Race Results for
Rouge Roubaix XII
St. Francisville, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Smith   Lafayette, LA5:19:15.00 307964  546 Precision Bikes Racing
2 David Brewer   Rosemary Beach, FL5:20:0.00 305642  507 Unattached
3 Brett Bolden   Baton Rouge, LA5:24:45.00 308589  503 Precision Bikes Racing
4 Hunter Hardin   Zachary, LA5:24:45.00 295409  528 Raising Cane's Racing
5 Michael Bitton   Baton Rouge, LA5:24:45.00 306661  502 Louisiana State University
6 Chris Davis   Pace, FL5:24:45.00 277617  515 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
7 Scott Borne   5:24:45.00  551 
8 William Hudgens   Milton, FL5:25:15.00 258431  536 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
9 Kevin Conerly   Brandon, MS5:28:0.00 290891  513 Boardtown Bikes
10 Niel Traylor   Prairieville, LA5:32:50.00 176853  500 Tiger Cycling Foundation
11 Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL5:34:5.00 260356  514 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
12 Chris Kieren   5:34:5.00  505 
13 Randy Domingue   Lafayette, LA5:34:5.00 304617  517 Precision Bikes Racing
14 Scott McMickens   Boyce, LA5:34:5.00 255126  539 S3 Racing S3 Racing Team
15 john thrash   Whitehall, AR5:36:0.00 308425  547 Unattached
16 Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL5:38:30.00 305770  508 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
17 Andy Shatley   5:38:30.00  545 Gearhead Outfitters
18 Kirk Carbo   Prairieville, LA5:38:30.00 260077  510 Tiger Cycling Foundation
19 Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA5:38:30.00 299369  524 Unattached
20 Neel Gammill   Memphis, TN5:38:30.00 307820  522 Unattached
21 Cole LeBlanc   Youngsville, LA5:38:30.00 307732  535 Precision Bikes Racing
22 Robert McAlister   New Orleans, LA5:38:30.00 271080  537 Bicycle World Racing Bicycle World Racing
23 Jason Hurdle   Memphis, TN5:43:30.00 298076  531 Metro Moto Cycling
24 Douglas Womac   River Ridge, LA5:44:0.00 296494  549 Unattached
25 Joseph Devall   Neworleans, LA5:44:0.00 300833  516 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
26 David Bulot   5:44:0.00  509 
27 Chad Boudreaux   Belle Chasse, LA5:44:0.00 296386  506 Bicycle World Racing
28 Johnny Clavelle   Youngsville, LA5:50:50.00 239682  512 Precision Bikes Racing
29 Sean McArdle   Baton Rouge, LA5:50:50.00 309420  538 Raising Canes Racing
30 warren weber   Ruston5:50:50.00 300301  548 loco
31 dustin Willis   5:54:20.00  520 
32 Paul Howard   Youngsville, LA5:54:20.00 303892  529 Unattached
33 Keith Miller   Baton Rouge, LA5:56:50.00 288498  541 Tiger Cycling Foundation
34 Jason Grimes   6:5:50.00  527 
35 johnathan thomas   6:9:50.00  552 
36 Kevin Phillips   Batonrouge, LA6:10:15.00 304079  543 GEAUX Race
37 Josh Roberts   6:10:25.00  544 
38 Brian Eason   6:13:40.00  519 
39 Ed Gaskin   6:18:0.01  523 
40 Chris Hughes   6:18:30.00  530 Athens Velo Club
41 Phil Barnidge   6:20:20.00  550 Team JAMBA
42 Michael Cassibry   Starkville6:24:0.00 285876  511 
43 Prentiss Berry   Pensacola, FL6:24:0.00 307631  501 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
44 Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA6:28:15.00 307161  532 Unattached
45 Bruce Green   Fort Myers, FL6:39:10.00 292017  526 Unattached
46 Saul Dupuis   Lafayette, LA6:44:0.00 289984  518 Precision Bikes Racing
47 Michael Fromm   Mcgregor, TX6:44:0.00 293546  521 Unattached
48 David LaVelle   Germantown, TN6:50:25.00 291341  534 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
49 Keith Merriman   6:57:40.00  540 Wolf River Racing
DNF Derrick Bordelon     504 
DNF David Green   Pensacola, FL 79664  525 Unattached
DNF David Morgan     542 Boardtown Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX4:56:4.00 218314  411 ATC Racing
2 John Sauve   Milton, FL4:56:4.00 187797  438 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
3 Joachim Uys   Summerville, SC4:57:0.01 289845  443 Kryki Sports Lenovo
4 Brad Ahrens   Sulphur, LA5:0.00 298121  400 Raising Cane's Racing
5 Sean Schnur   Houston, TX5:10.00 270909  439 Raising Cane's Racing
6 Daniel LaRocque   Zachary, LA5:10.00 291566  421 Tiger Cycling Foundation
7 Curt Arthur   Memphis, TN5:1:0.00 250841  401 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
8 Scott Hofer   Lake Charles, LA5:1:30.01 305419  413 Rhino Racing
9 Gene McBrien   Milton, FL5:8:25.00 278513  428 Weber Sports Racing
10 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX5:8:25.00 240838  437 Unattached
11 Roger McMillan   Jonesboro, AR5:8:25.00 184275  429 Unattached
12 Timothy Rogers   New Paltz, NY5:11:0.00 250688  435 Century Road Club Association FGX Racing
13 Brian LeJeune   Baton Rouge, LA5:11:15.00 242174  423 Raising Cane's Racing
14 Ted Herget   Jonesboro, AR5:11:15.00 150515  449 Unattached
15 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY5:14:30.00 209335  415 Century Road Club Association FGX Racing
16 Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA5:14:30.00 260332  447 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
17 Frank Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL5:14:30.00 278500  426 Velo City Pro Cycle Velo City Pro Cycle
18 Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL5:15:10.00 278577  445 Unattached
19 Bennie Flores   Pride, LA5:18:35.00 52111  409 Tiger Cycling Foundation
20 samuel leblanc   Kenner La5:21:30.00 301474  422 Raising Cane's Racing
21 Billy Ridge   Baton Rouge, LA5:21:30.00 29824  434 Bicycle World Racing Bicycle World Racing
22 Joel Maisenhelder   Creve Couer, MO2.22361111111111 291448  446 Ghisallo Racing
23 greg tant   Madison, MS5:31:0.00 290458  448 Absolute Racing Team
24 Andrew Long   Bay, AR5:32:40.00 298120  424 Unattached
25 jerad kawalski   5:40:30.00  453 
26 Jonathan Falgout   Lafayette, LA5:41:50.00 260420  451 Precision Bikes Racing
27 Neil Rome   Baton Rouge, LA5:45:5.00 243701  436 Raising Cane's Racing
28 Kristopher Chelette   Dallas, TX5:49:30.00 226472  404 Unattached
29 Roberto Barrios   Carbondale, IL5:54:30.00 263715  402 Heckawee
30 Gordon Duffy II   Pensacola, FL5:55:0.00 290646  408 Weber Sports Racing
31 john bullock   Shreveport, LA5:55:0.00 287422  403 Unattached
32 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA5:57:20.00 259883  418 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
33 Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA6:1:50.00 231509  441 Tiger Cycling Foundation
34 David Weber III   Pensacola, FL6:1:50.00 258839  444 Weber Sports Racing
35 Scott Richards   Westlake, LA6:3:0.00 296292  433 Rhino Racing
36 Marshall Cupples   Boyce, LA6:3:0.00 283284  405 S3 Racing team
37 Rolan Jaramillo   Destrehan, LA6:6:26.00 261024  450 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
38 Steve David   Lake Charles, LA6:10:40.00 179055  407 Rhino Racing
39 Joseph Lambert   Ramer, TN6:13:30.01 248151  420 Team 53X11 Coffee
40 Tom Gutmann   Creve Coeur, MO6:42:55.00 243393  412 Wild Trak Cycling
41 Charles Mayden   Alton, IL6:47:40.00 261763  427 Wild Trak Cycling
DNS Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX 239805  406 Sugar Cycles Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
DNS Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX 16993  414 Sugar Cycles Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
DNS Kurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR 217964  440 Unattached
DNF Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436  431 Unattached
DNF Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN 242373  432 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
DNF Jonathan Thomas     442 
DNF Max Diaz   Mobile 296077  452 Unattached
DNF Lars Adam Johnson   Boise, ID 247148  417 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Michael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA 240744  425 Rhino Racing
DNF Tim Moore   Collierville, TN 254741  430 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
DNF Ryan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA 274716  410 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
DNF William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA 238642  419 Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Charles Jantzi   Baton Rouge, LA 243694  416 Raising Cane's Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Stoffel   Katy, TX4:34:41.00 199999  128 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Diego Ortiz   Metairie, LA4:42:1.00 250862  125 Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
3 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX4:42:43.00 284344  134 Team Bicycles Inc. TBi - Dedicated Race Team
4 Jed Darby   Hattiesburg, MS4:46:5.00 272941  108 Precision Bikes Racing
5 John Brehmer   Southbury, CT4:46:5.00 4725  104 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
6 Justin Christofferson   Edmond, OK4:46:5.00 248037  106 Bike Barn (Texas) Bike Barn Texas
7 John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL4:51:0.00 275771  105 Weber Sports Racing
8 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN4:55:10.00 65704  103 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX4:55:10.00 275193  110 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Plano Athletic Cycling Club
10 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH4:55:10.00 276289  121 The Bike Surgeon
11 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA5:2:20.00 260014  131 Tiger Cycling Foundation
12 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA5:2:20.00 218330  112 Tiger Cycling Foundation
13 Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN5:4:0.00 295183  119 NashvilleCyclist.com
14 Trent Donat   Park City, UT5:4:35.00 245308  109 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Jayson O'Mahoney   Gainesville, FL5:8:0.00 169266  124 VeloBrew Cycling Club Velobrew Racing
16 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO5:8:0.00 72572  116 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM5:13:40.00 260481  129 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Plano Athletic Cycling Club
18 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA5:13:40.00 196684  111 Tiger Cycling Foundation
19 Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO5:13:40.00 202301  133 Snapple Cycling Team
20 Douglas Franzese   St Petersburg, FL5:17:25.00 87296  132 West Coast Wheelmen
21 Calvin O'Keeffe   Atlanta, GA5:20:40.00 255639  123 Litespeed-BMW
22 David Gray   St. Louis, MO5:23:30.00 251991  113 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
23 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA5:24:40.00 201617  101 Tiger Cycling Foundation
24 Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS5:25:0.00 63156  136 
25 David Ansel   Hendersonville, TN5:25:10.00 266459  100 S3 Racing
26 David Courdin   Lookout Mountain, GA5:27:20.00 137822  107 Litespeed-BMW
27 Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR5:34:40.00 133160  130 Boston Mountain Cyclist Boston Mountain Cyclists
28 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS5:37:30.00 213476  137 
29 Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR5:55:15.00 55770  122 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
30 Danny Cook   Biloxi, MS6:1:25.00 202676  138 Absolute Racing Team
DNF Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344  102 Team Bicycles Inc. TBi - Dedicated Race Team
DNF Shane Hicks   Rosemary Beach, FL 251673  114 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
DNF Ian Jones   Memphis, TN 126910  115 Mercury Racing
DNF Michael McBrien   Milton, FL 278514  118 weber sports racing
DNF Stephen Mire   Covington, LA 281103  120 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF David Ruether   Saint Louis, MO 280082  126 Big Shark Bicycle Company
DNF Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826  127 Team Bicycles Inc. TBi - Dedicated Race Team
DNF Christian Leask   Taylor, MS 102326  117 Litespeed-BMW LITESPEED-BMW

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA4:29:27.00 230433  20 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
2 Sean Sullivan   4:29:27.00  73 Hotel San Jose
3 Heath Blackgrove   4:29:45.00  68 Hotel San Jose
4 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX4:29:45.00 245316  FCS/ Metro Volkswagen Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL4:29:45.00 133375  TriStar Cycling Team
6 Nathan Smith (1 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC4:29:45.00 195442  61 Kryki Sports Lenovo
7 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA4:29:45.00 401944  74 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
8 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX4:29:45.00 223670  81 Matrix Cycling Club Matrix/RBM
9 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN4:29:45.00 188123  15 Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team Presented by Radio Shack
10 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT4:29:45.00 221976  38 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
11 Russ Walker (2 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX4:30:50.00 68194  65 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA4:31:10.00 193544  32 Team Ion-United Healthcare
13 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA4:34:41.00 222021  AeroCat Cycling Team
14 Kris French   Little Rock, AR4:34:41.00 265172  28 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
15 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX4:34:41.00 266238  30 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
16 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX4:34:41.00 248703  72 Team Hotel San Jose Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnnya?tms Presen
17 Patrick Allison   Irondale, AL4:34:41.00 272426  Team Ion-United Healthcare
18 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL4:34:41.00 35753  64 Birmingham Velo Tria Market / DonohooAuto
19 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA4:34:41.00 127087  48 Team Ion-United Healthcare
20 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX4:34:41.00 194640  FCS/ Metro Volkswagen Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
21 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA4:34:41.00 228798  S3 Racing team
22 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC4:34:41.00 70612  21 Unattached
23 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL4:34:41.00 255870  63 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
24 Clarke Clingenpeel   Franklin, TN4:34:41.00 101983  17 SVMIC Cycling
25 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas4:34:41.00 157827  52 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Plano Athletic Cycling Club
26 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA4:34:41.00 166132  42 S3 Racing team
27 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ4:34:41.00 46885  14 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
28 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX4:34:41.00 189171  69 Team Hotel San Jose Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnnya?tms Presen
29 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK4:34:41.00 7964  19 Bike Barn (Texas) Bike Barn Texas
30 Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN4:34:41.00 305979  78 Team Ion-United Healthcare
31 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX4:34:41.00 205741  55 Team Hotel San Jose Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnnya?tms Presen
32 Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN4:35:45.00 3720  10 Scenic City Velo
33 Yannig Roth   4:36:41.00  71 Loire&Sillon Cyclisme
34 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS4:41:46.00 227335  76 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
35 Oneal Samuel   4:42:1.00  56 Team Ion/United Health Care
36 Bain Foote   Madison, MS4:42:1.00 189143  27 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
37 Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN4:42:1.00 264527  29 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
38 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL4:42:1.00 31413  57 VeloBrew Cycling Club Velobrew Racing
39 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC4:42:1.00 165037  66 Team Ville
40 Andrew Baker (3 - Cat1)   Easley, SC4:42:25.00 193830  Team Ion-United Healthcare
41 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR4:43:0.00 238104  31 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
42 Noah Singer (4 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR4:43:0.00 171313  59 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
43 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS4:43:0.00 213439  40 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
44 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA4:46:5.00 194958  18 Team Ville
45 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN4:46:5.00 224049  37 NashvilleCyclist.com
46 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR4:46:5.00 47037  Boston Mountain Cyclists Boston Mountain Cyclists
47 Michael Lalla (1 - Cat2)   Coon Rapids Mn, MN4:48:20.00 201623  41 Midwestern State University MSU / Hotter 'N Hell Hundred
48 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA4:49:12.00 229031  51 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
49 Collin Davis   Euless, TX4:51:0.00 225276  23 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Plano Athletic Cycling Club
50 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA4:51:0.00 193992  12 Herring Gas Cycling
51 Jacob Florence   Boone, NC4:55:0.00 256847  26 Team Ville
52 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA4:55:8.00 263501  13 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
53 Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA4:55:8.00 248562  25 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
54 Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL4:55:21.00 228174  82 Birmingham Velo Tria Market / DonohooAuto
55 Ron Williams   Auburn, AL4:56:40.00 148667  79 Alabama Masters Cycling US Paralympic Cycling
56 Greg Casals   Boulder, CO4:57:6.00 224547  16 Metro Moto Cycling Team
57 David McNeal   Burbank, CA4:57:6.00 144611  44 Birmingham Bicycle Total Restoration
58 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN5:4:0.00 224931  67 NashvilleCyclist.com
59 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC5:4:35.00 144020  11 Team Ion-United Healthcare
60 John Smith   Ephrata5:8:0.00 115543  60 S3 Racing team
61 Leonard Moon   Alabaster, AL5:8:0.00 238501  46 Birmingham Velo Tria Market / DonohooAuto
62 Gordon Konrad   Jefferson, LA5:8:0.00 56246  80 Bicycle World Racing
63 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC5:10:30.00 114589  34 Litespeed-BMW LITESPEED-BMW
64 Noah Niwinski (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC5:13:40.00 236341  50 Team Ville
65 Brant Speed   Austin, TX5:14:35.00 240584  62 Team Hotel San Jose Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnnya?tms Presen
66 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN5:20:40.00 253857  77 Scenic City Velo Krystal Cycling Team
67 nicholas inabinet   Boone, NC5:26:40.00 290321  39 Team Ville
68 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC5:27:48.00 14690  36 Kryki Sports Lenovo
69 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN5:34:59.00 56245  35 Atlas Cycling Team Atlas Cycling
DNF Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL  201550  24 Weber Sports Racing
DNF Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA 53859  Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
DNF James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  22 Team Ville
DNF Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  33 Nashville Cyclist
DNF Will McGinnis (Cat1)   Blairsville, GA 227625  43 TriStar Cycling Team warp9bikes.com - TriStar
DNF Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597  45 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
DNF Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071  47 Unattached
DNF Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT 237769  49 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  67 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Travis Sherman (Cat1)   Pelham, AL 70876  58 TriStar Cycling Team
DNF Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA 238039  53 Precision Bikes Racing
DNF Brian Rizk (Cat2)   Lafayette, LA 239436  54 Precision Bikes Racing
DNF Zachary Spinhirne-Martin   Park City, UT 87169  70 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist

Men - Masters - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA5:7:15.00 198358  215 Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
2 D. Nelson Daniel   Atlanta, GA5:7:15.00 8612  201 Raising Cane's Racing 0
3 Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL5:7:15.00 290535  219 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 0
4 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA5:11:0.00 218768  209 Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
5 David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL5:15:0.01 228717  217 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 0
6 Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA5:15:20.00 74  208 Team LaS'port 0
7 Darryl Williams   Pensacola, FL5:17:0.00 197204  218 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 0
8 john king   Houston, TX5:22:30.00 303793  205 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis BPC Cycling
9 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La5:24:30.00 45586  207 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
10 Kevin Sanders   Nashville, TN5:24:30.00 31224  214 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 0
11 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL5:28:6.00 211692  206 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 0
12 Keith McCarroll   Baton Rouge, LA5:40:15.00 53440  222 
13 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA5:41:30.00 186366  223 Unattached 0
14 Clay Fincher   Memphis, TN5:46:35.00 305569  220 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis BPC Cycling
15 Sean Clancy   5:47:50.00  200 
16 David Hesser   Alexandria, LA5:48:20.00 294506  204 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
17 Chris Ready   Arden, NC5:49:0.00 29302  213 Absolute Racing Team MSMOC
18 Doug Pope (1 - Cat5)   Sherwood, AR6:1:45.00 304893  212 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 0
19 John Galtney   Baton Rouge, LA6:20:10.00 307311  203 GEAUX Race 0
20 Chris Murphy   Baton Rouge, LA6:39:30.00 217326  210 GEAUX Race 0
DNF David Patterson   Mandeville, LA  271810  211 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
DNF Niel Traylor (Cat5)   Prairieville, LA  176853  216 Tiger Cycling Foundation 0
DNF Shane Hicks   Rosemary Beach, FL  251673  221 
DNF Brett Fitzgerald   Ponchatoula, LA  11747  202 Raising Cane's Racing 0

Men - Masters - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Duggan   Gainesville, FL5:11:0.00 48418  254 Cycle Logic
2 Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR5:23:20.00 169235  257 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
3 Sidney DeGarmo   Bryant, AR5:25:10.00 184521  253 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Team Carve
4 Michael Robinson   Gainesville, FL5:32:0.00 221917  263 Cycle Logic
5 Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX5:42:0.01 209633  260 Unattached
6 Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX5:46:35.00 180502  261 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
7 RICHARD HARPER   Folsom, LA5:47:50.00 289508  266 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
8 Jorge Perera   Mandeville, LA5:57:0.00 224533  267 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
9 Michael Friedrichsmeyer   N Little Rock, AR5:59:30.00 177364  256 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10 Tom Burks (1 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR6:1:45.00 5544  251 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11 Jimmy Hansel   6:10:50.00  258 
12 Dean Flanner   Batonrouge, LA6:30:0.00 298787  255 Tiger Cycling Foundation
13 Jos Wolke (1 - Cat5)   Baton Rouge, LA6:30:22.00 289969  265 Tiger Cycling Foundation
14 William Harris   Natchez, MS6:39:30.00 305213  259 S3 Racing team
15 Bradford Rex (2 - Cat5)   Petaluma, CA6:51:30.00 226778  262 Fightin' Bobas
16 Brian Cavern   Ben Wheeler, TX7:10.00 57926  252 Mirage Mirage
DNF Mike Rourke   Baton Rouge, LA 58512  264 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shontell Gauthier (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX5:2:25.00 80726  304 COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
2 Carmen Small   Durango, CO5:2:25.00 229709  308 COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
3 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX5:7:15.00 288678  307 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Melissa Coombes   Spokane, WA5:7:15.00 273608  303 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
5 Louise Smyth   Houston, TX5:19:40.00 286102  310 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
6 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN5:22:30.00 256188  314 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 Erica Chabalko (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX5:40:15.00 254964  302 S3 Training
8 Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA5:53:0.00 64143  315 Team LaS'port
9 Megan Baab   Euless Texas 5:53:0.00 240318  300 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
10 Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA5:53:0.00 262203  305 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
11 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA5:54:0.00 106272  306 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
12 Melinda Steele   Austin, TX5:57:0.00 168893  311 Unattached
13 Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO6:5:0.00 183476  312 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
14 Abigail Smyth (2 - Cat4)   Petaluma, CA6:24:40.00 304918  309 Unattached
15 Parisa Toghiani   6:56:7.00  313 
DNF Andra Bruce      301 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee