Race Results for
LOTOJA CLASSIC
LOGAN, UT TO JACKSON, WY, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.31Jay Petervary (1 - Cat5)   Victor , ID9:14:04.032 138816   FITZGERALDS BICYCLES
2422.41Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN9:14:04.455 233845   MICRO METALS
3425.52Steven Fellows   Las Vegas, NV9:14:04.529 213608   RED BURRO RACING
4428.62John Dainton   Park City, UT9:20:30.637 8533   PARK CITY UT USA
5431.72Jeffrey Rasch   Bozeman, MT9:20:45.785 46925   MI DUOLE - BARBACOA
6434.83Shawn Nield (1 - Cat3)   Casper, WY9:22:15.840 26098   CASPER WHEELMEN
7437.93Greg Petersen   Salt Lake City, UT9:22:18.332 294175   CONTENDER BICYCLES
8441.03Trent Duncan (1 - Cat4)   South Jordan, UT9:22:18.393 213597   MI DUOLE - BARBACOA
9444.14Michael Austin   Sandy, UT9:22:19.376 286257   MI DUOLE SOUTH
10447.24Donald Ruzicka (2 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY9:22:21.102 151731   HOBACK SPORTS
11450.34Jason Speirs   Idaho Falls, ID9:27:19.553 246258   IDAHO CYCLING ENTHUSIASTS (ICE)
12453.45Wayne Smith   Mesa, AZ9:35:25.598 312396   DAVE COLLINS
13456.55David Hatfield   Mesa, AZ9:35:25.726 188357   DAVE COLLINS
14459.65dave funk   Mesa, AZ9:35:26.076 269566   DAVE COLLINS
15462.76Dave Collins   Mesa, AZ9:35:31.138 279224   DAVE COLLINS
16465.86James Chesley   Salt Lake City, UT9:35:40.067 257625   CONTENDER BICYCLES
17468.97Paul Nash   Billings, MT9:38:19.224 228264   FITZGERALDS BICYCLES
18472.07Hugh Parke (2 - Cat5)   Layton, UT9:38:35.823 311851   NEEDLES PEAK
19475.17Tyler Call (3 - Cat5)   Southweber, UT9:38:35.862 311725   NEEDLES PEAK
20478.28Kevin Rowe (3 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT9:44:18.527 100449   IDAHO CYCLING ENTHUSIASTS (ICE)
21481.38Geoffery Barry   Salt Lake City, UT9:45:49.819 312304   MI DUOLE SOUTH
22484.48Alan Hamberlin   Gilbert, AZ9:47:13.776 319748   HUNTSMAN HOMETOWN HEREOS
23487.59Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT9:50:04.258 292104   MI DUOLE SOUTH
24490.69J Landon Darley   Providence, UT10:04:55.597 226458   LOGAN RACE CLUB
25493.79Todd Cressman   Las Vegas, NV10:12:23.776 277860   RED BURRO RACING
26496.90Jared Nelson   Flagstaff, AZ10:12:43.382 40953   ABSOLUTE BIKES
27500.00Craig Pack   Altus, OK10:13:30.222 199078   CREATIVE COMMUNICATIONS
28503.10Mason Niederhauser   Smithfield, UT10:14:04.567 199888   LOGAN RACE CLUB
29506.21Tyler Jensen (4 - Cat5)   Layton, UT10:15:43.168 312066   NEEDLES PEAK
30509.31David Brinton   South Jordan, UT10:15:53.311 312045   LARRY H. MILLER LEXUS
31512.41Kevin Burke   Jackson, WY10:22:01.670 87551   SNAKE RIVER VELO
32515.52Justin Adis   Castle Rock, CO10:24:30.321 294005   PSYCLING PSYCHOS
34518.62Fred Session (5 - Cat5)   Sandy, UT10:27:07.476 311908   PORCUPINE CYCLING
35521.72Bradley Draper   Castle Pines, CO10:31:39.486 288409   PSYCLING PSYCHOS
36524.83David Young   Denver, CO10:37:08.868 220837   ROCKY MOUNTAIN CYCLING CLUB
37527.93David Wagner (2 - Cat4)   Anaconda, MT10:38:17.061 231049   TRIPLE RING PRODUCTIONS
38531.03Tait Eyre   Irvine, CA10:45:32.681 293898   SHO-AIR
39534.14Tyson Manning   Irvine, CA10:45:33.194 294527   TEAM VELOSPORT
40537.24Peter Harker (6 - Cat5)   Irvine, CA10:45:33.599 293910   TEAM SHO-AIR
41540.34Michael Rossberg   Riverton, UT10:47:59.388 294019   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
42543.45Justin Sparhawk   Boise, ID10:49:36.279 73768   LOOK! SAVE A LIFE
43546.55Ian McMaster (7 - Cat5)   Mapleton, UT10:49:36.815 296811   LOOK! SAVE A LIFE
44549.66Robert Isaak   Waukee, IA10:49:39.614 226106   PROCTOR
45552.76James Willardsen (8 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV10:50:14.488 97240   RED BURRO RACING
46555.86Jamerson Kent   Salt Lake City, UT10:57:43.078 294209   THIN AIR BOYS
47558.97Dan Aldred (9 - Cat5)   Mapleton, UT11:00:31.536 294203   LOOK! SAVE A LIFE
48562.07Vance Whitby (3 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO11:04:42.371 293938   EVERGREEN
49565.17Dave Hutchinson   Thayne, WY11:08:12.072 278987   FITZGERALDS BICYCLES
50568.28Brian Petersen (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT11:27:08.876 192688   AUTOLIV
51571.38David Haggard (10 - Cat5)   Mission Viejo, CA11:36:48.397 293900   NORDAS
52574.48Berkley Hanks   Draper, UT11:40:14.792 210608   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
53577.59Jason Gibson   Logan, UT11:41:02.095 207900   LOGAN RACE CLUB
54580.69Dave Hogan (5 - Cat4)   Farr West, UT11:46:49.863 265198   THE BIKE SHOPPE
56583.79Don Boling (11 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT12:04:59.568 294882   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
57586.90Brad Petersen (12 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT12:17:06.511 311999   CONTENDER BICYCLES
58590.00Shayne Kennedy   Tustin, CA12:20:19.223 311888   TUSTIN CA USA
DNFKenneth OConnell   Las Vegas, NVDNF 311796   RED BURRO RACING
DNFRichard Thomas   Las Vegas, NVDNF 71023   LAS VEGAS NV USA
DNFRandy Wilcox   Henderson, NVDNF 271241   RED BURRO RACING

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.72David Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT9:17:07.514 161941   RMCC/CYCLESMITH
2373.53John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT9:17:07.733 37860   5 VALLEY VELO
3378.34John Lauck   Bountiful, UT9:17:07.830 228846   BOUNTIFUL/MAZDA
4383.15Cris Williams   Park City, UT9:17:08.087 38323   RMSS CYCLING-JUMEX
5387.96Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT9:17:09.903 240704   THINKCASH RACING
6392.77Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT9:17:11.695 207596   SKI UTAH CYCLING TEAM
7David MILLER   9:17:12.077   TEAM FREIGHT TRAIN / HOBACK SPORTS
8402.39Mike Stensrud   Apple Valley Mn9:19:17.401 223834   VERVE
9407.20Anthony Anstine (1 - Cat4)   Millville, UT9:19:20.400 289323   LOGAN RACE CLUB/ WIMMERS
10412.01Alan Griffey   Roy, UT9:21:21.650 278392   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
12416.82Matthew Lavin   Bozeman, MT9:31:50.286 277511   BOZEMAN MASTERS VELO
13421.63Mark Twight   Holladay, UT9:32:31.010 250690   BIG RING/REAL CYCLIST
14426.44Michael Loveland   Morgan, UT9:34:21.202 246361   NEEDLES PEAK
15431.25Gary Porter   Roy, UT9:34:21.449 60559   AUTOLIV
16436.06Dallen Larson (1 - Cat5)   Ogden, UT9:34:22.134 227879   THE BIKE SHOPPE
17440.87James Ferguson   Ogden, UT9:34:24.923 200321   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
19445.69Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT9:36:28.460 281191   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
20450.50Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY9:41:31.289 194738   RUUD RACING/TIOGA VELO
21455.31Stewart Sturgeon   Bountiful, UT9:41:58.590 311806   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
22460.12David Saurman   Wilson, WY9:44:30.473 265715   FITZGERALDS BICYCLES
23464.93Shane Powell (2 - Cat4)   Roosevelt, UT9:45:02.232 225080   POWELL OPHTHALMOLOGY
24469.74Rick Hunt   Jackson, WY9:46:56.168 17163   FREIGHT TRAIN
25474.55Steve Cooke   Carson City, NV9:46:59.049 286931   BODY CONCEPTS
26479.36Jeff Pease (3 - Cat4)   Logan, UT9:51:40.226 87562   LOGAN RACE CLUB
27484.17Bryan Williams   Smithfield, UT9:52:12.537 132112   LOGAN RACE CLUB
28488.98Scott Horn   Teton Village, WY9:53:35.768 192878   JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESORT
29493.79C Joe Busby   Brighton, UT9:57:32.118 264158   THE BLAZING SADDLES
30498.60Marty Withrow   Dublin, OH10:02:15.824 270583   ECHELON/TREK CYCLING TEAM
31503.41Ken Jones (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake Cty, UT10:05:19.548 111325   MI DUOLE - BARBACOA
32508.22Benjamin Jones   Seattle, WA10:05:19.709 216567   MI DUOLE - BARBACOA
33513.03Gregory Grant (2 - Cat5)   Bountiful, UT10:10:51.702 318508   ABC WASTE
36517.84Paul Watson   Holladay, UT10:17:36.548 302223   TEAM WORKMAN
37522.65John Knopf   Evanston, WY10:21:36.708 19481   EVANSTON CYCLING CLUB
38527.46Jeff Pace   Salt Lake City, UT10:28:08.483 256241   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
39532.27Greg Shaw   Layton, UT10:32:58.488 305090   TEAM SHAW
40537.08Brett Shaw   Farmington, UT10:32:58.962 277819   TEAM SHAW
41541.90Tony Workman   Murray, UT10:40:05.250 312025   TEAM WORKMAN
42546.71Eric Hulphers   Layton, UT10:46:02.109 261633   TEAM HILL
43551.52Keith Andrus   Salt Lake City, UT10:52:04.033 312808   TEAM WORKMAN
44556.33David Bern   Salt Lake City, UT11:11:19.764 47032   SUNRISE CYCLERY
45561.14DAVID BOREN (3 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT11:16:04.444 278697   ABC WASTE
46565.95Greg Carlen   St George, UT11:18:59.629 286225   NORTH LOGAN UT USA
47570.76Dale Rycraft   Mesa, AZ11:29:23.041 271273   RED BURRO RACING
48575.57Derek Ence   Idaho Falls, ID11:37:06.174 312268   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
49580.38jeffrey warwick   Park City, UT12:17:49.086 313108   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
50585.19Mark Murphy (4 - Cat5)   Ogden, UT12:45:58.064 277666   BONNEVILLE BICYCLE CLUB
51590.00MARK WERTHMANN (5 - Cat5)   Boise, ID12:51:42.358 277757   LOST RIVER CYCLING
DNFJeffery Bickle (Cat5)   Riverdale, UTDNF 294139   RIVERDALE UT USA
DNFSteve Schoonover   Draper, UTDNF 254266   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.22Elton Reid   Park City, UT9:40:55.962 192940   SLC BICYCLE CO.
2478.50Jim Verdone   Wilson, WY9:40:56.245 279139   FITZGERALD CYCLES
3481.78Chris Welch   Barneveld Ny9:41:00.992 256925   INDIANA MASTERS RACING TEAM
4485.06Kolin Vance   Fruit Heights, UT9:46:14.909 267965   NEEDLES PEAK
5488.34Jerry Bergosh   Salt Lake City, UT9:46:15.240 246295   SLC BICYCLE CO.
6491.62Norman Mecham   Garden City, UT9:53:19.016 294780   LOGAN RACE CLUB
7494.90Steve Simms   Logan, UT9:54:51.476 295879   JOYRIDE
8498.18Stephen Pudlock   Ogden, UT10:02:15.935 188499   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
9501.46Anthony Quinn   Salt Lake City, UT10:04:41.296 75976   MI DUOLE - BARBACOA
10504.73Daniel Moser   Holladay, UT10:04:41.680 143153   MI DUOLE - BARBACOA
11508.01Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT10:04:48.474 146521   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
12511.29Tek Kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT10:04:50.097 233661   MI DUOLE - BARBACOA
13514.57Barry Gaines (1 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO10:18:37.141 171030   GATEWAY CYCLING CLUB
14517.85John Hernandez (1 - Cat5)   Smithfield, UT10:21:55.769 294515   LOGAN RACE CLUB
15521.13Val Ludlow   Salt Lake City, UT10:22:09.953 170877   OFRT
16524.41Robert Emmett   Highland, UT10:36:29.784 278153   PORCUPINE CYCLING
17527.69Byron Kosick   Sandy, UT10:45:33.980 19679   CANYON BICYCLES
18530.97Daniel Sellers   Bountiful, UT10:46:16.473 293044   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLE CLUB
19534.25Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT10:47:06.944 242162   PORCUPINE CYCLING
20537.53Joe Yonk   Mendon, UT10:47:57.571 313074   LOGAN RACE CLUB
21540.81David Evans   Hyde Park, UT10:48:25.376 85821   LOGAN UT USA
22544.09Howard Roose   Boise, ID11:04:03.022 200853   BOC
23547.37James Johnston (2 - Cat5)   Boise, ID11:04:03.255 70058   BOC
24550.65Michael Shaw   Ammon, ID11:06:49.884 294036   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
25553.93Dennis Conroy   Salt Lake City, UT11:16:11.649 309173   SALT LAKE CITY UT USA
26557.21Alex Nieroth   Oakley, UT11:36:27.471 297662   TEAM VELOCITY
27560.49bruce jorgenson (3 - Cat5)   Oakley, UT11:36:27.744 307368   TEAM VELOCITY
28563.76David Ward   Salt Lake City, UT11:39:53.263 49474   SPIN CYCLE
29567.04Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, CO11:40:29.303 13417   TEAM RIO GRANDE
30570.32Michael Anderson   Saint George, UT11:42:42.606 293623   CORAL DESERT ORTHOPEDICS
31573.60John Harris   Idaho Falls, ID11:44:32.213 289136   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
32576.88Jim Gilland (4 - Cat5)   Layton, UT11:52:25.602 260463   PORCUPINE CYCLING
33580.16Jan Osterstock   Salt Lake City, UT11:58:34.586 294610   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
34583.44Jeffrey Warren   Centerville, UT12:20:43.536 210691   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
35586.72peter clemens   Northogden, UT12:24:26.385 312464   NORTH OGDEN UT USA
36590.00Paul Matthews (5 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City12:56:26.443 202144   SALT LAKE CITY UT USA
DNFJames Facer   Huntsville, UTDNF 259817   NONE
DNFMark Facer (Cat5)   Mission Viejo, CADNF 294711   NORDAS
DNFDon Johnson   Idaho Falls, IDDNF 256964   IDAHO FALLS ID USA
DNFDavid Lange (Cat5)   Springville, UTDNF 260042   PORCUPINE CYCLING

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.21Patrick English   Salt Lake City, UT9:54:47.997 274960   PORCUPINE CYCLING
2534.17Alan Hammond   Saltlakecity, UT11:04:27.693 291844   CONTENDER BICYCLES
3548.13Roger Hansen   Smithfield, UT11:06:08.747 203576   LOGAN RACE CLUB
4562.08Richard Maben   Kamas, UT11:14:00.853 312308   BONNEVILLE BICYCLE CLUB
5576.04John Shirley   Holladay, UT11:18:47.347 294320   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
6590.00mark kelsey   Middletown, CT12:32:39.011 263997   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO

Men - Cat 5 - 5100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.72Jason Woodland   Kaysville, UT9:26:24.487 313136   BIKERS EDGE/DESTINATION HOMES
2492.88michael Broadbent   Logan, UT9:31:59.532 279187   LOGAN RACE CLUB - A TEAM
3495.04Jason Miller   Providence, UT9:37:12.173 311611   LOGAN RACE CLUB - A TEAM
4497.20Greg Jolley   Farmington, UT9:43:56.462 294559   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
5499.35Josh Foukas   Kaysville, UT9:49:10.803 311591   BIKERS EDGE/DESTINATION HOMES
6501.51Brian Broadbent   Tenafly, NJ9:54:45.686 278011   GOLDMAN SACHS
7503.67Jared Royer   Santa Clara, UT9:55:52.338 313066   Red Rock
8505.83Dave Bell   Layton, UT9:57:37.513 279042   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
9507.99Stanton Merrill   Logan, UT9:57:42.893 306837   LOGAN RACE CLUB - A TEAM
10510.15Bret Campbell   Burley, ID10:06:33.011 311707   ROCKS CYCLING & FITNESS
11512.30Jon Robison   Logan, UT10:09:18.998 294229   LOGAN RACE CLUB - A TEAM
12514.46Justin Smith   Kaysville, UT10:13:09.279 313258   BIKERS EDGE/DESTINATION HOMES
13516.62James Mazzoni   Eagle, ID10:19:07.383 313182   ROCKS CYCLING & FITNESS
14518.78Mitchell Young   Syracuse, UT10:29:47.236 307518   BIKERS EDGE/DESTINATION HOMES
15520.94justin mitchell   Rupert, ID10:31:37.335 312162   ROCKS CYCLING & FITNESS
16523.09Ben Cook   Sandy, UT10:31:41.776 303536   TEAM KELSON
17525.25Todd Handy   Layton, UT10:35:44.156 216979   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
18527.41Loren Roundy   Kaysville, UT10:35:44.203 261679   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING
19529.57Tony Harkin   Las Vegas, NV10:40:43.260 246654   RED BURRO RACING
20531.73Walter McCall   Burley, ID10:42:30.814 278532   ROCKS CYCLING & FITNESS
21Ben CICHELLI   10:42:52.022   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
22536.04Michael Garner   Declo, ID10:43:41.279 312218   ROCKS CYCLING & FITNESS
23538.20Mike Petroff   Layton, UT10:49:03.819 261684   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
24540.36Jacob Sanderson   Smithfield, UT10:49:04.603 311837   LOGAN RACE CLUB - A TEAM
25542.52Michael McDonald   Las Vegas, NV11:01:10.090 312274   RED BURRO RACING
26544.68John Summers   Rexburg, ID11:01:23.248 311954   TEAM KELSON
27546.84Gregory Robinson   Westlake Village, CA11:03:21.399 261321   FAST FRIDAY
28548.99Roger Ivey   St George, UT11:07:23.829 17475   LOGAN RACE CLUB - A TEAM
29551.15Brad Mainor   Las Vegas, NV11:09:42.728 245355   RED BURRO RACING
30553.31Danny Spencer   Smithfield, UT11:12:29.913 294434   LOGAN RACE CLUB - A TEAM
31555.47BRIAN VANUITERT   Layton, UT11:14:59.808 311966   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
32557.63Dave Anderson   Rexburg, ID11:19:07.733 150033   TEAM KELSON
33559.78Chad Slade   Las Vegas, NV11:20:08.551 245600   RED BURRO RACING
34561.94Garrett Strong   Park City, UT11:30:18.399 310100   HUNTSMAN HOMETOWN HEREOS
35564.10James Mason   Wellsville, UT11:34:55.640 295236   UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
36566.26Paul Solomon   Sandy, UT11:41:46.283 310980   AARDVARK
37568.42Don Ercanbrack   Bountiful, UT11:41:46.332 306792   AARDVARK
38570.58Phillip Solomon   Saint George, UT11:41:46.338 311004   AARDVARK
39572.73Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT11:41:46.836 311565   AARDVARK
40574.89Cameron Smart   Draper, UT12:13:52.105 118353   LARRY H. MILLER LEXUS
41577.05Michael Ross   Sandy, UT12:14:58.303 294128   NONE
42579.21Brian Berrett   South Jordan, UT12:18:52.742 306083   AARDVARK
43581.37Craig Berrett   South Jordan, UT12:18:52.760 306081   AARDVARK
44583.53Jason Hawks   South Jordan, UT12:30:52.200 312984   LARRY H. MILLER LEXUS
45585.68Pat Swink   Clearfield, UT12:55:35.505 311550   HAMMER DOWN
46587.84Dylan Nelson   Bountiful, UT13:05:30.074 311573   AARDVARK
47590.00Andy Nelson   Bountiful, UT13:05:31.397 292845   AARDVARK
DNFDan Bell   Layton, UTDNF 294169   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
DNFCameron Benson   Herriman, UTDNF 278242   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
DNFSamuel Mehr   Las Vegas, NVDNF 313316   RED BURRO RACING
DNFNicholas Murray   Las Vegas, NVDNF 312102   RED BURRO RACING
DNFMarc Ward   Draper, UTDNF 52646   DZNUTS

Men - Cat 5 - 5200

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.81David Carter   Logan, UT9:23:57.063 293210   LIN PERFORMANCE SOCKS
2520.47Adam Taylor   Pleasantgrove, UT9:23:57.332 280724   SLC BICYCLE CO.
3522.12Tim Slocum   Logan, UT9:29:10.174 292615   LIN PERFORMANCE SOCKS
4523.78Don Anderton   Syracuse, UT9:34:22.112 311394   SYRACUSE UT USA
5525.43Michael Scheuller   Kaysville, UT9:35:28.848 294286   RED DOG RACERS
6527.09Rex Shupe   Kaysville, UT9:39:25.893 276202   RED DOG RACERS
7528.74Kyle Wood   Cedar Hills, UT9:52:51.663 279122   MI DUOLE - BARBACOA
8530.40Joe Kammerer   Saltlakecity, UT9:55:26.709 292534   LOTOHO PLUS
9532.05Jeffery Harris   Bountiful, UT9:55:27.246 291091   LOTOHO PLUS
10533.71Joshua Watkins   Park City, UT9:58:39.116 294232   RED DOG RACERS
11535.37Tyler Smith   Highland, UT9:59:36.230 278056   O.ZONE RACING
12Trevor WOOD   10:04:10.777   RED DOG RACERS
13538.68John Service   Herriman, UT10:18:28.023 312068   CYCLEPATH 2
14540.33Michael Garff   Salt Lake City, UT10:18:36.165 311774   CAI FORA
15541.99John Emmett   Heber City, UT10:24:28.447 294184   NORDAS
16543.64Darin Toone   Phoenix, AZ10:27:45.360 294204   O.ZONE RACING
17545.30Nathan Heaps   San Tan Valley, AZ10:37:44.601 183404   JOE GIBSON FOUNDATION
18546.95John Wallin   Sandy, UT10:48:41.135 277903   CYCLEPATH 2
19548.61Christopher Gibson   Salt Lake City, UT10:58:36.301 308508   CARDIAC TAMPONADE
20550.27Spencer Chipping   Holladay, UT11:04:09.815 298087   MI DUOLE - BARBACOA
21551.92Justin Logan   Kaysville, UT11:05:25.036 312592   AQUA ENGINEERING CYCLING
22553.58Sal Mascarenas   Idaho Falls, ID11:06:53.510 245394   GTSP
23555.23shane morris   Highland, UT11:09:28.028 313124   O.ZONE RACING
24556.89Donald Goldberg   Holladay, UT11:17:10.824 287308   CONSULTNET
25558.54Cory Marler   Kaysville, UT11:20:03.953 313008   AQUA ENGINEERING CYCLING
26560.20Scott Morgan   Salt Lake City, UT11:24:23.271 313130   ADOBE
27561.86Jonathan Clark   Sandy, UT11:24:43.204 279451   CYCLEPATH 2
28563.51Stephen Roberts   Kaysville, UT11:25:35.889 294268   RED DOG RACERS
29565.17Bart Anderson   Mantua, UT11:28:29.177 145647   LITTLE VALLEY CYCLERY
30566.82Andrew Robertson   Salt Lake City, UT11:35:06.460 311868   HELL ON WHEELS III
31568.48Marshall Empey   Salt Lake City, UT11:35:13.360 294027   LOTOHO PLUS
32570.13Eric Peterson   Provo, UT11:40:10.357 313260   UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY CYCLING
33571.79julio gonzalez   Sandy, UT11:49:38.816 278192   CYCLEPATH 2
34573.44Kelly VanBrocklin   Kaysville, UT11:50:42.303 312314   AQUA ENGINEERING CYCLING
35575.10Benjamin Schreiter   Salt Lake City, UT11:53:21.306 312230   CAI FORA
36576.76BRENT BELL   Sandy, UT12:03:18.178 277948   CYCLEPATH 2
37578.41David McDonough   Las Vegas, NV12:06:59.515 260767   AZTECH
38580.07Andy Zimmerman   Jackson, WY12:20:25.833 311866   FITZGERALDS BICYCLES
39581.72Justin Farris   Salida, CO12:27:17.190 244911   SOUTH CENTRAL RACING
40583.38Dennis McIntyre   Pleasant Grove, UT12:30:11.563 310936   O.ZONE RACING
41585.03Michael Wieczorek   Irvine, CA12:39:54.575 305691   SHO-AIR / SONANCE
42586.69Kenton Nielson   Orem, UT12:56:06.320 294875   UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY CYCLING
43588.34Robert Cocanour   Sparks, NV12:58:41.515 228897   TEAM ZION
44590.00Derek Anderson   Draper, UT13:02:11.044 311987   CAI FORA
DNFTodd Earl   Provo, UTDNF 294062   UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY CYCLING
DNFDoug Laney   Sandy, UTDNF 279104   CYCLEPATH 2

Men - Cat 5 - 5300

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.22Adam Krommenhoek   Mapleton, UT9:38:04.767 307082   BIKEFIX
2484.51Jeremy Dustin   Hyde Park, UT9:47:38.176 309977   LOGAN RACE CLUB - B TEAM
3486.80Shane Watt   Ammon, ID9:49:52.513 278421   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
4489.10Jeff Boote   Idaho Falls, ID9:55:32.111 312546   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING/EIRMC
5491.39Brandon Burtenshaw   Logan, UT9:55:32.657 172053   LOGAN RACE CLUB - B TEAM
6493.68Matt Burton   Coloradosprings, CO9:57:45.059 307379   PIKES PEAK VELO
7495.98Creighton Lowe   Coeur D'alene, ID10:03:05.267 313318   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
8498.27Michael Coombs   Heber, UT10:06:49.858 309292   SPIN CYCLE RACING
9500.56Charles Mills   Idaho Falls, ID10:20:06.387 213276   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
10502.86Fredrick Scott   Salt Lake City, UT10:23:26.533 225919   SLC WA USA
11505.15Greg Martin   Holladay, UT10:25:36.258 307534   HOLLADAY MASTERS
12507.44Travis Martin   North Ogden, UT10:26:05.857 294093   NORTH OGDEN UT USA
13509.74Mark Smith   Holladay, UT10:26:11.614 311593   SPIN CYCLE RACING
14512.03Craig Romrell   Salt Lake City, UT10:30:43.657 280489   LOGAN RACE CLUB - B TEAM
15514.32Brad Shepherd   West Jordan, UT10:33:27.897 311940   BICYCLE CENTER
16516.62Garn Jensen   Sandy, UT10:33:34.195 293296   BICYCLE CENTER
17518.91Matthew Packham   Twin Falls, ID10:34:52.428 271098   ROCK AND ROAD CYCLING
18521.20Christian Kownacki   Chula Vista, CA10:47:36.811 310404   LAKETOWN BICYCLES
19523.50Thomas Baker   North Ogden, UT10:47:46.466 294344   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY
20525.79Ryan Kirkham   Idaho Falls, ID10:48:00.257 294120   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
21528.08Jonathan Atzet   Draper, UT10:55:39.448 279136   PORCUPINE CYCLING
22530.38Leo Stanko   Salt Lake City, UT11:02:42.893 312023   LAKETOWN BICYCLES
23532.67Gavin Fitzsimmons   Sandy, UT11:13:52.667 312208   HAKENYA
24534.96Bart Larsen   Idaho Falls, ID11:19:57.496 294087   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
25537.26Michael Mason   Herriman, UT11:21:26.585 278063   BCC RACING
26539.55Ryan Arnell   Kaysville, UT11:21:29.096 311886   BIKEFIX
27541.84Weston Arnell   Sandy, UT11:21:31.267 310971   BIKEFIX
28544.14Todd Lamppa   Jackson, WY11:21:32.644 295209   JACKSON WY USA
29546.43Phillip Smith   Sandy, UT11:24:05.029 304308   PORCUPINE CYCLING / HOMETOWN HEROES
30548.72Bruce Thomas   Layton, UT11:27:11.656 311795   MOUNTAIN VIEW ORTHOPEDICS
31551.02Spencer Steinmann   Salt Lake City, UT11:29:41.292 311664   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
32553.31Kirt Marlow   Shelley, ID11:31:10.083 261810   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING/EIRMC
33555.60Alex Lockovitch   Salt Lake City, UT11:32:05.682 311979   BIKEFIX
34557.89Stephen Higgins   Salt Lake City, UT11:32:06.879 278950   BCC RACING
35560.19Johnny London   Salt Lake City, UT11:32:12.043 311899   BIKEFIX
36562.48Peter Gross   Boulder, CO11:36:58.826 278171   BOULDER CO USA
37564.77Jeffrey Anderson   Provo, UT11:46:59.974 272014   PROVO UT USA
38567.07Byron Montgomery   Riverton, UT11:49:05.277 214220   SKI UTAH CYCLING TEAM
39569.36James Arnold   Sugarcity, ID11:49:33.076 279114   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
40571.65Reginald Foster   Sandy, UT12:00:25.576 140937   BIKEFIX
41573.95Steven Larsen   Westjordan, UT12:01:18.290 312310   LOGAN RACE CLUB - B TEAM
42576.24Stacey Jenkins   Heber City, UT12:04:04.339 257937   X-MEN
43578.53McKay Packer   Sandy, UT12:06:04.208 294764   SALT LAKE CITY UT USA
44580.83Greg Larsen   Santa Clara, UT12:13:34.545 312294   LOGAN RACE CLUB - B TEAM
45583.12Paul Johansen   Farmington, UT12:15:23.904 312140   BIKEFIX
46585.41Ross Quigley   Salt Lake City, UT12:17:31.261 294430   SPIDER BAIT CYCLING
47587.71Brian Harris   Salt Lake City, UT12:27:23.871 311852   BIKEFIX
48590.00Karl Markham   Mapleton, UT12:28:31.738 305964   PORCUPINE CYCLING
DNFJesse Christensen   Orem, UTDNF 286470   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
DNFMike Gregg   Draper, UTDNF 294771   DRAPER UT USA
DNFAllen Lester   Idaho Falls, IDDNF 312084   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
DNFMatthew Snyder   Sandy, UTDNF 291439   WASATCH ROAD RUNNERS
DNFJeff Uberti   Lehi, UTDNF 240510   FORMULA ONE UBERTI

Men - Cat 4 - 700

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.98Benjamin Aufderheide   Wilson, WY9:08:17.796 287270   TETON TRAINING
2521.24Andy Earl   Provo, UT9:26:29.065 254484   UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY CYCLING
3522.50John Burton   North Logan, UT9:26:29.436 261602   JOYRIDE BIKES
4523.76Brandon Judd   Heber, UT9:26:30.267 289575   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
5525.02Scott Powers   Sandy, UT9:26:30.461 286504   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO - RED
6526.28Ryan Pace   Morgan, UT9:26:30.504 306117   NEEDLES PEAK/MOUNTAIN BUILDERS
7527.54Alex Whitney   Salt Lake City, UT9:26:30.676 223077   CANYON BICYCLES DRAPER
8528.80Johnny Shirley   Saltlakecity, UT9:26:31.121 307437   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
9530.06Alex Archibald   Great Falls , MT9:26:31.416 1862   ARCHIBALD PROCTOLOGY
10531.32Joshua Bond   Mountain Green, UT9:26:32.106 294714   NEEDLES PEAK - LONE TREE
11532.57Dan Tolson   Jackson, WY9:26:32.431 295242   FITZGERALDS BICYCLES
12533.83Parker Conroy   Salt Lake City, UT9:26:33.207 289987   UNIVERSITY OF UTAH
13535.09Nolan Finlayson   Riverton, UT9:32:21.342 291403   PORCUPINE CYCLING - A GROUP
14536.35David Shuley   Ft Thomas, KY9:32:23.786 278635   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO - RED
15537.61Ben Kofoed   Logan, UT9:32:31.296 261643   LOGAN RACE CLUB
16538.87Eric Lamoreaux   Salt Lake City, UT9:42:36.960 311055   MI DUOLE - BARBACOA
17540.13Farrell Spackman   Harrisville, UT9:43:19.978 247086   TEAM EXCELERATOR
18541.39Scott Openshaw   Draper, UT9:44:33.869 253881   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO - RED
19542.65Jeffrey Caldwell   Kaysville, UT9:44:37.486 179985   NEEDLES PEAK
20543.91Adam Crayk   Draper, UT9:45:35.851 291523   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
21545.17Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT9:46:01.365 272129   CANYON BICYCLES DRAPER
22546.43Pat Terry    Mapleton, UT9:46:01.810 293984   UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY CYCLING
23547.69Jonathan Liddell   Sandy, UT9:46:50.254 291834   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO - RED
24548.95Michael Shinney   Farr West, UT9:49:49.904 275935   NEEDLES PEAK
25550.21Thomas Daniels   Ogden, UT9:49:49.914 293172   NEEDLES PEAK
26551.47John Moreton   Salt Lake City, UT9:49:49.916 25024   CUTTHROAT RACING
27552.73Trent Wignall   Draper, UT9:50:43.986 294142   PORCUPINE CYCLING - A GROUP
28553.99Brad Duncan   Salt Lake City, UT9:51:46.105 131043   UNIVERSITY OF UTAH
29555.25Paul Mathewson   Salt Lake City, UT9:51:59.041 258981   ARCHIBALD PROCTOLOGY
30556.51Alex Kim   Salt Lake City, UT10:03:37.557 261800   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO - RED
31557.76Michael Adams   Preston, ID10:03:40.392 290832   LOGAN RACE CLUB
32559.02NATHAN BARNES   Herriman, UT10:03:41.714 289318   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO - RED
33560.28Kevan Steed   Syracuse, UT10:07:32.952 92790   TEAM EXCELERATOR
34561.54Jerald Olsen   Roy, UT10:08:36.776 278981   TEAM EXCELERATOR
35562.80Douglas Park   Salt Lake City, UT10:12:19.364 301716   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO - RED
36564.06Ben Towery   Clinton, UT10:13:12.173 276103   TEAM EXCELERATOR
37565.32Benjamin Brutsch   Lindon, UT10:18:53.714 292790   OMNITURE
38566.58Michael Mead   Salt Lake Cty, UT10:19:03.974 129045   SPIN CYCLE RACING
39567.84Todd Stowell   Park City, UT10:36:50.917 224506   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
40569.10David Conner   Tetonia, ID10:38:13.956 78377   IDAHO CYCLING ENTHUSIASTS (ICE)
41570.36Chad VanSolkema   Salt Lake City, UT10:45:17.844 278138   BICYCLE CENTER
42571.62Ryan Woolston   Sandy, UT10:47:52.058 266873   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO - RED
43572.88Chad Hales   Draper, UT10:48:27.393 234628   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
44574.14Preston Niederhauser   Mountain Green, UT11:10:00.453 286119   NEEDLES PEAK SKI AND BIKE
45575.40Rick Finlayson   Highland, UT11:13:02.978 279124   PORCUPINE CYCLING - A GROUP
46576.66Joseph Johnson   San Juan Capistrano, CA11:13:04.682 311991   UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY CYCLING - SBR SPORTS
47577.92Robert Jones   Mapleton, UT11:13:04.875 261629   PORCUPINE CYCLING - A GROUP
48579.18matthew robbins   Lehi, UT11:13:05.532 276755   PORCUPINE CYCLING - A GROUP
49580.44Dave Ramsay   South Jordan, UT11:13:06.236 260507   PORCUPINE CYCLING - A GROUP
50581.70Matthew Wilson   Orem, UT11:49:10.384 301884   UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY CYCLING
51582.95Jason Armstrong   Bozeman, MT12:18:05.765 255615   GAS
52584.21Joel Hsia   Salt Lake City, UT12:38:42.657 256338   UNIVERSITY OF UTAH
DNFRyan Finlayson   Riverton, UTDNF 296771   PORCUPINE CYCLING - A GROUP
DNFMason Law   Southjordan, UTDNF 290430   UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY CYCLING
DNFErik Neilson   Logan, UTDNF 313194   LOGAN RACE CLUB

Men - Cat 4 - 800

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.70Justin Gibson   Pleasant View, UT9:05:21.551 263645   THE BIKE SHOPPE
2515.14Clinton Mortley   Ogden, UT9:05:22.960 223361   KELSON
3516.58Ryan Wilcock   Riverton, UT9:05:22.989 289736   SPIDER BAIT CYCLING
4518.02Kyle Nelson   Riverton, UT9:05:23.113 291230   SPIDER BAIT CYCLING
5519.46eric dupuis   Layton, UT9:05:28.523 278019   SLC BICYCLE CO.
6520.90Brandon Perry   Draper, UT9:20:24.549 279223   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO - BLUE
7522.34Jaren Gibson   Syracuse, UT9:20:24.570 294409   The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a Racing Team
8523.78Steve Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT9:20:24.643 263094   SALT LAKE CITY UT USA
9525.22Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT9:20:28.439 291424   SLC BICYCLE CO.
10526.66Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO9:20:29.840 167284   PUEBLO CO USA
11528.10Travis Howard   Missoula, MT9:29:18.360 276957   NRO/5VV
12529.54Robert Werner   San Carlos, CA9:29:19.753 236490   WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
13530.98Lucas Parker   Riverton, UT9:29:30.918 287939   SPIDER BAIT CYCLING
14532.42Ryan LeMone   Pleasant Grove, UT9:29:53.880 235144   O.ZONE RACING
15533.85Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT9:29:57.634 298172   SLC BICYCLE CO.
16535.29Patrick Davis   Santa Rosa Ca9:34:57.496 261196   MAD DOG CYCLES ROAD TEAM
17536.73Steven Hadley   Tooele, UT9:40:16.140 178696   PORCUPINE CYCLING - B GROUP
18538.17Jesse Jensen   Park City, UT9:40:16.329 300502   CONTENDER BICYCLES / THE CONTENDER CLUB
19539.61Ron Pynes   Salt Lake City, UT9:42:35.541 225165   CONTENDER/AXIS41
20541.05matt scherer   Alpine, UT9:42:35.546 294177   CONTENDER/AXIS41
21542.49Thomas Bradley   Salt Lake City, UT9:42:35.664 313276   CONTENDER/AXIS41
22543.93James Taylor   Salt Lake City, UT9:42:35.758 294144   CONTENDER/AXIS41
23545.37Douglas Olmstead   South Weber, UT9:43:20.302 211306   THE BIKE SHOPPE
24546.81Robert Gillespie   Missoula, MT9:45:25.897 277726   NRO/5VV
25548.25mark esplin   Centerville, UT9:46:56.176 278796   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM
26549.69Mike Lewis   Pleasant Grove, UT9:50:35.555 312076   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO - BLUE
27551.13Rick Miller   Salt Lake City, UT9:51:11.788 198821   SALT LAKE CITY UT USA
28552.57Ty Hopkins   American Fork, UT9:51:40.598 307876   MAD DOG CYCLES ROAD TEAM
29554.01Allen Parcell   Orem, UT9:58:38.108 296053   MAD DOG CYCLES ROAD TEAM
30555.45Austin Scott   Ogden, UT10:01:27.137 296550   SIMPLY MAC RACING
31556.89Derrick Deaton   South Jordan, UT10:01:31.434 261586   SPIDER BAIT CYCLING
32558.33Allan Johnson   Bountiful, UT10:04:33.034 279088   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM
33559.77John Johnson   Provo, UT10:07:30.377 294208   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO - BLUE
34561.21Matthew Shaw   Springville, UT10:12:04.063 203672   PORCUPINE CYCLING - B GROUP
35562.65Brent Williams   South Jordan, UT10:15:53.493 229675   SLC BICYCLE CO.
36564.09Eric Jensen   Farmington, UT10:15:58.256 154717   LAYTON UT USA
37565.53Travis Fisher   Kearns, UT10:16:02.893 278062   SLC BICYCLE CO.
38566.97Steve Wasden   Rexburg, ID10:18:47.692 282902   KELSON
39568.41John Paras   South Jordan, UT10:19:21.960 27210   SPIDER BAIT CYCLING
40569.85Javier Vargas   Highland, UT10:42:14.604 292648   O.ZONE RACING
41571.28Scott Stout   Sammamish, WA10:42:24.467 297455   SAMMAMISH WA USA
42572.72Warren Worsley   South Jordan, UT10:43:41.541 203723   COLE SPORT
43574.16David Clyde   Logan, UT10:54:27.987 201458   LRC/MDSC
44575.60Randy Huskinson   Rexburg, ID11:05:16.968 138481   KELSON
45577.04Clay Adair   Arlington, VA11:10:05.775 296000   MAD DOG CYCLES ROAD TEAM
46578.48Alejandro Vargas   Highland, UT11:10:10.904 293911   O.ZONE RACING
47579.92James Helco   Plain City, UT11:16:13.649 294266   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY
48581.36Patrick Morton   Park City, UT11:32:30.496 224051   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO - BLUE
49582.80Keith Heaton   Bountiful, UT11:33:58.659 306156   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO - BLUE
50584.24Kevin Koval   Carmel, IN11:55:53.130 59133   TEAM WHEELTAGS
51585.68Chip Page   Kaysville, UT11:56:01.011 295214   PORCUPINE CYCLING - B GROUP
52587.12Jared Eborn   Murray, UT12:23:09.000 255668   PORCUPINE CYCLING - B GROUP
53588.56William Broadbent   Eaglemountain, UT12:47:21.312 286259   O.ZONE RACING
54590.00Clive Pusey   North Salt Lake, UT13:06:22.312 288561   PORCUPINE CYCLING - B GROUP
DNFMike Oblad   Taylorsville, UTDNF 26520   PORCUPINE CYCLING - A GROUP
DNFJeffery Austin   Cedar Hills, UTDNF 294094   O.ZONE RACING
DNFCasey Marker   RoyDNF 276682   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.80Garrett Burbidge   Salt Lake City, UT9:06:13.000 250061   MI DUOLE - BARBACOA POWERED BY MILLCREEK BICYCLES
2311.51Jake Pantone (1 - Cat2)   Huntsville Utah9:06:13.001 153478   BIKERS EDGE/DESTINATION HOMES
3320.21Jonny Hintze (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT9:06:13.002 249871   BIKERS EDGE/DESTINATION HOMES
4328.91Mark Albrecht   Draper, UT9:06:13.003 279053   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
5337.61Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT9:06:13.004 66592   BARRY LASKO DDS RACING
6346.32Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA9:06:30.000 170859   SPOKESMAN BIKES
8355.02Scott Preston   Parker, CO9:06:30.002 97431   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
9363.72Justin Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT9:13:10.000 263234   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
10372.43Darren Goff   South Weber, UT9:13:17.000 301825   TEAM EXCELERATOR
11381.13Curtis Doman   Draper, UT9:13:35.000 73704   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
12389.83Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT9:17:57.809 279040   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
13398.54Drew Neilson   Logan, UT9:17:57.911 258676   LOGAN RACE CLUB / NORDIC TRACK
14407.24Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH9:18:01.079 259383   PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
15415.94Quin Bingham (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT9:18:02.011 213156   BIKERS EDGE/DESTINATION HOMES
16424.64nathan cisney (3 - Cat3)   Layton, UT9:18:02.352 251566   LAYTON UT USA
17433.35Jared Prince   Kaysville, UT9:18:03.130 290116   TEAM BOBS-BICYCLES.COM
18442.05Robert Hoene   Boise, ID9:18:05.129 45460   TEAM BOBS-BICYCLES.COM
19450.75Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT9:25:41.453 245675   TEAM WRIGHT MEDICAL
20459.46Tyler Southard   Denver, CO9:25:41.760 296104   TEAM WRIGHT
21468.16Manny Cypers   S. Ogden, UT9:26:19.500 248993   THE BIKE SHOPPE
23476.86Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT9:28:07.755 64366   SKI UTAH CYCLING TEAM
24485.56Kirk Eck   Smithfield, UT9:28:16.098 116598   LOGAN RACE CLUB
25494.27Kent Carlsen   Providence , UT9:28:16.614 169531   LOGAN RACE CLUB / NORDIC TRACK
26502.97Kirk Minor   Riverton, UT9:28:23.875 242779   SKI UTAH CYCLING TEAM
27511.67Scott Preston   Eden, UT9:28:24.236 126925   THE BIKE SHOPPE
28520.38Jody Harris   Pleasant View, UT9:28:24.749 177562   OGDEN ONE
29529.08Nathan Baldwin   Pleasant View, UT9:39:46.800 274130   THE BIKE SHOPPE
30537.78Gregory Roper (4 - Cat3)   N Logan, UT9:41:32.424 133099   LOGAN RACE CLUB
31546.49Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX9:50:20.114 12865   COLAVITA/BACI/TEXAS
33555.19Christopher Pace   Star Valley Ranch, WY10:02:09.847 84353   MICRO METALS/BIKE ZOO
34563.89Mitch McBeth   Salt Lake City, UT10:11:40.231 23158   CONTENDER BICYCLES
35572.59L Nathan Thomas   South Jordan , UT10:28:58.250 133255   HERRIMAN UT USA
36581.30Brian Austin (5 - Cat3)   Logan, UT10:51:40.418 140948   JOYRIDE BIKES
37590.00Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT11:00:31.354 247000   TEAM WRIGHT MEDICAL
DNFPhil Alne   San Jose, CADNF 236191   TWIN PEAKS RACING
DNFRoger Arnell   Mountain View, CADNF 311845   BIKEFIX
DNFCameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UTDNF 57141   BIKERS EDGE/DESTINATION HOMES
DNFDennis Porter   Ogden, UTDNF 173070   SUN VALLEY/HARRISTONE
DNFZan Treasure   Ogden, UTDNF 143866   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
DNFEric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 204002   SKI UTAH CYCLING TEAM
92636100Mark Larsen   St George, UTUTAH 54675   RED ROCK-ST. GEORGE
95108985Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CASANTA CRUZ CA 260198   THE SPOKESMAN

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.64Alfred Thresher (1 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV9:01:44.397 213890   RED BURRO RACING
2474.53Nathan Pack   Taylorsville, UT9:05:48.483 209573   GYM JONES
3477.42James Crawford   West Haven, UT9:14:25.015 259282   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY
4480.32Ryan Ottley   Providence, UT9:14:25.051 224853   LOGAN RACE CLUB
5483.21Peter McMullin   Draper, UT9:14:25.665 114048   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
6486.10Will Hanson   Draper, UT9:14:26.102 276490   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
7488.99Justin Bingham   Roy, UT9:14:26.365 167381   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY
8491.88Christopher Thresher (1 - Cat4)   Holladay, UT9:14:26.411 261708   RED BURRO RACING
9494.78Tyler Matson   Sunset, UT9:14:33.163 292523   WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY
10497.67Eric Ellis   Springville Ut9:14:43.017 296526   UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY CYCLING
11500.56Breck Bennion   Las Vegas, NV9:16:13.698 249906   RED BURRO RACING
12503.45Craig Willis   Logan, UT9:16:14.169 213007   LOGAN RACE CLUB
13506.35Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT9:16:15.351 261681   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
14509.24Eric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT9:16:16.339 268968   LOGAN RACE CLUB
15512.13Sean Hassinger   Boise, ID9:16:17.372 251816   ALLIED ORTHOPAEDICS
16515.02Lance Anderson   Draper, UT9:16:17.908 245283   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
17517.91Brian Price   Boise, ID9:16:18.687 256458   LOOK! SAVE A LIFE
18520.81Eric Martin   St. George, UT9:17:34.639 266132   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
19523.70James Willis   Sandy, UT9:29:22.817 279410   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
20526.59Trevor Simper (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT9:29:24.690 135416   LARRY H. MILLER LEXUS
21529.48Russell Parry (2 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT9:29:30.405 278476   SIMPLY MAC RACING P/B BINGHAM CYCLERY
22532.37Eadric Bressel   Providence, UT9:33:00.413 4777   PROVIDENCE UT USA
23535.27Jason Goodfellow   Salt Lake City, UT9:38:20.681 222317   CANYON BICYCLES DRAPER
24538.16Spence Roper (3 - Cat4)   Logan, UT9:38:23.059 240465   LOGAN RACE CLUB
25541.05David Hassinger   Boise, ID9:38:25.288 210582   ALLIED ORTHOPAEDICS
26543.94Chris Blackburn   Las Vegas, NV9:38:25.346 250875   RED BURRO RACING
27546.83Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT9:38:56.470 220468   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
28549.73Kyle James (3 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY9:41:30.899 229128   FITZGERALDS BICYCLES
29552.62Doug Hansen   West Jordan, UT9:49:28.077 243640   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
30555.51Kevin Parry   Sandy, UT9:58:04.951 260918   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
31558.40seth bradley   Sandy, UT9:58:06.620 260573   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
32561.29Michael Gonzalez   Thousand Oaks, CA10:18:35.132 41931   FAST FRIDAY
33564.19Tod Turley   Agoura Hills, CA10:18:42.599 118380   FAST FRIDAY
34567.08Dave Vannette   Mountain View, CA10:21:04.309 269401   ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
35569.97Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT10:23:07.321 237141   PORCUPINE CYCLING
36572.86Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT10:54:35.070 34008   CANYON BICYCLES DRAPER
37575.76Chris Bondurant   Boise, ID10:57:36.213 4178   ALLIED ORTHOPAEDICS
38578.65Zach Bradley (4 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT11:16:29.135 309974   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
39581.54Joe Sepulveda (5 - Cat4)   Draper, UT11:16:29.596 32187   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
40584.43Douglas Sligting   Riverton, UT12:27:19.348 193271   THE FAN CYCLING
DNFGordon Walker   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 254505   FAST FRIDAY

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2530.97Keri Gibson   Pleasantview, UT10:07:14.925 294391   THE BIKE SHOPPE
3533.04Kaytie Scott   Ogden, UT10:12:35.285 311329   SIMPLY MAC RACING
4535.12Beth McMaster   Mapleton, UT10:17:22.818 294100   RIVERSTONE WOMENS RACING TEAM
5537.19Katherine Ragle   Salt Lake City, UT10:22:36.520 297851   SLC BICYCLE CO.
6539.27Anna Gunderson   Victor, ID10:25:37.425 311853   SALT SEA PIRATES
7541.34Inga Heller   Saltlakecity, UT10:31:43.407 310281   UNIVERSITY OF UTAH
8543.42Mavis Irwin   Salt Lake City, UT10:31:48.342 311171   UNIVERSITY OF UTAH
9545.49Peggy Brennan   Las Vegas, NV10:37:28.828 273046   WICKED CYCLING/COLAVITA OUTBACK LAS VEGAS
10547.57Cori Richards   Park City, UT10:52:21.594 245603   RED BURRO RACING
11549.64Jordan Armstrong   Boise, ID10:52:42.053 282477   RIVERSTONE WOMENS RACING TEAM
13551.72Sonja Schurig   Sandy, UT11:11:06.685 304158   HUNTSMAN HOMETOWN HEREOS
14553.79Roberta Powers   Draper, UT11:26:50.319 264964   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
15555.87Brianne Banks   Idaho Falls, ID11:39:42.377 291392   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
16557.94Megan Burger   Draper, UT11:42:12.153 308468   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
17560.02Lindsay Niedrich   Logan, UT11:56:54.796 310328   UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
19562.09Heather Smith   Layton, UT12:43:36.246 305085   DOTTIE BECKS RACING/THE BIKE SHOPPE
20564.17Amy Christian   Chattanooga, TN12:44:55.738 307286   VELO VIXENS
21566.24wendy child   Salt Lake City, UT12:45:45.310 305965   SKULL CANDY/JSA ARCHITECTS
DNFJanet Borg   Providence, UTDNF 111867   SR3
DNFChelsea Gamero   Southjordan, UTDNF 304478   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
DNFGretchen Houston   Idaho Falls, IDDNF 312210   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING
DNFMolly Kramer   Lasvegas, NVDNF 303398   COLAVITA/OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE LAS VEGAS
DNFHolly Magleby   Ammon, IDDNF 279220   EAGLE ROCK CYCLING

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.69Jenn Halladay   Kuna, ID9:44:57.509 192738   TEAM BOBS-BICYCLES.COM
2412.35Diana Hassel   Fort Collins, CO9:57:20.765 178539   TEAM RIO GRANDE
3426.02Dina Mishev   Jackson, WY10:00:00.037 247042   FITZGERALDS BICYCLES
4439.68Jill Damman (1 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY10:00:39.533 227489   FITZGERALDS/IBEX
5453.35Stephanie Bissonnette   Henderson, NV10:00:39.964 227280   COLAVITA/ OUTBACK STEAK HOUSE
6467.01Kandice Lund   Centerville, UT10:07:15.254 271795   CENTERVILLE UT USA
7480.68Paula Plant   Chanhassen, MN10:07:15.856 209376   VERVE RACING
8494.34Lisa Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO10:07:17.846 184590   PRIMAL/ROCKY MOUNTAIN COLAVITA
9508.01Lara Sparhawk (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID10:22:33.938 286722   RIVERSTONE WOMENS RACING TEAM
10521.67Jo Campbell   Loveland, CO10:31:47.568 76259   TEAM RIO GRANDE
11535.34Jamie Jenkins   Salem, UT10:33:35.308 260965   BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
12549.00Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ10:52:19.255 238539   COLAVITA/OUTBACK-LAS VEGAS WICKED CYCLING
13562.67Cynthia Brown   Loveland, CO11:18:27.222 171409   TEAM RIO GRANDE
14576.33Heather McNeill   Fort Collins, CO11:52:42.394 295621   TEAM RIO GRANDE
15590.00Sarah White (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT12:07:15.898 305992   REVOLUTION CAFE RIO

Mixed - Tandem - Licensed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFStephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 230640   SKI UTAH CYCLING TEAM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee