Race Results for
Bicycles Plus Spring Criterium
Denton, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   
2 jeremy morris   Arlington, TX 272491   
3 Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX 272240   
4 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX 233679   
5 John Harding   Saginaw, TX 281586   
6 Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX 210938   
7 Brian Wolfe   Mc Kinney, TX 282092   
8 Cody Davis   Waxahachie, TX 178198   
9 John Mitchell   Grapevine, TX 247720   
10 Dennis Sauter   Dallas, TX 245035   
11 Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   
12 Jeff Harvick   Allen, TX 249058   
13 Michael Thornton   Fort Worth, TX 306855   
14 Ryan Scott   Fort Worth, TX 275643   
15 James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
16 Bert Herrington   Fort Worth, TX 272215   
17 Craig Morgan   Allen, TX 280385   
18 Justin Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316   
19 tim kolb   Mckinney, TX 302041   
20 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   
21 Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   
22 john supplee   Plano, TX 285636   
23 Clint Junell   Hickory Creek, TX 305138   
24 Robert Myers   Dallas, TX 185727   
25 Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   
26 Tracy McGrath   Dallas, TX 236148   
27 Russ Fagan   Denton, TX 287870   
28 Jeff Napier   Dallas 44200   
29 scott mabry   Magnolia, TX 299872   
30 Maxfield Williams   Rowlett, TX 299931   
31 Justin Kee   Red Oak, TX 296850   
32 Danny Finlan   Prosper, TX 247241   
33 Thomas Gilbert (1 - Cat5)   Prosper, TX 304751   
34 Kurt Pennington   Dallas, TX 68807   
35 Dean Danowski   Dallas, TX 299866   
36 Anthony Mocella   Frisco, TX 286540   
37 Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TX 291254   
38 Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   
39 Lane Pollock      
40 Rodolfo Zermeno (2 - Cat5)   Irving, TX 227379   
41 Roland San Miguel   Corinth, TX 296246   
42 Steel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 308747   
43 Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   
44 Justin Schofield   Dallas, TX 249974   
45 Colby Logback   Dallas, TX 305633   
46 Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX 200929   
47 Douglas Darling   Navarre, FL 247596   
48 Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX 68042   
49 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX 277676   
2 Jason McCombs   Dallas, TX 286184   
3 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
4 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
5 Gustav Delany   Highland Village, TX 218642   
6 Jon Blanton   Mesquite, TX 56812   
7 Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   
8 Larry DeCicco   Dallas, TX 286286   
9 Jerry Roush   Richardson, TX 141318   
10 Dudley Irby   Plano, TX 277518   
11 Lee Eldridge   Dallas, TX 177774   
12 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   
13 Trevor Rigby   Mckinney, TX 58819   
14 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   
15 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   
16 Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   
17 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
18 Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   
19 Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   
20 Jerry Smith   The Colony, TX 270314   
21 John Boothe   Mabank, TX 255692   
22 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395   
23 Robert Pinard   Flower Mound, TX 259601   
24 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   
25 jeremy morris   Arlington, TX 272491   
26 Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   
27 Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   
28 Jonathan Perry   Houston, TX 287417   
29 Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   
30 Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   
31 Walter Megura   Plano, TX 111657   
32 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
33 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   
34 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
35 Todd Thomas   Dallas, TX 35386   
36 C. Alex Castaneda   Mckinney, TX 278524   
37 Michael Slaughter   Dallas, TX 96437   
38 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
39 Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466   
40 Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   
41 Marc Montemayor   Duncanville, TX 126609   
42 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   
43 Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   
44 Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX 68042   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
2 Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
3 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   
4 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
5 William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905   
6 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   
7 Jonathan Sundt      
8 Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   
9 Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   
10 Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   
11 Joshua Barton (1 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID 59059   
12 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX 5255   
13 Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   
14 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
15 Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   
16 Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
17 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
18 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   
19 Clay Hobson   Richardson, TX 199977   
20 Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
2 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
3 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
4 Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   
5 Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901   
6 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   
7 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   
8 Walter Megura   Plano, TX 111657   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   
2 Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   
3 Brett Fene   Mckinney, TX 308095   
4 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   
5 Zachary Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 269515   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818   
2 Jennifer Prim   Frisco, TX 146130   
3 Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   
4 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   
5 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX 157443   
6 Erin Popovich   Plano, TX 260210   
7 Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   
8 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee