Race Results for
Men Of Steel Racing Spring Training Crit
Auburn, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 gregg ness     43 
2 WAYNE MCKILLIP     36 HAMMER HEAD RACING
3 Kevin Wynder   Huntington, IN 284816  40 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF SCOTT BERGER     30 
DNF MICHAEL DEROSE     32 
DNF JERRY RAGSDALE     34 
DNF Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372  38 MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC
DNF John Taller   Huntertown, IN 310033  39 Men Of Steel Racing
DNF travis patton     44 
DNF lawrence wagner     46 Team Defiance
DNF james holbrook     48 
DNF jeremy pfister     49 
DNF ryan stafford     126 
DNF Mick Stewart   Fort Wayne, IN 311860  127 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Andrew Turner   Elkhart, IN 287109  35 GUY'S RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Andersen   Fort Wayne, IN 1584  117 Men Of Steel Racing
2 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944  116 
3 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  110 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487  103 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  104 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Pat Herrick   Auburn, IN 293500  105 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Parry Leavell   Auburn, IN 249847  106 Men Of Steel Racing
DNF Steven Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196034  109 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747  111 Alderfer Bergen
DNF James Walter   Colorado Springs, CO 241873  112 
DNF David Coar (Cat3)   Ft Wayne, IN 57399  113 DRT Racing
DNF Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  115 
DNF James Rasmussen (Cat3)   Michigan City, IN 241982  118 
DNF Todd Bastress   Fort Wayne, IN 136075  120 
DNF Steven Vorderman   Fort Wayne, IN 50616  121 DRT Racing
DNF Nermin Hairlahovic   Ardmore, OK 297669  122 
DNF John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  123 Alderfer Bergen

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Cholewin (1 - Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN 311834  131 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747  111 Alderfer Bergen
3 William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321  125 
DNF ERIC GRZESKOWIAK     33 
DNF Kevin Wynder   Huntington, IN 284816  40 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF gregg ness     43 
DNF andrew payne     45 A Cycling Team
DNF david duerk   Defiance, OH 285928  100 TEAM DEFIANCE/ SWITZER REALTY
DNF Kenton Rekeweg   Fort Wayne, IN 100861  101 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487  103 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  104 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Pat Herrick   Auburn, IN 293500  105 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Parry Leavell   Auburn, IN 249847  106 Men Of Steel Racing
DNF Justin Forbes   San Marcos, CA 106788  107 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Reid Yoder   Hoagland, IN 292586  108 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Steven Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196034  109 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  110 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Jeffrey Nixon   Bryan, OH 186448  114 Team Defiance
DNF David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944  116 
DNF Todd Andersen   Fort Wayne, IN 1584  117 Men Of Steel Racing
DNF James Rasmussen (Cat3)   Michigan City, IN 241982  118 
DNF Todd Bastress   Fort Wayne, IN 136075  120 
DNF Steven Vorderman   Fort Wayne, IN 50616  121 DRT Racing
DNF Nermin Hairlahovic (Cat5)   Ardmore, OK 297669  122 
DNF John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  123 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Cliff Kugler   Weston, FL 175537  128 Hammerhead Racing
DNF John Martin   Fort Wayne, IN 118926  129 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF chad kuhn     130 
DNF tim o'donnell     124 A Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel vasquez     41 Men Of Steel Racing

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Lewis   Huntertown, IN 311603  42 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 daniel painter     47 Ft. Wayne Outfitters

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikolas Moehring   Fort Wayne, IN 272488  37 Men of Steel Racing Team

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Wynder   Huntington, IN 284816  40 Men of Steel Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHARLA BERGER     31 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee