Race Results for
Turkey Mountain Cross Country - TdD #3
Tulsa, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:54:52 154710  105 
2 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK1:56:27 269465  98 
3 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK1:59:28 110491  104 
4 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN2:01:02 226312  117 
5 Austin Roberts   Norman2:06:46 195235  127 
DNF Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 291926  74 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Roberts   Tulsa, OK2:15:57 257190  101 
2 Craig Cormany   Golden, CO2:19:50 210530  111 
3 Kyle Shipley   Edmond, OK2:23:16 226309  106 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK2:01:40 176264  121 
2 Sean Williams   Albuquerque, NM2:05:55 38419  85 
3 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS2:07:44 154326  124 
4 Corey White   Hobart, OK2:12:00 165514  86 
5 John Joyce   Norman, OK2:15:31 315338  93 
6 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK2:18:13 213857  200 
7 Billy Jackson   Norman, OK2:20:12 142840  166 
8 Ralph Hamerla   Norman, OK2:32:08 122573  97 
DNF Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO0:00:00 19209  1335 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK1:24:36 146457  
2 Lance Duke   Edmond, OK1:35:29 305192  118 
3 Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1:37:57 224074  107 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo0:46:57 268347  790 
1 Colby Smith   Tulsa, OK0:57:33 315234  1347 
2 Jeffrey Sikes   Edmond, OK0:47:37 228074  540 
2 Jason Bertels   1:01:16  1331 
3 Trent Dalton   0:48:55  647 
3 Mason Wagner   1:01:18  1344 
4 Dillon Duke   0:49:57  708 
5 Joseph Barnes   0:54:28  724 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Willkom   Tulsa, OK1:34:39 292391  721 
2 Clay Chittenden   Glenpool, OK1:41:02 311345  690 
3 Kyle Murphy   1:50:42  1047 
4 Abraham Contreras   1:53:07  723 
5 Wyatt Lowery   2:08:53  717 

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK1:42:55 196855  800 
2 Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK1:49:01 83211  706 

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK1:21:41 110304  125 
2 John Day   Broken Arrow, OK1:22:01 8896  900 
3 Troy Albright   Enid, OK1:28:07 293388  869 
4 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK1:28:23 222947  122 
5 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK1:31:59 161436  722 
6 Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK1:32:00 218949  678 
7 Josh Combs   Tulsa, OK1:32:12 284768  796 
8 Jack Cosner   Tulsa, OK1:34:11 170274  609 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Gray   1:23:14  656 
2 Simon Dirnberger   1:28:31  799 
3 Brian Mackey   1:28:38  670 
4 Scott Hite   Pilotpoint, TX1:34:15 309741  703 
5 Scott White   1:34:38  793 
6 Kevin Collings   Bel Aire, KS1:37:40 307634  641 
7 Daniel Mesh   1:46:32  701 
8 Bryan Lavainway   2:06:02  719 
9 James Bolza   Midwest City, OK2:16:18 234752  696 
DNF Jonathan White   0:00:00  638 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monte Hickman   1:25:03  720 
2 Hugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK1:28:21 306947  646 
3 John Duvall   Moore, OK1:32:13 243725  552 
4 Brook Mayberry   Edmond, OK1:34:30 290803  652 
5 Tony Saenz   1:34:54  795 
6 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1:38:54 229616  537 
7 David Hickman   1:42:40  797 
8 Steve Palmer   Broken Arrow, OK1:45:57 306561  658 
9 Charles Wagner   1:46:42  789 
10 Jon Ray   Owasso, OK1:48:48 291943  704 
11 Phillip Forbrich   1:50:35  794 
12 Boise (Andy) Harris   Ardmore, OK1:54:22 249703  792 
13 Steven Treaster   Oklahoma City, OK2:01:14 154327  788 
14 Drew Crawford   2:24:34  718 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Farney   1:34:46  707 
2 Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK1:34:52 170273  534 
3 Jim Shipman   1:44:20  791 
4 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1:47:19 203081  551 
5 Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK1:54:54 179676  692 
DNF Carl Wester   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 203083  669 
DNF Fred Trompler   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 310384  645 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 244112  709 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO0:45:36 244497  1339 
2 Daniel Rittler   0:49:59  1338 
3 Casey Wright   0:50:50  1337 
4 Kyle Work   0:52:34  1345 
5 Craig Staley   Oklahoma City, OK0:54:25 312362  1303 
6 Austin Gardner   0:59:15  1330 
7 Kyle Williams   1:02:10  1079 
8 Matt Marsh   1:07:57  1367 
DNF Ryan West   Edmond, OK0:00:00 315528  1276 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wingerter   Tulsa, OK0:47:41 275887  1329 
2 Josh Collins   Broken Arrow, OK0:50:16 288823  1277 
3 Gene Daniel   0:54:05  1342 
4 Jimmy Watson   0:54:40  1343 
5 Jeremy Marple   0:59:16  1304 
6 Kerry Kampschroeder   1:05:15  1332 
DNF Brandon Jackmon   0:00:00  1261 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Bowden   0:49:58  1250 
2 Robert Morgan   0:52:57  1334 
3 Tim Coffman   0:53:52  1327 
4 Brett Johnston   0:54:45  1328 
5 Mark Finton   Nowata, OK0:55:36 307598  1305 
6 Greg Blankenship   0:59:14  1007 
7 Tony O'Connor   1:01:39  1262 
8 Robert Burnett   Owasso, OK1:04:50 314800  1306 
9 Matt Stevens   1:08:23  1349 
10 Tommy Fleming   1:16:58  1336 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike detter   0:52:58  1333 
2 Brian O'Connell   0:58:00  1340 
3 Greg Stephens   1:08:56  1317 
4 Tony Huntsberger   1:14:23  1256 

Men - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skyler Mackey   0:50:15  671 
1 Tylar Furr   0:51:46  1323 
2 Michael Bolza   Midwest City, OK0:50:29 271011  711 
2 Zachary Lowden   Cary, NC1:03:01 305207  1346 
3 Benjamin Hosz   1:12:19  1348 
4 Robert Huntsberger   1:21:01  1257 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jocelyn Wood   Broken Arrow, OK1:34:14 291310  126 
2 Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK1:34:38 4941  108 
3 Heather Ladd   Little Rock, AR1:40:24 269877  120 
4 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK1:40:53 197200  123 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Shanks   Tulsa, OK1:40:54 291250  676 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Loggin   Tulsa, OK0:58:53 311881  1272 
2 Molly Callahan   Tulsa, OK1:03:23 299767  1313 
3 Meredith Albrecht   Moore, OK1:11:37 302086  1341 
4 Gina Kraft   Shawnee, OK1:11:40 308668  1251 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Blackmon   Tulsa, OK1:03:24 309444  1263 
2 Lisa Norris   Oklahomacity, OK1:39:42 305659  1205 
3 Mary Finton   Nowata, OK1:59:23 307599  1308 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee