Race Results for
Unravel the Scratchgravel
Helena, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Curry   Bozeman, MT1:48:10 230410  89 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT1:51:05 201598  93 Montana Velo
3 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT2:02:22 224673  92 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Richard Schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT2:04:28 279355  90 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Ryan Hamilton   Bozeman, MT2:06:31 14825  84 Gallatin Valley Bike Club
6 Troy Scherer   Bozeman, MT2:09:49 94789  83 Strong Frames
7 Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT2:10:01 48283  82 Montana Velo
8 Shane Mundt   Helena, MT2:19:30 116260  85 Montana Velo
9 Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT2:32:05 182933  87 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
10 Ray Rasker   Bozeman, MT2:39:17 282969  88 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
11 Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA2:46:21 129064  91 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT 146021  86 Team Muleterro

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT1:14:23 280412  732 Montana Cyclocross.com
2 Joe Hamilton   1:14:26  756 Big Sky Cyclery
3 Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT1:16:00 278917  760 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Russ Gates   1:16:12  700 Big Sky Cyclery
5 Michael Longmire   1:17:10  749 Northern Rockies
6 Randy Beckner   1:19:14  742 Team Great Divide
7 Dylan Taylor   1:19:42  763 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Mark Brooke   1:20:02  731 Team Great Divide
9 Bill Schultz   Missoula, MT1:21:38 181384  745 
10 Andrew Sessel   1:21:57  755 
11 David Ellenberg   1:22:46  764 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
12 John Doran   1:23:29  761 Big Dipper Ice Cream
13 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT1:23:50 278349  758 Team Muleterro
14 Kevin Covill   1:24:21  724 Big Sky Cyclery
15 Andrew Rivers   1:24:30  750 
16 Mark Reinsel   1:25:48  769 Big Sky Cyclery
17 Ben Elias   1:26:30  753 Team Muleterro
18 Rich Shattuck   Bozeman, MT1:26:53 132336  738 Team Muleterro
19 Jeff Linton   1:28:18  765 Big Sky Cyclery
20 Brant Wiehardt   1:29:20  759 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
21 Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO1:29:36 263943  747 Comotion Sports
22 Ben Alexander   1:30:04  757 
23 David Hoffman   1:31:48  762 MSU
24 Edward Warner   Clancy, MT1:33:51 247874  768 Team Great Divide
25 Buck Rea   1:36:25  730 
26 Rick Finley   Helena, MT1:37:37 11640  754 Montana Velo
27 David Hamer   1:39:11  737 Big Sky Cyclery
28 Stacey Smiedala   1:41:41  752 
29 Kelley Williams   1:59:49  766 Trigger Happy
30 Travis Munter   Bozeman, MT2:07:55 315580  744 
31 Kyle Brulla   2:09:22  740 
32 Brad Hanson   2:26:49  748 
DNF Chris Meffley     739 Team Defiance
DNF Aaron Noble     741 
DNF Mark Junikula     767 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Landon Beckner   1:23:51  743 Helena Dynamos
2 Atticus Proctor   Helena, MT1:31:50 311897  746 Helena Dynamos

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Spindler   0:30:07  506 Big Sky Cyclery
2 Stephen Banker   0:47:22  507 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Thayer   Missoula, MT0:13:41 294323  1034 Missoula Sheepheads
2 Keaton Habeck   0:13:42  1035 Helena Dynamos
3 Colin Habeck   0:14:22  1036 Helena Dynamos
4 Tom Schoderbek   0:14:46  1042 Helena Dynamos
5 Alex Ackerlund   0:16:09  1038 Helena Dynamos
6 Sam Schoderbek   0:17:45  1040 Helena Dynamos
7 Josh Finley   0:18:17  1037 Helena Dynamos
8 Cameron Hamer   0:20:02  1032 Helena Dynamos
9 Josh Hamilton   0:20:05  1039 
10 Lance Gonzalez   0:23:44  1043 Montana Dynamos

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keenan Charlton   0:30:07  1004 Helena Dynamos
2 Garrett Carlson   0:35:05  1006 Helena Dynamos
3 Silas Rea   0:35:25  1005 Helena Dynamos
4 Jacob Rex   0:36:13  1009 Helena Dynamos

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT2:48:13 243762  170 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 sheli thomas   Kalispell, MT1:38:00 276642  866 Flathead Cycling
2 Debra Morrell   Helena, MT1:41:59 118364  864 Big Sky Cyclery
3 Terra Scheer   1:50:54  865 
4 April Brashear   2:01:28  867 
5 Erin Reis   2:07:17  868 
6 Dee King   2:07:44  869 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marta Shattuck   0:38:10  1504 Team Muleterro
2 Sarah Alexander   0:38:21  1505 
3 Brooke McNeal   0:38:57  1507 
4 Erika Matsuda   0:49:27  1506 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacki Copenhaver   0:15:53  1041 Helena Dynamos

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika Ackerlund   0:34:15  1007 Helena Dynamos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee