Race Results for
Winter XC Series, Henry Coe State Park Fundraiser
Gilroy, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Men - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Poshard   Los Gatos, CA02:22:21 75094  777 Rock Lobster
DNF Tom Sharp   San Carlos, CA 224912  773 Content Works

Men - Cat 3 - 14&Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Twiggs   Mountain View, CA02:13:49 259743  238 LGBRC
2 Jacob Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA02:28:30 300099  233 Tieni duro

Men - Cat 3 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Thomas   01:35:56  247 Peace be this Journey
2 James Howard   Mountain View, CA01:37:12 304727  161 
3 Tommy Nosek   01:52:29  224 
4 Brian Crane   03:02:04  244 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elliott DeLoach   Sanfrancisco, CA01:39:09 310653  217 
2 Mark Bernal   San Jose, CA01:42:16 286304  214 
3 Will Fiack   01:42:39  209 
4 harish narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA01:44:17 308611  221 
5 pareja hector   Sanjose, CA01:44:49 305783  207 
6 Kevin Grundmann   01:48:43  218 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7 Alex Abbas   01:51:23  229 Team Roaring Mouse
8 Jack Schluckbier   Cupertino, CA01:55:35 300622  166 SBRacing.org
9 Jason Blessing   02:01:06  215 
10 Stover Babock   02:01:33  234 
11 Craig Wesner   02:04:41  199 
12 Steve Hoyte   02:15:07  235 
13 Byron Gansen   02:22:39  236 
14 Jorge Monteon   03:06:31  220 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Enns   01:37:39  241 
2 Gary Raley   Turlock, CA01:47:09 295945  231 
3 Cam Primavera   01:50:15  204 OTR - SCCC
4 Eric Nedzi   San Mateo, CA01:53:49 226986  222 
5 Fil Melgar   01:55:37  219 
6 Michael Pyle   02:21:04  242 
DNF Mike Buncic     240 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Thomas   01:55:54  246 
2 Steve Million   01:57:11  227 Carmel Cashmere
3 Chris Twiggs   Mountain View, CA02:07:04 259743  237 LGBRC
4 John Gill   02:27:17  228 
5 Ron Clementi   San Jose, CA02:27:26 108778  198 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Oliver Souza   Martinez, CA02:36:43 140907  226 Dog Head Design

Men - Cat 3 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay McLaughlin   02:10:13  232 

Men - Cat 2 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Hahn   Los Gatos, CA02:05:52 301158  514 4 Cats and a Dog
2 Peter Rudolph   02:25:16  513 
3 Johnny Stallings   02:35:22  516 Dragon Racing
4 Greg Slack   Los Gatos02:59:54 158063  5161 Dragon Racing
DNF Benoit Dubuisson     598 SCCC

Men - Cat 2 - 14&Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA02:12:33 265912  584 Tieni duro

Men - Cat 2 - 15-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcelo Quiroz Jr.   02:09:11  597 NTP Racing
2 Kyle Harder   02:13:02  508 Cowboy Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Newman   01:59:17  503 
2 Nathan Brown   Santarosa, CA02:08:46 306845  583 
3 Joseph Brody   02:15:40  579 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA01:53:58 23832  588 Berkely Bike Club
2 franco campilongo   Menlo Park, CA01:57:22 261918  505 
3 Tim Keller   02:07:05  511 SBRacing.org
4 Theral Mackey   San Mateo, CA02:09:44 209724  5111 
5 Colin Taylor   02:10:07  5071 
6 Matt Hale   Palo Alto, CA02:10:13 218507  517 
7 Jesse Rosen   Albany, CA02:11:00 57860  586 Berkely Bike Club
8 Andrew Yee   Mountain View, CA02:12:12 50693  591 Hup United
9 Jason Kent   02:13:16  565 Tieni duro
10 Kevin Goodman   02:14:42  589 Trail Head
11 Dirk De Bruyker   02:17:55  563 MTBGuru.com
12 Dan King   02:22:24  501 
13 Steve Ransom   02:32:40  593 
14 Kris Pederson   02:42:04  569 
15 Wade Hall   Redwood City, CA02:44:23 309942  592 LGBRC
16 Daniel Lee   02:58:28  566 
17 Charles Bugayong   Marina, CA04:14:38 88769  518 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Martinez   Pleasanton, CA01:59:15 154876  578 
2 David Enns   02:01:31  573 Brant Cycle
3 Steve Wade   02:10:11  504 
4 Marcelo Quiroz Sr.   02:11:05  596 NTP Racing
5 Michael Urbina   Morgan Hill, CA02:12:18 36247  512 Team Wrong Way
6 Mike Grifall   02:15:47  510 Grifall Chiropractic
7 Joe Narciso   Pleasanton, CA02:16:05 304805  577 
8 Eric Lowe   02:16:12  587 Hup United
9 Matt Wilson   02:16:34  585 
10 Glenn Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA02:22:27 274369  582 Tieni duro
11 Jeff Swan   Saratoga, CA02:27:11 158973  546 Team Spike the Wonder Dog
12 Peter Howarth   Holly Springs, NC02:32:49 271094  564 SJBC
13 Denis Vian   02:32:53  570 
14 Ed Rippert   02:33:01  599 
15 David Silvas   02:33:20  572 
16 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA02:50:40 102258  594 Dolce Vita

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA02:00:51 228280  581 Price Point
2 Jeff Townsend   Los Gatos, CA02:02:01 262232  580 Plus 3 Network
3 Brian Birch   02:10:15  560 Team Oakland
4 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA02:10:45 189959  509 Plus 3 Network
5 Tom Jakaby   02:11:10  507 Buy-Cell.com/Jakaby Eng
6 Jan deJong   Cupertino, CA02:12:39 304745  548 
7 James Lentfer   Cupertino, CA02:13:58 254004  567 Plus 3 Network
8 Bruce Lodge   Tuolumne, CA02:15:51 217825  576 Blackmarket Racing
9 Dan Nelson   San Francisco, CA02:18:37 191072  5091 NTP Racing
10 Randy Batsell   02:24:06  575 
11 John Alafouzos   02:25:12  502 
12 Matt Dion   Pleasanton, CA02:26:09 232729  515 Infovista
13 Thomas Wood   02:35:24  571 Extreme Outfitters
14 Greg Podshadley   03:39:11  590 

Men - Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA02:15:14 6002  506 Buy-Cell.com

Men - Cat 1 - 15-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Dion   Pleasanton, CA01:55:51 232729  787 Info Vista

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Pattullo   Salinas, CA01:46:29 27439  784 Cal Giant Cycling
2 Michael Sooder   San Jose, CA01:51:05 140065  748 Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
3 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA01:59:20 11877  786 
4 Ryan Kish   Walnut Creek, CA02:19:12 134783  776 Z Team
5 Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA02:44:00 119293  781 HRS/Rock Lobster

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Donahue   Los Gatos, CA01:40:35 9769  788 
2 Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA01:45:55 6697  789 Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
3 Stan Finney   Brentwood, CA02:03:40 275286  774 Content Works
4 Robert Meighan   San Jose, CA02:05:40 40227  779 Cal Giant/Specialized
5 Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA02:13:27 16935  772 Family Cycling Center
6 Angus Nesbitt   Los Altos Hills, CA02:14:10 287542  756 Hup United
7 Tao Bernardi   Dublin, CA02:16:04 3487  782 Van Dessel
8 Scott Zavack   Los Gatos, CA02:19:14 226979  744 Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
9 Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA02:25:51 86795  769 VOS Racing
10 Oliver Souza   Martinez, CA02:25:59 140907  760 
11 Bryan Berry   Boulder Creek, CA02:27:51 310943  770 Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
12 Gary Shockey   San Francisco, CA02:34:01 210632  783 

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA02:27:07 171862  771 Team Roaring Mouse
2 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA02:30:17 195999  778 VOS Racing
3 Anthony DAmico   Campbell, CA02:46:56 274990  785 

Women - Pro Women - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Stamps   Capitola, CA02:28:04 234451  775 ABS

Women - Cat 3 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Quinones   02:14:26  225 
2 Miss Mary Perez   La Selva Beach, CA03:05:27 196151  245 Team Wrong Way
3 Erin Easter   Mountainview, CA03:16:14 305174  159 

Women - Cat 3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Grifall   02:08:37  243 
2 Jeanie De Jong   02:23:20  205 
3 Mariska Vodegel   San Jose, CA02:30:06 298980  230 Velo Girls

Women - Cat 2 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shiloh Ballard   02:34:36  600 
2 Laura Jump   San Jose, CA02:49:54 219542  595 Specialized
3 Bruce Lodge   Tuolumne, CA02:52:57 217825  574 Blackmarket Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee