Race Results for
Planet Adventure Southeastway Park Vintage Circuit
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFLIZ HAYES      
DNFMark Jones   Rochester, MN 288091   SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.27Eric Young (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 279095  339 NUVO Cultural Trail
3217.55Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  335 
4312.82Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  334 CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite
12408.10Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  330 CCSH - Felt pb RGF & PVR Bike U23
DNFBrian Smith   Highland, IN 165685  328 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2163.00Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  337 
6185.02Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH 251528  329 CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite
7207.04Kevin Vanes   Indianapolis, IN 170239  336 
8229.06Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  324 RECYCLING
13251.08Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789  325 ST. VINCENT HEART CENTER
DNFDoug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802  321 
DNFSamuel Hartman   Louisville, KY 270843  322 BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNFMatt Jones   Indianapolis, IN 239173  323 PISTA ELITE/GLACIAL ENERGY PB TOKEN
DNFJaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035  326 TEAM MACK

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  333 Alderfer Bergen
11Aaron Pilling   Boulder, CO 134807  331 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9John Kelly   Indianapolis, IN 18827  332 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Dean Peterson   Indianapolis, IN 27887  338 
DNFRichard Dufour   Indianapolis, IN 135082  327 NUVO Cultural Trail

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AARON BOBINSKY     264 
2373.06Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802  265 
3390.74Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194  270 INDIANA HAND CENTER
5CHAD TIEMAN     273 MEN OF STEEL RACING
6426.09Samuel Hartman   Louisville, KY 270843  267 BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
7443.77Larry Pethick   Louisville, KY 304066  268 BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
8461.45Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412  271 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ORTHOINDY
9TOBIAS HOLSMAN     274 MOB SQUAD CYCLING
10496.81Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532  281 
15514.49Creighton Suter (1 - Cat4)   Lafayette, IN 319832  266 
16532.17Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI 252514  277 LIFECYCLISTS/EMERYS.COM
DNFMICHAEL SLATTERY     269 INDIANA FLYERS
DNFBrad Sheridan   Indianapolis, IN 306989  272 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ORTHOINDY
DNFAaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739  275 ST. VINCENT HEART CENTER
DNFCharles Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960  276 TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING

Men - Cat 3/4 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Dave Aukerman   Hillsdale, IN 97139  280 Some Guys Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Ryan Shanahan   Bloomington, IN 82399  434 Speedway Wheelmen
6Richard Baisa   Saint John, IN 250430  480 
DNFThomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  481 

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3471.07Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194  477 INDIANA HAND CENTER
4510.71Matthew Koehn   Indianapolis, IN 19546  479 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
5550.36Mark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703  478 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ORTHOINDY
7LIZ HAYES     278 

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Dufour   Indianapolis, IN 135082  433 NUVO Cultural Trail

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Kirk Weesner (1 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 257353  45 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.94Miles Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 317598  30 
2468.30James Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  37 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
3477.66Brian Pillar   Carmel, IN 309453  31 
5487.02Kyle Strait   Indianapolis, IN 313336  32 
6496.39Mark Jones   Rochester, MN 288091  36 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
7505.75Adam Haines   Fishers, IN 259340  46 
9515.11Matthew Allen   Lafayette, IN 297739  35 PURDUE UNIVERSITY
10524.47Reid Flood   Bargersville, IN 306745  39 TEAM TORTUGA
11533.83Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN 306060  33 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
12MARK HOFFMAN     38 TEAM QUAD CANNONS
13552.55Matt Tanner   Carmel, IN 221474  40 TEAM WHEELTAGS
15561.92Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI 252514  28 LIFECYCLISTS/EMERYS.COM
16571.28Logan Vaught (1 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 241491  43 Speedway Wheelmen
17Stephen TEMPLE     41 
18590.00Bruce Fagan   Greenwood, IN 323578  44 
DNFBrad Sheridan   Indianapolis, IN 306989  34 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ORTHOINDY

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Jason Urbanski   Bloomington, IN 297385  29 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Bolin   Prospect, KY 308791  101 BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE

Women - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Kristina Stratton   Spartanburg, SC 302805  42 Headstrong

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee