Race Results for
Burlingame Criterium
Burlingame , CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Pattison (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 36983  33 Fast Finisher
2 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843  Yahoo Cycling Team
3 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194  McGuire Cycling Team
4 Mark PRUTTON     54 Thirsty Bear
5 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA 257276  20 Hybrid EP Cycling
6 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988  49 Fusion Sport USA
7 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  29 Williams Cycling
8 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836  35 wells fargo team
9 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  16 Metromint Cycling
10 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600  52 SJBC
11 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA 239048  39 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 236118  44 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973  ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
14 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484  13 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599  25 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  31 Wells Fargo Racing
17 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA 207753  56 Fusion Sport USA
18 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930  67 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
19 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  58 Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Chris Espy   Sacramento, CA 61649  63 Unattached
21 Jeff Eisenberg (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 231993  200 Fusion Sport
22 Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA 145583  12 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459  36 Los Gatos
24 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA 209391  50 Third Pillar
25 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616  45 Divine Electric
26 Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY 261220  66 Godspeed Courier
27 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA 72022  17 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
28 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  11 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
29 Andrew Christensen   Petaluma, CA 6835  Team Bici Sport
30 David Passmore   San Carlos, CA 27378  32 Berkeley Bike Club
31 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  28 Team Clif Bar Cycling
32 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525  51 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  48 Yahoo! Cycling Team
34 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA 257426  14 Art's Cycerly.com/Wild Horse W
35 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568  46 CYFAC International
36 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA 275956  60 Metromint Cycling
37 Maury Long   Alameda, CA 256125  23 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
38 Max Haines-Stiles (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 238508  59 Metromint Cycling
39 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797  McGuire Cycling Team
40 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667  18 FORM Fitness
41 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  27 Team Specialized Racing Master
42 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296  41 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
43 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA 690  53 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
44 Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA 21760  24 Los Gatos
45 Tim Granshaw (2 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 55803  57 Webcor/Alto Velo
46 Jenson Lee (3 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 212393  22 Wells Fargo Cycling Team
47 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542  40 Team NorCal Bike Sport
48 Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503  47 Hybrid Energy Products Cycling
49 Josh Snead (4 - Cat2)   Larkspur, CA 135947  65 
50 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796  38 Wells Fargo Racing Team
51 Rand Miller (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  55 Webcor/Alto Velo
52 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  21 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
53 Thomas Novikoff (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 141331  30 Webcor/Alto Velo
54 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA 237599  19 Squadra Ovest Cycling
55 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  61 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategi
56 Filip Vanacht (4 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA 245198  64 Yahoo Cycling Team
57 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA 138129  62 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS David Acri   San Francisco 233803  Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNS Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA 184881  15 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA 248071  37 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Christopher Carey (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 195433  ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNP Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973  ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
DNP Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326  Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627  26 
DNP Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  34 HiBall
DNP Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA 65800  42 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Robert Skinner   San Jose, CA 255408  43 TBS Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  234 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
2 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  254 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
3 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988  237 Fusion Sport USA
4 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  214 Team Specialized Racing Master
5 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA 257276  211 Hybrid EP Cycling
6 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  238 SJBC
7 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  201 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
8 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770  253 Form Fitness
9 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  573 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
10 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  230 Los Gatos
11 Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706  196 Fusion Sport USA
12 John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445  203 Form Fitness
13 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  207 FormFitness
14 Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA 29332  221 Form Fitness
15 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA 206144  229 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 Martin Dare (1 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 50620  250 East Bay Velo Club
17 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  199 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
18 Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA 198619  195 Team Specialized Racing Master
19 Jeff Eisenberg (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 231993  200 Fusion Sport
20 Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  241 Kryki Sports
21 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  247 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
22 Nick Hanni (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco 96693  206 Fusion Sport
23 Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747  218 CCB Racing
24 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA 169701  257 Zenn Racing Team
25 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411  225 
26 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  223 
27 UNKNOWN RIDER     ??? -------
28 UNKNOWN RIDER     ??? -------
29 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  248 Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246  198 Third Pillar
31 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667  210 FORM Fitness
32 Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA 88722  219 FormFitness
33 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  242 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
34 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  243 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
35 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079  212 Sierra Pacific Racing
36 Ralph King   San Mateo, CA 52299  240 Third Pillar
37 Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733  204 Form Fitness Racing
38 Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA 126621  215 Form Fitness
39 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900  193 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
40 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470  256 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
41 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377  246 Third Pillar
42 Markus Roccaro (1 - Cat3)   Burlingame, CA 166766  222 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
43 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA 690  249 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
44 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696  252 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
45 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  255 Webcor/Alto Velo
46 Ted Burns   Madison, WI 51292  192 M.R. Berkely p/b Bell Lap Raci
47 John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994  202 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
48 Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA 205076  190 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
49 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797  244 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
50 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  233 Webcor/Alto Velo
51 Tim Granshaw (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 55803  251 Webcor/Alto Velo
52 Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503  236 Hybrid Energy Products Cycling
53 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408  245 Unattached
54 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723  216 Form Fitness
55 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616  228 Divine Electric NorCal
56 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740  194 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
57 Erik Ostly (2 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 242604  217 Los Gatos
58 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  232 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
59 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276  208 Fusion Sport
DNS Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA 184881  205 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  191 Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNP Benjamin Cota   San Jose, CA 7881  197 One Team Racing
DNP Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  209 SJBC
DNP Michael Lynes (Cat3)   Half Moon Bay, CA 21932  213 Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
DNP David Puglia (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  220 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080  224 Thirsty Bear Cycling
DNP Fredrick St Goar   Menlo Park, CA 119548  226 Team Specialized Racing Master
DNP Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA 132859  227 
DNP Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  231 Metromint Cycling
DNP Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  235 TBS Racing
DNP Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 45020  239 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA 98978  705 VOS Racing
2 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  725 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
3 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157  717 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
4 Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA 35623  731 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  721 Safeway/BicyclesPlus/PureRedCr
6 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  722 Los Gatos
7 paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260  735 Unattached
8 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463  733 SJBC
9 David Schaefer   Hayward, CA 219605  728 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  702 Colavita Racing-Norcal
11 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871  718 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
12 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958  706 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W
13 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241  730 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
14 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027  727 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  724 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Erik Ostly (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 242604  712 Los Gatos
17 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699  709 VOS Racing
18 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  720 Taleo Racing
19 Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  723 sport and spine pt
20 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA 207144  719 Taleo Racing
21 James Williams   Danville, CA 38350  729 Wells Fargo Racing Team
22 John Anner   Albany, CA 303115  700 Berkeley Bicycle Club
23 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA 662  704 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
24 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797  707 echelon
25 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA 102274  726 VOS Racing
26 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927  711 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
27 Richard Juarez (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 71186  708 VOS Racing
28 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA 213367  714 VOS Racing
DNS Leslie Austere   Burlingame, CA 2089  701 
DNS Chandon CLENARD     703 
DNS Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA 127588  713 ZteaM
DNS Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA 216827  715 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Robert Meighan (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 40227  710 
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  732 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP David Tu   Redwood City, CA 36009  734 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNP Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031  716 Colavita Racing-Norcal

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039  785 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  774 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
3 George Skaates   Burlingame, CA 46391  782 
4 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323  776 VOS Racing
5 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466  787 Olympic Club
6 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815  773 VOS-Racing
7 Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 45020  786 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
8 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA 254578  778 Taleo Racing
9 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360  771 VOS Racing
10 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA 168005  783 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126  770 Webcor / Alto Velo
12 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682  775 Vos Racing
DNS Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558  772 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNS Scott Phillips   New Canaan, CT 145267  779 ZTeam/Echelon
DNS William Tolhurst   Los Gatos, CA 46005  784 Los Gatos
DNP Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  777 Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNP David Puglia (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  780 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30269  781 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Freeman   Martinez, CA 12357  800 Hammer Nutrition
2 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693  803 Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA 57571  801 Cycle U
4 Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA 45626  802 Jaeger Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA 192658  302 SJBC
2 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  312 Sugar CRM
3 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  352 Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Todd Norwood   Redwood City, CA 158273  326 University of Southern Califor
5 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693  314 Fusion Sport
6 Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA 160274  321 Well's Fargo Racing Team
7 Jason Smith   Kensington, CA 53119  332 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  349 Kryki Sports
9 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  341 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  303 Colavita Racing-Norcal
11 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408  301 Page Mill Racing
12 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  350 Team Specialized Racing Junior
13 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723  324 Form Fitness
14 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246  310 Third Pillar
15 Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA 170101  307 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
16 Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA 198414  317 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
17 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586  313 Vos Racing
18 Robert Amatelli   San Jose, CA 270304  300 the Spokesman
19 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA 239454  311 Third Pillar
20 Nick Fitton   Livermore, CA 254446  340 Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377  304 Third Pillar
22 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  339 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA 289282  345 California Polytechnic-San Lui
24 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  351 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
25 Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080  331 Thirsty Bear Cycling
26 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571  325 Team Roaring Mouse
27 Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA 38204  353 Unattached
28 Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco 190044  329 Team Fusion
29 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079  319 Sierra Pacific Racing
30 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974  334 Third Pillar
31 Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA 88722  328 FormFitness
32 Matt Paliughi   Fresno, CA 300085  327 Sierra Pacific Orthopaedic Cen
33 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY 301743  322 
34 Ralph King   San Mateo, CA 52299  346 Third Pillar
35 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900  306 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
36 Benjamin Cota   San Jose, CA 7881  309 One Team Racing
37 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA 198425  348 Squadra Ovest Cycling
38 Michael Lynes   Half Moon Bay, CA 21932  320 Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
39 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276  315 Fusion Sport
40 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  336 Metromint Cycling
41 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  308 Third Pillar
42 Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA 253261  305 Fusion Sport
43 Jason Herrick   San Francisco, CA 42306  342 Unattached
44 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA 290814  343 Third Pillar
DNS Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460  316 Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNS Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA 126621  323 Form Fitness
DNS Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA 216827  330 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNS John WRIGHT     337 
DNP Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300  318 SJBC
DNP Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA 132859  333 
DNP Rey Surla   Fremont, CA 91423  335 Team Fremont
DNP Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 45020  338 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
DNP Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237  344 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Jay Ferguson   Sausalito, CA 74292  347 Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Harter   Burlingame, CA 263768  415 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
2 ryan thompson   San Mateo, CA 286456  445 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  441 TBS Racing Team
4 Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA 302419  417 
5 Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA 286729  422 Metromint Cycling
6 Eugene Kim   Huntington Beach, CA 303809  420 Mission Cycling
7 Terrence Langeman   Redwood City, CA 65291  423 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
8 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064  403 Team Roaring Mouse
9 Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA 195521  435 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
10 Nick Pelly   Palo Alto, CA 304140  433 
11 Marco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA 305357  408 
12 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093  412 Team NorCal Bikesport
13 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483  419 Team Roaring Mouse
14 Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  404 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
15 Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  425 
16 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885  418 Team Roaring Mouse
17 Chris Latsch   Oakland, CA 303903  424 Metromint Cycling
18 Brian McLean   Los Gatos, CA 278289  427 Los Gatos
19 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  407 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
20 Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA 307900  428 
21 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  431 Berkeley Bicycle Club
22 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  454 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
23 Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA 300546  446 SJBC
24 Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA 287071  443 Mission Cycling
25 Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA 224270  440 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
26 Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA 277802  416 Third Pillar
27 Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA 304105  400 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
28 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA 260006  406 TBS Racing
29 Costa ADRIAN     452 SJBC
30 Frank Asuncion   Thousand Oaks, CA 288306  402 Amgen Cycling Club
31 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA 213926  432 CoreTechs Cycling Team
32 Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA 90030  409 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
33 Andrew Alonis   Flagstaff, AZ 292239  401 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
34 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  453 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
35 Jared Prolo   San Francisco, CA 204463  436 Team Roaring Mouse
36 Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA 244476  447 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
37 Dan Nguyen   San Jose, CA 304761  430 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS James Berry   San Francisco, CA 271681  405 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  410 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNS Arthur Fellows   Grass Valley, CA 230577  413 Sierra Express
DNS Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  421 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Willie MYERS     429 Team City
DNS Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA 276353  434 Village Peddler
DNS Bret Roberts   San Francisco, CA 271061  438 Los Gatos
DNS Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA 271386  439 Taleo Racing
DNS Faron Ryan   Gilroy, CA 280733  442 TBS Racing Team
DNS Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA 305003  444 Berkeley Bike Club
DNS Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA 112974  448 SJBC
DNS David Vega   Mill Valley, CA 303124  449 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  450 Fusion Sport
DNP Travis Dubose   Houston 285589  411 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Eamonn Gormley   Sunnyvale, CA 282501  414 Los Gatos
DNP John Luk   Millbrae, CA 305015  426 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Mark Rampton   San Francisco, CA 239473  437 
DNP stephen starr   Rohnert Park, CA 305188  451 2 Wheel Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA 259261  561 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA 4611  510 Third Pillar
3 Jon Stevens   San Francisco, CA 303462  560 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA 300501  502 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA 286729  534 Metromint Cycling
6 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA 242571  512 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958  526 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W
8 Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA 199591  538 Taleo Racing
9 Alan Takahashi   Cupertino, CA 140979   
10 John Fallon   Denver, CO 278385  519 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  537 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Dennis McGovern   Foster City, CA 150239  540 SyCip
13 Mark Johnson   Mountain View, CA 17995  530 Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Mark Wallis   Danville, CA 304606  568 Taleo Racing
15 Kevin Grundmann   Foster City, CA 257112  524 peninsula velo/pomodoro
16 Brian McLean   Los Gatos, CA 278289  542 Los Gatos
17 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  570 Fusion Sport
18 Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA 242212  543 Taleo Racing
19 Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA 277802  528 Third Pillar
20 Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  533 Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA 300546  565 SJBC
22 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  518 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
23 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA 271386  558 Taleo Racing
24 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  559 TBS Racing Team
25 Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA 89807  501 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
26 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885  529 Team Roaring Mouse
27 Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  506 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
28 James Williams   Danville, CA 38350  571 Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477  557 Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  576 Webcor/Alto Velo
31 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  515 Squadra Ovest Cycling
32 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  552 Berkeley Bicycle Club
33 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838  577 Unattached
34 frederic taylor   Pacificgrove, CA 310416  563 nps
35 Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020  532 Dolce Vita Cycling
36 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093  521 Team NorCal Bikesport
37 Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096  553 
38 Chris Latsch   Oakland, CA 303903  536 Metromint Cycling
39 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  513 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
40 AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016  562 Webcor/Alto Velo
41 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA 227002  551 Wells Fargo Racing Team
42 Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA 298307  567 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
43 Peter Delahunt   San Mateo, CA 303750  516 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
44 Brian Ferrario   San Jose, CA 88248  575 Unattached
45 Nathanael Chang   San Francisco, CA 171439  514 Fusion Sport
46 Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324  525 TEAM ROARING MOUSE
47 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  548 SJBC
48 Terrence Langeman   Redwood City, CA 65291  535 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
49 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927  549 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
50 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263  574 Wells Fargo Racing Team
51 Daniel Nathanson   Millbrae, CA 303766  550 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
52 Robert Meighan   San Jose, CA 40227  544 
DNS Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA 302651  503 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662  505 SJBC
DNS James Bean   Palo Alto, CA 232023  507 Penn Velo
DNS Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA 303912  509 Taleo Racing
DNS Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA 4611  511 Third Pillar
DNS Christopher Elbo   Oakland, CA 287728  517 Kaiser/Team Oakland
DNS Arthur Fellows   Grass Valley, CA 230577  522 Sierra Express
DNS Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA 298332  527 Wells Fargo Racing
DNS Michael Kalin   Lafayette, CA 266414  531 Taleo Racing
DNS Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA 304846  541 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNS Tim Mitchell   Sanfrancisco, CA 282752  546 NA
DNS Amit Paz   Danville, CA 203861  554 Taleo Racing
DNS Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA 273263  555 Williams Cycling
DNS Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA 141358  556 Taleo Racing
DNS Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  566 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA 304105  500 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
DNP Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA 260006  508 TBS Racing
DNP Dean Fantham   Burlingame, CA 280850  520 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Scott Lewis   San Jose, CA 166779  539 TBS Racing
DNP Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA 280562  545 Taleo Racing
DNP Tim Mitchell   Sanfrancisco, CA 282752  547 NA
DNP Christopher Thomas   Walnut Creek, CA 316888  564 
DNP Colin Wenstrand   Pleasanton, CA 87281  569 
DNP Raymond Wong   Elk Grove, CA 53811  572 Davis bike club
DNP Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA 57571  579 Cycle U
DNF Stephen Fong   Belmont, CA 308365  523 SJBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334  633 Third Pillar
2 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  600 Los Gatos
3 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA 107768  624 Team iPass
4 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  612 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA 295205  626 Colavita Racing
6 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC 257356  632 Touchstone Climbing
7 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201  627 Yahoo Cycling Team
8 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678  631 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  601 Touchstone Climbing
10 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA 143018  610 Team Tibco II
11 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  603 Touchstone Climbing
12 Katie Kindt   8312383913 160500  609 Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916  608 Dolce Vita
14 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA 282470  621 Team TIBCO II
15 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  619 Touchstone Climbing
16 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA 266333  625 Team iPass
17 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA 262113  614 Los Gatos
18 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713  604 SugarCRM
19 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD 302454  613 Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA 275624  605 Los Gatos
21 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA 292733  635 Metromint Cycling
22 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553  630 Los Gatos
23 Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA 246822  629 Third Pillar
24 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725  615 Los Gatos
25 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA 134488  617 Dolce Vita
26 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA 268263  606 Team iPass
27 Lori Alvarez (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 141385  628 Los Gatos
28 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA 271152  618 Dolce Vita Cycling
29 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA 254251  622 Team iPass
30 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419  607 Touchstone Climbing
31 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA 250460  611 Team iPass
DNS BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd 296075  616 Team TIBCO II
DNP Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA 138072  602 iPass
DNP Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA 291752  620 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Yukie Nakamura (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 179928  634 Metromint Cycling
DNP Jazzy HURIKIMO     623 Third Pillar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee