Race Results for
Boone -Roubaix the Hell of the High Counrty
Todd, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hekman (1 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 72192  521 Team Mtn Kahkis fueled by Jittery Joes
2 Pascal Bussieres     504 Team Spirt/Cannondale
3 Spencer Gaddy (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 256705  553 Team Ion -United Healthcare
4 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  519 Team Mtn Kahkis fueled by Jittery Joes
5 Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022  999 
6 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  512 Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  527 Champion System/Cannondale
8 Thomas Ziermann   Wilmington, NC 63413  542 Window Gang Cycling Team
9 Edward Adamy (2 - Cat1)   Southern Pines, NC 275305  501 Carolina Bicycle Company
10 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  532 Lees-McRae College
11 Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC 70660  525 Industry 9
12 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  541 Metro Sports
13 Vincent Veilleux     540 Team Spirt/Cannondale
14 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  517 Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
15 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906  549 Mock Orange Bikes
16 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902  514 Team ACE
17 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  507 Mock Orange Bikes
18 Jacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847  516 Metro Sports
19 Matthew Howe (3 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 223721  523 The Happy Tooth p/b Inside-Out
20 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC 171150  511 Mock Orange Bikes
21 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  533 Champion System/Cannondale
22 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA 241358  548 Team Mtn Kahkis fueled by Jittery Joes
23 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687  545 GamJams/Pre-reg.com
24 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC 266612  505 
25 Randy Murray   Cary, NC 173506  530 Team Apex Autoworks
26 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  515 South Chicago Wheelmen
27 Luis Sanchez-Mendez   Miami 258061  534 Asheville Bicycles Racing Club
28 Steve Hetherington   Salem, VA 16050  522 WOODS Roanoke Orthopedic
29 Todd Hancock   Raleigh, NC 120970  520 Berger Harware/IF
30 Sean Dinges   Raleigh, NC 82860  513 RevolutionCycleSports p/b TREK
31 Lee Champion   Charlotte, NC 110268  508 Carolina Flyers Cycling
32 Christopher Thomas (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 55724  543 Carolina Flyers Cycling
33 Andrew Baker (5 - Cat1)   Easley, SC 193830  502 Team Ion -United Healthcare
34 Neil Bezdek (2 - Pro)   New York, NY 276693  503 Team Mtn Kahkis fueled by Jittery Joes
35 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  539 Iron Data Racing
36 nicholas inabinet   Boone, NC 290321  528 Metro Sports

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Dillow   Raleigh, NC 260279  626 Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Travis Fender   Arden, NC 266011  627 Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  618 Carolina Bicycle Company
4 Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC 114797  602 Big View Cycling
5 John Webb   Christiansburg, VA 252417  622 Rogues Racing
6 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  614 Capital Cycling Club
7 Thomas Rodgers   Greensboro, NC 183183  625 Benissimo/Vic Chisholm Racing
8 Ronald Hutchins   Clemmons, NC 192836  623 Cycle Therapy
9 Douglas Engel   Charlotte, NC 232709  604 Carolina Flyers Cycling
10 Douglas Chamberlain (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 255582  603 Specialized Dumonde Tech
11 David Moore   Charlotte, NC 284010  608 Carolina Flyers Cycling
12 Paul Greer (2 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 99345  606 Rocky River Road Club
13 Patrick Newton   Little Rock, AR 248484  610 CARVE
14 Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC 260664  601 The Gang Group
15 Michael Mueller   Raleigh, NC 286443  609 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Cornett   Austin, TX 300679  709 Team Bling Bling
2 Baker Perry   Elk Park, NC 309951  739 Boone Velo
3 Peter McDougal (1 - Cat5)   Lynchburg, VA 307002  734 Dire Wolf
4 Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397  757 
5 Joachim Uys   Summerville, SC 289845  754 Lenovo/Kryki Sports
6 Jay Middleton   Asheville, NC 94365  735 
7 Tyler Sims   Granite Falls, NC 306304  746 Fiets Maan Racing
8 Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA 283077  760 Rogues Racing
9 Jarrett Deerwester (1 - Cat4)   Southern Pines, NC 187031  712 Sandhills Cycling
10 Ghassan Hamra   Carrboro, NC 306759  725 Bitter Dose
11 Douglas Gimlin (2 - Cat5)   Carrboro, NC 146793  722 
12 Adam Pinkston   Asheville, NC 201914  740 
13 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  715 Full Spectrum Racing
14 Paul Hart (3 - Cat5)   Lynchburg, VA 283414  726 
15 Bradley Jacobs   Winston Salem, NC 269864  758 City Loop Mafia
16 John Taylor   Lewisville, NC 195673  751 Cycle Therapy
17 Duane Henderson (2 - Cat4)   Lewisville, NC 280382  727 Cycle Therapy
18 Greg Seiz   Newland, NC 125126  745 Boone Velo
19 Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC 172794  711 Thomson
20 Jay Smith   Durham, NC 286753  748 Bull City Cycling
21 John Newton   Winterville, GA 279132  737 TBB/Cycle Sport Concepts
22 Robert Evans     714 DREADNOK
23 Mitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 277393  728 
24 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  729 
25 Christopher Bias     703 
26 Mike Nicolini (3 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 151354  738 
27 Dan Schindler   Annapolis, MD 279193  744 ABRT
28 John Fabian   Harrisburg, NC 273342  621 
29 Joshua Goad     723 
30 kevin murphy     736 
31 Jerry Chapmon   Virginia Beach, VA 6641  706 Fat Frogs Racing
32 Julio Lopez   Morganton, NC 304192  761 
33 Dennis Lockhart     733 
34 Robert Cool     708 Pirate Race Productions
35 William Sumner   Lewisville, NC 256544  750 Painpathways/PVS
36 Wayne Lewis   Stanley, NC 286130  732 Blood Sweat and Gears
37 Barry Stevenson   Pfafftown, NC 306271  749 Pirate Race Productions
38 Matthew Thomas (4 - Cat5)   Shaker Heights, OH 304179  752 
39 Timothy Skelding   Cary, NC 173892  747 Apex Autoworks p/b Trek Bikes
40 Jason Atwood     702 DREADNOK
41 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  605 South Chicago Wheelmen
42 Austin Duncan   Newland, NC 302737  713 Raleigh Allstars
43 David Green   Pensacola, FL 79664  724 
44 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154  701 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
45 Shawn Gallaher     720 USNA Cycling
46 Ryan Smith     756 
47 Greg Funston     719 Boone Glass and Glazing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA 257717  577 Dolce Vita
2 sirena lundsford   Winston-salem, NC 263956  576 Painpathways/PVS
3 Angela Krol (1 - Cat4)   Mt. Gilead, NC 275906  678 Uwharrie Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcia Price   Southern Pines, NC 254407  679 
2 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864  675 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
3 Sarah Adamy     677 Sandhills Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee