Race Results for
Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race
Virgil, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Erickson   Ithaca, NY1:08:49 199837  188 Chris Cookies/FLCC
3 John Hendrickson   Endwell, NY1:12:54 224624  190 Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derrek Ivey   2:55:30  666 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
2 Charly Bryer   2:55:31  662 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
3 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY2:57:00 278407  665 Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC
4 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY2:57:01 177947  678 
5 Jordon Cheyne   2:58:20  663 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
6 Jan Zak   2:58:21  675 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
7 Mark Walters   2:58:22  674 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
8 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY2:58:23 52777  669 Maxpowercycling.com
9 Brad Martel   2:58:24  681 Ride with Rendall
10 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA2:58:55 248557  668 Cambridge Bicycle
11 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY2:58:56 210436  673 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
12 John Gee   2:58:57  680 Ride with Rendall
13 Andrew Lytwynec (1 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY2:58:58 271211  685 Full Moon Vista
14 Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI2:58:59 201190  672 ISCorp
15 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY2:59:00 11315  677 MaxPower Cycling.com
16 Bruce Rohdenburg   Corning , NY3:06:43 53591  671 corning race team
17 Ron Amos   3:13:00  682 Ride with Rendall
18 Jacob Bolewski   Skaneateles, NY3:17:00 248683  679 Cornell University Cycling
19 Stephen Frattini   Port Washington, NY3:17:01 126675  664 Cornell Cycling
DNF Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NYdnf 260291  683 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
DNF Daniel Hertzler   Addison, NYdnf 278607  684 Corning Race Team
DNF Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NYdnf 275435  667 Team ROG
DNF Ramon MiradeOrduna (Cat2)   Geneva, NYdnf 279894  670 MaxPowerCycling.com

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Lundy   1:54:43  797 J&J Cycle Racing
2 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA1:55:28 268729  796 Sickler's Upstate Velo
3 Michael Pugrab   Ellington, CT1:55:30 294732  775 expo/superior energy
4 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA1:55:34 193823  778 Tri-State Velo
5 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA1:55:38 274578  758 Unattached
6 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY1:55:39 80453  789 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com
7 Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY1:55:40 263571  757 RUUD/TVC
8 Erik Grimm   Pittsford, NY1:55:41 167781  72 Full Moon Vista
9 Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY1:55:42 211238  798 Park Ave Bike
10 Ronan Cahill   Seattle, WA1:55:43 291453  743 University of Rochester
11 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY1:55:44 261543  777 Corning Race Team
12 Colin Funk   1:55:45  753 J&J Cycle Racing
13 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY1:55:46 230661  741 Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
14 Andy Leger   1:55:47  770 J&J Cycle Racing
15 Eric Korolewski   Liverpool, NY1:55:48 261040  767 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
16 Robert Schuler   Webster, NY1:55:49 262137  780 Mac5Bikes/GVCC
17 Theodor Schnaufer   Rochester, NY1:55:50 262154  799 GVCC
18 Eric Schepis (1 - Cat3)   Jamesville, NY1:55:51 166591  779 Syracuse University Cycling Team
19 Patrick Kineston   1:55:52  766 unattached
20 Ivan Temnykh   Pa Furnace, PA1:56:03 221656  791 Penn State University
21 Gregory Cushing   1:56:04  745 Z:Team Powered by La Bicicletta
22 Greg Gray   Rochester, NY1:56:10 176098  755 Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG)
23 Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY1:56:11 268155  773 Solo Break Racing
24 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY1:56:13 194738  760 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
25 David Hansen   Elmira, NY1:56:14 284362  759 Corning Race Team
26 Phil Vermette   1:56:15  795 Eurosports
27 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY1:56:40 246274  752 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
28 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY1:56:41 276747  782 Cornell Cycling Club
29 Matthew Braun   Ithaca, NY1:56:42 306077  742 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
30 Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY1:56:43 294390  763 RUUD Racing/TVC
31 Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY1:56:50 247979  761 maxpowercycling.com
32 Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY1:56:51 291677  776 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
33 Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ1:56:52 296906  749 Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz
34 Travis Samuel   1:57:00  732 MazurCoaching.com
35 Jason Urckfitz   Mendon, NY1:57:01 206724  737 Full Moon Vista
36 Phillip McCarthy (1 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY1:57:14 252701  771 Team Ommegang Syracuse Bicycle
37 Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY1:57:46 243398  756 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
38 Justin DeAmicis   New Hartford, NY1:57:54 241043  794 Dick Sonne's Racing
39 Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY1:58:06 200543  748 Team ROG
40 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY1:58:21 144900  747 JAYBIRD RACING
41 AJ Finkelstein   Endwell, NY1:58:59 83095  751 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
42 Brad Crosby (2 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY2:01:37 244490  744 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
43 William Mcilroy   2:01:51  772 J@J Cycle
44 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY2:02:27 286915  788 RUUD Racing / TVC
45 Karsten Walker   Washington, DC2:02:58 297820  792 
46 Jeffrey Thomas   Fairport, NY2:03:11 66442  784 Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG)
47 Sheldon Laidman   2:03:22  768 J and J Cycle
48 owen laurion   Rochester, NY2:04:23 259759  769 university of rochester
49 Michael Wentland   Big Indian, NY2:06:54 268340  786 Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle
50 Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY2:10:04 194030  781 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
51 Harold Peeling (2 - Cat4)   Owego, NY2:10:08 58870  700 Tioga Velo Club
52 J Delancey   Walworth, NY2:10:26 46444  746 team ROG
53 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY2:10:48 11308  750 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
54 Cory Peranich   Brackney, PA2:11:20 214536  774 Team Ommegang -- Syracuse Bicycle
55 Sean Whitehurst   South Windsor, CT2:11:41 257844  787 Cornell Cycling Club
56 Robert Swizdor (3 - Cat4)   Jamesville, NY2:22:35 166738  783 Maxpowercycling
57 Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY2:22:36 160242  793 MVBC
DNF Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NYdnf 271192  754 GVCC
DNF Brian Jones (Cat4)   Corning, NYdnf 289799  762 Corning Race Team
DNF Errol Walcott   Scranton, PAdnf 109336  676 unattached
DNF Hugh Wallace (Cat3)   Ithaca, NYdnf 122059  785 Kazane Bicycles
DNF Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NYdnf 228556  790 Team ROG

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY1:01:14 297130  951 Handlebars Cycling Club
2 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA1:01:17 305602  933 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
3 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY1:01:20 321620  965 Adirondack Velo Club
4 Chris Mondiek   1:01:25  966 RIT Cycling
5 Michael Drexel   Delanson, NY1:01:30 269985  963 Unattached
6 tim andrus   Horseheads, NY1:01:34 300517  901 corning race team
7 Justin Abbott   Trout Run, PA1:01:36 291060  900 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
8 Douglas Mauro   Pittsford, NY1:01:39 276070  929 ParkAve Bike Multi Sport Team
9 Daniel Ohart   1:01:40  934 Corning/Notubes.com Race Team
10 Tod Gentry   Boston, MA1:01:41 309465  919 Cornell Cycling Club
11 Benjamin Kraft (1 - Cat5)   Ithaca, NY1:01:42 259500  958 Unattached
12 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA1:01:54 241062  945 Central New York Cyclist
13 Frederick Harle   Jamesville, NY1:03:53 303474  956 Team Ommegang
14 Kevin Emr   Syracuse, NY1:04:15 291204  915 Cornell Cycling Club
15 Sean Behrman   Auburn, NY1:04:16 257859  960 SCARR-Ommegang
16 Peter Blenkiron   Ithaca, NY1:04:21 246603  906 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
17 Gordon Jones   Canandaigua, NY1:04:25 256026  925 Park Ave Bike
18 Gregory Smaldone   Davis, CA1:04:29 289507  946 Cornell Cycling Club
19 Ricardo Figueroa   Macedon, NY1:04:32 278576  916 
20 Donald Davis   Farmington, NY1:04:41 8776  912 Park Ave Bie
21 Jason Herrling (1 - Cat4)   Auburn, NY1:05:09 228135  922 RIT Cycling
22 Theodore Gudmundsen   1:06:01  921 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
23 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ1:06:15 301422  923 Rochester Institute of Technology
24 Benjamin Oswald (2 - Cat5)   Ithaca, NY1:06:37 309649  937 Cornell Cycling
25 Robert Reid   Livonia, NY1:06:41 225934  942 Mac 5 / GVCC
26 Mike Sobol   Fairport, NY1:06:54 261182  947 
27 Edward King   Harpursville, NY1:06:55 301048  926 Central New York Cyclist
28 Kurt Woodruff (2 - Cat4)   Baldwinsville, NY1:06:57 227182  967 Ruud Racing Team
29 Frank Gallese   Rochester, NY1:06:58 306644  918 MAC5 Bikes/GVCC
30 Wes Belisle   Cicero, NY1:06:59 315280  904 Unattached
31 David Moore   Syracuse, NY1:07:25 291253  932 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
32 John Novak   Tunkhannock, PA1:07:29 267764  961 Sickler's Upstate Velo
33 Eric Emery   Ridley Park, PA1:07:40 305868  957 
34 Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY1:08:14 307456  913 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
35 Joseph Bell (3 - Cat5)   Ithaca, NY1:08:20 312778  905 
36 Tim Coon (4 - Cat5)   Elmira, NY1:08:21 315398  910 Corning Race Team
37 Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO1:09:01 297822  911 Unattached
38 Nicholas Pacchioli   Davenport, IA1:09:03 290483  938 
39 DAVID FROSTCLAPP   Ithaca, NY1:09:11 292596  917 
40 Alexander Ranaldi   Cicero, NY1:09:15 312634  941 unattached
41 Dane Jack   Corning, NY1:09:37 284738  924 Corning/Notubes.com Race Team
42 Robert Seltzer   1:09:38  944 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
43 Sean Goonan (3 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY1:09:51 291791  920 Twin Line Velo / GVCC
44 Jeremy Kassel   Green Island, NY1:09:59 284786  954 Team Ommegang
45 Chris Caza   Fulton, NY1:10:17 304404  907 Maxpowercycling.com
46 Stephen Stout   Locke, NY1:10:18 311560  949 unattached
47 Anthony Sylor   Conesus, NY1:10:24 293971  950 Livingston Cycling Club
48 Christopher Spina   Manlius, NY1:10:36 279606  948 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
49 David Ferrett   Rochester, NY1:10:46 11520  962 53 x 11 Coffee
50 Dimitry Levchenkov   1:11:48  955 
51 Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY1:11:55 181657  953 MVBC
52 Matthew Christian   Troy, NY1:12:00 205927  908 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
53 Henry Moran   1:12:30  959 Nacho
54 Joey Olgin   Buffalo , NY1:13:15 219158  935 
55 Stan McFall   Freeville, NY1:13:37 199947  931 chris cookies/swan cycles/flcc
56 Mark Mcallister (5 - Cat5)   Webster, NY1:14:47 256254  930 MAC 5 Bikes/McAllister Sign/GVCC
57 Jeffrey Cole   Camillus, NY1:15:14 314948  909 
58 James Szczygiel   Baldwinsville, NY1:18:04 247947  952 MSR Racing
59 Alexander Deyhim   1:20:23  914 Unattached
60 Ted Jeske   1:23:44  964 Unattached
61 Shamil Sadigov   1:25:38  943 
DNF William Auten   Williamson, NYdnf 312850  902 GVCC
DNF Oliver Lutz   San Diego, CAdnf 291686  927 Cornell Cycling Club
DNF Brent Olson   Salt Lake City, UTdnf 309228  936 
DNF Max Petersen (Cat5)   Romulus, NYdnf 312114  940 Cycling Club at Cornell University

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA1:01:16 211727  816 Mystic Velo Club
2 Felix Naschold   1:01:17  818 Chris Cookies Swan Cycles
3 James Reed   Elmira, NY1:01:18 111110  820 Corning Race Team
4 Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY1:01:29 46804  765 CNYC
5 Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY1:01:30 163748  801 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
6 Casey Carlstrom   Ithaca, NY1:01:31 276511  836 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
7 James Strong (1 - Cat4)   Skaneateles, NY1:01:50 245314  826 FLCC- Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
8 Todd Sherwood   Chenango Forks, NY1:01:53 255635  842 RUUD Racing
9 Henry Gerson   Ithaca, NY1:01:56 345364  841 Out Spokin'
10 John Murphy   1:02:30  817 
11 Charles Rhoades   Binghamton, NY1:02:35 287710  838 Tioga Velo Club
12 Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY1:02:46 197101  843 Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club
13 Timothy Bael   1:02:51  903 Unattached
14 Armin Heurich   1:02:56  812 Unaffilated
15 Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY1:03:26 50760  806 MVBC
16 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY1:03:26 214701  802 MaxpowerCycling.com
17 Mark Williams   Clinton, NY1:03:34 211198  829 Dick Sonne's/MVBC
18 Justus Derx   1:04:22  807 MSR Racing
19 David Hoag   Dansville, NY1:04:33 222502  839 Rudd Racing
20 Richard Jarvi   Manlius, NY1:04:45 237833  813 Maxpowercycling.com
21 Glenn Allen   Gloversville, NY1:04:50 197687  800 NorthAtlanticVelo
22 Frederic Hoyle (1 - Cat3)   Middlesex, NY1:04:52 87546  837 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team - Dutch Wheelman
23 Scott Graham   1:06:02  809 CNYC
24 Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY1:06:08 279283  803 Corning Race Team
25 Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY1:06:16 172850  823 chris cookies/swan cycles
26 David Heck   Ithaca, NY1:06:37 156484  811 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
27 Doake Brown   Cortland, NY1:07:12 160332  834 unattached
28 Jim van Leer   Trumansburg, NY1:07:16 59858  828 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
29 Jack Rueckheim   Freeville, NY1:07:21 264445  821 Chris Cookies/FLCC
30 Michael Capocefalo   Auburn, NY1:07:29 239957  804 Unattached
31 charles braman   Greene, NY1:07:31 261132  831 Tioga Velo Club
32 John Rudd   1:07:32  835 unattached
33 Dean Furnia   Auburn, NY1:08:23 200392  830 Owasco Velo Club
34 Clifford Six   Syracuse, NY1:08:56 263897  824 MaxPowercycling
35 Keith Lyndaker   Lowville, NY1:08:59 296563  814 MVBC/Lowville NY
36 Thomas Sproull (2 - Cat4)   Auburn, NY1:09:21 247610  825 Road Warriors Racing Team
37 Stuart Joseph   Cassville, NY1:11:13 208879  840 MBVC
38 Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY1:11:22 35465  827 Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
39 Edward Dailey   Sayre, PA1:11:30 274850  805 Corning race team
40 Jamie Phillips   1:16:54  832 unattached
41 Mark Murphy   1:17:18  833 Carson Bombers
DNF Ed Gallagher   Wading River, NYdnf 243669  808 EECT/Kreb
DNF Peter Martin   New Lisbon, NYdnf 22713  815 Central New York Cyclist
DNF David Paccone   Skaneateles, NYdnf 273591  819 Corning Race Team
DNF Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RIdnf 141211  822 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team

Men - Junior - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO1:05:58 296754  288 Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing
2 daniel jardin   Mexico, NY1:09:15 299029  286 unattached
3 Randy Seltzer   1:16:12  289 unattached
5 Daniel Jeske   1:37:37  290 
6 Peter Jeske   1:50:03  291 

Women - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Julie Erickson   1:08:49  187 Swan Cycles-Chris Cookies/FLCC
4 Jackie Hendrickson   Endwell, NY1:12:54 224625  189 Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Wilson   2:08:04  339 Ride with Rendall
2 Leigh Bianco   2:10:25  338 Stevens Racing
3 Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY2:10:29 31818  334 Full Moon Vista
4 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY2:10:31 204106  329 Full Moon Vista
5 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ2:10:32 264895  333 Team Delphine
6 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT2:10:43 228117  332 Bethel Cycle
7 Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY2:10:58 278482  335 Corning Race Team
8 Natalie Stoll   2:17:47  336 MVP Health Care Cycling
9 Shana Lydon   Rochester, NY2:19:13 259894  330 Full Moon Vista
10 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY2:19:19 222557  331 Mission in Motion Cycling Team
11 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY2:19:39 35453  337 Team Hammer Nutrition/Mission in Motion
12 Mary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY2:30:00 167364  328 TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Wood   Wellsburg, NY1:11:09 307423  467 Corning Race Team
2 Meg Reed   Elmira, NY1:11:14 308181  466 Corning Race Team/Big Horn Velo
3 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY1:11:22 225684  456 Mission in Motion Cycling Team
4 Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY1:11:34 172399  458 Mission in Motion CYcling / Tioga Velo Club
5 Suzanne Lucash   Golden, CO1:12:35 310226  461 Cornell Cycling Club
6 Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NY1:12:57 13946  457 FLCC/ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles
7 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY1:15:39 248584  460 Mission in Motion Cycling Team
8 Barb Padula   1:16:16  468 MVBC
9 Samantha Hawn   1:16:47  469 
10 Christine Porter   1:17:42  465 
11 Sherrie Kingsley   Cooperstown, NY1:19:48 258598  459 Pace Line Sports
12 Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NY1:24:48 304631  463 
13 Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY1:28:38 295363  455 Mission in Motion Cycling Team
14 Robin Morgan   Lafayette, NY1:37:07 308264  464 Corning Race Team

Women - Junior - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Christina Olgin   Lyons, NY1:19:17 307326  287 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee