Race Results for
IN State Road Race
Woodburn, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Perler   Carmel, IN 307117  352 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
2 John Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458  363 
3 WAYNE MCKILLIP     329 HAMMER HEAD RACING
4 Brad Sheridan   Indianapolis, IN 306989  335 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ORTHOINDY
5 Brett Hoover   Goshen, IN 312982  361 Spin Zone / I9
6 KYLE BOHNENKAMPER     330 HAMMERHEAD RACING
7 Gregg Ness   Huntington, IN 313774  302 FW OUTFITTERS
8 Jonathan Draheim   Trabuco Canyon, CA 314346  348 Sho-air/Sonance
9 Don DeMeyer   South Bend, IN 228696  345 PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP
10 JASON BROOKS     338 MEN OF STEEL RACING
11 David Cornelius   Indianapolis, IN 308728  333 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ORTHOINDY
12 Reid Yoder   Hoagland, IN 292586  308 Men of Steel Racing Team
13 david duerk   Defiance, OH 285928  350 TEAM DEFIANCE/ SWITZER REALTY
16 Steve Godbey   Millbrook , AL 286037  325 CYCLING AND FITNESS WAREHOUSE (CFW)
17 James Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  365 
18 RYAN STAFFORD     332 HAMMERHEAD RACING
19 JAKE TUDORICA     317 
20 Khris Seger   Evansville, IN 297170  323 BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
21 PATRICK KULWICKI     314 
22 Kristopher Brownlee   Bristol, IN 273586  343 PRO FORM CYCLING
23 Brandon Charles   Hortonville, WI 310071  364 JÕs Bikes
24 ASHTON WISCHMEIER     327 DRT
25 Paul Brumbaugh   Elkhart, IN 305583  346 PROFORM RACING
26 Ryan Shean   Indianapolis, IN 290397  353 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
27 patrick stelte     360 
28 MARK HOFFMAN     354 TEAM QUAD CANNONS
29 Robert McMasters   Elkhart, IN 260350  356 UNATTACHED
30 Luke Weber   Daleville, IN 272923  324 MOB Squad - U Build IT
31 Pat Herrick   Auburn, IN 293500  305 Men of Steel Racing Team
32 Adam Haines   Fishers, IN 259340  312 
33 Tracy Gilliland   Warsaw, IN 280214  331 HAMMERHEAD RACING
34 SEAN BOWMAN     340 MOB SQUAD
35 ryan tragesser     358 
36 Creighton Suter   Lafayette, IN 319832  359 
37 Reid Flood   Bargersville, IN 306745  355 TEAM TORTUGA
38 John Wischmeier   Columbus, IN 286402  319 
39 Brian Sloan   Scottsdale, AZ 311546  316 
40 Justin Forbes   San Marcos, CA 106788  304 Men of Steel Racing Team
41 MICHAEL DEROSE     310 
42 JOHN FAZIO     339 MEN OF STEEL RACING
43 Larry Pethick   Louisville, KY 304066  322 Team Louisville
44 Troy Hege (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 291627  342 MOB Squad - U Build IT
45 Mario Camacho   Fishers, IN 192773  344 
46 ZACHARY LUSK     326 DOGFISH RACING
47 gary ottenweiler     362 
48 Mick Stewart   Fort Wayne, IN 311860  303 FW OUTFITTERS
49 Mark Weber   Daleville, IN 310427  318 
50 Branden Sowers   Lakewood, CO 322986  320 ALDERFER BERGEN CYCLING TEAM
51 BEN SCHWYN     315 
52 LARRY WAGNER     349 TEAM DEFIANCE
DNF Robert DiDomenico   Fort Wayne, IN 296892  301 FW OUTFITTERS
DNF Parry Leavell   Auburn, IN 249847  306 MEN OF STEEL RACING
DNF Jeff Warner   Auburn, IN 294408  307 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Jason Buxbaum   Hobart, IN 302671  309 
DNF Jacob Gerber (Cat5)   Munster, IN 321666  311 
DNF John Hartpence   Defiance, OH 122082  313 
DNF Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  321 BEVERLY BIKE/VEEPAK
DNF Dodd Kattman   Roanoke, IN 311630  328 FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
DNF Michael Kubancsek   Indianapolis, IN 299226  334 Marian College Cycling Team
DNF Eric Anderson   Bloomington, IN 266766  336 IU CYCLING CLUB
DNF Jason Goodin   Portage, MI 295593  337 KBC Racing
DNF Kenneth Brown (Cat5)   Fortville, IN 316484  341 MOB SQUAD
DNF Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI 309627  347 SC RACING
DNF Jerry Lee   Fishers, IN 297181  351 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Stephen Rosenfeld   Highland Park, IL 306263  357 Vision Quest

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  109 Burnham Racing
2 James Heth   Upland, IN 265351  121 TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
3 Timothy Hargrave   Louisville, KY 275858  125 
4 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747  107 Alderfer Bergen
5 Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802  105 
6 Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623  120 ST. VINCENT HEART CENTER CYCLING-PLANET ADVENTURE
7 Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  103 Men of Steel Racing Team
8 Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI 258979  129 
9 Michael Langan   Indianapolis, IN 59681  115 HEROES FOUNDATION
10 Alan Standley   Indianapolis, IN 63353  116 HEROES FOUNDATION
11 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412  117 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ORTHOINDY
12 Jesse Johnson   Westfield, IN 281709  114 HEROES FOUNDATION
13 Stephen Quay   Boulder, CO 258971  130 
14 Aaron Pilling   Boulder, CO 134807  128 Tortuga
15 Andy Grote   Ft. Wayne, IN 265141  101 Men of Steel Racing Team
16 cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488  118 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ORTHOINDY
17 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  126 Alderfer Bergen
18 Daniel Ritter   Maumee, OH 243763  127 
19 Kenton Rekeweg   Fort Wayne, IN 100861  102 Men of Steel Racing Team
20 Naveen John   West Lafayette, IN 275471  122 TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
21 Baxter Burnworth   Bloomington, IN 258568  106 Alderfer Bergen
22 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958  112 DRT RACING
23 Geraint Parry   Bloomington, IN 196156  123 TEAM TORTUGA
24 Christopher West   Indianapolis, IN 279554  119 LILLY-GRAY GOAT CYCLING
25 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  124 UNATTACHED
26 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  113 DRT Racing
27 Aaron Bobinsky   Indianapolis, IN 156296  104 
28 Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  110 Burnham Racing
29 Samuel Hartman   Louisville, KY 270843  108 Team Louisville
DNF Kaleb Naegeli   Durham, NC 263165  111 CYCLING AND FITNESS WAREHOUSE

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434  NUVO Cultural Trail
2 Court Maple   Fishers, IN 51261  MOB Squad - U Build IT
3 Jason Fowler   Indianapolis, IN 203834  
4 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  
5 Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993  10 Alderfer Bergen
6 Damianos Maggos   Carmel, IN 74415  HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
7 Brian Smith   Highland, IN 165685  SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
8 Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206  11 
9 Brett Lane   Gosport, IN 229989  Team Mack
10 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  RECYCLING

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN 41398  213 MOB Squad - U Build IT
2 Darren Reno (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 63745  207 TRUESPORT.COM
3 Hallberg William   Indianapolis, IN 312998  211 
4 Ryan Myers   Fort Wayne, IN 83439  206 DRT CONSULTING
5 Todd Belanger   Carmel, IN 273999  208 
6 Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  209 
7 Russell Reed (1 - Cat3)   Seymour, IN 237418  210 VERIZON WIRELESS/SCARLET FIRE
8 Donald Galligher (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 180004  205 DRT Racing
9 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  212 Team IPro
10 Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932  202 FW OUTFITTERS
11 Jim Zoellner   Avon, IN 178671  203 
12 James Kruse   Moorestown, NJ 274954  204 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Timothy Hall   Leo, IN 115242  201 FW OUTFITTERS

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069  247 CFW
2 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944  243 FW OUTFITTERS
3 Todd Andersen   Fort Wayne, IN 1584  265 MEN OF STEEL RACING
4 Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981  246 CFW
5 Scott Ecclestone   Fort Wayne, IN 287459  242 FW OUTFITTERS
6 Todd Bastress   Fort Wayne, IN 136075  241 FW OUTFITTERS
7 Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690  254 PISTA ELITE
8 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  248 CKW RACING
9 jimmy Garcia   Elizabethtown, KY 309262  270 CKW RACING
10 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577  260 TEAM TORTUGA
11 Steven Vorderman   Fort Wayne, IN 50616  249 DRT
12 David Beaverson   Elkhart, IN 143542  255 PRO FORM BIKE SHOP
13 Michael McCullough   Chesterfield 276269  253 NEBO RIDGE
14 Tom Saccone   Bloomington, IN 46950  267 
15 Dean Peterson   Indianapolis, IN 27887  264 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
16 Allen Galloway   Indianapolis, IN 82542  251 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE COMPANY
17 Shawn O'Brien   South Bend, IN 137831  256 PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP
18 Michael Thomas   Knoxville, TN 318238  245 CENTRAL KENTUCKY WHEELMEN
19 John Freije   Fishers, IN 53968  266 MOB Squad
20 Richard Dufour   Indianapolis, IN 135082  271 NUVO Cultural Trail
21 Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN 50441  250 JACKSON SPOKES
22 Brian Gavette   Zionsville, IN 12967  263 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
23 Tim Davis   Bloomington, IN 47981  259 TEAM TORTUGA
24 Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372  252 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487  244 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Clayton Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47807  257 Team IPro
DNF Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025  258 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Tom Loucks (Cat4)   Ft. Wayne, IN 21634  261 THREE RIVERS VELO SPORT
DNF Eric Sorenson   Campbell, CA 297415  262 SJBC
DNF scott mooon   Avon, IN 306782  268 
DNF Mark Wager   Avon, IN 322876  269 CFW

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  287 Michelob Ultra Cycling
2 Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607  288 Verizon Wireless Racing
3 Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN 33532  286 Men of Steel Racing Team
4 Kenneth Hyde (1 - Cat3)   Valparaiso, IN 17293  289 VERGEGEAR.COM

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILL REVARD     886 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Glover   Louisville, KY 292770  890 RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Thomas Revard   Carmel, IN 318688  885 
3 Alexander Lewis   Huntertown, IN 311603  884 
4 Danier Painter   Auburn, IN 315772  882 FW OUTFITTERS
DNF AARON BROWN     888 M.O.B. SQUAD

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikolas Moehring   Fort Wayne, IN 272488  891 Men of Steel Racing Team

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Wynder   Huntington, IN 284816  883 Men of Steel Racing Team
2 Scott Gramke   Phoenix, AZ 273932  887 MOB Squad - U Build IT
3 Austin Duncan   Newland, NC 302737  889 RALIEGH ALLSTARS

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARA JELLISON     403 ALDERFER-BERGEN
2 Chelsea Merta   Evansville In 296718  409 TEAM TORTUGA
3 Jamie Beal   Griffith, IN 302647  408 TEAM KENDA
4 KATHLEEN GRIGG     404 DRT
5 Amy Dickman   Bloomington, IN 308765  410 
6 Rachel Fullmer   Washington Dc, DC 318780  407 MORRIS TRUCKING
DNS Geanie Helfrich   Centerville, OH 284601  406 Michelob Ultra Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Anne Young (1 - Cat3)   Warsaw, IN 281117  405 DRT Racing
DNF Melissa Corliss (Cat3)   Dayton, OH 285661  401 Michelob Ultra Cycling
DNF Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47808  402 TEAM IPRO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee