Race Results for
Tropical Cyclocross
Coral Gables, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 01/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheena Jonson      
2 Brooke       
3 Adelaide       
4 Gwendolyn Carter      
5 Maria Supek      

- Women A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lily Richeson      

- SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Noble      
2 Andrew Mamber      
3 Adelaide       

- Mens C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Almo Cattani      
2 John Marshall      
3 Tim Funke      
4 Brian Knight      

- Mens B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Frederick      
2 Dario Perez      
3 Steve Noble      
4 Ross Lukoff      
5 Erich K      
6 Tony Blazejack      
7 Theodore Allen      
8 Richard Noritake      
9 TC Schultz      
10 Lee Zohlman      
11 Angel Franco      
12 Alex Harris      

- Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Poole      
2 John Butler      
3 Marcos Gomez      
4 Michael Salabarria      
5 Andrew Mamber      
6 Jorge Leon      
7 Richard Caldwell      
8 Todd Sandoval      
9 Luis Esteban      
10 Eric Sandoval      
11 Rob Gerritren      
12 Ann Stevens      
13 Gilberto Soto      
14 Phillip Pearcy      

- Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Rich      
2 Robin Vandekreeke   Pompano Beach, FL 217182   
3 Tawfiq Tazisidqui      
4 Leandro Paiva      
5 Douglas Ramos      
6 Raymond Santiago      
7 Carl Fornaris   Miami, FL 245015   

- Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Vendetti      
2 Spencer Clark      
3 Alex Harris      
4 Matthew Montag      
5 Sergio Herrera      
6 Will Garcia      
7 Yves De La Costa      
8 Brent Houghton      
9 Sam Wright      
10 E Downey      
11 Carlos Maymi      
12 Roberto Navarro      
13 Monica Cronin      
14 Robert Regalado      
15 Victor White      
16 Domingo Rodriguez      
17 Cheryl Harrison      
18 Carlye Messa      
19 Andrew Jacobos      

- Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Supek      
2 Hunter Hoover      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee