Race Results for
Bone Bender 3/6 Hour MTB Odyssey
Smithville, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed 6 Hour Cat 1/2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Adam Blake   Iowa City, IA 288269   
2542.78Josh Patterson   Overland Park, KS 269398   
3545.56adam rybar   Saintlouis, MO 307478   
4548.34John Wagner   Salina, KS 133837   
5David Wilson      
6553.90Stephen Venters   Saint Louis, MO 297245   
7Kelley Peitzman      
8Sean Burns      
9562.24Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657   
10565.02Nick Smith   Papillion, NE 179355   
11567.80Nick Sobocinski   Iowacity, IA 302511   
12Brett Shoffner      
13573.36Brent Gowin   Shawnee, KS 288335   
14576.14Tim Greene   Shawnee Mission, KS 315876   
15578.92Richard van Buskirk   Ketchum, ID 267933   
16581.70Micah Luffman   Lees Summit, MO 233017   
17584.48Jeffrey Schmitz   Saint Charles, MO 242458   
18587.26Rusty Nail   Melissa, TX 170117   
19Sean Liccin      
DNFAaron Apel   Manhattan, KS 269263   
DNFTripp Miller      

Men - Single Speed 3 Hour Cat 1/2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO 302154   
2546.25Tim King   Smithville, MO 173048   
3552.50Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151   
4558.75Jesse Gross   Kansas City, MO 313472   
5565.00Scott Dreiling   Paola, KS 271474   
6Jessee Livingston      
7Steve Vickrodt      
8583.75Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL 277388   
9Troy Pearce      
DNFTroy Nelson   Papillion, NE 132850   
DNFAndrew Schuette   Columbia, MO 203223   

Men - Master Men 50-99 6 Hour Cat 1/2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Liebl      
2565.00Lyle Riedy   Topeka, KS 112234   
3Randy Smith      

Men - Master Men 50-99 3 Hour Cat 1/2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.02Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS 236446   
2416.77D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529   
3441.52Mike Classen (1 - Cat1)   Grand Junction, CO 78300   
4Jim Spellman      
5Russ Rupp      
6Steve Rice      
7Steve Schweiker      
8565.27Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416   
9Brad Storm      
DNFChip Houat      

Men - Master Men 35-49 6 hour Cat 1/2 - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.23Jeff Winkler (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 48568   
2448.88Matthew Gersib   Malcolm Ne 13122   
3454.53Mark Gullett   Springfield, MO 303500   
4460.18Mitch Johnson (2 - Cat1)   Ballwin, MO 18011   
5Willam Fantar      
6471.48Theodore Fleming (3 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL 175705   
7477.13Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS 154326   
8Bryan Buskm      
9Don Daly      
10Tom Hayden      
11Greg Ott      
12Waylle Tommer      
13511.03william nash   Overland Park, KS 285572   
14516.68Jason Dal   Johnston, IA 135054   
15522.33Michael Douglas (1 - Cat2)   Bennington, NE 261281   
16Dennis Rathke      
17533.63Chris VanOoyen (4 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 165140   
18Kevin Calhoon      
19Craig Mueller      
20550.58john williams (2 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 312242   Cow Town Cycling
21556.23Michael McGaha   Boonville, MO 299293   
22Shawn Betton      
23Kent Smith      
24Chris Costello      
25578.83Brian Pottorff    West Des Moines, IA 130771   
26David Smith      
27James McGhee      
DNFMatthew Hurley      

Men - Master Men 35-49 3 Hour Cat 1/2 - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.75Kent McNeill   Bellevue, NE 43741   
2465.52Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NE 17695   
3468.29Mark Studnicki (1 - Cat1)   Walnut Creek, CA 34490   
4David Hoglund      
5473.83Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE 245870   
6476.60JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550   
7479.37Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KS 119445   
8482.14Douglas Stone   Blue Springs, MO 271089   
9484.91Damian Almanza   Lenexa, KS 155965   
10Eric Birch      
11490.45Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307   
12Bryann Duff      
13Tim Chouinard      
14Black Coffee      
15501.53Denny Albertson   Chillicothe, MO 302773   
16504.30Nathan Means   Columbia, MO 102886   
17507.07Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996   
18509.84Brian Prosser   Shawnee, KS 281893   
19512.61Mark Kern   Shawnee, KS 284654   
20Ben Bolin      
21518.15Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931   
22520.92Bruce Brown   Indianola, IA 263804   
23523.69Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573   
24526.46wesley robertson   Kansas City, MO 275117   
25529.23Kory Dillman   Lees Summit, MO 220294   
26Scott Rogers      
27534.77David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416   
28Larry Cunning      
29Trent Newgaard      
30543.08Curtis Martell (1 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 22619   
31Brian Sheesley      
32Jan Pyrtle      
33Keith Brown      
34Tom Yahl      
35556.93Darin Crisman   Kansas City, MO 259665   
36Mark Ruehter      
37562.47Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441   
38Mark Fletcher      
39568.01Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716   
40Randy Rogers      
41573.55Jamie Jeffries   Kansas City, MO 302520   
42Matt Morgan      
43579.09Nicholas Kahler   Saint Joseph, MO 316656   
44Benn Williamson      
45584.63James Logan   Cordova, TN 126386   
46Jeff Beckham      
47590.17Todd Holtmann   Ballwin, MO 286736   
DNSKonoy Mandal      
DNSDavid Wathen   Kansas City, MO 196951   
DNFKent Baker   Lees Summit, MO 2334   
DNFJeremy Bradshaw      
DNFCurt Heineck      
DNFBrad Kruse   Des Moines, IA 248214   

Men - Junior Men 10-18 3 Hour

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Addison Fuller   Las Vegas, NV 304039   
2Tylor Wyatt      
3Brett Ruehter      
4Ryan Crisman      
5568.56Ryan Hooper   Saint Louis, MO 297590   
6575.70Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799   
7Donovan Brown      
8589.98Casey Carter   Ballwin, MO 298540   

Men - Clydesdale 6 Hour Cat 1/2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Wise   Ballwin, MO 181125   
2Todd Hecht      
3Bob Barklage      
4564.99Kevin Winters   Lake Lotawana, MO 302467   
5573.32Tim Griffard   Kansascity, MO 305477   
6Jerry Bruch      
7589.98Justin Neely   Valley Park, MO 61800   

Men - Clydesdale 3 Hour Cat 1/2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joseph Wottowa (1 - Cat2)   Freeburg, IL 271972   
2Chuck Fredricks      
3Scott McCaskill      
4Nick Larson      
5Rajesh Khemarj      
6Zac Loehr      
7561.42Gerard Arantowicz   Baldwin City, KS 47701   
8Bryce Lausch      
9568.56Chris Oakley   Lyons, KS 224201   
10Shannon Harness      
11Jeff Provty      
12Jason Nulf      
13Michael Wright      
14Justin Parker      
15589.98Michael Hooper   Blue Springs, MO 154022   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 Men 6 Hour - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.71Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO 92714   
2449.40Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA 154860   
3Zdenk Palecek      
4462.78Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580   
5Dustin Sopoci      
6Tom Bondurant      
7482.85Corey Case   Gerald, MO 377788   
8489.54John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341   
9496.23rafal doloto   Omaha, NE 304477   
10502.92Garret Seacat   Emporia, KS 305478   
11509.61Bradley Williams   Olathe, KS 272612   
12516.30Rick Blackford   Desmoines, IA 289503   
13522.99Tyler Whetstone   Kansas City, MO 232024   
14529.68Richard Shurtz   Glen Allen, VA 258862   
15536.37Cliff Straub   Overlandpark, KS 301896   
16Joe Kraxner      
17Chris Stitz      
18556.44Rob Ballou   Denver, CO 298422   
19Jeff Hernick      
20Clay Wells      
21John Peck      
22583.20Courtney Hilton   West Des Moines, IA 313752   
23589.89Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500   

Men - Cat 1/2 Men 3 Hour - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.33Jonathan Schottler   Danbury, CT 233567   
2376.69Bryce Lawrence   Kansas City, MO 121250   
3385.05Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502   
4Eric Stoll      
5401.77Ira Brown   Polson, MT 285495   
6410.13Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE 181860   
7Joe Collier      
8426.85Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843   
9435.21Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785   
10443.57Joshua Carroll   Columbia, MO 365500   
11Chris Hersey      
12460.29grant harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144   
13Bobby Wintle      
14David Stitz      
15Brain Velze      
16David Hall      
17Andrew Nelson      
18Ben Gillers      
19Dane Randel      
20Clifton Robbins      
21535.53Matt Petrie   Albuquerque, NM 360328   
22Joe Knecht      
23552.25Jason Puett   Topeka, KS 389769   
24Kyle Ford      
25Jay O'Brien      
26577.33Ryan Logan   Lawrence, KS 40682   
DNFDan Miller   Jefferson City, MO 173286   
DNFPeter Krause   Springfield, MO 274810   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 Women 3 Hour Cat 1/2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Roxzanne Feagan   Omaha, NE 168049   
2540.00Julie Vardaman   Clive, IA 302955   
3540.00Sally Logan   Cordova, TN 137064   
4540.00Ashley Masoni (1 - Cat2)   Mission, KS 260884   
5540.00Susie Schultz   Overland Park, KS 238110   
6Wonda Berg      
7Ruth Van Wye      
8540.00Barbara Wages   North Kansas City, MO 220358   
9540.00Emily Pastrovich   Prairie Village, KS 301828   
10Amy Philips      
11540.00Melissa Dehner   Fairway, KS 269554   
12Valerie Carroll      
13Jaadia Coppedge      
14Annemarie Garrett      
15540.00Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354   
16Lori Reed      
17Kellie Brewington      
18Jen Katheiser      
DNFJulie Howat      

Women - Cat 1/2 Women 6 Hour - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephanie McCreary   Saint Louis, MO 286559   
2548.33Gabrielle Renner   Saint Louis, MO 313704   
3Wendy Davis      
4Cathy Reidy      
5573.32Mia Phillips   Republic, MO 271970   
6581.65Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970   
7Karen Holmann      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee