan   Colorado Springs, CO 317752   
4 Lucas Dittinger      
5 Sean Lazelle      
6 Michael Hebert      

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Stadjular   Albuquerque, NM 298382   
2 David Johnson      
3 Bob Catalano   Colorado Springs, CO 280114   
4 Chris Button      
5 Steve Trahey   Santa Fe, NM 31006   
6 Bruce Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 264409   
7 Tedd Hefferran      

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Dodge   Colorado Springs, CO 263394   
2 Rod Rodriguez      
3 Ron Leasure      

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darian Founds   Colorado Springs, CO 177692   
2 Patrick Coady   Colorado Springs, CO 259640   
3 Barry Croker   Manassas, VA 100615   
4 Matt Burton   Coloradosprings, CO 307379   

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Vitulli   Colorado Springs, CO 36742   

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO 2017   
2 Phil Schweizer   Colorado Springs, CO 78417   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Dean   Boulder, CO 318372   
2 Justin Noel   Boulder 318254   
3 Conner Mason      
4 Eric Dawson      
5 Darrick Steinwald   Colorado Springs, CO 246744   
6 Adam Friedel      
7 Mitch Labree      

Men - Cat 1/2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew DeBalski   Colorado Springs, CO 317262   
2 Kris Rapp (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 293705   
3 Collin Albers   Columbus, OH 214312   

Men - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Ellwood   Boulder, CO 298725   
1 Rachel Harris   Louisville, CO 297671   
2 Kyle Bloesser   Colorado Springs, CO 293885   
3 Max Neuman   Boulder, CO 298476   
4 Henry Harris   Louisville, CO 295992   
5 Brady Smith   Colorado Springs, CO 297677   
6 Aren Rapp   Colorado Springs, CO 317562   
7 Eli Chance   Boulder, CO 314510   
8 David Harris    2974686   
9 Ryan Joyner   Monument, CO 317648   
10 Ayen chance   Boulder 314508   
11 Cole Miller      
12 Lance Mason      
13 Mark Harris   Louisville, CO 311063   

Women - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hillary Hienton   Nixa, MO 294145   

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennon Roeber   Colorado Springs, CO 264439   
2 Kay Sherwood   Colorado Springs, CO 258965   
3 Stephanie Ward   Colorado Springs, CO 186745   

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cherie Stadjular      
2 Cameron Newson      
3 Allison Rector   Colorado Springs, CO 294840   

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Hankinson   Sanford, ME 22075   
2 Melissa McMartin      

Women - Cat 1/2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Broccket   Raytown, MO 287354   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee