Race Results for
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium
Santa Cruz, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA00:00.0 23057  218 BISSELL Pro Cycling
2 Cody O'Reilly (1 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 141922  228 BISSELL Pro Cycling
3 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA00:00.0 37157  234 
4 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 181725  216 BISSELL Pro Cycling
5 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133288  269 California Giant Berry Farms/S
6 Fabrice DUBOST (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 280966  265 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 207262  212 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
8 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  281 Williams Cycling
9 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 248033  272 California Giant Cycling
10 Chad Gerlach (2 - Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 50138  211 
11 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00.0 4838  259 Yahoo Cycling Team
12 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198206  264 UCI CT: Adageo Energy Pro Cyc
13 Shane Kline   Bally, PA00:00.0 192584  221 BISSELL Pro Cycling
14 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA00:00.0 238694  224 BISSELL Pro Cycling
15 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 204739  246 California Giant Berry Farms/S
16 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  237 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
17 Adam Carr (2 - Pro)   Colchester, VT00:00.0 208854  263 UCI CT: Adageo Energy
18 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA00:00.0 243988  214 
19 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 17590  217 BISSELL Pro Cycling
20 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 72022  251 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
21 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00.0 240558  208 SJBC
22 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA00:00.0 57836  253 Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 163046  255 Metromint Cycling
24 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 17154  256 California Giant Berry Farms/S
25 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 170859  236 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
26 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 218511  213 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
27 Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 222762  209 Hybrid EP Cycling
28 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00.0 86484  267 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
29 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 282569  222 NOW MS-Society
30 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224998  254 Metromint Cycling
31 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133433  280 California Giant Berry Farms/S
32 Peter Armstrong (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 279806  270 Taleo Racing
33 Sean Rhea (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 178535  252 Metromint Cycling
34 Collin Samaan (4 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 196233  287 Kingsnorth International Wheel
35 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 246669  242 Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 220316  266 Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53327  226 Williams Cycling
38 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 26205  275 Team Specialized Racing Master
39 Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 305668  202 BISSELL Pro Cycling
40 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA00:00.0 188308  257 Godspeed Courier
41 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 220196  262 Olympic Club
42 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 52843  279 Yahoo Cycling Team
43 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  232 Rocknasium
44 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00.0 201330  274 Form Fitness
45 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00.0 190591  225 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports.
46 Mack Chew (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 170147  204 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
47 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 172541  285 California Giant Berry Farms/S
48 Jeremy VENNELL   00:00.0  233 BISSELL Pro Cycling
49 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214569  283 California Giant Berry Farms/S
50 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00.0 160366  284 Team Helen's
51 Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA00:00.0 10942  282 Los Gatos
52 Zachary Walker (5 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 133002  260 Olympic Club
53 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 188253  248 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00.0 130973  200 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNP David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 271685  201 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNP Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA00:00.0 209391  203 Third Pillar
DNP Dylan Clark (Cat2)   Auburn, CA00:00.0 243069  205 Victory Velo/ Proactive
DNP Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA00:00.0 218381  206 Metromint Cycling
DNP Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 97504  207 
DNP Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 145583  210 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 63508  215 Los Gatos
DNP Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00.0 187667  219 FORM Fitness
DNP Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA00:00.0 257276  220 Hybrid EP Cycling
DNP Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 286608  223 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNP Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00.0 219558  227 NorCal Bike Sport Elite
DNP Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00.0 209459  229 Los Gatos
DNP Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00.0 204018  230 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Michael Tymoff (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 207589  231 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNP Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  235 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  238 Zenn Racing Team
DNP James Coats   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  239 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNP James Hardy   Houston, TX00:00.0 80116  240 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNP Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 236024  241 Davis Bike Club
DNP Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  243 Zenn Racing Team
DNP William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 138129  244 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 199599  245 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236118  247 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 207747  249 Unattached
DNP Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 47616  250 Divine Electric Norcal
DNP John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  258 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP David McCook   Tampa Fl00:00.0 66627  261 Unattached
DNP Paul Kundrat   Belvedere, CA00:00.0 59561  268 Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNP Ed Richardson (Cat2)   Livermore, CA00:00.0 272019  271 Unattached
DNP Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA00:00.0 219208  273 NOW-MS Society
DNP Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV00:00.0 211441  276 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
DNP Rand Miller (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 182990  277 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jenson Lee (Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 212393  278 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP James Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 127344  286 California Giant Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 204739  934 California Giant Berry Farms/S
2 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  994 Rocknasium
3 John Trefethen   Danville, CA00:00.0 212376  993 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
4 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  962 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
5 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  997 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
6 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA00:00.0 257276  971 Hybrid EP Cycling
7 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  961 Zenn Racing Team
8 Chad Gerlach (1 - Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 50138  963 
9 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 199599  935 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 55625  937 One Team Racing
11 Jeff Eisenberg (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 231993  467 Fusion Sport USA
12 James Hardy   Houston, TX00:00.0 80116  947 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
13 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  951 Rocknasium
14 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  980 Zenn Racing Team
15 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 63508  965 Los Gatos
16 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  977 SJBC
17 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 47096  955 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
18 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 74410  950 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
19 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00.0 187667  970 FORM Fitness
20 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 220285  998 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
21 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 15729  964 FormFitness
22 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 152176  999 SJBC
23 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 215194  938 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
24 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 263253  996 Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 James Coats   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  949 California Giant Berry Farms/S
26 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00.0 210572  966 Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA00:00.0 1608  940 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
28 Katheryn Curi Mattis (2 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 161894  943 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
29 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00.0 55123  944 Echelon Velo
30 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
31 Jim Gentes   Soquel, CA00:00.0 13042  941 Unattached
32 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 5900  939 Kingsnorth International Wheel
33 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  967 SJBC
34 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 165751  956 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
35 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  991 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNS Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  958 California Giant Cycling
DNS Nick Fitton (Cat3)   Livermore, CA00:00.0 254446  960 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 182819  972 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Joe McCrummen   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 23350  973 Taleo Racing
DNS Markus Roccaro (Cat3)   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 166766  985 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 62349  995 Rocknasium
DNP Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 198619  936 Team Specialized Racing
DNP Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198414  942 American Lung Association Cycl
DNP Dean POSHARD   00:00.0  945 Rocklobster
DNP Gregory Pattison (Cat1)   Boise, ID00:00.0 36983  946 Unattached
DNP Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255539  948 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNP John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  952 Metromint Cycling
DNP David Allen   Capitola, CA00:00.0 1399  953 
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  954 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNP Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 168436  957 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA00:00.0 662  959 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
DNP Allen House   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 219153  968 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP John Houston (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 255975  969 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 166581  974 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA00:00.0 88722  975 Form Fitness
DNP Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 267310  976 SJBC
DNP Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00.0 46241  979 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNP Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 126404  981 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP David Porter   San Jose, CA00:00.0 126711  983 TBS Racing
DNP Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV00:00.0 211441  984 Kinetic Cycles / GBI
DNP Rhanjee Salva (Cat3)   Napa, CA00:00.0 56192  986 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd.
DNP Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA00:00.0 45922  987 SJBC
DNP Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  988 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNP Anthony Snell (Cat3)   Seaside, CA00:00.0 47212  989 Team Joselyns
DNP Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 34910  990 Safeway/BicyclesPlus/PureRedCr
DNP Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00.0 88963  992 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNP Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00.0 53661  978 Joselyn's Bicycles
DNP Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC00:00.0 42635  982 Joselyn's Bicycles/Palantir

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johannes Steffens   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 290022  333 SJBC
2 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226086  379 Team Specialized Racing Junior
3 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 198331  398 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
4 Robert Skinner   San Jose, CA00:00.0 255408  335 TBS Racing Team
5 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 272559  342 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA00:00.0 255453  351 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 304249  334 Unattached
8 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  395 Team Specialized Racing Junior
9 Danh Tran   San Jose, CA00:00.0 55843  353 Six Fifty Racing
10 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 263055  387 Team Specialized Racing Junior
11 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00.0 251301  349 Team Roaring Mouse
12 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  341 Rocknasium
13 Brian Zimny   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 61117  356 Team City Sacramento
14 Derek Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 273099  336 Platinum Performance Cycling T
15 Kevin Rennie   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 124208  388 Specialized
16 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA00:00.0 219237  362 Stevens Bicycle Racing
17 Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA00:00.0 260198  381 NA
18 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 185237  394 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
19 Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198414  378 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
20 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00.0 210572  375 Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204722  345 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
22 Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219426  358 Breakawaybikes.com
23 Ken Sato   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 82199  359 California Giant Berry Farms/S
24 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 64246  369 Third Pillar
25 Jason James   Oakland, CA00:00.0 119309  376 Squadra Ovest Cycling
26 Menko Johnson   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 18004  377 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
27 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00.0 271417  352 SJBC
28 Robert (Grant) Riggs   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 254731  389 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 270965  396 SJBC
30 David Acri   San Francisco00:00.0 233803  360 Squadra Ovest Cycling
31 Ramsey Etchison   Truckee, CA00:00.0 251486  372 cyclepaths wild cherries racin
32 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA00:00.0 178595  371 Sugar CRM
33 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 41335  385 Squadra Ovest Cycling
34 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  346 Metromint Cycling
35 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  397 Davis Bike club
36 Matthew Talbott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 255075  348 Unattached
37 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  364 
38 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 273912  368 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
DNS Nick Fitton   Livermore, CA00:00.0 254446  373 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Onedin Giraldo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 49503  374 SJBC
DNS Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 182819  380 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 92865  386 Thirsty Bear
DNS Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 166766  390 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP James Bauer   Oakland, CA00:00.0 2905  332 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255539  337 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNP Alexander Scott   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 221566  338 Form Fitness
DNP Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA00:00.0 169733  339 Form Fitness
DNP Tony LEAL   00:00.0  340 Soulcraft
DNP Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 196695  343 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP John Foster   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 43445  344 Form Fitness
DNP Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA00:00.0 34489  347 SJBC
DNP Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 272300  350 SJBC
DNP Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 195327  355 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 159974  357 Third Pillar
DNP Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA00:00.0 234161  361 Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  365 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNP Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00.0 255377  366 Third Pillar
DNP Joshua Brand   Los Gatos , CA00:00.0 209043  367 Kinetic Cycles
DNP Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 50011  370 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 24723  382 Form Fitness
DNP David Nader   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 175914  383 Pen Velo Pomodoro
DNP Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  384 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  391 
DNP Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00.0 195443  392 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 49355  393 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576  399 Team Specialized Racing Junior

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 291277  658 
2 Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA00:00.0 90030  634 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA00:00.0 192658  660 SJBC
4 Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA00:00.0 278478  682 NA
5 Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 292894  673 Form Fitness
6 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA00:00.0 272584  666 UC Santa Cruz
7 Jon Stevens   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303462  698 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Vladimir Sayno   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270447  627 SJBC
9 Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO00:00.0 204146  697 Dolce Vita
10 Robert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 261233  674 Bicycle Trip
11 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 275571  690 Team Roaring Mouse
12 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 278338  663 NA
13 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256199  642 Godspeed Courier
14 Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 281204  688 Davis Bike Club
15 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 218676  692 Hawk Relay Cycling Team
16 ryan thompson   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 286456  647 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
17 Robb Wolf   Reno, NV00:00.0 257141  641 Kintetic Cycles / GBI
18 David Doll   Merced, CA00:00.0 281768  630 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
19 Willie MYERS   00:00.0  689 Team City
20 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 290357  669 Rio Strada Racing
21 Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 267121  693 NA
22 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257229  645 Squadra Ovest Cycling
23 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304367  655 godspeed
24 Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA00:00.0 179851  637 Stevens Bicycle Racing
25 Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA00:00.0 294849  648 
26 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 245065  670 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
27 John Morris   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 211904  687 Webcor / Alto Velo
28 Jesse Noffsinger   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 271989  628 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29 Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 262853  683 Sierra Pacific Racing
30 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 189959  671 Fightin' Bobas - Plus 3 Networ
31 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  695 Los Gatos
32 Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 60882  633 Fusion Sport USA
33 Robert Mohan   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 24700  684 Webcor / Alto Velo
34 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00.0 237309  662 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
35 Joe Miller   Benicia, CA00:00.0 269479  635 Taleo Racing
36 thomas hammond   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 290911  631 Unattached
37 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303224  664 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
38 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA00:00.0 207885  680 Team Roaring Mouse
39 John Carrino   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 303620  665 Joselyn's Bikes/Burnham Coachi
40 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  679 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
41 Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255259  646 Metromint Cycling
42 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 221552  661 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
43 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 298571  677 Team City
44 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA00:00.0 273437  354 Unattached
45 Joshua Houssiere   Fresno, CA00:00.0 66056  638 Stevens Bicycle Racing
46 Jeremy Tuttle   Clovis, CA00:00.0 303019  644 Central Valley Cycling
47 Ryan Williams   Oakland, CA00:00.0 38414  625 Unattached
48 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 238135  686 Stevens Bicycle Racing
49 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  676 Fun Sport Bikes Cyclin Team
50 Marc-Cedric Latreille   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 260294  681 Metromint Cycling
51 Amos Fishbein   Pismo Beach, CA00:00.0 300035  636 Central Coast Tire CCT
52 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237651  639 Godspeed Courier
DNS Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  659 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 220085  691 BBC
DNS Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  694 SJBC
DNS Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 258632  699 Taleo Racing
DNP David Bangor   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 306411  626 Unattached
DNP Chris Latsch   Oakland, CA00:00.0 303903  629 Metromint Cycling
DNP Jake Goldfield   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 273814  632 SJBC
DNP Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  640 Third Pillar
DNP David Vega   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 303124  643 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA00:00.0 180332  649 
DNP Charles Cushman   Carlsbad, CA00:00.0 276207  667 Celo Pacific
DNP Travis Dubose   Houston00:00.0 285589  668 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263093  672 Team NorCal Bikesport
DNP Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00.0 219922  675 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
DNP Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 300030  678 Central Coast Tire CCT
DNP Scott Moore   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256976  685 JRVS/Casey Auto
DNP Matthew Spaulding   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 279472  696 TEAM CITY

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263093  760 Team NorCal Bikesport
2 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 4611  752 Third Pillar
3 Ricky Lucero   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 240295  776 SJBC
4 Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 60882  744 Fusion Sport USA
5 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  767 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
6 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA00:00.0 286381  792 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
7 Vladimir Sayno   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270447  742 SJBC
8 Shawn Oliver   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 249822  782 SJBC
9 Luke Ashcraft   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 222002  747 Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 212014  755 
11 Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 49971  762 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
12 Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 273910  783 Third Pillar
13 John Brown   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 5094  738 Unattached
14 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 245065  757 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
15 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 141309  773 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA00:00.0 207885  743 Team Roaring Mouse
17 Robb Wolf   Reno, NV00:00.0 257141  798 Kintetic Cycles / GBI
18 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  765 Fun Sport Bikes Cyclin Team
19 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256199  736 Godspeed Courier
20 Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256834  785 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
21 Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 285950  750 Wells Fargo Racing Team
22 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  799 Third Pillar
23 Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA00:00.0 261379  737 Fightin' Bobas
24 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00.0 237309  751 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
25 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 278338  753 NA
26 Joe Miller   Benicia, CA00:00.0 269479  777 Taleo Racing
27 Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270475  790 SJBC
28 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA00:00.0 273437  741 Unattached
29 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 296426  780 SJBC
30 Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 262853  778 Sierra Pacific Racing
31 george janour   Bonny Doon, CA00:00.0 290017  769 Bike Trip
32 Dean Fantham   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 280850  759 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
33 Daniel Cervelli   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 303551  756 
34 Sean Lollar   Sutter Creek, CA00:00.0 21485  775 NA
35 Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 258722  766 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
36 Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 220373  795 sport and spine pt
DNS Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00.0 302651  748 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Michael Kalin   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 266414  770 Taleo Racing
DNS Gary Keno   Clovis, CA00:00.0 108816  771 Vapor racing
DNS Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 286893  772 Taleo Racing
DNS Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 20890  774 Taleo Racing
DNS Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 220085  781 BBC
DNS Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 258632  794 Taleo Racing
DNP Rich Armendariz   San Jose, CA00:00.0 280546  739 SJBC
DNP Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 26838  740 Unattached
DNP Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 304105  746 Peninsula Velo
DNP Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA00:00.0 207662  749 SJBC
DNP Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303224  754 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNP Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 292894  761 Form Fitness
DNP Russell Gauthier   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 223902  763 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP James Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271557  764 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00.0 260263  768 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 238135  779 Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNP Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195521  784 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236460  786 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  787 SJBC
DNP Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 273849  788 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304119  789 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  791 Los Gatos
DNP Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA00:00.0 298307  796 
DNP Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00.0 262503  797 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 189959  758 Fightin' Bobas - Plus 3 Networ

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 craig fellers   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 275223  870 
2 Neema Assemi   Fresno, CA00:00.0 306675  861 Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Chaminda Fernando   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 289337  865 Unattached
4 Will Masterman   Martinez, CA00:00.0 306981  886 
5 stephen starr   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 305188  860 2 Wheel Racing
6 morgan raines   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 304464  890 
7 Mikael Cars   Campbell, CA00:00.0 275508  893 San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 218287  867 
9 Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA00:00.0 300546  896 SJBC
10 Jeremiah Kille   Aptos, CA00:00.0 304508  880 taleo racing
11 Philip Sims   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 79185  859 
12 Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca00:00.0 304754  895 
13 John Ricketts   Mount Hermon, CA00:00.0 307333  891 Taleo Racing
14 Marco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 305357  850 Unattached
15 Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 288637  888 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
16 Jason Berens   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 296265  863 none
17 Jonathan KRIER-TRAN   00:00.0  852 Unattached
18 Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304850  881 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
19 Bill Freeborn   Alamo, CA00:00.0 306114  851 Wells Fargo Racing
20 christopher pimentel   Clovis, CA00:00.0 304879  889 vapor
21 Ryan Laperle   Bethel , ME00:00.0 305301  856 Ghost Tree Racing
22 Mark Wallis   Danville, CA00:00.0 304606  897 Taleo Racing
23 Daniel Firu   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 303974  872 SJBC
24 JASON NEU   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 305688  887 SJBC
25 Carl Hyndman   Laguna Niguel, CA00:00.0 310631  878 Team Velocity
26 J. GUEVARA   00:00.0  874 
27 Alex YASBEK   00:00.0  858 
28 Peter Delahunt   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 303750  869 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29 Nathan Williams   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 307180  899 SJBC
30 Mason KROPP   00:00.0  882 
31 Paul Betancourt   San Diego, CA00:00.0 305386  864 Ghost Tree Racing
32 Aaron McDonald   Santacruz, CA00:00.0 293586  873 Unattached
33 Dan Romo   Campbell, CA00:00.0 306608  892 SJBC
34 John Behring   Foster City, CA00:00.0 3192  862 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
35 Chris LEIBMAN   00:00.0  883 
36 Chris De Deaux   Turlock, CA00:00.0 184911  868 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
37 John Gushman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 300497  875 
38 Nicholas SOSER   00:00.0  854 Strong Arm
39 Keaton Cross   Livermore, CA00:00.0 305819  866 SJBC
40 Peter Howarth   Holly Springs, NC00:00.0 271094  877 SJBC
DNS Aaron Branham   Henderson, NV00:00.0 305878   Team Revolutions
DNS Eric Gneckow   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 275884   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Kenneth Schneider   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 293383   
DNS Roger Steuble   Jackson, CA00:00.0 305013   Team Revolutions
DNP Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA00:00.0 305020  853 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Matt ALLEN   00:00.0  855 
DNP Curtis FERRIS   00:00.0  871 
DNP ERIC HOUSTON   Antelope, CA00:00.0 284959  876 
DNP Jacob Jones   Salinas, CA00:00.0 299438  879 Unattached
DNP Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 307653  884 
DNP Neil MacDonald   Ben Lomond, CA00:00.0 275362  885 SJBC
DNP Andrew Evans   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 304432  894 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Christopher White   Salinas, CA00:00.0 297747  898 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 232172  464 Specialied Designs for Women /
2 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219555  484 Touchstone Climbing
3 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 228513  486 
4 Katharine Carroll (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 212327  475 Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12
5 Ruth Winder (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 273081  499 Peanut Butter & Co Twenty 12
6 Melissa Sanborn (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR00:00.0 166502  452 Unattached
7 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO00:00.0 143575  487 Team TIBCO
8 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 261693  478 Webcor Alto Velo
9 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 105201  466 Yahoo Cycling Team
10 Alison TESTROETE   00:00.0  470 Team Vera Bradley
11 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 145511  492 TREADS.com/DFT
12 Starla Teddergreen (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR00:00.0 202033  495 VANDERKITTEN presented by KEND
13 Katheryn MATTIS   00:00.0  485 Webcor Builders
14 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 89443  489 Treads.com/DFT
15 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO00:00.0 194394  479 Treads.com/DFT
16 Heather Pryor (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 289752  490 Touchstone Climbing
17 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 275624  476 
18 Cody Graf (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 248416  477 Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 266806  493 Team TIBCO
20 Yukie Nakamura (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 179928  471 Metromint Cycling
21 Lauren Liscinski   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 221896  482 NOW-MS Society
22 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 223809  461 Touchstone Climbing
23 Angela MCCLURE   00:00.0  456 Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 254874  472 SugarCRM
25 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 192744  488 Team TIBCO Pro Cycling
DNS Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA00:00.0 266378  474 
DNS Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA00:00.0 219674  480 Team TIBCO Cycling Team
DNP Martina Patella   Oakland, CA00:00.0 195334  446 Team VBF
DNP Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 234400  447 NOW-MS Society
DNP Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 264750  448 Proman Hit Squad
DNP Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA00:00.0 219191  449 Third Pillar
DNP Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208125  450 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 257356  451 Unattached
DNP Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA00:00.0 277109  453 Third Pillar
DNP Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 246822  454 Third Pillar
DNP Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00.0 195322  463 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 269569  473 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00.0 17419  481 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL00:00.0 151408  483 Team TIBCO Pro Cycling
DNP Nicette Quintero (Cat2)   Bend, OR00:00.0 23818  491 RIDECLEAN p/b Patentit.com
DNP Samantha Taylor (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 235763  494 Los Gatos
DNP Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA00:00.0 207585  496 Los Gatos
DNP Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 282470  497 Team TIBCO II
DNP Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00.0 209678  498 Dolce Vita Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 299535  578 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 292733  588 Metromint Cycling
3 Courtney Shipman   Aptos, CA00:00.0 302140  566 Bike Station Aptos
4 BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd00:00.0 296075  592 Team TIBCO II
5 Joanne Thompson   Aptos, CA00:00.0 47791  567 Bike Station Aptos
6 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271152  593 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 143018  585 Team Tibco II
8 Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 283149  568 Los Gatos
9 Alissa Maglaty   Oakland00:00.0 288500  587 Early Bird Women's Development
10 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271361  591 Dolce Vita
11 Allyson Kutler   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304509  586 Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 287965  583 Dolce Vita
13 Laura Fraser   Losaltos, CA00:00.0 307242  570 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
14 Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 295205  596 Colavita Racing-Norcal
15 Ruste Jenkins   Fresno, CA00:00.0 304436  584 Steven's Bicycles
16 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255641  565 Proman Hit Squad
17 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 287914  594 Metromint Cycling
18 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 255117  595 Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 237600  598 unattached
20 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 196485  589 SJBC
21 Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 309920  579 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
22 Beth Butrymowicz   Campbell, CA00:00.0 267372  581 Ohana Sport
23 Kathleen Boyle   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219755  569 Team Roaring Mouse
24 Diane Firu   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303975  572 SJBC
25 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 196223  573 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
26 Michelle Bandoni   San Jose, CA00:00.0 305567  575 SJBC
27 G Evan Evans   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 237009  582 Team iPass/Code 3 Racing
28 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00.0 282468  577 Unattached
29 Pennie Sponsel   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 196260  574 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
30 Jan Reed   Menlopark, CA00:00.0 310370  576 Velo Girls
31 Cynthia Moore   Roseville, CA00:00.0 24891  590 Rio Strada Racing
32 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 239419  597 OHANA Sport/Ducati
DNS Jeanine Bates   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 195292  580 Team iPass/CR3
DNS Kat Zumbach   Oakland, CA00:00.0 282471  599 Team TIBCO II
DNP Lisa Tepper   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 195409  571 Metromint Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee