Race Results for
Parkview Cycling Festival
Fort Wayne, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MOSR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Andersen   Fort Wayne, IN 1584  226 MEN OF STEEL RACING
2 Kenton Rekeweg   Fort Wayne, IN 100861  603 Men of Steel Racing Team
3 RYAN STAFFORD     184 HAMMERHEAD RACING
4 Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN 33532  227 Men of Steel Racing Team
5 mason lowenstein     307 
DNF Shea Nangle   Champaign, IL 295334  193 Wild Card Cycling
DNF Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487  601 Men of Steel Racing Team

Men - Cat 5/Citizens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Strait   Indianapolis, IN 313336  175 
2 Andrew Morrow   Auburn, IN 308414  178 
3 Paul Jansen   Indianapolis, IN 298849  162 
DNF Jacob Confer   Hartford City, IN 322298  402 
DNF James Pratt   Niles, MI 313840  406 
DNF Anthony Pratt   Niles, MI 311360  411 UNATTACHED
DNF Dodd Kattman   Roanoke, IN 311630  151 FW OUTFITTERS
DNF BRIAN ARBUCKLE     152 
DNF Scott Berger   Upland, IN 311614  153 
DNF GREG EMSHWILLER     154 
DNF Corey Everhart   Nobesville, IN 281725  155 
DNF CHRIS GARAU     156 
DNF JOE GEHLHAUSEN     157 
DNF CHRISTOPHER GERBERS     158 
DNF Josh Ginsburg   Indianapolis, IN 311494  159 
DNF SHAWN HAPPE     160 
DNF Jonathan Husen   Fort Wayne, IN 314764  161 
DNF AARON KENNERK     163 
DNF BENJAMIN LEWANDOWSKI     164 
DNF CHAD LINCOLN     165 
DNF TROY MCARTHY     166 
DNF BRENDAN MENSCH     167 
DNF JONATHAN MILLER     168 
DNF WILLIAM NORTON     169 
DNF ISAAC PENA     170 
DNF Thomas Pintar   Fort Wayne, IN 310001  171 
DNF DAVID PRATT     172 
DNF TYLER STAMBAUGH     173 
DNF ROB STAMBAUGH     174 
DNF MATT TESCULA     176 
DNF Mikel Eid   Fort Wayne, IN 293824  177 3 RIVERS VELO SPORT
DNF andrew morrow     193 
DNF Branden Sowers   Lakewood, CO 322986  179 Alderfer Bergen
DNF MARKUS NAEGELI     180 BREAKAWAY BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Mick Stewart   Fort Wayne, IN 311860  181 FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
DNF Jason Hazelett   Fort Wayne, IN 271635  182 GRUPPO SUMMIT
DNF WAYNE MCKILLIP     183 HAMMER HEAD RACING
DNF RYAN STAFFORD     184 HAMMERHEAD RACING
DNF Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  186 WebCyclery.com
DNF Jonathan Draheim   Trabuco Canyon, CA 314346  187 Sho-air/Sonance
DNF VINCENT BALLOU     188 UNATTACHED
DNF CRYSTAL KALOGRIS     190 UNATTACHED
DNF JOHN PATTY     191 UNATTACHED
DNF OWEN SCHWARTZ     192 UNATTACHED
DNF CALEB NORRIS     421 
DNF JAMES HARRIS     194 
DNF Alexander Faust   Garrett, IN 309991  195 
DNF Reid Yoder   Hoagland, IN 292586  185 Men of Steel Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372  619 Men of Steel Racing Team
2 Gregg Ness   Huntington, IN 313774  611 FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
3 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  628 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
4 Daniel Bartholomew   Greenwood, IN 272494  503 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
5 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  644 
6 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  639 
7 Jeff Warner   Auburn, IN 294408  504 Men of Steel Racing Team
8 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  627 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
9 Don DeMeyer   South Bend, IN 228696  623 PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP
10 Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL 292027  513 FloridaVelo
11 Jerry Lee   Fishers, IN 297181  632 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
12 Mark Lehmann   Eastgrandrapids, MI 310889  648 
13 Drew Martin   Ada, MI 292972  612 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
14 David McClung   Philadelphia, PA 252452  509 UNATTACHED
15 Scott Lanzer   Anna, OH 278277  506 Michelob Ultra Cycling
16 Jeffrey Nixon   Bryan, OH 186448  511 
17 Kristopher Brownlee   Bristol, IN 273586  507 PRO FORM CYCLING
18 Justin Forbes   San Marcos, CA 106788  501 Men of Steel Racing Team
19 Pat Herrick   Auburn, IN 293500  502 Men of Steel Racing Team
20 Darryl Dolby   Portage, MI 264814  505 KBC Racing
DNF Creighton Suter   Lafayette, IN 319832  606 
DNF Gavin Shipley   Indianapolis, IN 283091  508 PURDUE
DNF Shane Mills   Harlan, IN 277646  510 
DNF Kevin Gase   Indianapolis, IN 278147  512 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI 258979  630 SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
2 James Heth   Upland, IN 265351  636 Sustainable Cycling
3 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI 76192  613 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
4 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  620 Michelob Ultra Cycling
5 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  645 Alderfer Bergen
6 Aaron Bobinsky   Indianapolis, IN 156296  649 
7 John Lancione   Granger, IN 113843  624 PROFORM RACING
8 Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623  629 ST. VINCENT HEART CENTER CYCLING-PLANET ADVENTURE
9 Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  604 Men of Steel Racing Team
10 anthony prentice   Allendale  292144  605 
11 Kenton Rekeweg   Fort Wayne, IN 100861  603 Men of Steel Racing Team
12 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  644 
13 Javier Samayoa   Ann Arbor, MI 281267  641 Ann Arbor Velo Club
14 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  638 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
15 Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372  619 Men of Steel Racing Team
16 Jim Marcero   Carmel, IN 209069  622 NEBO RIDGE BICYCLES
17 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  420 DRT Racing
18 Andrew Boneff   Fairborn, OH 291433  646 JAY'S BIKES
19 Adam Perler   Carmel, IN 307117  633 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
20 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  628 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
21 John Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458  614 INDIANA HAND CENTER
22 Gregg Ness   Huntington, IN 313774  611 FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
23 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  639 
24 Drew Martin   Ada, MI 292972  612 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
25 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  627 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
26 John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI 148149  617 KBC Racing
27 Ian Blackwell   Fishers , IN 258035  621 MOB SQUAD CYCLING
28 Kaleb Naegeli   Durham, NC 263165  609 CYCLING AND FITNESS WAREHOUSE
29 Don DeMeyer   South Bend, IN 228696  623 PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP
30 Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487  601 Men of Steel Racing Team
31 Matt Brindle   Evansville, IN 283652  608 Team Louisville
32 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958  643 
33 Charles Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960  635 TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNF Andy Grote   Ft. Wayne, IN 265141  602 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Creighton Suter (Cat4)   Lafayette, IN 319832  606 
DNF William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321  607 A CYCLING TEAM
DNF Brad Sheridan   Indianapolis, IN 306989  615 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ORTHOINDY
DNF Christopher West   Indianapolis, IN 279554  618 LILLY-GRAY GOAT CYCLING
DNF Michael Cook   South Bend , IN 273966  625 PRO-FORM RACING
DNF Bryan Dalman   Denver, CO 197438  626 Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035  631 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Jerry Lee   Fishers, IN 297181  632 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Mark Hoffman   Indianapolis, IN 309678  634 TEAM QUAD CANNONS
DNF Wayde Klein   Indianapolis, IN 259961  637 UNATTACHED
DNF John Pratt   Niles, MI 306188  401 UNATTACHED
DNF Parry Leavell   Auburn, IN 249847  610 MEN OF STEEL RACING
DNF Dale Holsombeck   Canton, MI 216263  642 
DNF Robert Shank   Livonia, MI 173365  640 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Jason Goodin   Portage, MI 295593  647 KBC Racing
DNF Mark Lehmann (Cat4)   Eastgrandrapids, MI 310889  648 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  218 Alderfer Bergen
2 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI 76192  613 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
3 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747  12 Alderfer Bergen
4 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944  220 FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
5 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  16 RECYCLING
6 James Heth   Upland, IN 265351  636 Sustainable Cycling
7 Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623  629 ST. VINCENT HEART CENTER CYCLING-PLANET ADVENTURE
8 John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  15 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
9 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  638 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
10 Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724  14 
11 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  420 DRT Racing
12 Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  604 Men of Steel Racing Team
13 Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  17 UNATTACHED
14 Kenton Rekeweg   Fort Wayne, IN 100861  603 Men of Steel Racing Team
15 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  13 DRT Racing
16 Matt Jones   Indianapolis, IN 239173  18 
17 Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi 235419  19 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
DNF Ryan Myers   Fort Wayne, IN 83439  217 
DNF anthony prentice   Allendale  292144  605 
DNF William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321  607 A CYCLING TEAM
DNF Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932  219 FT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
DNF Christopher West   Indianapolis, IN 279554  618 LILLY-GRAY GOAT CYCLING
DNF John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  645 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958  643 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Court Maple   Fishers, IN 51261  222 MOB Squad - U Build IT
2 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944  220 FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
3 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  218 Alderfer Bergen
4 Damianos Maggos   Carmel, IN 74415  221 HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
5 Darren Reno (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 63745  225 TRUESPORT.COM
6 Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932  219 FT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
7 Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  17 UNATTACHED
8 Todd Bastress   Fort Wayne, IN 136075  214 FW OUTFITTERS
9 Todd Andersen   Fort Wayne, IN 1584  226 MEN OF STEEL RACING
10 Scott Ecclestone   Fort Wayne, IN 287459  215 FW OUTFITTERS
11 James Kruse   Moorestown, NJ 274954  216 Men of Steel Racing Team
12 Steven Vorderman   Fort Wayne, IN 50616  228 
13 Ryan Myers   Fort Wayne, IN 83439  217 
14 Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035  224 Team Mack Racing Assn
15 Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487  601 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607  223 Verizon Wireless Racing
DNF Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN 33532  227 Men of Steel Racing Team

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Vasquez   Yoder 429472  414 Men of Steel Racing Team

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Pratt   Niles, MI 311360  411 UNATTACHED
2 Alexander Lewis   Huntertown, IN 311603  418 
3 LUCAS NORTON     419 
4 Jacob Confer   Hartford City, IN 322298  402 
5 ALEC LAWLESS     417 
DNF Danier Painter   Auburn, IN 315772  412 FW OUTFITTERS

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC BUCHER     416 
2 Nikolas Moehring   Fort Wayne, IN 272488  413 Men of Steel Racing Team
3 James Pratt   Niles, MI 313840  406 
DNF CALEB NORRIS     421 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  420 DRT Racing
2 John Pratt   Niles, MI 306188  401 UNATTACHED
3 Kevin Wynder   Huntington, IN 284816  415 Men of Steel Racing Team

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELAINE FERRELL     893 MARION BIKE CLUB
2 Sharla Berger   Upland, IN 315358  888 
3 JENNIFER HAMMOND     892 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee