Race Results for
GVCC Spring Classic
Bloomfield, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 40-50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Bird   2:3:45.51  669 Wheels of Bloor
2Eduardo Maset   2:6:34.91  684 Z-TEAM LA BICICLETTA
3Carmine Caravaggio   2:6:35.32  671 z-team
4Gregory Cushing   2:9:14.00  615 Z:Team Powered by La Bicicletta
5Kees Louws   2:9:15.15  682 team london
6521.70Allan Lombart   Fairport, NY2:9:19.23 62340  631 Full Moon Vista
7Vito Barbera   2:9:19.72  602 Z-Team
8541.21David Faso   Cazenovia, NY2:9:20.05 11315  676 MaxPowerCycling.com
9550.97Carl Petruzelli   Fairport, NY2:9:20.94 179671  638 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
10Patrick Shea   2:9:26.68  688 Team London
11570.49Andrew August   Pittsford, NY2:9:34.49 2073  645 Park Ave Bike Shop
12580.24Scott Bass   Rochester, NY2:16:54.71 2825  646 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
13590.00Bob Canino   Farmington, NY2:23:8.92 242655  613 Team Pedallers/GVCC
DNFBrent Aquino     600 Z-Team Powered by La Bicicletta
DNFBruno Grossi     626 Z-Team
DNFPeter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738  681 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
DNFAlan Hastings   Lewiston, NY 114045  627 Warp-9
DNFDirk Biemans   Albion, NY 64690  606 BikeBoy Racing
DNFAntonio Goncalves     624 Team london
DNFDwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY 196416  641 Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC
DNFCliff McKay   Victor, NY 223386  686 GVCC
DNFDonald Felice   Lewiston, NY 47883  677 BikeBoy Racing

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.71Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY2:9:17.24 163748  651 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
2447.28Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY2:9:17.80 246274  678 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
3461.85Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY2:9:19.00 224464  689 New York Printing Systems
4476.43Michael Burri   Ontario, NY2:9:21.60 113962  612 JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team
5491.00Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY2:9:25.81 211211  685 NYPSMASTERS
6505.57Gregory Brett   Webster, NY2:9:33.40 255428  609 New York Printing Systems
7Joe Narciso   2:9:40.12  687 Team London
8534.71Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY2:21:40.77 226610  630 TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC
9549.29Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY2:23:8.53 279283  610 Corning Race Team
10563.86Brian Beach   Owego, NY2:23:28.31 173282  666 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
DNFDavid Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502  680 RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO
DNFJohn Fabian   Amherst Ny 61734  675 Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak
DNFMichael Tersegno   Auburn, NY 192130  690 Chris's Cookies / Owasco Velo Club
DNFBrian Borowiec   Fairport, NY 101432  670 Pearl Street Brewery Cycling
DNFCharles Rhoades   Binghamton, NY 287710  640 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.34Ramon MiradeOrduna (1 - Cat2)   Geneva, NY3:4:55.37 279894  52 MaxPowerCycling.com
2375.49Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY3:5:16.80 50510  57 MVP Health Care Cycling
3387.63Ryan Nye   Westover, WV3:9:2.89 236600  53 MVP Health Care Cycling
4399.78Jeffrey Ingraham (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:9:8.83 214115  43 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
5411.92Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY3:9:9.57 278407  42 Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC
6424.07Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY3:9:10.14 149684  59 Handlebars cycling company
7436.21Paul Komanecky   Skaneateles, NY3:9:11.53 193709  46 MVP Health Care Cycling
8448.36Lance Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Amherst, NY3:9:22.01 283421  44 Handlebars Cycle Company
9460.50Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY3:10:34.77 41747  49 Nalgene-R3
10472.65Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY3:12:27.01 230661  33 Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
11484.80Andrew Lytwynec (4 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY3:15:1.01 271211  48 Full Moon Vista
12496.94Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY3:20:39.70 204710  39 Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC
13509.09Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY3:20:43.14 205429  36 Nalgene R3
14521.23Joseph Cooke (1 - Cat3)   East Aurora, NY3:25:53.13 260454  37 BBC
15533.38Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI3:26:26.67 221137  58 Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC
16545.52Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY3:28:33.49 56580  54 0
DNFBrian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA 248557  47 Cambridge Bicycle
DNFEli Robinson   Ithaca, NY 261543  55 Corning Race Team
DNFMark Blakley   Rochester, NY 271305  34 Mac5 Bikes/GVCC
DNFBruce Rohdenburg   Corning , NY 53591  56 Corning race team
DNFJason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO 165165  41 Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC
DNFWayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528  35 MVP Health Care Cycling
DNFAndrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY 52777  50 Maxpowercycling.com
DNFJeffrey Thomas   Fairport, NY 66442  61 Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG)
DNFBrian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  45 Corning/Notubes.com Race Team
DNFMichael Minerva   Rochester, NY 47688  51 Minerva Design Cycling Team / GVCC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.42Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY2:11:10.11 275435  444 Team ROG
2473.82Robert Schuler   Webster, NY2:11:10.75 262137  453 Mac5Bikes/GVCC
3478.22Vincent Lorenz   West Seneca, NY2:11:12.67 258384  446 Pearl Street Cycling
4482.62Jose Alvergue   Buffalo, NY2:11:12.81 285220  462 Shickluna
5487.02Ronan Cahill   Seattle, WA2:11:13.32 291453  465 University of Rochester
6491.42David VanHorn   Amherst, NY2:11:13.50 265565  458 Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City Cyclists
7495.82Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY2:11:14.61 243398  439 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
8500.22Christopher Mooney   Rochester, NY2:11:14.81 279759  448 Twin Line Velo/GVCC
9504.62Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY2:11:15.70 247979  443 maxpowercycling.com
10509.02Jack Peltz   Rochester, NY2:11:16.64 243212  450 Full Moon Vista
11513.42Steven Wells   Orchard Park, NY2:11:24.82 297605  460 Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
12517.82Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY2:16:38.49 102230  433 Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes
13522.22Christopher Cej   Marilla, NY2:16:42.44 118775  466 Pearl Street Cycling
14526.61Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY2:16:43.10 144900  470 JAYBIRD RACING
15531.01Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY2:16:48.69 291677  451 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
16535.41Scott Mooney   Rochester, NY2:16:50.69 291456  449 Twin Line Velo / GVCC
17539.81David Hansen   Elmira, NY2:16:51.19 284362  441 Corning Race Team
18544.21Robert Sobon   Amherst, NY2:17:4.81 271017  455 Handlebars/Queen city cyclists
19548.61Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:20:33.14 227888  463 0
20553.01Michael Deats   Rochester, NY2:21:27.59 291421  469 Twin Line Velo / GVCC
21557.41Marty Maynard   Rochester, NY2:23:24.72 264165  447 Monroe Extinguishers/Solo Break Racing
22561.81John Garrett   Williamsville, NY2:24:16.98 198316  438 Handlebars Cycle Company/Queeen City Cyclists
23566.21Thomas Weichmann   Buffalo, NY2:25:30.35 267062  459 Pearl Street Cycling
24570.61Michael Corcimiglia   Webster, NY2:25:46.56 238753  467 MAC5 Bikes
25575.01John Black   Webster, NY2:31:23.20 256008  464 Twin Line Velo / GVCC
26579.41Fernando Galiana   Rochester, NY2:47:44.53 186716  437 Nalgene/R3
DNFNicholas Zito   Pittsford, NY 266591  461 Minerva Design Cycling
DNFDoug Rusho   Fairport, NY 138625  452 Tryon Bike
DNFAaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543  432 Team ROG
DNFowen laurion   Rochester, NY 259759  445 university of rochester
DNFBruce Hayward   Victor, NY 102529  442 Park Ave Bike
DNFJ Delancey   Walworth, NY 46444  468 team ROG
DNFJeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY 271192  436 GVCC
DNFAdam Trost   East Aurora, NY 272987  457 Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
DNFGregg Griffo   Rochester, NY 249028  440 Team ROG
DNFlarry fillinger   Kenmore, NY 266688  435 handlebars cycle company
DNFAdam Schwarzweller   Farmington, NY 265316  454 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA1:12:0.55 305602  714 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
2543.57Chad Day   Pittsford, NY1:12:15.28 295839  702 Monroe Extinguisher/SBR/GVCC
3547.14Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO1:12:35.09 296754  719 Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing
4Mike Blizniak   1:12:46.84  700 Ithaca College
5554.29Travis Earley   Rochester, NY1:12:57.01 242938  704 TriSpot Multisports
6John-Paul Koenig   1:12:58.03  708 0
7Daniel George   1:12:59.42  705 0
8565.00Andrew Dumpleton   Buffalo , NY1:13:48.22 306678  703 Pearl Street Cycling Team
9568.57Joseph Moberg   Wilson, NY1:13:57.78 311440  713 BikeBoy Racing
10572.14Scott Smith   Rochester, NY1:14:15.61 288757  716 GVCC
11575.71Graham Marsh   Rochester, NY1:14:24.01 301368  711 University of Rochester
12579.29Anthony Sylor   Conesus, NY1:14:40.08 293971  718 0
13582.86Jeff Lubkowski   Rochester, NY1:15:52.30 305954  710 GVCC
14586.43Stephen Stout   Locke, NY1:16:56.62 311560  717 0
15590.00Joey Olgin   Buffalo , NY1:16:58.59 219158  715 0
DNFJohn Brennan   Rochester, NY 295805  701 0
DNFRichard Leyland   Rochester, NY 287539  709 Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY1:9:12.30 263837  762 
2542.27Stephen Hoadley   Tonawanda, NY1:9:14.81 224601  763 Trisport Multi-sports
3544.55Rick Ferro   Eden, NY1:9:17.07 273032  755 Tri Spot Multi Sports/Buffalo Bicycle Club
4546.82Douglas Mauro   Pittsford, NY1:9:19.26 276070  768 ParkAve Bike Multi Sport Team
5549.09Donald Davis   Farmington, NY1:9:23.15 8776  752 Park Ave Bike
6551.36Jochen Hoppert   Scottsville, NY1:9:32.67 263552  764 GVCC
7553.64Sean Behrman   Auburn, NY1:9:36.17 257859  751 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
8555.91Ricardo Figueroa   Macedon, NY1:9:37.29 278576  756 0
9558.18Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY1:9:38.01 283526  754 GVCC
10560.45Steve Goebel   Victor, NY1:9:39.31 295274  761 GVCC
11562.73DAVID FROSTCLAPP   Ithaca, NY1:9:41.08 292596  757 0
12565.00David Moore   Syracuse, NY1:9:43.99 291253  771 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
13567.27Frederick Tillman   Keuka Park, NY1:9:44.93 306300  775 GVCC / Unattached
14569.55William Auten   Williamson, NY1:9:45.34 312850  750 GVCC
15571.82Tom Joynt   Pittsford, NY1:9:46.16 222476  777 AA
16574.09Perry Pellerino   Rochester, NY1:9:52.97 294029  773 GVCC
17576.36Frank Gallese   Rochester, NY1:9:53.57 306644  759 MAC 5 Bikes/GVCC
18578.64Robert Reid   Livonia, NY1:10:4.55 225934  774 Mac 5 / GVCC
19580.91Eric Giehl   Webster, NY1:10:10.56 286375  760 0
20Bryan Miller   1:12:5.10  770 Corning Race Team
21585.45David Luciano   Webster, NY1:16:50.39 310395  766 Xerox Corporation
22587.73James Martino   Lewiston, NY1:18:53.15 163418  767 Bikeboy Racing
23Ken Warner     776 Park Ave Bike Shop Mountain Bike Team
DNFMark Mcallister   Webster, NY 256254  769 MAC 5 Bikes/McAllister Sign/GVCC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.57Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY1:51:35.29 233739  529 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
2394.96Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA1:51:35.51 207511  535 MVP Health Care Cycling
3412.35Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY1:51:37.74 204106  530 Full Moon Vista
4429.75Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY1:53:28.55 278482  533 Corning Race Team
5447.14Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY1:53:28.85 31818  532 Full Moon Vista
6464.53Shana Lydon   Rochester, NY1:58:49.19 259894  531 Full Moon Vista
7481.93Mary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY2:24.78 167364  523 TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC
8499.32Denise Watson   Webster, NY2:27.96 183251  536 Nalgene-R3
9Emily Elbers   2:44.62  524 sonic kittens
10534.10Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NY2:1:5.36 13946  525 FLCC/ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles
DNFJessica Snyder (Cat4)   Rochester, NY 259811  534 University of Rochester

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee