Race Results for
Tour of Colts Neck.
Colts Neck Township, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meurig James   Philadelphia, PA 309287  292 qcw cycling/breakawaybikes.com
2 Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 70112  291 Team Atlantic
3 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028  290 Liberty Cycle
4 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  294 Colavita Racing
5 Anthony VanDunk   Brooklyn, NY 49935  293 Team Squiggle

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Brubaker   New York 239671  299 CRCA
2 William Blank   Denville, NJ 256201  251 Jimenez Velo Sport
3 Kenneth Drake   Flemington, NJ 9987  50 Somerset Wheelmen
4 Richard Owens   Mays Landing, NJ 221918  282 Pro Pedals Team Express 'A'
5 Timothy Orr   Rumson, NJ 208780  281 Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian
6 Jeff Johnson   Jackson, NJ 228570  270 Guardian Coaching/Raptor Bar p/b Brielle Cyclery
7 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795  284 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
8 Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ 53513  290 Guardian Coaching/Raptor Bar p/b Brielle Cyclery
9 Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001  41 Somerset Wheelmen
10 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817  297 Westwood Velo
11 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137  42 Skylands Cycling
12 John Marze   Park Ridge, NJ 67882  278 GS Park Ridge
13 Kenneth Barreto   Union, NJ 189755  248 Westwood Velo
14 Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ 230507  264 Pro Pedals Cycling Team
15 David Carr   New York, NY 256699  254 CRCA/Setanta
16 Michael DeGeorge   Washington, NJ 282234  260 Skylands Cycling
17 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809  43 Colavita
18 Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ 188223  287 Pro Pedals Cycling Team
19 Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868  253 WestWood Velo
20 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285  268 Cycles 54

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Mahoney   Hazlet, NJ 290594  95 Cycles 54
2 Michael Goret   Greenbrook, NJ 302849  57 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
3 Nicholas David   Chester, NJ 292798  51 Propeller Racing
4 Justin Kowalczyk   Hamilton, NJ 287409  62 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
5 Ray Villa   Red Bank, NJ 298691  86 Cycles 54 / YSG
6 Tony Deorio   Eatontown, NJ 208088  94 3D Racing Team
7 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY 290950  66 Brooklyn Velo Force
8 Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA 296751  103 Bicycle Therapy
9 James Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ 228774  54 Pro Pedals
10 Timothy Hall   Fair Haven, NJ 246716  58 Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian
11 Meurig James   Philadelphia, PA 309287  59 qcw cycling/breakawaybikes.com
12 Jay Attiya   Beachwood, NJ 215472  42 Beachwood Bikes
13 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 243357  74 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
14 Brendan Newman   Philadelphia, PA 229816  92 none
15 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  102 NCVC/United Health
16 Matthew Doyal   Hillsborough, NJ 301294  52 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
17 Thomas Beuthe   Fair Haven, NJ 263467  99 Cycles 54
18 Mauricio Melo   Long Branch, NJ 259008  93 Cycles 54
19 Cyril Monnet   Wynnewood, PA 289559  67 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
20 Chris Ziem   Jackson, NJ 273930  91 Pro Pedals

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Pearce   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 296438  84 GS Park Ridge
2 Brandon Mazur   Parlin, NJ 297778  74 
3 joseph meyerfuchs   Oakland, NJ 283258  77 BAHATI RACING.COM
4 scott prosser   Rye, NY 302200  87 
5 Blake Bedoya   New York, NY 213652  52 
6 Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA 305124  61 Cycles 54
7 Myles Cavanaugh   Lambertville, NJ 296470  55 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Racing
8 Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA 191795  71 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
9 Colin Seitz   Brick, NJ 284486  91 Cycles 54
10 Russell Green   Pleasanton 277791  64 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
11 Morgan McDevitt     75 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
12 Jason Hunter   Monroe, NJ 253137  67 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
13 Michael Novich   Ny, NY 290551  80 
14 Carlos Luna   St Cloud, FL 258394  72 3d Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery
15 Bart Sullivan   Middletown, NJ 216191  94 3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
16 Jared Borowik   New Hope, PA 307797  53 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
17 Paul Thomasch   South Orange , NJ 311915  96 unattached
18 Robert Donovan   Los Angeles 293496  59 Propeller Racing
19 Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426  83 
20 john monroe   Beacon, NY 308691  78 
DNF Timothy Day   Philadelphia, PA 300936   Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vladimir Borokov     397 Signature Cycles
2 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817  396 WestWood Velo
3 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795  378 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
4 Wayne Lumkong   Andover, NJ 63497  373 Skylands Cycling
5 Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ 13633  361 BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
6 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938  395 Team Somerset
7 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  382 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
8 Darin Bedle   Point Pleasant, NJ 3143  345 Guardian coaching/supreme protein/brielle
9 Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858  347 Skylands Cycling
10 Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868  350 WestWood Velo
11 Willam Borghard   Farmingdale, NJ 48027  393 YSG Cycles 54
12 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655  383 Colavita Racing
13 Alex Binder   Long Branch, NJ 62231  346 Cycles 54 / YSG
14 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  374 PA Masters RC
15 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709  365 CYCLES 54/YSG
16 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  359 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
17 Robin Kinney   Skillman, NJ 233709  369 Pure Energy
18 John Conway   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 197245  351 Rocket Racing
19 Andrew Indeck   Lebanon, NJ 288492  367 Team Somerset
20 Steven Suto   Oxford, CT 241325  389 Bethel Cycle

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael MacLaga   Chatham, NJ 181340  78 Colavita
2 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324  65 Liberty Cycle
3 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  80 Chester County Velo
4 Robert Perlee   Wantage, NJ 45784  82 Jaeger Wheelmen
5 Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498  77 Skylands Cycling
6 Ronald Hauser (1 - Cat4)   Mahopac, NY 156608  64 USI
7 Michael Shapanka   Somerville, NJ 174998  70 Watchung Wheelmen
8 Nate Morgenstern   Waldwick, NJ 271446  73 Montclair Cyclists
9 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779  68 Montclair Cyclists
10 Brian Murphy   Edgewater Park, NJ 237827  67 Summit / D&Q
11 Kim Grossman   Wall, NJ 216615  76 CYCLES 54/YSG
12 Joe Skorupa   Bernardsville, NJ 223693  71 Skylands Cycling
13 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301  66 GS RetroVelo
14 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404  75 Colavita
15 Michael Karr   Boonton, NJ 183110  81 Bicycle Tech Racing
16 Barry Nazarian   Chula Vista, CA 113281  79 Montclair Cyclists
17 Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ 64719  72 Team Somerset
18 Horace Green (2 - Cat4)   Staten Island, NY 248743  62 UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANA
19 Steven Petouvis   Long Valley, NJ 59096  69 Liberty Cycle

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  86 Team Somerset
2 Brian Merritt   Neshanic Station, NJ 282196  90 Colavita Racing
3 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199  94 Colavita Racing
4 John McDonald   Flemington, NJ 262320  89 Somerset Wheelmen (Team Somerset)
5 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410  93 Colavita Racing
6 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277  92 Colavita
7 Mike Lenner     88 
8 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  83 Team Somerset
9 Gregorino Cordasco     96 Liberty Cycle
10 Ian Krietzberg     87 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838  71 YSG Racing / Cycles 54
2 David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ 247213  82 Century Road Club of America
3 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  77 Team Somerset
4 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  70 Team Somerset
5 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  78 Liberty Cycle
6 Jared Calimano   Randolph, NJ 291565  73 Colavita Racing
7 James Geddis   Jackson, NJ 274804  83 3D Racing Team
8 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604  74 Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  72 GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974  114 Kissena
2 Elizabeth Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 265986  177 Pro Pedals
3 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174111  195 GS Retro Velo
4 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY 271858  113 CRCA Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
5 Alejandra Madrinan   Boonton, NJ 196777  198 CRCA/Comedy Central
6 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  192 Watchung Wheelmen
7 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527  180 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
8 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY 242487  175 CRCA/Radical Media
9 Jennifer Tetrick (1 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 292211  194 T.E.A.M. Fufi
10 Debra Killmon   New York, NY 259334  182 CRCA/Signature Cycles-Rockstar Games
11 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY 247237  183 CRCA/Radical Media
12 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  196 CRCA
13 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY 200041  184 CRCA/Radical Media
14 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY 264788  197 CRCA
15 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  190 Team Somerset
16 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989  193 Guys Racing
17 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328  179 Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 Karen Bechtold   Moorestown, NJ 211425  176 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
19 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  189 Sturdy Girl Cycling
20 Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ 171858  188 Team Somerset

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Renner   New York, NY 299267  18 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
2 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586  30 Chester County Velo
3 Cabello Joanne   New York, NY 279693  36 CRCA Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
4 Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA 291388  14 Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron Hill
5 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990  10 Human Zoom Cycling
6 Lisa Bowerman   West Hollywood, CA 307003  Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Katherine Amos   New York, NY 308375  38 CRCA Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
8 Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  22 JVR Sports
9 Shane Ferro   Brooklyn, NY 277407  CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
10 Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 280765  Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
11 Susan Seyboldt   Roebling, NJ 275341  25 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
12 Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MA 289289  37 Sturdy Girl Cycling
13 Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541  15 Jimenez Velo sport
14 Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ 197623  27 Montclair Cyclists
15 Sara Brams-Miller   Philadelphia , PA 282480  Sturdy Girl Cycling
16 Paula Schildge   Interlaken, NJ 269613  21 3D Racing team
17 Lara Marek   Philadelphia, PA 199677  17 Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY 282018  11 cycle-smart
19 Sarah Grogan   Philadelphia, PA 291416  Human Zoom
20 Jocelyn Gertel   Ridgewood, NJ 290267  Montclair Cyclists

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sierra Watkins   West Chester, PA 312822  57 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577  55 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300  56 Team Somerset
4 Amanda Clarke   Lebanon, NJ 294105  53 Colavita U19

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee